For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18452 TAPASWINI EXPRE

Train Schedule & Fare
18452-TAPASWINI EXPRE
to Hatia | Distance-691Kms | Travel Time 35:05Hrs | Avg Speed 19Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
20751225855XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1PURIPURISource20:0001
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:4020:455:00441
3BBSBHUBANESWAR21:1021:155:00631
4CTCCUTTACK21:4521:505:00911
5DNKLDHENKANAL22:5422:562:001481
6TLHRTALCHER23:4000:0535:002001
7ANGLANGUL00:5300:552:002182
8BONABOINDA01:2801:302:002572
9RAIRRAIRAKHOL02:0802:102:003042
10SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD03:3003:322:003732
11SBPSAMBALPUR04:0004:2020:003752
12RGLRENGALI04:4304:452:003972
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN05:3505:405:004232
14BEHBAGDIHI06:0006:011:004442
15BMBBAMRA06:1706:181:004602
16GPHGARPOS06:3406:351:004762
17GPRAJ GANGPUR06:5406:551:004952
18ROUROURKELA07:2607:4115:005252
19BNDMBONDAMUNDA07:5207:531:005322
20NXNNUAGAON08:2208:231:005562
21ORGAORGA08:3408:351:005632
22BANOBANO09:1409:151:005982
23PKFPOKLA09:4709:481:006302
24GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD10:0710:081:006502
25HTEHATIA11:05Destination6912
Slip Train
27SBPSAMBALPUR04:1506:0045:003752
28ATSATTABIRA06:2506:272:003992
29BRGABARGARH ROAD06:4006:455:004172
30BRPLBARPALI07:0007:022:004362
31LSXLOISINGHA07:2807:302:004742
32BLGRBALANGIR07:4507:505:004932
33SFCSAINTALA08:1508:172:005272
34BUDMBADMAL08:2508:272:005362
35TIGTITLAGARH09:3009:4010:005562
36KSNGKESINGA09:5309:552:005692
37RPRDRUPRA ROAD10:1010:122:005852
38NRLRNORLA ROAD10:2010:222:005922
39LJRLANJIGARH ROAD10:3510:372:006032
40AMBAMBODALA10:5310:552:006172
41MNGDMUNIGUDA11:1511:172:006422
42THVTHERUBALI11:5511:572:006772
43SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD12:3012:322:006862
44RGDARAYAGADA13:00Destination6962
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
05-04-2022
EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT RENGALI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT RENGALI

 

Kolkata, 5th April, 2022:

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided that 12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Express, 18452/18451 Puri-Hatia-Puri Express and 13351/13352 Dhanbad-Allappuzha-Dhanbad Express will stop at Rengali o­n an experimental basis for a period of 6(six) months w.e.f 07.04.2022 as per the timings given below :-

· 12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Express will arrive Rengali at 15.20 hrs & will depart at 15.22 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Express will arrive Rengali at 08.40 hrs & will depart at 08.42 hrs.

·18452 Puri-Hatia Express will arrive Rengali at 04.40 hrs & will depart at 04.42 hrs. In the opposite direction, 18451 Hatia-Puri Express will arrive Rengali at 21.40 hrs & will depart at 21.42 hrs.

 

·13351 Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express will arrive Rengali at 22.03 hrs & will depart at 22.05 hrs. In the opposite direction, 13352 Allappuzha-Dhanbad Express will arrive Rengali at 23.33 hrs & will depart at 23.35 hrs.

 

 

…….





2
30-03-2022
AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

Bulletin -2

 

AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

 

Kolkata, 30th March, 2022:

 

   Train services of South Eastern Railway have been disrupted today (30.03.2022) due to agitation by a group of people at Bamra station in Rourkela-Jharsuguda section of Chakradharpur Division since 6.10 hrs. As a result the following trains have been cancelled /short terminated/controlled :-

 

Cancellation of Trains o­n 30-3-2022

 

·08167 Rourkela – Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger Special

·08168 Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU Passenger Special

·18175 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU

·18176 Jharsuguda- Hatia MEMU

·18125 Rourkela-Puri Express

·22840 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Express

·18451 Hatia-Puri Express

 

Short Termination of Train o­n 30-3-2022

 

·18126 Puri- Rourkela Express will be short terminated at Rairakhol and will run back to Puri from Rairakhol.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be short terminated at Rourkela and will run back as Passenger Special from Rourkela to Howrah

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be short terminated at Sambalpur and will run back as Passenger Special from Sambalpur to Titlagarh.

·22839 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Intercity Express will be short terminated at Bamra.

·18452 Puri-Hatia Express which left Puri o­n 29.03.2022 will be short terminated at Dharuadihi.

 

Normal train services have resumed after the agitation was withdrawn at 15.20 hrs.

 

 

.......

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search