For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHENKANAL

STATION INFO

Address: Dhenkanal Railway Station, Dhenkanal, Odisha 759013, India

Station Code: DNKL)DHENKANA

Station Name: DNKL)DHENKANAL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 57

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18118RAJYA RANI EXP00:1900:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP00:2900:312TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP01:1801:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP01:1801:202F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES03:2003:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP03:4603:482SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS04:0004:022SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP04:1504:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP05:1505:172W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX05:1505:172TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL05:2005:222TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP05:3205:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH05:5806:002M,W,SA3A
20814JU PURI EXPRESS06:3306:352SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP06:3606:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP06:3606:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58413TLHR PURI PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68413TLHR PURI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58421ANGL PURI PASS07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68421ANGL PURI MEMU07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP08:1008:122M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP08:3608:382SA1A,2A,3A
58132PURI ROU PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22866PURI LTT SF EXP08:4008:422TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP08:4008:422M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP09:0009:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS09:0009:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22839ROU BBS SF INT E11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP13:1313:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP13:1313:152TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL13:4313:452W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP13:5313:552SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP14:3014:322W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP14:4814:502M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP15:1515:172TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22840BBS ROU SF INT E15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI18:1318:152SU1A,2A,3A
20813PURI JU EXPRESS18:3618:382W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP18:4118:432SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58422PURI ANGL PASS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68422PURI ANGL MEMU19:3219:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12894BBS EXPRESS20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP20:4820:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
58414PURI TLHR PASS21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68414PURI TLHR PASS21:0521:105M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18425PURI DURG EXP21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH21:5521:572TU,F,SU3A
12994PURI GIMB EXP22:2522:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP22:2522:272SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE22:5422:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP23:4523:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
22-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF ROURKELA-JAGDALPUR-ROURKELA AND ROURKELA-GUNUPUR-ROURKELA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF ROURKELA-JAGDALPUR-ROURKELA

AND ROURKELA-GUNUPUR-ROURKELA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 22nd June, 2021

It has been decided that, 08107/08108 Rourkela-Jagdalpur-Rourkela Special will run w.e.f 28.06.2021 from Rourkela and w.e.f 29.06.2021 from Jagdalpur and 08127/08128 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Special will run w.e.f 27.06.2021 from Rourkela and w.e.f 28.06.2021 from Gunupur till further advice. The detailed timings and stoppages are as under:-

[

 

08107/08108 Rourkela-Jagdalpur-Rourkela Special 

 

Days of run : Daily

 

 

Timings :

 

 

 

08107

Stations

08108

18.20

d

Rourkela

a

06.15

18.44/18.46

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

05.34/05.35

19.45/19.55

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

04.35/04.40

20.40/20.50

a/d

Sambalpur

a/d

02.50/03.00

21.32/21.34

a/d

Bargarh Road

a/d

01.47/01.49

21.51/21.53

a/d

Barpali

a/d

01.22/01.24

22.38/22.43

a/d

Balangir

a/d

00.37/00.42

23.40/23.50

a/d

Titlagarh

a/d

23.35/23.45

00.10/00.12

a/d

Kesinga

a/d

23.10/23.12

01.20/01.22

a/d

Muniguda

a/d

22.08/22.10

02.50/03.15

a/d

Rayagada

a/d

20.55/21.20

04.53/04.55

a/d

Tikri

a/d

18.38/18.40

06.10/06.12

a/d

Damanjodi

a/d

17.23/17.25

06.50/07.15

a/d

Koraput

a/d

16.35/17.00

08.18/08.20

a/d

Jeypore

a/d

15.20/15.22

10.10

a

Jagdalpur

d

14.10

 

Composition: General Second Class - 5, Sleeper Class-3 and AC 3 Tier- 1

 

[

 

 

[[[

08127/08128 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Special

 

Days of run :

 

From Rourkela- Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

From Gunupur-Monday, Wednesday & Friday

 

Timings :

 

08127

Stations

08128

21.50

d

Rourkela

a

07.25

22.14/22.15

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

06.41/06.42

22.42/22.43

a/d

Bamra

a/d

06.14/06.15

23.25/23.30

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

05.40/05.45

00.10/00.15

a/d

Sambalpur City

a/d

04.00/04.05

03.00/03.02

a/d

Angul

a/d

2
2021/04/0202-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Puri/Howrah - Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Puri/Howrah

Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains
 
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Weekly Special

02145 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.35 hrs every Sunday with effect from 11.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Puri at 06.55 hrs o­n third day.
02146 special will leave Puri at 21.45 hrs every Tuesday with effect from 13.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.25 hrs o­n third day.
 
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Mahasamund, Khariar Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargah Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher, Dhenkanal, Cuttak, Bhubaneshwar and Khurda Road. 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Superfast Bi-weekly Special

01051 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.35 hrs every Wednesday and Thursday with effect from 08.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Howrah at 06.45 hrs o­n third day.
01052 special will leave Howrah at 20.00 hrs every Friday and Saturday with effect from 10.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day.
 
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur. Purulia, Adra, Bankura, Midnapore, Kharagpur and Santragachi. 

Composition for both trains: - o­ne AC First class, Two AC 2-Tier, Six AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 02145 & 01051 o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 04.04.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains

• Train no 02597 Gorakhpur-CSMT journey commencing o­n 6.4.2021 will now arrive Bhusaval at 04.55 hrs ( instead of 05.00 hrs) and 
• Train no 02223 Pune-Ajni journey commencing o­n 9.4.2021 will now arrive Nandura at 23.54 hrs.
 
Passengers to please note the above. 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download the NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 1, 2021
PR No.2021/04/02
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit