For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHENKANAL

STATION INFO

Address: Dhenkanal Railway Station, Dhenkanal, Odisha 759013, India

Station Code: DNKL)DHENKANA

Station Name: DNKL)DHENKANAL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 57

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18118RAJYA RANI EXP00:1900:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP00:2900:312TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP01:1801:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP01:1801:202F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES03:2003:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP03:4603:482SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS04:0004:022SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP04:1504:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP05:1505:172W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX05:1505:172TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL05:2005:222TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP05:3205:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH05:5806:002M,W,SA3A
20814JU PURI EXPRESS06:3306:352SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP06:3606:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP06:3606:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58413TLHR PURI PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68413TLHR PURI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58421ANGL PURI PASS07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68421ANGL PURI MEMU07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP08:1008:122M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP08:3608:382SA1A,2A,3A
58132PURI ROU PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22866PURI LTT SF EXP08:4008:422TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP08:4008:422M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP09:0009:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS09:0009:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22839ROU BBS SF INT E11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP13:1313:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP13:1313:152TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL13:4313:452W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP13:5313:552SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP14:3014:322W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP14:4814:502M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP15:1515:172TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22840BBS ROU SF INT E15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI18:1318:152SU1A,2A,3A
20813PURI JU EXPRESS18:3618:382W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP18:4118:432SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58422PURI ANGL PASS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68422PURI ANGL MEMU19:3219:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12894BBS EXPRESS20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP20:4820:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
58414PURI TLHR PASS21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68414PURI TLHR PASS21:0521:105M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18425PURI DURG EXP21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH21:5521:572TU,F,SU3A
12994PURI GIMB EXP22:2522:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP22:2522:272SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE22:5422:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP23:4523:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
25-06-2019
SER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF RATH YATRA SPECIAL BETWEEN ROURKELA AND PURI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF RATH YATRA SPECIAL BETWEEN ROURKELA AND PURI

Kolkata, 25th June, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Rath Yatra Festival, South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special train between Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela leaving Rourkela o­n 03.07.19 & 11.07.19 and leaving Puri o­n 04.07.19 & 12.07.19.

08131 Rourkela-Puri Special leaving Rourkela at 23.40 hrs will reach Puri at 10.30 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08132 Puri-Rourkela Special leaving Puri at 18.50 hrs will arrive Rourkela at 04.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The trains will have three AC-3 tier, seven Sleeper Class and six General Second Class Coaches with stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rengali, Sambalpur City, Jujomura, Rairakhol, Bamur, Boinda, Jarapada, Angul, Talcher Road, Meramandoli, Hindol Road, Dhenkanal, Raj Athagarh, Radha Kishorepur, Ghantikal Nidipur, Barang, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar, Lingaraj Temple Road, Retang, Khurda Road, Kanas Road, Delang, Sakhi Gopal and Malatipatpur between Rourkela and Puri.

 

-----------------

 





2
04-05-2019
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HATIA AND MALATIPATPUR (NEAR PURI)

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HATIA AND MALATIPATPUR (NEAR PURI)

Kolkata, 4th May, 2019:

In order to clear the stranded passengers due to severe cyclone “Fani”, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne trip of Special train between Hatia and Malatipatpur (8 Km ahead of Puri) today (04.05.19).

The special train with No. 08451 will leave Hatia at 23.30 hrs o­n 04.05.19 arriving Malatipatpur at 14.30 hrs, the next day.

The Special train will stop at Govindpur Road, Pokla, Bano, Orga, Nuagaon, Rourkela, Rajgangpur, Garposh, Bamra, Bagdehi, Jharsuguda, Rengali, Sambalpur, Sambalpur Road, Rairakhol, Boinda, Angul, Talcher, Dhenkanal, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road enroute.

.......

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search