For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHENKANAL

STATION INFO

Address: Dhenkanal Railway Station, Dhenkanal, Odisha 759013, India

Station Code: DNKL)DHENKANA

Station Name: DNKL)DHENKANAL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 57

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18118RAJYA RANI EXP00:1900:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP00:2900:312TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP01:1801:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP01:1801:202F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES03:2003:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP03:4603:482SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS04:0004:022SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP04:1504:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP05:1505:172W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX05:1505:172TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL05:2005:222TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP05:3205:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH05:5806:002M,W,SA3A
20814JU PURI EXPRESS06:3306:352SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP06:3606:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP06:3606:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58413TLHR PURI PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68413TLHR PURI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58421ANGL PURI PASS07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68421ANGL PURI MEMU07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP08:1008:122M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP08:3608:382SA1A,2A,3A
58132PURI ROU PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22866PURI LTT SF EXP08:4008:422TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP08:4008:422M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP09:0009:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS09:0009:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22839ROU BBS SF INT E11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP13:1313:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP13:1313:152TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL13:4313:452W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP13:5313:552SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP14:3014:322W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP14:4814:502M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP15:1515:172TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22840BBS ROU SF INT E15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI18:1318:152SU1A,2A,3A
20813PURI JU EXPRESS18:3618:382W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP18:4118:432SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58422PURI ANGL PASS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68422PURI ANGL MEMU19:3219:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12894BBS EXPRESS20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP20:4820:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
58414PURI TLHR PASS21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68414PURI TLHR PASS21:0521:105M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18425PURI DURG EXP21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH21:5521:572TU,F,SU3A
12994PURI GIMB EXP22:2522:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP22:2522:272SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE22:5422:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP23:4523:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/2609-12-2020
Revised Timings of Mumbai-Bhubaneswar/Puri/Visakhapatnam Festival Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Revised Timings of Mumbai-Bhubaneswar/Puri/Visakhapatnam Festival Special Trains

Railways will run festival special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bhubaneswar (bi-weekly} and LTT-Visakhapatnam/Puri (weekly) as per revised timings given below:

1)Mumbai - Bhubaneswar Festival Superfast Special (Bi-weekly)
02880 Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 07.20 hrs o­n every Mon and Thu from 14.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.00 hrs next day.
02879 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.15 hrs  on every Wed and Sat from 16.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 and arrive Bhubaneswar at 07.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Champa, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher Road, Dhenkanal and Cuttack
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry car, 2 second class seating.

2)Mumbai- Puri Festival Superfast Special (Weekly)
02866 Special will leave Puri at 06.00 hrs o­n every Tue from 15.12.2020 to 29.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.00 hrs next day.
02865 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.15 hrs o­n every Thu from 17.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 and arrive Puri at 08.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher Road, Dhenkanal, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road Jn.,
Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating, o­ne Pantry car.

3)Mumbai- Visakhapatnam Festival Superfast special Express (Weekly)
02857 Special will leave Visakhapatnam at 08.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 13.12.2020 to 27.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.00 hrs next day.
02858 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.15 hrs o­n every Tue from 15.12.2020 to 29.12.2020 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 05.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Mahasamund, Khariar Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili and Vizianagram 
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 second class seating.

For detailed timings at halts of these festival special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 8, 2020
PR No.2020/12/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1101-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND THE RUN OF 6 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 96 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

WR Press Release No. 2020/11                                  Mumbai, 28th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND THE RUN OF 6 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 96 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 6 Festival Special Trains, between Surat - Puri, Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam, Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru, Ahmedabad - Yasvantpur & Bhuj-Bareilly.Two Special trains between Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru and Ajmer - Mysore will be passing over Western Railway stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips are as under:

 

1.Train No. 02828/02827 Surat - Puri Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 02828 Surat - Puri special will depart Surat every Tuesday at 08.30 hrs & will reach Puri at 16.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02827 Puri - Surat special will leave Puri every Sunday at 19.45 hrs & will reach Surat at 03.20 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th to 27th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargarh Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Dhenkanal, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Rd Jn station in both directions. Train No. 02827 will have an additional halt at Talcher Road. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 08502/08501 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam special will depart Gandhidham every Sunday at 22.45 hrs & will reach Visakhapatnam at 14.35 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th December, 2020 to 3rd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham special will leave Visakhapatnam every Thursday at 17.35 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 09.00 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 3rd to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali Jn, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Chandrapur Maharashtra, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn and Duvvada stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

 

3.Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 06505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru special will depart Gandhidham every Tuesday at 09.15 hrs & will reach KSR Bengaluru at 03.00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham special will leave KSR Bengaluru every Saturday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 12.30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 5th to 26th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Samakhiali Jn, Dhrangandhra, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad Jn,  Vadodara Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Surat, Vasai Road, Bhivandi Rd, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune Jn, Satara, Karad, Kirloskarvadi, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Belagavi, Londa Jn, Dharwad, Hubballi Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn,  Tiptur, Tumkur and Yasvantpur stations in both directions. Train No. 06505 will have an additional halt at Malleswaram. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad - Yasavantpur Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad - Yasvantpur special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 18.40 hrs & will reach Yasvantpur at 04.45 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 06502 Yasvantpur - Ahmedabad special will leave Yasvantpur every Sunday at 13.30 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 02.20 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th to 27th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon Jn, Manmad Jn, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmadnagar, Daund Jn, Solapur Jn, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn and Hindupur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating coaches.

 

 

5.Train No. 04322/04321 Bhuj - Bareilly Festival Special (Four Days a Week) [35 Trips]

Train No. 04322 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Monday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday at 18.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 31st December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 04321 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 08.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 30th November to 30th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Bhildi, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh,  Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No. 04321 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

 

 

6.Train No. 04312/04311 Bhuj - Bareilly Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) [27 Trips]

Train No. 04312 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 30th December, 2020, except o­n 2nd December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 04311 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 06.35 hrs & will arrive Bhuj at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Dhrangadhra, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, , Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No. 04311 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

The following are the details of the Special trains which will be passing over Western Railway stations:

 

7.Train No. 06507/06508 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [18 Trips]

Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru special will depart Jodhpur every Thursday & Saturday at 05.15 hrs & will reach KSR Bengaluru at 03.00 hrs o­n Saturday & Monday resp. This train will run from 5th December, 2020 to 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur special will leave KSR Bengaluru every Monday & Wednesday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jodhpur at 16.50 hrs o­n Wednesday & Friday resp. This train will run from 2nd to 30th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Bhagat Ki Kothi, Luni Jn, Pali Marwar, Marwar Jn, Falna, Jawai Bandh, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad Jn,  Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Ghatprabha, Belagaum, Londa Jn, Dharwad, Hubballi Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn,  Tiptur, Tumkur and Yasvantpur stations in both directions. Train No. 06507 will have an additional halt at Malleswaram. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

 

8.Train No. 06209/06210 Ajmer - Mysore Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[20 Trips]

Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysore special will depart Ajmer every Friday & Sunday at 05.30 hrs & will reach Mysore at 06.00 hrs o­n Sunday & Tuesday resp. This train will run from 4th December, 2020 to 3rd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06210 Mysore - Ajmer special will leave Mysore every Tuesday & Thursday at 18.35 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 17.30 hrs o­n Thursday & Saturday resp. This train will run from 1st to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Beawar, Sojat Road, Marwar Jn, Falna, Pindwara, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad Jn,  Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Bhivandi Rd, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune Jn, Satara, Karad, Kirloskarvadi, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Belagavi, Londa Jn, Dharwad, Hubballi Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn,  Tiptur, Tumkur, Yasvantpur Jn, KSR Bengaluru, Ramanagaram and Mandya stations in both directions. This train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2  Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train Nos. 06501, 06505, 02828 and 08502 will open from 1st December, 2020 and for Train Nos. 04322 & 04312 will open from 30th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

*****************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search