For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHENKANAL

STATION INFO

Address: Dhenkanal Railway Station, Dhenkanal, Odisha 759013, India

Station Code: DNKL)DHENKANA

Station Name: DNKL)DHENKANAL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 57

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18118RAJYA RANI EXP00:1900:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP00:2900:312TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP01:1801:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP01:1801:202F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES03:2003:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP03:4603:482SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS04:0004:022SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP04:1504:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP05:1505:172W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX05:1505:172TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL05:2005:222TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP05:3205:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH05:5806:002M,W,SA3A
20814JU PURI EXPRESS06:3306:352SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP06:3606:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP06:3606:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58413TLHR PURI PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68413TLHR PURI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58421ANGL PURI PASS07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68421ANGL PURI MEMU07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP08:1008:122M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP08:3608:382SA1A,2A,3A
58132PURI ROU PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22866PURI LTT SF EXP08:4008:422TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP08:4008:422M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP09:0009:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS09:0009:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22839ROU BBS SF INT E11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP13:1313:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP13:1313:152TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL13:4313:452W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP13:5313:552SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP14:3014:322W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP14:4814:502M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP15:1515:172TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22840BBS ROU SF INT E15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI18:1318:152SU1A,2A,3A
20813PURI JU EXPRESS18:3618:382W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP18:4118:432SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58422PURI ANGL PASS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68422PURI ANGL MEMU19:3219:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12894BBS EXPRESS20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP20:4820:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
58414PURI TLHR PASS21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68414PURI TLHR PASS21:0521:105M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18425PURI DURG EXP21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH21:5521:572TU,F,SU3A
12994PURI GIMB EXP22:2522:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP22:2522:272SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE22:5422:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP23:4523:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
0106-10-2022
Bhubaneswar
PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS OVER ECoR


 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the festive occasions, Railways have made elaborate arrangements  to run some additional Special Trains towards different destinations for the convenience of the passengers. In view of this, Some Special Trains will run from ECoR jurisdiction towards different parts.

 

SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SEALDAH-PURI-SEALDAH

 

03101 Sealdah-Puri Special Express from Sealdah will leave at 2350hrs (11.50p.m.) o­n every Saturday from 1st to 29th October 2022. 03102 Puri-Sealdah Special Express from Puri will leave at 1550hrs (03.50p.m.) o­n every Sunday from 2nd to 30th October 2022. This train will provide stoppages at Bhattanagar, Andul, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar & Khurda Road between Sealdah & Puri from both the directions.

 

Bhubaneswar-Tirupati-Bhubaneswar Special:

 

02809 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Special Super Fast Express from Bhubaneswar will leave at 1330hrs (01.30p.m.) o­n every Saturday from 01.10.2022 to 29.10.2022. 02810 Tirupati-Bhubaneswar Special Super Fast Express from Tirupati will leave at 2000hrs (08.00p.m.) o­n every Sunday from 02.10.2022 to 30.10.2022.

 

Santragachhi-Puri Special:

 

02837 Santragachhi-Puri Special Super Fast Express from Santragachhi will leave at 2035hrs (08.35p.m.) o­n every Friday from 30.09.2022 to 28.10.2022. 02838 Puri-Santragachhi Special Super Fast Express from Puri will leave at 1920hrs (07.20p.m.) o­n every Saturday from 01.10.2022 to 29.10.2022.

 

Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Special Express:

 
        02832 Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Special Express from Bhubaneswar will leave at 2025hrs (08.25p.m.) o­n every Tuesday, Friday & Sunday till 30th December 2022. 02831 Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Special Express from Dhanbad will leave at 1600hrs (04.00p.m.) o­n every Wednesday, Saturday & Monday till 31st December 2022. This train will provide stoppage at Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Sambalpur City, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri & Bokaro Steel City between Bhubaneswar & Dhanbad from both the directions.

 

Puri-Patna-Puri Special Express:

 

08439 Puri-Patna Special Express from Puri will leave at 1455hrs (02.55p.m.) o­n every Saturday till 26.11.2022. 08440 Patna-Puri Special Express from Patna will leave at 1330hrs (01.30p.m.) o­n every Sunday till 27.11.2022. This train will provide stoppages at Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijli, Adra, Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul between Puri & Patna from both the directions.

 

03230 Patna-Puri Special Express from Patna will leave at 0845hrs (08.45a.m.) o­n every Thursday from 27.10.2022 to 10.11.2022. 03229 Puri-Patna Special Express from Puri will leave at 1455hrs (02.55p.m.) o­n every Friday from 28.10.2022 to 11.11.2022. This train will provide stoppages at Bakhtiyarpur, Barh, Mokama, Kiul, Jhajha, Jasidih, Madhupur, Chittaranjan, Asansol, Adra, Bankura, Midnapur, Hijli, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road between Patna & Puri from both the directions.

 

NANDED-BRAHMAPUR-NANDED SPECIAL:

 

07431 Nanded-Brahmapur Special Express from Nanded will leave at 1525hrs (03.25p.m.) o­n every Saturday from 01.10.2022 to 08.10.2022. 07432 Brahmapur-Nanded Special Express from Brahmapur will leave at 1630hrs (04.30p.m.) o­n every Sunday from 02.10.2022 to 09.10.2022.

 

 

Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special:

 

08579 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Express from Visakhapatnam will leave at 1900hrs (07.00p.m.) o­n every Wednesday from 05.10.2022 to 26.10.2022. Similarly, 08580 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Special Express from Secunderabad will leave at 1940hrs (07.40p.m.) o­n every Thursday from 06.10.2022 to 27.10.2022.

 

Visakhapatnam-Mahbubnagar Special:

 

08585 Visakhapatnam-Mahbubnagar Special Express from Visakhapatnam will leave at 1735hrs (05.35p.m.) o­n every Tuesday from 04.10.2022 to 25.10.2022. Similarly, 08586 Mahbubnagar-Visakhapatnam Special Express from Mahbubnagar will leave at 1820hrs (06.20p.m.) o­n every Wednesday from 05.10.2022 to 26.10.2022.  

  

 

VISAKHAPATNAM-BENGALURU CANT.-VISAKHAPATNAM:

 

08543 Visakhapatnam-Bengaluru Cant. Super Fast Special Express from Visakhapatnam will leave at 1555hrs (03.55p.m.) o­n every Sunday from 02.10.2022 to 30.10.2022. 08544 Bengaluru Cant-Visakhapatnam Super Fast Special Express from Bengaluru Cant. will leave at 1550hrs (03.50p.m.) o­n every Monday from 03.10.2022 to 31.10.2022.

 

VISAKHAPATNAM-TIRUPATI-VISAKHAPATNAM:

 

08583 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Special Express from Visakhapatnam will leave at 1910hrs (07.10p.m.) o­n every Monday from 03.10.2022 to 31.10.2022. 08584 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam Special Express from Tirupati will leave at 2155hrs (09.55p.m.) o­n every Tuesday from 04.10.2022 to 01.11.2022.

 

VISAKHAPATNAM-ARAKU SPECIAL:

 

08509/08510 Visakhapatnam-Araku-Visakhapatnam Special Express from Visakhapatnam will leave at 0830hrs (08.30a.m.) and from Araku will leave at 1400hrs (02.00p.m.) from 1st to 9th October, 2022 from both the directions.

 






2
30-08-2022
RUNNING OF RRB EXAMINATION SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HATIA AND MALATIPATPUR

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF RRB EXAMINATION SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HATIA AND MALATIPATPUR

 

Kolkata, 30th August, 2022:

 

South Eastern Railway has decided to run four pairs of Examination Special Trains between Hatia-Malatipatpur-Hatia for the convenience of the candidates appearing in Railway Recruitment Board Examination. 08616 Hatia-Malatipatpur Examination Special will leave Hatia o­n 31.08.22, 02.09.22, 04.09.22 and 06.09.22. In the return direction, 08615 Malatipatpur-Hatia Examination Special will leave Malatipatpur o­n 01.09.22, 03.09.22, 05.09.22 and 07.09.22.

 

08616 Hatia-Malatipatpur Examination Special leaving Hatia at 16.50 hrs will reach Malatipatpur at 07.00 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08615 Malatipatpur- Hatia Examination Special will depart Malatipatpur at 18.30 hrs and will reach Hatia at 10.00 hrs the next day.

 

The train with four AC 3 Tier, nine Sleeper Class and o­ne General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur City, Angul Dhenkanal, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road between Hatia and Malatipatpur.

 

 

 

........

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search