For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHENKANAL

STATION INFO

Address: Dhenkanal Railway Station, Dhenkanal, Odisha 759013, India

Station Code: DNKL)DHENKANA

Station Name: DNKL)DHENKANAL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 57

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18118RAJYA RANI EXP00:1900:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP00:2900:312TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP01:1801:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP01:1801:202F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES03:2003:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP03:4603:482SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS04:0004:022SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP04:1504:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP05:1505:172W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX05:1505:172TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL05:2005:222TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP05:3205:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH05:5806:002M,W,SA3A
20814JU PURI EXPRESS06:3306:352SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP06:3606:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP06:3606:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58413TLHR PURI PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68413TLHR PURI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58421ANGL PURI PASS07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68421ANGL PURI MEMU07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP08:1008:122M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP08:3608:382SA1A,2A,3A
58132PURI ROU PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22866PURI LTT SF EXP08:4008:422TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP08:4008:422M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP09:0009:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS09:0009:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22839ROU BBS SF INT E11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP13:1313:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP13:1313:152TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL13:4313:452W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP13:5313:552SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP14:3014:322W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP14:4814:502M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP15:1515:172TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22840BBS ROU SF INT E15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI18:1318:152SU1A,2A,3A
20813PURI JU EXPRESS18:3618:382W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP18:4118:432SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58422PURI ANGL PASS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68422PURI ANGL MEMU19:3219:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12894BBS EXPRESS20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP20:4820:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
58414PURI TLHR PASS21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68414PURI TLHR PASS21:0521:105M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18425PURI DURG EXP21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH21:5521:572TU,F,SU3A
12994PURI GIMB EXP22:2522:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP22:2522:272SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE22:5422:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP23:4523:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
0225-06-2021
Bhubaneswar
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PURI AND BIKANER:





 
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PURI AND BIKANER:



Ministry of Railways has decided to run special train BETWEEN Puri and Bikaner as per the following...



04709/04710 Bikaner-Puri-Bikaner Special will leave Bikaner at 1935hrs o­n every Sundays w.e.f. 13th June and will leave from Puri at 0635hrs o­n every Wednesday w.e.f. 16th June, 2021 till further advice.  



This train will have stoppages at Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur and Jharsuguda Road in East Coast Railway jurisdiction between Puri and Bikaner having stoppages at important Stations like Raigarh, Bilaspur, Katni Murwara, Kota & Jaipur from both the directions.






2
22-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF ROURKELA-JAGDALPUR-ROURKELA AND ROURKELA-GUNUPUR-ROURKELA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF ROURKELA-JAGDALPUR-ROURKELA

AND ROURKELA-GUNUPUR-ROURKELA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 22nd June, 2021

It has been decided that, 08107/08108 Rourkela-Jagdalpur-Rourkela Special will run w.e.f 28.06.2021 from Rourkela and w.e.f 29.06.2021 from Jagdalpur and 08127/08128 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Special will run w.e.f 27.06.2021 from Rourkela and w.e.f 28.06.2021 from Gunupur till further advice. The detailed timings and stoppages are as under:-

[

 

08107/08108 Rourkela-Jagdalpur-Rourkela Special 

 

Days of run : Daily

 

 

Timings :

 

 

 

08107

Stations

08108

18.20

d

Rourkela

a

06.15

18.44/18.46

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

05.34/05.35

19.45/19.55

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

04.35/04.40

20.40/20.50

a/d

Sambalpur

a/d

02.50/03.00

21.32/21.34

a/d

Bargarh Road

a/d

01.47/01.49

21.51/21.53

a/d

Barpali

a/d

01.22/01.24

22.38/22.43

a/d

Balangir

a/d

00.37/00.42

23.40/23.50

a/d

Titlagarh

a/d

23.35/23.45

00.10/00.12

a/d

Kesinga

a/d

23.10/23.12

01.20/01.22

a/d

Muniguda

a/d

22.08/22.10

02.50/03.15

a/d

Rayagada

a/d

20.55/21.20

04.53/04.55

a/d

Tikri

a/d

18.38/18.40

06.10/06.12

a/d

Damanjodi

a/d

17.23/17.25

06.50/07.15

a/d

Koraput

a/d

16.35/17.00

08.18/08.20

a/d

Jeypore

a/d

15.20/15.22

10.10

a

Jagdalpur

d

14.10

 

Composition: General Second Class - 5, Sleeper Class-3 and AC 3 Tier- 1

 

[

 

 

[[[

08127/08128 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Special

 

Days of run :

 

From Rourkela- Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

From Gunupur-Monday, Wednesday & Friday

 

Timings :

 

08127

Stations

08128

21.50

d

Rourkela

a

07.25

22.14/22.15

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

06.41/06.42

22.42/22.43

a/d

Bamra

a/d

06.14/06.15

23.25/23.30

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

05.40/05.45

00.10/00.15

a/d

Sambalpur City

a/d

04.00/04.05

03.00/03.02

a/d

Angul

a/d

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit