For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18302 RGDA SBP EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
18302-RGDA SBP EXPRES
to Puri | Distance-695Kms | Travel Time 31:15Hrs | Avg Speed 22Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1RGDARAYAGADASource14:1501
2SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD14:3014:322:00101
3THVTHERUBALI14:4014:422:00191
4BMCKBISSAMCUTTACK15:0315:052:00371
5MNGDMUNIGUDA15:2015:222:00541
6AMBAMBODALA15:4315:452:00791
7LJRLANJIGARH ROAD15:5816:002:00931
8NRLRNORLA ROAD16:1016:122:001041
9RPRDRUPRA ROAD16:2016:222:001111
10KSNGKESINGA16:3516:372:001271
11TIGTITLAGARH17:0017:1010:001401
12BUDMBADMAL17:2817:302:001601
13SFCSAINTALA17:3817:402:001691
14BLGRBALANGIR18:0518:105:002041
15LSXLOISINGHA18:2518:272:002221
16BRPLBARPALI18:5518:572:002601
17BRGABARGARH ROAD19:1319:185:002791
18ATSATTABIRA19:3319:352:002971
19HKGHIRAKUD19:5820:002:003151
20SBPSAMBALPUR20:20Destination3221
22SBPSAMBALPUR20:2022:3515:003221
23SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD22:4122:432:003231
24RAIRRAIRAKHOL23:3823:402:003931
25BONABOINDA00:2600:282:004392
26ANGLANGUL01:3501:405:004782
27TLHRTALCHER02:0502:3025:004962
28DNKLDHENKANAL03:1803:202:005482
29CTCCUTTACK04:3504:405:006052
30BBSBHUBANESWAR05:2005:255:006332
31KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:0506:105:006522
32PURIPURI07:15Destination6952
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0123-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
TWO TRAINS TO BE CANCELLED PARTIALLY FOR TWO DAYS FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK IN TITILAGARH-THERUVALI RAILWAY SECTION:



In view of Safety related modernisation work for construction of Limited Height Sub-ways (LHS) & Bridge Rebuilding in Titilagarh & Theruvali Railway Section, it has been decided to cancel two trains partially o­n 22nd & 29th December, 2021.


● 18301 Sambalpur-Rayagada Express from Sambalpur o­n 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will run up to Titilagarh.


●● 18302 Rayagada-Titilagarh Express from Rayagada o­n 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will originate from Titilagarh instead of Rayagada.


●●● Services of 18301/18302 Sambalpur-Rayagada-Sambalpur Express from both the directions o­n 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will remain cancelled between Sambalpur & Rayagada.


● 08527 Raipur-Visakhapatnam from Raipur o­n 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will run up to Titilagarh and will return as 08528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur from Titilagarh.


●● 08528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur from Visakhapatnam 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will run up to Rayagada and will return as 08527 Raipur-Visakhapatnam from Rayagada.


●●● Services of 08527/08528 Raipur-Visakhapatnam-Raipur from both sides o­n 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will remain cancelled between Titilagarh & Rayagada.




2
0130-11-2021
Bhubaneswar
SEASONAL TICKETS IN EIGHT MORE PAIRS OF TRAINS REINSTATED



● 11 Intra Zone Express, 08 Local Special and 05 Inter Zone Special Trains will have Season Ticket facility in East Coast Railway jurisdiction.


For the convenience of daily commuters, East Coast Railway has reinstated Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) in eight more pairs of trains. These trains are...


I. 18301/18302 Sambalpur-Rayagada-Sambalpur Inter City Express.

II. 22819/22820 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Exp.

III. 18417/18418 Puri-Gunupur-Puri Express.

IV. 12893/12894 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express.

V. 18528/18527 Visakhapatnam-Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Express.

VI. 18443/18444 Bhubaneswar-Palasa-Bhubaneswar Express.

VII. 18043/18044 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Express.

VIII. 18038/18037 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road Exp.


Earlier, ECoR had reinstated MST/QST in 08431/08432 Puri-Cuttack-Puri Special, 08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak- Bhubaneswar Special, 08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack, 08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special, 08456/08455 Khurda Rd-Kendujhargarh-Khurda Rd, 08004/08003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak, 08404/08403 Puri-Khurda Road-Puri, 68050/68049 Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Bhadrak, 08461/08462 Cuttack-Paradeep-Cuttack, 08263/08264 Titlagarh-Bilaspur-Titlagarh, 08522/08521 Visakhapatnam -Gunupur- Visakhapatnam Special, 07266/07265 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam, 08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special, 18531/18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express, 18414/18413 Puri-Paradeep-Puri Express, 18423/18424 Bhubaneswar-Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express. Now passengers can avail MST/QST facilities in 24 pairs of Special trains.


Passengers will not be allowed to travel in other Special Trains with Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) except the above 24 pairs of trains.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search