For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARGARH ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Bargarh, Odisha, India

Station Code: BRGA)BARGARH ROA

Station Name: BRGA)BARGARH ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS00:1500:172W2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP00:1500:172W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP00:1500:172TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP00:1500:172M2A,3A,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP00:1500:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP00:1500:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS00:1800:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP02:5002:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP02:5002:522SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP02:5002:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP03:1503:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP04:5504:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP05:0005:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP05:0005:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP05:5305:552F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP06:0206:042TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP06:0206:042M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESS06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58301SBP KRPU PASS07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58303SBP JNRD PASS08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22828SURAT PURI EXP08:3008:322TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP08:3008:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP09:1009:122TH2A,3A
18422AII PURI EXP09:2009:222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP09:5009:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58216TIG JSG PASS10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08301SBP BAND SPL10:1010:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS11:5011:522M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP12:1012:122W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12893BLGR EXPRESS12:1012:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP12:1012:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS12:2012:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP12:2012:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58213TIG BSP PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18408SNSI PURI EXP13:1813:202SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58214BSP TIG PASS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58215JSG TIG PASS14:5515:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12894BBS EXPRESS15:3215:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58302KRPU SBP PASS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP16:0816:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58304JNRD SBP PASS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP18:1218:142M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES19:1319:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS21:5021:522SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP22:4222:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP22:4522:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP23:3023:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
10-11-2021
RAILWAY MINISTER HOLDS HIGH LEVEL MEETING WITH GENERAL MANAGER, SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY & EAST COAST RAILWAY

Add English contदक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RAILWAY MINISTER HOLDS HIGH LEVEL MEETING WITH GENERAL MANAGER, SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY & EAST COAST RAILWAY

Jharsuguda, 8th November, 2021:

Sri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister for Railways, Communications and Electronics & Information Technology, held a high level review meeting with Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway & East Coast Railway at Jharsuguda today (8thNovember, 2021). Sri Suresh Pujari, Hon’ble MP, Bargarh, Sri Navin Gangdev, Hon’ble MP, Sambalpur, Sri Nauri Nayak, Hon’ble MLA, Rangali, Smt. Kusum Tete, Hon’ble MLA, Sundargarh, Sri Shankar Oram, Hon’ble MLA, Birmitrapur, Sri Jainarayan Mishra, Hon’bel MLA, Sambalpur, Sri Ravi Nayak, Hon’ble Ex MLA, Kuchinda and Smt. Radharani Panda, Hon’ble Ex MLA, Brajarajnagar were present in the meeting and interacted with Hon’ble Railway Minister. Principal Officers of South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway and South East Central Railway also attended the meeting.

Various issues pertaining to infrastructural development works of railways in Odisha, specially in Jharsuguda area were elaborately discussed in the meeting.  During the discussion, Hon’ble Railway Minister has also given importance o­n safety issues and suggested several measures to improve the passenger amenities over SER’s jurisdiction.  Hon’ble Minister also laid stress o­n timely completion of all o­ngoing railway projects.

***********





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.470/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Kacheguda – TATA - Kacheguda Festival Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush during festival season, six festival special trains will be run as detailed below:

  1. Festival Special Trains: -

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Dates of Journey

1

08197

TATA - Kacheguda

05.15 (Fri)

11.00 (Sat)

15.10.2021, 22.10.2021, 29.10.2021

2

08198

Kacheguda – TATA

12.45 (Sat)

16.00 (Sun)

16.10.2021, 23.10.2021, 30.10.2021

Train No. 08197/08198 TATA – Kacheguda – TATA festival special trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Raigada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili Jn, Vizianagaram, Simhachalam Road, Duvvada, Vijayawada and Guntur stations in both the directions.

     These special trains consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Seating Coaches.

 



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search