For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12836 YPR HATIA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12836-YPR HATIA EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Hatia | Distance-1904Kms | Travel Time 34:35Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23851635XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee08:3001
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:0309:052:00231
3BWTBANGARAPET09:4809:502:00791
4JTJJOLARPETTAI11:1311:152:001571
5KPDKATPADI JN12:2512:305:002411
6CTOCHITTOOR13:0413:051:002741
7TPTYTIRUPATI14:2014:255:003451
8RURENIGUNTA JN14:4515:0015:003551
9GDRGUDUR JN16:3316:352:004381
10NLRNELLORE17:0717:081:004771
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:0521:2015:007311
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:0200:042:008802
13SLOSAMALKOT JN00:4500:461:009312
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:1004:3020:0010812
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:2705:325:0011422
16PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:4006:422:0012212
17RGDARAYAGADA07:3507:405:0012662
18KSNGKESINGA09:4209:442:0013932
19TIGTITLAGARH10:0010:1010:0014062
20BLGRBALANGIR11:0011:055:0014692
21BRGABARGARH ROAD12:1012:122:0015452
22SBPSAMBALPUR13:1513:2510:0015872
23JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:5514:572:0016362
24ROUROURKELA16:2016:255:0017372
25HTEHATIA19:05Destination19042
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
208/2019-20 09-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Bombay Division of Central Railway and landslides over South Western Railway and East Coast Railway the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Samparkkranti Express of 09th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur/Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Central Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16586 Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Panvel.

Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CST Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

DIVERSION

Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Bokaro Express which left Dhanbad o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Bargrhraod – Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad – Palasa – Vizainagarm.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi special train which left Sambalpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No. 13576 Jasidih – Tambaram Weekly Express which left Jasidih o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No.12836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Express which left Yesvantpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No. 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Bokaro Express which left Alappuzha o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No.22838 Ernakulam – Hatia Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Express which left Ernakulam o­n 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
21-01-2019
EXTENSION OF ASANSOL-CHENNAI EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

EXTENSION OF ASANSOL-CHENNAI EXPRESS

Kolkata, 21st January, 2019:

12376/12375 Asansol-Chennai Express will be extended o­n both end from Asansol to Jasidih and from Chennai to Tambram via Chennai Egmore. The train will be renumbered as 13576/13575 w.e.f 01.05.19 from Jasidih and w.e.f 04.05.19 from Tambram.

13576 Jasidih-Tambram Express will leave Jasidih at 13.10 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Tambram at 23.55 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 13575 Tambram-Jasidih Express will leave Tambram at 13.45 hrs every Saturday and will arrive Jasidih at 23.45 hrs, the next day.

However, w.e.f 18.05.19, there will be some changes in timings of 13575 Tambram-Jasidih Express between Jharsuguda-Asansol-Jasidih.

Consequent upon the above, there will be some changes in timings of 12890 Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Expres w.e.f 20.05.19 and 12836 Yesvantpur- Hatia Express w.e.f 22.05.19.

 

…..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search