For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAYAGADA

STATION INFO

Address: Rayagada Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Rayagada, Odisha 765001, India

Station Code: RGDA)RAYAGAD

Station Name: RGDA)RAYAGADA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18112YPR TATA EXP00:0500:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP00:0500:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP01:5502:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS02:2002:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP02:4002:455TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS03:0003:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP04:1004:155TH2A,3A
18574BGKT VSKP EXP04:2504:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP05:0005:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP06:0506:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP06:0506:105M2A,3A,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP06:0506:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS06:0506:105TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP06:0506:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR06:4507:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58302KRPU SBP PASS07:3007:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS07:3307:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP07:3307:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP07:3507:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP07:3507:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP08:2008:255TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP08:2008:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP09:0009:055TU,SAUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS09:4009:455TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST09:4009:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
58537KRPU VSKP PASS10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP10:4511:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58538VSKP KRPU PASS11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS12:0512:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP13:3513:405M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS14:2514:305M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP15:2015:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL15:4015:5515W2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS16:0516:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58301SBP KRPU PASS16:5017:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18512VSKP KRPU INT E16:5517:005M,FUNRESERVED
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS17:1017:155M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS19:1519:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18212JDB DURG EXP19:3019:5525M,W,FSL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP19:3519:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18211DURG JDB EXP20:1020:3525TU,TH,SUSL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS20:4521:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58504VSKP RGDA PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX21:4522:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP23:2023:255M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES23:2523:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP23:5000:0545SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58503RGDA VSKP PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
436/2020-21 28-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED BI-WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.08189 / 08190 Tatanagar – Ernakulam Jn – Tatanagar Bi-Weekly Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08189 Taganagar – Ernakulam Jn Bi-Weekly Special train will leave Taganagar at 05.15 hrs o­n Thursdays and Sundays with effect from 28th January, 2021 will reach Ernakulam Jn at 02.25 hrs the third day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 08190 Ernakulam Jn - Taganagar Bi-Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 06.50 hrs o­n Sundays and Wednesdays with effect from 31st January, 2021 will reach Tatanagar Jn at 04.15 hrs the third day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.08189 / 08190 Tatanagar – Ernakulam Jn – Tatanagar Bi-Weekly Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 08189 Taganagar – Ernakulam Jn Bi-Weekly Special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 08190 Ernakulam Jn - Taganagar Bi-Weekly Special train

05.15

(d)

Tatanagar

(a)

04.15

05.40/05.42

(a/d)

Sini

(a/d)

03.23/03.25

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Chakradharpur

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

06.35/06.37

(a/d)

Goilkera

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

07.12/07.14

(a/d)

Jaraikela

(a/d)

01.43/01.45

07.43/07.48

(a/d)

Rourkela

(a/d)

01.07/01.15

08.13/08.15

(a/d)

Rajgangpur

(a/d)

00.31/00.32

09.50/09.55

(a/d)

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

23.35/23.40

10.45/10.55

(a/d)

Sambalpur

(a/d)

20.50/21.00

11.32/11.37

(a/d)

Bargarh Road

(a/d)

19.53/19.58

12.44/12.49

(a/d)

Balangir

(a/d)

18.56/19.01

13.50/14.00

(a/d)

Titlagarh

(a/d)

17.55/18.05

14.20/14.22

(a/d)

Kesinga

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

15.28/15.30

(a/d)

Muniguda

(a/d)

16.42/16.44

17.20/17.25

(a/d)

Rayagada

(a/d)

15.35/15.40

18.04/18.06

(a/d)

Parvatipuram

(a/d)

14.46/14.48

18.29/18.31

(a/d)

Bobbili

(a/d)

14.22/14.24

19.15/19.25

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

12.08/12.10

20.58/21.00

(a/d)

Anakapalle

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

21.43/21.45

(a/d)

Tuni

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

08.38/08.40

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

07.58/08.00

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

07.13/07.15

00.43/00.45

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

06.43/06.45

01.23/01.25

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

02.03/02.05

2

Press Release No. 32727-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 327, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS & EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 327  Dt: 26.12.2020      

EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains to facilitate  public to travel, in view of upcoming festivals which are running from SWR to various destinations as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06316 Kochuveli – Mysuru Daily Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 31.12.2020 will be further extended up to 31.01.2021. There will be no change in timings, stoppages & composition of the train.

2.Train No. 06315 Mysuru – Kochuveli Daily Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 01.01.2021 will be further extended up to 01.02.2021. There will be no change in timings, stoppages & composition of the train.

3.Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 29.12.2020 will be further extended up to 30.03.2021. There will be no change in timings, stoppages & composition of the train.

4.Train No. 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 31.12.2020 will be further extended up to 01.04.2021. There will be no change in timings, stoppages & composition of the train.

5.Train No. 02835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 29.12.2020 will be further extended with revised timings for a period from 12.01.2021 to 23.03.2021.

6.Train No. 02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 01.01.2021 will be further extended with revised timings for a period from 14.01.2021 to 25.03.2021.

7.Train No. 02889 Tata – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 01.01.2021 will be further extended with revised timings for a period from 08.01.2021 to 26.03.2021.

8.Train No. 02890 Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 04.01.2021 will be further extended with revised timings for a period from 11.01.2021 to 29.03.2021.

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

1.Revision in timings of Train No. 02835/02836 Hatia – Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Hatia at 18:25 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:45 hrs o­n respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from Hatia from 12.01.2021 to 23.03.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Rourkela – 21:00/21:05 hrs, Jharsuguda – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Sambalpur – 23:25/23:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 00:17/00:19, Balangir- 01:15/01:20 hrs, Titlagarh -  02:20/02:30 hrs, Kesinga – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Rayagada – 05:20/05:25 hrs, Parvatipuram – 06:01/06:03 hrs, Vizianagaram – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 08:35/08:55 hrs, Samalkot – 11:04/11:05 hrs,  Rajahmundry – 11:48/11:50 hrs, Vijayawada - 14:35/14:45 hrs, Nellore – 18:08/18:10 hrs, Gudur – 18:38/18:40 hrs, Renigunta – 20:48/20:50 hrs, Tirupati – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Chittoor – 22:25/22:26 hrs, Katpadi - 23:05/23:10 hrs and Jolarpettai – 00:38/00:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Hatia at 17:40 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 14.01.2021 to 25.03.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 09:10/09:11 hrs, Bangarapet – 09:54/09:55 hrs, Jolarpettai 11:13/11:15 hrs, Katpadi - 12:25/12:30 hrs, Chittoor – 12:57/12:58 hrs,Tirupati – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Renigunta – 14:40/14:50 hrs, Gudur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Nellore – 16:44/16:45 hrs, Vijayawada - 20:10/20:20 hrs, Rajahmundry – 22:18/22:20 hrs, Samalkot – 23:09/23:10 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 02:55/03:15 hrs, Vizianagaram – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Parvatipuram – 05:23/05:25 hrs, Rayagada – 06:10/06:15 hrs, Kesinga – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Titlagarh -  08:20/08:30 hrs, Balangir- 09:30/09:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 10:30/10:32 hrs, Sambalpur – 11:20/11:30 hrs, Jharsuguda – 13:05/13:10 hrs and Rourkela – 14:33/14:38 hrs.

2. Revision in timings of Train No. 02889/02890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Superfast Special Express with normal fare:-

Train No. 02889 Tata – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Tata at 18:35 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Tata from 08.01.2021 to 26.03.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Chakradharpur – 19:25/19:30 hrs, Rourkela – 21:00/21:05 hrs, Jharsuguda – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Sambalpur – 23:25/23:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 00:17/00:19 hrs, Balangir- 01:15/01:20 hrs, Titlagarh -  02:20/02:30 hrs, Kesinga – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Rayagada – 05:20/05:25 hrs, Parvatipuram – 06:01/06:03 hrs, Vizianagaram – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 08:35/08:55 hrs, Duvvada – 09:30/09:32 hrs,  Rajahmundry – 11:48/11:50 hrs, Vijayawada - 14:35/14:45 hrs, o­ngole – 16:44/16:46 hrs, Nellore – 18:08/18:10 hrs, Gudur – 18:38/18:40 hrs, Renigunta – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Tirupati – 21:00/21:05 hrs, Katpadi - 23:05/23:10 hrs and Jolarpettai – 00:35/00:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02890 Yesvantpur  – Tata Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Tata at 17:25 hrs o­n respective next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 11.01.2021 to 29.03.2021.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Jolarpettai 11:13/11:15 hrs, Katpadi - 12:25/12:30 hrs, Tirupati – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Renigunta – 14:40/14:50 hrs, Gudur – 16:23/16:25 hrs, Nellore – 16:46/16:47 hrs, Vijayawada - 20:05/20:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Duvvada – 02:20/02:22 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 02:55/03:15 hrs, Vizianagaram – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Parvatipuram – 05:23/05:25 hrs, Rayagada – 06:10/06:15 hrs, Kesinga – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Titlagarh -  08:20/08:30 hrs, Balangir- 09:30/09:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 10:30/10:32 hrs, Sambalpur – 11:20/11:30 hrs, Jharsuguda – 13:05/13:10 hrs, Rourkela – 14:33/14:38 hrs and Chakradharpur – 16:05/16:10 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit