For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAYAGADA

STATION INFO

Address: Rayagada Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Rayagada, Odisha 765001, India

Station Code: RGDA)RAYAGAD

Station Name: RGDA)RAYAGADA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18112YPR TATA EXP00:0500:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP00:0500:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP01:5502:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS02:2002:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP02:4002:455TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS03:0003:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP04:1004:155TH2A,3A
18574BGKT VSKP EXP04:2504:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP05:0005:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP06:0506:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP06:0506:105M2A,3A,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP06:0506:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS06:0506:105TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP06:0506:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR06:4507:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58302KRPU SBP PASS07:3007:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS07:3307:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP07:3307:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP07:3507:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP07:3507:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP08:2008:255TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP08:2008:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP09:0009:055TU,SAUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS09:4009:455TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST09:4009:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
58537KRPU VSKP PASS10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP10:4511:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58538VSKP KRPU PASS11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS12:0512:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP13:3513:405M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS14:2514:305M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP15:2015:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL15:4015:5515W2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS16:0516:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58301SBP KRPU PASS16:5017:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18512VSKP KRPU INT E16:5517:005M,FUNRESERVED
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS17:1017:155M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS19:1519:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18212JDB DURG EXP19:3019:5525M,W,FSL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP19:3519:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18211DURG JDB EXP20:1020:3525TU,TH,SUSL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS20:4521:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58504VSKP RGDA PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX21:4522:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP23:2023:255M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES23:2523:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP23:5000:0545SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58503RGDA VSKP PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 49206-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 492, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION, REGULATION & RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS,

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                 प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 492 Dt: 06.01.2022

I.             PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION, REGULATION &

 RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled, diverted, regulated & rescheduled due to non-interlocking work at Kyatsandra Goods for commissioning of shunt signal from 07.01.2022 to 08.01.2022 as per the details below: -

A.  PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 06571 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.01.2022 will be partially cancelled between Hirehalli – Tumakuru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Hirehalli.

B.  DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 16579 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Chikbanavar, Nelamangala, Hassan & Arsikere, Skipping stoppages at Tumakuru & Tiptur,

2.Train No. 06546 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 07.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala & Chikbanavar, Skipping stoppages at Tiptur & Tumakuru

C.  REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 07.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 08.01.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Tumakuru.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 08.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route.

D.  RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 08.01.2022 will be rescheduled for 45 minutes from KSR Bengaluru.


II.  REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

East Coast Railway has notified for revision in timings of the following trains at some stations as per details mentioned below: -

SL

Train No.

From - To

Station

Timings

JCO

Existing

Revised

With effect from

1

12835

Hatia - Yesvantpur

Vizianagaram

07:20/07:25

07:15/07:20

23.01.2022

Visakhapatnam

08:40/09:00

08:35/08:55

3

12836

Yesvantpur - Hatia

Rayagada

06:15/06:20

06:10/06:15

20.01.2022

4

12863

Howrah - Yesvantpur

Visakhapatnam

12:25/12:45

12:20/12:40

20.01.2022

5

12889

Tatanagar - Yesvantpur

Vizianagaram

07:20/07:25

07:15/07:20

21.01.2022

Visakhapatnam

08:40/09:00

08:35/08:55

6

12890

Yesvantpur - Tatanagar

Rayagada

06:15/06:20

06:10/06:15

24.01.2022

7

12254

Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur

Bhadrak

03:35/03:37

03:25/03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttack

05:05/05:10

05:00/05:05

8

18047

Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama

Bhadrak

03:35/03:37

03:25/03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K. Road

04:08/04:10

03:58/04:00

Cuttack

05:05/05:10

05:00/05:05

9

12510

Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment

Bhadrak

05:26/05:28

2
0123-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
TWO TRAINS TO BE CANCELLED PARTIALLY FOR TWO DAYS FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK IN TITILAGARH-THERUVALI RAILWAY SECTION:



In view of Safety related modernisation work for construction of Limited Height Sub-ways (LHS) & Bridge Rebuilding in Titilagarh & Theruvali Railway Section, it has been decided to cancel two trains partially o­n 22nd & 29th December, 2021.


● 18301 Sambalpur-Rayagada Express from Sambalpur o­n 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will run up to Titilagarh.


●● 18302 Rayagada-Titilagarh Express from Rayagada o­n 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will originate from Titilagarh instead of Rayagada.


●●● Services of 18301/18302 Sambalpur-Rayagada-Sambalpur Express from both the directions o­n 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will remain cancelled between Sambalpur & Rayagada.


● 08527 Raipur-Visakhapatnam from Raipur o­n 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will run up to Titilagarh and will return as 08528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur from Titilagarh.


●● 08528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur from Visakhapatnam 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will run up to Rayagada and will return as 08527 Raipur-Visakhapatnam from Rayagada.


●●● Services of 08527/08528 Raipur-Visakhapatnam-Raipur from both sides o­n 22.12.2021 & 29.12.2021 will remain cancelled between Titilagarh & Rayagada.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit