For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAYAGADA

STATION INFO

Address: Rayagada Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Rayagada, Odisha 765001, India

Station Code: RGDA)RAYAGAD

Station Name: RGDA)RAYAGADA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18112YPR TATA EXP00:0500:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP00:0500:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP01:5502:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS02:2002:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP02:4002:455TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS03:0003:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP04:1004:155TH2A,3A
18574BGKT VSKP EXP04:2504:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP05:0005:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP06:0506:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP06:0506:105M2A,3A,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP06:0506:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS06:0506:105TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP06:0506:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR06:4507:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58302KRPU SBP PASS07:3007:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS07:3307:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP07:3307:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP07:3507:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP07:3507:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP08:2008:255TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP08:2008:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP09:0009:055TU,SAUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS09:4009:455TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST09:4009:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
58537KRPU VSKP PASS10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP10:4511:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58538VSKP KRPU PASS11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS12:0512:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP13:3513:405M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS14:2514:305M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP15:2015:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL15:4015:5515W2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS16:0516:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58301SBP KRPU PASS16:5017:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18512VSKP KRPU INT E16:5517:005M,FUNRESERVED
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS17:1017:155M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS19:1519:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18212JDB DURG EXP19:3019:5525M,W,FSL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP19:3519:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18211DURG JDB EXP20:1020:3525TU,TH,SUSL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS20:4521:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58504VSKP RGDA PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX21:4522:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP23:2023:255M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES23:2523:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP23:5000:0545SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58503RGDA VSKP PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 9002-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 90, RUNNING OF SAMBALPUR - BANASWADI - SAMBALPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                         

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 90  Dt. 29.06.2019

RUNNING OF SAMBALPUR - BANASWADI - SAMBALPUR

WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN WITH SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to run Train No. 08301/08302 Sambalpur - Banaswadi - Sambalpur Weekly Special with Special fare for three months i.e. from July 2019 to September 2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Weekly Special with Special Fare will depart Sambalpur at 09:30 hrs. o­n every Wednesday from 03rd July, 2019 to 25th September, 2019 (Total 13 trips) and arrive Banaswadi at 13:30 hrs. on respective Thursdays.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Bargarh Road - 10:10/10:12 hrs., Balangir - 11:10/11:15 hrs., Titlagarh -  12:35/12.45 hrs., Kesinga -  12:58/13:00 hrs., Rayagada - 15:40/15:55 Hrs., Vizianagaram - 17:40/17:45 hrs., Visakhapatnam - 18:45/19:05 hrs., Duvvada - 19:30/19:32 hrs., Samalkot - 20:58/21:00 hrs., Rajahmundry - 21:38/21:40 hrs., Eluru -  23:05/23:07 hrs., Vijayawada - 00:35/00:45 hrs., o­ngole  - 02:43/02:45 hrs., Nellore - 04:08/04:10 hrs., Renigunta -  07:05/07:20 hrs., Katpadi -  09:13/09:15 hrs., Jolarpettai -  10:55/10:57 hrs., Bangarapet -  11:47/11:48 hrs. and Krishnarajapuram -12:38/12:40 hrs.

Train No. 08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Weekly Special with Special Fare will depart Banaswadi at 23:30 hrs. o­n every Thursday from 04th July, 2019 to 26th September, 2019 (Total 13 trips) and arrive Sambalpur at 06:35 hrs. on respective Saturdays.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram - 00:05/00:07 hrs., Bangarapet  - 01:05/01:06 hrs. Jolarpettai - 03:20/03:25 hrs., Katpadi - 04:58/05:00 hrs., Renigunta 07:45/08:00 hrs., Nellore - 10:00/10:02 hrs., o­ngole - 11:38/11:40 hrs., Vijayawada - 14:05/14:20 hrs., Eluru - 15:13/15:15 hrs., Rajahmundry - 16:36/16:38 hrs., Samalkot - 17:18/17:20 hrs., Duvvada - 20:30/20:32 hrs., Visakhapatnam - 21:00/21:20 hrs., Vizianagaram - 21:50/21:55 hrs., Rayagada - 23:50/00:05 hrs., Kesinga - 02:08/02:10 hrs., Titlagarh - 02:40/02.50 hrs., Balangir - 03:48/03:53 hrs. and Bargarh Road 04:55/04:57 hrs.

The Train will have a compositionof ONE AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Break-van. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
0111-03-2019
Bhubaneswar
WOMEN’S DAY CELEBRATED IN FOCUSSED AND UNIQUE MANNER BY EAST COAST RAILWAY


WOMEN’S DAY CELEBRATED IN FOCUSSED AND UNIQUE MANNER BY EAST COAST RAILWAY


"Women's Day, 2019 ECoR focuses o­n Health and Wellness of its Lady Employees".

This is different from other celebrations, today.

Only ECOR has observed a Theme - based Women's Day.

In a unique manner totally dedicated to welfare of Lady Railway Employees, contractual workers & lady passengers, East Coast Railway Celebrated and observed International Women’s Day at all the three Divisions under its jurisdiction – Sambalpur, Khurda Road & Waltair. The focus of the celebrations was –

a.Women’s Empowerment Seminars

b.Awareness of Rights of Women Contractual Works.

c.Special Railway Security check for Women’s Safety.

d.Cancer Awareness and other vital Health Check-ups.

e.Distributions of Medicines for Anaemia.

The focus was more towards Education and Awareness and also targeted towards Lady Contractual Employees who actually need to be educated about Women’s Rights. Special Checks were organised by RPF and TTEs from the point of view of security of Women. Medical condition of Lady Railway Employees got a major attention from Railway Doctors who conducted Cancer Awareness Programmes & Anaemia detection programmes. Free medicines in the form of Iron & Folic Acid were distributed to Lady Employees who required the same.

Different programmes and activities related to Women have been observed at Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Cuttack, Angul, Puri, Palasa, Talcher, Paradeep, Bhadrak & Jajpur Kendujhargarh Road under Khurda Road Division; Sambalpur, Balangir, Titilagarh & Kantabanji under Sambalpur Division and in Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram and Rayagada under Waltair Division along with Headquarters at Bhubaneswar to mark International Women’s Day Celebration.

The Rights of Women Contract labour, their minimum wages, leave, maternity leave, equal pay for equal work, duty hours, night duty coercion and government provided birth control facilities have been discussed in a seminar where a number of contract lady employees were present. Apart from this, a Literacy programme for illiterate women contract labourers has also been launched


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search