For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAYAGADA

STATION INFO

Address: Rayagada Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Rayagada, Odisha 765001, India

Station Code: RGDA)RAYAGAD

Station Name: RGDA)RAYAGADA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18112YPR TATA EXP00:0500:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP00:0500:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP01:5502:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS02:2002:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP02:4002:455TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS03:0003:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP04:1004:155TH2A,3A
18574BGKT VSKP EXP04:2504:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP05:0005:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP06:0506:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP06:0506:105M2A,3A,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP06:0506:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS06:0506:105TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP06:0506:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR06:4507:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58302KRPU SBP PASS07:3007:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS07:3307:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP07:3307:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP07:3507:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP07:3507:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP08:2008:255TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP08:2008:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP09:0009:055TU,SAUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS09:4009:455TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST09:4009:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
58537KRPU VSKP PASS10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP10:4511:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58538VSKP KRPU PASS11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS12:0512:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP13:3513:405M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS14:2514:305M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP15:2015:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL15:4015:5515W2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS16:0516:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58301SBP KRPU PASS16:5017:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18512VSKP KRPU INT E16:5517:005M,FUNRESERVED
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS17:1017:155M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS19:1519:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18212JDB DURG EXP19:3019:5525M,W,FSL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP19:3519:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18211DURG JDB EXP20:1020:3525TU,TH,SUSL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS20:4521:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58504VSKP RGDA PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX21:4522:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP23:2023:255M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES23:2523:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP23:5000:0545SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58503RGDA VSKP PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
19-12-2019
SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANTT.

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANTT.

Kolkata, 19th December, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run nine pairs of Weekly Suvidha Special trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt. leaving Hatia every Friday from 03.01.20 to 28.02.20 and leaving Bengaluru Cantt. every Sunday from 05.01.20 to 01.03.20.

80635 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt. Special leaving Hatia at 23.00 hrs every Friday will reach Bengaluru Cant. at 12.15 hrs every Sunday. In the opposite direction, 80636 Bengaluru Cantt.-Hatia Weekly Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt. at 22.00 hrs every Sunday will arrive Hatia at 12.00 hrs every Tuesday.

The Special train consisting of two AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier, four Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry,Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta, Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai stations enroute.

----------



 





2
Press Release No. 31512-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 315, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 315  Dt. 12.12.2019

CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special for thirteen more trips to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Hatia at 23:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.01.2020 to 27.03.2020 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 12:15 hrs o­n respective Sundays (13 Trips) .

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Rourkela – 01:55/02:00 hrs, Jharsuguda – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Sambalpur - 04:30/04:40 hrs, Bargarh Road - 05:45/05:47 hrs, Balangir - 06:55/07:00 hrs, Titlagarh - 07:55/08:05 hrs, Kesinga - 08:25/08:27 hrs, Muniguda - 09:58/10:00 hrs, Rayagada - 11:30/11:40 hrs, Parvatipuram - 12:40/12:42 hrs, Bobbili - 13:05/13:07 hrs , Vizianagaram - 14:15/14:25 hrs, Kottavalasa - 14:53/14:55 hrs, Duvvada - 16:03/16:05 hrs, Tuni - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Samalkot - 18:10/18:12 hrs, Rajahmundry - 19:20/19:22 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 20:10/20:12 hrs, Eluru - 20:44/20:46 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:50/22:05 hrs, o­ngole - 00:50/00:52 hrs, Nellore - 02:32/02:34 hrs, Gudur - 03:40/03:42 hrs, Sullurupeta - 04:30/04:32 hrs, Perambur - 06:40/06:45 hrs, Katpadi - 08:33/08:35 hrs and  Jolarpettai - 09:50/09:52 hrs.

Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 22:00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 05.01.2020 to 29.03.2020 and arrive Hatia at 12:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesday (13 Trips).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Jolarpettai – 01:40/01:42 hrs,  Katpadi - 02:52/02:54 hrs, Perambur - 04:45/04:50 hrs, Sullurupeta - 06:08/06:10 hrs , Gudur - 07:08/07:10 hrs, Nellore - 07:38/07:40 hrs, o­ngole - 09:10/09:12 hrs, Vijayawada - 11:45/12:00 hrs, Eluru - 12:53/12:55 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 13:33/13:35 hrs, Rajahmundry - 14:25/14:27 hrs, Samalkot - 15:08/15:10 hrs, Tuni - 16:05/16:07 hrs, Duvvada - 18:03/18:05 hrs, Kottavalasa - 18:53/18:55 hrs, Vizianagaram - 19:30/19:40 hrs, Bobbili - 20:45/20:47 hrs , Parvatipuram - 21:10/21:12 hrs, Rayagada - 22:30/22:40 hrs, Muniguda - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Kesinga 01:10/01:12 hrs, Titlagarh - 01:30/01:40 hrs, Balangir - 03:00/03:05 hrs, Bargarh Road - 04:10/04:12 hrs, Sambalpur – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Jharsuguda - 06:35/06:40 hrs and Rourkela - 08:10/08:15 hrs.

The train will have a composition of TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, FOUR Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum brake-vans with generator.

         

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search