For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAYAGADA

STATION INFO

Address: Rayagada Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Rayagada, Odisha 765001, India

Station Code: RGDA)RAYAGAD

Station Name: RGDA)RAYAGADA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18112YPR TATA EXP00:0500:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP00:0500:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP01:5502:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS02:2002:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP02:4002:455TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS03:0003:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP04:1004:155TH2A,3A
18574BGKT VSKP EXP04:2504:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP05:0005:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP06:0506:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP06:0506:105M2A,3A,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP06:0506:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS06:0506:105TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP06:0506:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR06:4507:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58302KRPU SBP PASS07:3007:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS07:3307:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP07:3307:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP07:3507:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP07:3507:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP08:2008:255TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP08:2008:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP09:0009:055TU,SAUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS09:4009:455TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST09:4009:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
58537KRPU VSKP PASS10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP10:4511:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58538VSKP KRPU PASS11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS12:0512:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP13:3513:405M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS14:2514:305M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP15:2015:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL15:4015:5515W2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS16:0516:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58301SBP KRPU PASS16:5017:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18512VSKP KRPU INT E16:5517:005M,FUNRESERVED
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS17:1017:155M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS19:1519:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18212JDB DURG EXP19:3019:5525M,W,FSL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP19:3519:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18211DURG JDB EXP20:1020:3525TU,TH,SUSL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS20:4521:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58504VSKP RGDA PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX21:4522:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP23:2023:255M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES23:2523:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP23:5000:0545SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58503RGDA VSKP PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
634/2022-23 06-02-2023
Chennai
Weekly special fare special Trains between Hatia and Mangaluru Central



South Eastern Railway has notified Weekly Special trains to clear extra rush during festival season as detailed below:


Train No 08645/08646 Hatia – Mangaluru Central – Hatia Weekly Special fare Specials


ØTrain No. 08645 Hatia – Mangaluru Central Weekly Special fare special will leave Hatia o­n Mondays at 04.50 hrs o­n 06nd, 13th, 20th & 27th  February, 2023 and reach Mangaluru Central   at 04.15 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Wednesday (04 Services)


ØTrain No. 08646 Mangaluru Central – Hatia Weekly Special fare special will leave Mangaluru Central o­n Thursdays at 04.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd February  and 02nd  March, 2023 and reach Hatia at 04.30 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (04Services)


1.Coach Composition:      2-AC Two Tier Class Coaches, 3- AC Three Tier Coach, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 3- General Second Class Coaches 2- General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly)


        The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 08645/08646 Hatia – Mangaluru    Central – Hatia Weekly Special fare Specials are as follows:

Train No. 08645 Hatia – Mangluru Central Weekly Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 08646 Mangluru Central– Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special

04.50 (Monday )

(d)

Hatia

(a)

04.30 (Saturday)

07.54/08.02

(a/d)

Rourkela

(a/d)

01.12/01.20

09.50/09.55

(a/d)

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

23.35/23.40

10.45/10.55

(a/d)

Sambalpur

(a/d)

20.50/21.00

11.32/11.37

(a/d)

Bargah Road

(a/d)

19.53/19.58

12.44/12.49

(a/d)

Balangir

(a/d)

18.56/19.01

13.50/14.00

(a/d)

Titlagarh

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

14.20/14.22

(a/d)

Kesinga

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

15.28/15.30

(a/d)

Muniguda

(a/d)

16.42/14.48

16.50/16.55

(a/d)

Rayagada

(a/d)

15.25/15.35

17.34/17.36

(a/d)

Paravatipuram

(a/d)

14.46/14.48

17.59/18.01

(a/d)

Bobbili

(a/d)

14.22/14.24

18.45/18.55

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

12.08/12.10

20.58/21.00

(a/d)

Ankapali

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

21.43/21.45

(a/d)

Tuni

(a/d)

09.13/09.15

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

08.23/08.25

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

07.43/07.45

00.24/00.25

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

06.55/07.00

00.44/00.45

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

06.18/06.20

01.23/01.25

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

02.03/02.05

(a/d)

Kaikalur

2

0213-01-2023
Bhubaneswar
IMMEDIATE ACTION BY RAILWAYS


Passenger received his left behind bag after grievance lodged in Rail Madad portal.


Railways took immediate action o­n a complaint regarding left behind bag through Rail Madad portal.

A passenger named Bimal Kumar Bidyadhar travelling in Sambalpur-Rayagada Inter City Express from Barpali to Kesinga, today, lodged a complaint in Rail Madad about his left behind bag.

Railways took immediate action and assured Shri Bidyadhar that all efforts will be taken to recover the left behind bag. RPF officials at Muniguda and Sambalpur were informed. Later, RPF Team at Muniguda retrieved the left behind bag and handed over to the complainant with proper verification.

The passenger after getting his bag appreciated about the quick response of the Rail Ministry and extended thanks to Railway Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw for developing such a system for the benefit of the passengers.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit