For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAYAGADA

STATION INFO

Address: Rayagada Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Rayagada, Odisha 765001, India

Station Code: RGDA)RAYAGAD

Station Name: RGDA)RAYAGADA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18112YPR TATA EXP00:0500:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP00:0500:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP01:5502:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS02:2002:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP02:4002:455TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS03:0003:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP04:1004:155TH2A,3A
18574BGKT VSKP EXP04:2504:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP05:0005:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP06:0506:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP06:0506:105M2A,3A,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP06:0506:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS06:0506:105TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP06:0506:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR06:4507:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58302KRPU SBP PASS07:3007:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS07:3307:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP07:3307:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP07:3507:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP07:3507:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP08:2008:255TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP08:2008:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP09:0009:055TU,SAUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS09:4009:455TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST09:4009:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
58537KRPU VSKP PASS10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP10:4511:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58538VSKP KRPU PASS11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS12:0512:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP13:3513:405M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS14:2514:305M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP15:2015:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL15:4015:5515W2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS16:0516:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58301SBP KRPU PASS16:5017:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18512VSKP KRPU INT E16:5517:005M,FUNRESERVED
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS17:1017:155M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS19:1519:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18212JDB DURG EXP19:3019:5525M,W,FSL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP19:3519:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18211DURG JDB EXP20:1020:3525TU,TH,SUSL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS20:4521:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58504VSKP RGDA PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX21:4522:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP23:2023:255M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES23:2523:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP23:5000:0545SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58503RGDA VSKP PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 8530-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 85, RUNNING OF ONE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND DANAPUR

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 85  Dt: 29.04.2021

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

 TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND DANAPUR

It is decided to run Train No. 07311 Vasco Da Gama – Danapur o­ne way Summer Special Express to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No. 07311 Vasco Da Gama – Danapur o­ne way Summer Special Express will depart Vasco Da Gama at 11:00 hrs o­n 03.05.2021 (Monday) and arrive Danapur at 21:00 hrs o­n 05.05.2021(Wednesday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart Madgaon – 11:30/11:35 hrs, Sanvordem – 11:49/11:50 hrs, Kulem – 12:23/12:25 hrs, Castle Rock – 13:40/13:45 hrs, Londa – 14:25/14:30 hrs, Dharwad – 15:55/16:00 hrs, Hubballi – 17:00/17:10 hrs, Gadag – 18:15/18:20 hrs, Koppal – 19:05/19:07 hrs, Hosapete – 19:45/19:50 hrs, Tornagallu – 20:40/20:45 hrs, Ballari – 21:40/21:50 hrs, Adoni – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur – 00:41/00:43 hrs, Yadgir – 01:46/01:47 hrs, Chittapur – 02:40/02:42 hrs, Tandur – 03:20/03:21 hrs, Vikarabad – 04:13/04:15 hrs, Lingampalli – 04:57/04:58 hrs, Secunderabad – 06:00/06:15 hrs, Moula Ali – 06:27/06:28 hrs, Warangal – 08:43/08:45 hrs, Khammam – 10:12/10:14 hrs, Vijayawada – 12:05/12:20 hrs, Eluru – 13:04/13:05 hrs, Rajahmundry – 14:24/14:25 hrs, Samalkot – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Vishakhapatnam – 20:05/20:25 hrs, Vizianagaram – 21:33/21:38 hrs, Bobilli – 22:16/22:18 hrs, Parvatipuram – 22:40/22:42 hrs, Rayagada – 23:25/23:30 hrs, Muniguda – 00:18/00:20 hrs, Kesinga – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Titlagarh – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Balangir – 02:41/02:46 hrs, Bargarh Road – 03:48/03:50 hrs, Sambalpur – 04:40/04:50 hrs, Jharsuguda – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Raurkela – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Tata Nagar – 10:30/11:00 hrs, Chandil – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Asansol – 14:00/14:30 hrs, Jhajha – 17:20/17:22 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 15 coaches comprising of ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans  with generator.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19. The train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 7027-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 70, RUNNING OF 06573 / 06574 YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 70  Dt: 27.04.2021


RUNNING OF 06573 / 06574 YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL IN THE PATH OF TRAIN NO. 18111 / 18112 TATANAGAR -YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR EXPRESS

Train No. 06573 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Summer Special
 (Ex Yesvantpur - Sunday)

With effect from JCO 02.05.2021
(One Trip)

Train No. 06574 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express Summer Special
 (Ex Tatanagar - Thursday)

With effect from JCO 06.05.2021
(One Trip)

     Train No. 06577 (YPR-HWH)

Stations

 Train No. 06578 (HWH-YPR)

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

.-

12:35

Yesvantpur

..

14:30

13:20

13:21

Tumakuru

12:35

12:37

14:35

14:40

Arsikere

9:45

9:50

15:14

15:15

Kadur

9:11

9:12

16:53

16:55

Chitradurga

7:28

7:30

21:35

21:40

Ballari

4:50

4:55

0:09

0:10

Manthralayam Road

2:34

2:35

0:41

0:43

Raichur

2:08

2:10

1:46

1:47

Yadgir

0:57

0:58

2:41

2:42

Chittapur

0:14

0:15

4:07

4:08

Vikarabad Jn

22:41

22:42

5:58

6:05

Secunderabad

21:19

21:29

9:04

9:05

Warangal

18:29

18:31

10:17

10:18

Khammam

17:01

17:02

14:00

14:20

Vijayawada

14:20

14:35

14:49

14:50

Rajamundry

11:48

11:50

19:28

19:30

Duvadda

9:35

9:37

21:33

21:38

Vizianagaram

7:15

7:20

23:25

23:30

Rayagada

5:20

5:25

1:13

1:15

Kesinga

2:43

2:45

4:40

4:50

Sambalpur

23:25

23:35

6:20

6:25

Jharsuguda Jn

22:35

22:40

7:45

7:50

Raurkela

21:00

21:05

9:18

9:20

Chakaradharpur

19:25

19:30

10:50

..

Tatanagar Jn

..

18:35

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit