For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAYAGADA

STATION INFO

Address: Rayagada Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Rayagada, Odisha 765001, India

Station Code: RGDA)RAYAGAD

Station Name: RGDA)RAYAGADA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18112YPR TATA EXP00:0500:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP00:0500:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP01:5502:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS02:2002:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP02:4002:455TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS03:0003:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP04:1004:155TH2A,3A
18574BGKT VSKP EXP04:2504:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP05:0005:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP06:0506:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP06:0506:105M2A,3A,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP06:0506:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS06:0506:105TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP06:0506:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR06:4507:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58302KRPU SBP PASS07:3007:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS07:3307:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP07:3307:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP07:3507:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP07:3507:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP08:2008:255TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP08:2008:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP09:0009:055TU,SAUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS09:4009:455TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST09:4009:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
58537KRPU VSKP PASS10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP10:4511:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58538VSKP KRPU PASS11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS12:0512:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP13:3513:405M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS14:2514:305M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP15:2015:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL15:4015:5515W2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS16:0516:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58301SBP KRPU PASS16:5017:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18512VSKP KRPU INT E16:5517:005M,FUNRESERVED
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS17:1017:155M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS19:1519:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18212JDB DURG EXP19:3019:5525M,W,FSL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP19:3519:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18211DURG JDB EXP20:1020:3525TU,TH,SUSL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS20:4521:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58504VSKP RGDA PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX21:4522:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP23:2023:255M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES23:2523:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP23:5000:0545SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58503RGDA VSKP PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
.258/2020-21 04-11-2020
Chennai
FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND ONE WAY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, o­ne pair of  reserved festival special trains and Five o­ne way reserved Special Trains will be run as follows: -

FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

1.Train No.02163 / 02164 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Daily Superfast festival Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily superfast festival special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak at 18.45 hrs from 07th November, 2020 to 30th November, 2020 (24 services) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central 16.20 hrs, the next day.

In return direction Train No. 02164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Daily superfast festival Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18.15 hrs from 08th November, 2020 to 01st December, 2020 and reach Lokmanya Tilak at 16.00 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburgi, Wadi, Yadgir, Saidapur, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yeraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta and Arakkonam.

Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily superfast festival special train will also stop at Perambur.

One-Way reserved Special trains

Five o­ne-way reserved Special trains will be run as detailed below.

1.Train No. 06001 Coimbatore – Katihar o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06001 Coimbatore – Katihar o­ne-Way special train will leave Coimbatore at 23.00 hrs o­n 05th November, 2020 and reach Katihar at 01.45 hrs o­n 08th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai,  Katpadi, Renigunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Simachalam North, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Bolangir, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, and  Malda Town.

2. Train No. 06002 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06002 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri o­ne-Way special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 23.00 hrs o­n 05th November, 2020 and reach New Jalpaiguri at 17.00 hrs o­n 07th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  o­nqole, Vijayawada, Raiamundrv, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianaqaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharaqpur, Bhatta Nagar, Bardaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi and Kishanqanj.

3. Train No. 06003 Ernakulam – Guwahati o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Two Sleeper Class Coaches, Sixteen General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06003 Ernakulam – Guwahati o­ne-Way special train will leave Ernakulam at 23.00 hrs o­n 05th November, 2020 and reach Guwahati at 15.45 hrs o­n 08th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Raiamundrv, Duvada, Simachalam North, (Operational halt), Vizianagaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharaqpur, Bardaman, Rampurhat,       Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bonqaiqaon and Rangiya.

4. Train No. 06004 Mangalore Central – Muzaffarpur o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06004 Mangalore Central - Muzaffarpur o­ne-Way special train will leave Mangalore at 23.00 hrs o­n 06th November, 2020 and reach Muzaffarpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 09th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Reniqunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianaqaram, Rayaqada, Titlagarh, Bolanqir, Sambalpur, Jharsuquda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Chittaranian, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kuil, Barauni and Samastipur.

5. Train No. 06005 Trivandrum – Saharsa o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06005 Trivandrum - Saharsa o­ne-Way special train will leave Trivandrum at 23.00 hrs o­n 06th November, 2020 and reach Saharsa 11.15 hrs o­n 09th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottavam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Reniqunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Bolangir, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni(Bye-pass), Begu Sara and Khagaria.

Reservations for the above special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 05.11.2020.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
21-09-2020
RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN HOWRAH AND JAGDALPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND JAGDALPUR

Kolkata, 21st September, 2020:

In view of growing demand for transportation of Parcel and essential commodities, SER has decided to run BI-Weekly Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains between Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah leaving Howrah o­n every Monday and Thursday w.e.f 21.09.2020 and leaving Jagdalpur o­n every Wednesday and Saturday w.e.f 23.09.2020 till further advice.

Howrah-Jagdalpur Parcel Express (00805) will leave Howrah at 21.20 hrs and will reach Jagdalpur at 00.30 hrs o­n the third day. In the return direction, Jagdalpur-Howrah Parcel Express (00806) leaving Jagdalpur at 06.00 hrs will arrive Howrah at 08.30 hrs the next day. The Parcel Express will stop at Mecheda, Panskura, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Rayagada and Koraput between Howrah and Jagdalpur.

 

........








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search