For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12890 YPR TATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12890-YPR TATA EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Tatanagar jn | Distance-1901Kms | Travel Time 34:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23851635XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee08:3001
2JTJJOLARPETTAI11:1311:152:001571
3KPDKATPADI JN12:2512:305:002411
4TPTYTIRUPATI14:2014:255:003451
5RURENIGUNTA JN14:4515:0015:003551
6GDRGUDUR JN16:3316:352:004381
7NLRNELLORE17:0717:081:004771
8OGLONGOLE18:3918:401:005931
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:0521:2015:007311
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:0200:042:008802
11DVDDUVVADA03:2903:301:0010642
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:1004:3020:0010812
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:2705:325:0011422
14PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:4006:422:0012212
15RGDARAYAGADA07:3507:405:0012662
16KSNGKESINGA09:4309:441:0013932
17TIGTITLAGARH10:0010:1010:0014052
18BLGRBALANGIR11:0011:055:0014692
19BRGABARGARH ROAD12:1012:122:0015452
20SBPSAMBALPUR13:1513:2510:0015872
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:5514:572:0016362
22ROUROURKELA16:2016:255:0017372
23CKPCHAKRADHARPUR17:4717:492:0018382
24TATATATANAGAR JN19:00Destination19012
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2019
EXTENSION OF ASANSOL-CHENNAI EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

EXTENSION OF ASANSOL-CHENNAI EXPRESS

Kolkata, 21st January, 2019:

12376/12375 Asansol-Chennai Express will be extended o­n both end from Asansol to Jasidih and from Chennai to Tambram via Chennai Egmore. The train will be renumbered as 13576/13575 w.e.f 01.05.19 from Jasidih and w.e.f 04.05.19 from Tambram.

13576 Jasidih-Tambram Express will leave Jasidih at 13.10 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Tambram at 23.55 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 13575 Tambram-Jasidih Express will leave Tambram at 13.45 hrs every Saturday and will arrive Jasidih at 23.45 hrs, the next day.

However, w.e.f 18.05.19, there will be some changes in timings of 13575 Tambram-Jasidih Express between Jharsuguda-Asansol-Jasidih.

Consequent upon the above, there will be some changes in timings of 12890 Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Expres w.e.f 20.05.19 and 12836 Yesvantpur- Hatia Express w.e.f 22.05.19.

 

…..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search