For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12890 YPR TATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12890-YPR TATA EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Tatanagar jn | Distance-1901Kms | Travel Time 34:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23851635XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee08:3001
2JTJJOLARPETTAI11:1311:152:001571
3KPDKATPADI JN12:2512:305:002411
4TPTYTIRUPATI14:2014:255:003451
5RURENIGUNTA JN14:4515:0015:003551
6GDRGUDUR JN16:3316:352:004381
7NLRNELLORE17:0717:081:004771
8OGLONGOLE18:3918:401:005931
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:0521:2015:007311
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:0200:042:008802
11DVDDUVVADA03:2903:301:0010642
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:1004:3020:0010812
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:2705:325:0011422
14PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:4006:422:0012212
15RGDARAYAGADA07:3507:405:0012662
16KSNGKESINGA09:4309:441:0013932
17TIGTITLAGARH10:0010:1010:0014052
18BLGRBALANGIR11:0011:055:0014692
19BRGABARGARH ROAD12:1012:122:0015452
20SBPSAMBALPUR13:1513:2510:0015872
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:5514:572:0016362
22ROUROURKELA16:2016:255:0017372
23CKPCHAKRADHARPUR17:4717:492:0018382
24TATATATANAGAR JN19:00Destination19012
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-07-2022
CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 13th July, 2022

It has been decided to change the terminal of the following trains to Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru as per following schedule:

·22887 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express leaving Howrah w.e.f 19.07.2022 will terminate at Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru instead of Yesvantpur. This train will reach Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru at 20.00 hrs.

 

·22888 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express will originate from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru instead of Yesvantpur w.e.f 21.07.2022. This train will depart from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru at 10.15 hrs.

 

 

·12889 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express leaving Tatanagar w.e.f 15.07.2022 will terminate at Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru instead of Yesvantpur. This train will reach Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru at 03.15 hrs.

 

·12890 Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Express will originate from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru instead of Yesvantpur w.e.f 18.07.2022. This train will depart from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru at 08.50 hrs.

……..





2
180/2022-23 06-07-2022
Chennai
Operation of 6 pairs of train from Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) Terminal


South Western Railway has advised that the following 6 pairs of trains running via Katpadi, Jolarpettai to beoperated from Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Baiyappanahalli(SMVB) Terminal and thereforethe following Trains will Originate/Terminate from Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) instead of Bangalore Cantonment as detailed below:


1.Train No. 18637/18638 Hatia-Bangalore Cantonment-Hatia Express as Train No. 18637/18638 Hatial  Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) – Hatia Express


Train No8637Hatia- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) Express

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No18638Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) – Hatia Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.05

-

(a)

BengaluruCant

(d)

00.20

-

-

03.15

(a)

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(d)

-

00.30

02.26/02.27

02.23/02.25

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

00.38/00.40

00.43/00.45

SkippingStoppage at Bangalore Cantonment

2. Train No.12845/12846Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cantonment- BhubaneswarExpressasT.No.12845/12846-Bhubaneswar - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) – Bhubaneswar Express


Train No12845 Bhubaneswar- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

Express

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No12846Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) -Bhubaneswar

Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

08.20

-

(a)

BengaluruCant

(d)

16.40

-

-

08.20

(a)

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(d)

-

16.35

07.44/07.46

07.33/07.35

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

16.53/16.55

16.48/16.50

07.25/07.26

07.23/07.25

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

16.59/17.00

SkippingStoppages at Bangalore Cantonment

3.Train No. 22887/22888 Howrah-Yeswantpur – Howrah Express as Train No. 22887/22888 Howrah - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) - HowrahExpress

Train No22887Howrah- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

Humsafar ExpressTue

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No22888Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)- Howrah

Humsafar Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

20.40

-

(a)

Yesvantpur

(d)

09.55

-

-

20.00

(a)

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(d)

-

10.15

SkippingStoppage at Yeswantpur



4.Train No.12835/12836  Hatia -Yeswantpur- Hatia Express as Train No.12835/12836 Hatia- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) - HatiaExpress

Train No.12835 Hatia-Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No 12836 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)- Hatia

Existing

Revised

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit