For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12890 YPR TATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12890-YPR TATA EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Tatanagar jn | Distance-1901Kms | Travel Time 34:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23851635XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee08:3001
2JTJJOLARPETTAI11:1311:152:001571
3KPDKATPADI JN12:2512:305:002411
4TPTYTIRUPATI14:2014:255:003451
5RURENIGUNTA JN14:4515:0015:003551
6GDRGUDUR JN16:3316:352:004381
7NLRNELLORE17:0717:081:004771
8OGLONGOLE18:3918:401:005931
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:0521:2015:007311
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:0200:042:008802
11DVDDUVVADA03:2903:301:0010642
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:1004:3020:0010812
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:2705:325:0011422
14PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:4006:422:0012212
15RGDARAYAGADA07:3507:405:0012662
16KSNGKESINGA09:4309:441:0013932
17TIGTITLAGARH10:0010:1010:0014052
18BLGRBALANGIR11:0011:055:0014692
19BRGABARGARH ROAD12:1012:122:0015452
20SBPSAMBALPUR13:1513:2510:0015872
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:5514:572:0016362
22ROUROURKELA16:2016:255:0017372
23CKPCHAKRADHARPUR17:4717:492:0018382
24TATATATANAGAR JN19:00Destination19012
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 3rd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of UP Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

22642

Shalimar

Thiruvananthapuram

05.12.2021

2

12663

Howrah

Tiruchchirapalli

05.12.2021

3

12073

Howrah

Bhubaneswar

04.12.2021

4

07029

Agartala

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

 

 

Cancellation of DN Trains:

 

SL

Train No.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

18106

Puri

Rourkela

05.12.2021

2

22818

Mysuru

Howrah

06.12.2021

3

22808

MGR Chennai

Santragachi

05.12.2021

4

12890

Yesvantpur

Tatanagar

06.12.2021

5

18638

Bengaluru Cantt

Hatia

07.12.2021

6

12509

Bengaluru Cantt

Guwahati

03.12.2021

 

........





2
580/2021-22 03-12-2021
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



South Eastern Railway has cancelled the following train services due to cyclone ‘Jawad’.

Sl.

No

Train.

No

From - To

Journey Commencing o­n

1.

22818

Mysuru – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express

05.12.2021

&

06.12.2021

2.

12890

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly Superfast Express

06.12.2021

3.

18638

Bangalore Cantonment – Hatia Weekly Express

07.12.2021

4.

22808

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

05.12.2021

5.

22642

Shalimar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

05.12.2021

6.

12663

Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

05.12.2021

                    

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search