For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMBALPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP)SAMBALPU

Station Name: SBP)SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 85

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18426DURG PURI EXP00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX00:4001:0020TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP00:4001:0020W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP02:0002:1010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP02:0002:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP02:0002:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02:2502:4520SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP02:2502:4520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP02:2502:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE04:0004:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE04:1506:0045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP05:0005:1010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP05:1505:2510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP05:1505:2510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP05:5506:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP05:5506:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
68033JSG SBP PASS05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08302BAND SBP EXP06:35Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP07:50Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP08:4509:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP09:2009:4020W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP09:3009:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP09:3009:4010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP10:1510:2510TH2A,3A
18422AII PURI EXP10:1510:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS11:05Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS11:2011:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS11:5012:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58216TIG JSG PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22866PURI LTT SF EXP12:2512:4520TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS12:3012:5020W2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP12:3012:5020M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP13:0513:2520M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP13:1513:2510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP13:1513:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP13:3013:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS13:3013:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58214BSP TIG PASS13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58215JSG TIG PASS14:0014:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18408SNSI PURI EXP14:0514:1510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58213TIG BSP PASS14:5515:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58132PURI ROU PASS15:4016:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12894BBS EXPRESS16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS16:4016:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP17:2017:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58304JNRD SBP PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58302KRPU SBP PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68031JSG SBP PASS18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP19:30Des--M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES20:2022:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
02410RIG SBP SPL21:30Des--TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS22:0522:2520W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES22:1522:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS22:5023:0010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP23:3023:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS23:3023:4010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP23:3023:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP23:3023:4010M2A,3A,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP23:3023:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS23:3023:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP23:3523:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78104SBP ROU PASSENGERSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68032SBP JSG PASSSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58303SBP JNRD PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68034SBP JSG PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58301SBP KRPU PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08301SBP BAND SPLSrc09:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSrc13:10--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSSourcee11:10--M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPSourcee20:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
02409SBP RIG SPLSourcee01:00--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/1104-12-2019
8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

 

Railways will run 8 Weekly winder special trains between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

 

08429 Weekly Special will leave Puri at 12.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 04.12.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 20.00 hrs next day.

 

08430 Weekly Special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 00.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Puri at 11.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Khurda Road Jn., Bhubaneshwar, Naraj Marthapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Raikakhol, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval and Manmad.

Composition: Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 08430 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019 at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/203-12-2019
8 weekly winter special trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri - Bookings for 08430 on special charges open on 4.12.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

 

Railways will run 8 Weekly winder special trains between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

 

08429 Weekly Special will leave Puri at 12.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 04.12.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 20.00 hrs next day.

 

08430 Weekly Special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 00.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Puri at 11.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Khurda Road Jn., Bhubaneshwar, Naraj Marthapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Raikakhol, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval and Manmad.

Composition: Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 08430 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019 at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search