For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMBALPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP)SAMBALPU

Station Name: SBP)SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 85

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18426DURG PURI EXP00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX00:4001:0020TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP00:4001:0020W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP02:0002:1010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP02:0002:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP02:0002:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02:2502:4520SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP02:2502:4520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP02:2502:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE04:0004:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE04:1506:0045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP05:0005:1010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP05:1505:2510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP05:1505:2510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP05:5506:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP05:5506:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
68033JSG SBP PASS05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08302BAND SBP EXP06:35Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP07:50Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP08:4509:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP09:2009:4020W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP09:3009:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP09:3009:4010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP10:1510:2510TH2A,3A
18422AII PURI EXP10:1510:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS11:05Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS11:2011:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS11:5012:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58216TIG JSG PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22866PURI LTT SF EXP12:2512:4520TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS12:3012:5020W2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP12:3012:5020M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP13:0513:2520M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP13:1513:2510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP13:1513:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP13:3013:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS13:3013:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58214BSP TIG PASS13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58215JSG TIG PASS14:0014:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18408SNSI PURI EXP14:0514:1510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58213TIG BSP PASS14:5515:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58132PURI ROU PASS15:4016:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12894BBS EXPRESS16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS16:4016:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP17:2017:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58304JNRD SBP PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58302KRPU SBP PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68031JSG SBP PASS18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP19:30Des--M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES20:2022:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
02410RIG SBP SPL21:30Des--TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS22:0522:2520W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES22:1522:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS22:5023:0010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP23:3023:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS23:3023:4010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP23:3023:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP23:3023:4010M2A,3A,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP23:3023:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS23:3023:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP23:3523:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78104SBP ROU PASSENGERSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68032SBP JSG PASSSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58303SBP JNRD PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68034SBP JSG PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58301SBP KRPU PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08301SBP BAND SPLSrc09:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSrc13:10--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSSourcee11:10--M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPSourcee20:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
02409SBP RIG SPLSourcee01:00--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
03-09-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 3rd September, 2019:

In view of safety related developmental works in Rourkela-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Rourkela sections, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated & short originated/rescheduled:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur upto 30.09.2019.

·68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda upto 30.09.2019.

·68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela upto 30.09.2019.

·68162 Jharsuguda-Hatia MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.09.2019.

·68161 Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Hatia every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.09.2019.

·58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from Tatanagar every Tuesday & Friday upto 30.09.2019.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from Bilaspur every Tuesday & Friday upto 30.09.2019.

·68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.09.2019.

·68030 Jharsuguda-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.09.2019.

·68032 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.09.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hour from Jharsuguda upto 30.09.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda.

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari every Friday will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda upto 30.09.2019.

·58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Wednesday & Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passengerfrom Jharsuguda upto 30.09.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda every Thursday & Sunday.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Bilaspur every Thursday & Sunday will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda upto 30.09.2019.

 

 

 

 

.......





2
Press Release No. 16316-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 163, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 163   Dt. 14.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to heavy rain and water logging.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51412 Hubballi – Ballari Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Hosapete – Ballari.

2.Train No. 51411 Ballari – Dharwar Passenger  will originate from Hosapete instead of Ballari o­n 14.08.2019.  Accordingly, this train is partially cancelled between Ballari – Hosapete.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 14.08.2019 is diverted via Panvel, Madgaon, Mangaluru Jn., Shoranur, Palakkad, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Tirunelveli.

2.Train No. 12835 Hatiya – Yesvantpur Express commenced journey from Hatia o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Sambalpur, Angul, Khurda Road, Vizianagaram.

3.Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi Express commencing journey from Sambalpur o­n 14.08.2019 is diverted via Sambalpur, Angul, Khurda Road, Vizianagaram.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search