For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMBALPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP)SAMBALPU

Station Name: SBP)SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 85

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18426DURG PURI EXP00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX00:4001:0020TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP00:4001:0020W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP02:0002:1010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP02:0002:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP02:0002:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02:2502:4520SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP02:2502:4520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP02:2502:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE04:0004:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE04:1506:0045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP05:0005:1010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP05:1505:2510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP05:1505:2510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP05:5506:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP05:5506:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
68033JSG SBP PASS05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08302BAND SBP EXP06:35Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP07:50Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP08:4509:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP09:2009:4020W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP09:3009:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP09:3009:4010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP10:1510:2510TH2A,3A
18422AII PURI EXP10:1510:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS11:05Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS11:2011:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS11:5012:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58216TIG JSG PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22866PURI LTT SF EXP12:2512:4520TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS12:3012:5020W2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP12:3012:5020M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP13:0513:2520M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP13:1513:2510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP13:1513:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP13:3013:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS13:3013:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58214BSP TIG PASS13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58215JSG TIG PASS14:0014:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18408SNSI PURI EXP14:0514:1510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58213TIG BSP PASS14:5515:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58132PURI ROU PASS15:4016:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12894BBS EXPRESS16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS16:4016:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP17:2017:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58304JNRD SBP PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58302KRPU SBP PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68031JSG SBP PASS18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP19:30Des--M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES20:2022:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
02410RIG SBP SPL21:30Des--TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS22:0522:2520W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES22:1522:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS22:5023:0010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP23:3023:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS23:3023:4010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP23:3023:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP23:3023:4010M2A,3A,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP23:3023:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS23:3023:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP23:3523:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78104SBP ROU PASSENGERSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68032SBP JSG PASSSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58303SBP JNRD PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68034SBP JSG PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58301SBP KRPU PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08301SBP BAND SPLSrc09:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSrc13:10--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSSourcee11:10--M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPSourcee20:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
02409SBP RIG SPLSourcee01:00--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
0130-11-2022
Bhubaneswar
O&M Agreement of Angul-Sukinda Rail Line Project



❶ Signed between East Coast Railway (ECoR) and Angul-Sukinda Railway Limited.

❷ Operations and Maintenance of 98.70 K.M. Broad Gauge (B.G.) Single Railway Line between Budhapank Station (Angul) and Baghuapal Station (Sukinda).


Operations and Maintenance (O&M) agreement of Angul-Sukinda Rail Line project has been signed between East Coast Railway and Angul-Sukinda Railway Limited (ASRL) at ECoR headquarters, Rail Sadan, today in presence of ECoR General Manager Shri Roop Narayan Sunkar.

Managing Director of ASRL Shri Dilip Kumar Samantaray and Chief Commercial Manager (Freight) Shri H. L. Luang signed the memorandum. All Principal Heads of the Departments of ECoR along with Additional General Manager Shri Sharad Kumar Srivastava and officials from Stake holders were present o­n the occasion.

Angul-Sukinda Railway Limited, a SPV has been incorporated by Ministry of Railway through Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. (RVNL) for Construction and Maintenance of 98.70 K.M. Broad Gauge (B.G.) Single Railway Line between Budhapank Station (Angul District) and Baghuapal Station (near Sukinda in Jajpur District) in Odisha.  

This new Rail-Line will provide a direct link between Iron-Ore rich areas of Odisha (Joda-Barbil) to Steel and Sponge iron industries in Angul region.  It also provides a shorter and congestion free alternative route between Coal Mining Belt of Talcher to Coal Based Thermal Power Plant in Kalinga Nagar Industrial areas (at Sukinda). This new line will be in close proximity to the Steel Plants in Angul region, NALCO and a cluster of Industries located in Kalinga Nagar areas of Odisha.  

The project line will also reduce the distance between Rourkela (Steel Plant) and Dhamara / Paradeep Ports. Dispatch of finished products of Steel Plants from Kalinga Nagar complex to destinations in Mumbai and Delhi via Talcher-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda will also be shorter and cheaper via the new alignment as compared with the route via Kharagpur.

The 98.70 kms long project was sanctioned in 1998-99 and was incorporated in 2009. After the process of Land Acquisition and other technical solutions, the project of about 2440 Crores has been targeted to be completed by December 2022.
 





2
30-11-2022
CANCELLATION OF ROURKELA-PURI-ROURKELA EXPRESS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

CANCELLATION OF ROURKELA-PURI-ROURKELA EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 30th November, 2022:

Due to Traffic-cum-Power Block for construction of Limited Height Subway in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled:-

 

·18125 Rourkela-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2022.

·18126 Puri-Rourkela Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2022.

 

 

 

 

 

.......








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search