For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMBALPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP)SAMBALPU

Station Name: SBP)SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 85

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18426DURG PURI EXP00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX00:4001:0020TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP00:4001:0020W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP02:0002:1010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP02:0002:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP02:0002:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02:2502:4520SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP02:2502:4520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP02:2502:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE04:0004:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE04:1506:0045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP05:0005:1010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP05:1505:2510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP05:1505:2510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP05:5506:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP05:5506:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
68033JSG SBP PASS05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08302BAND SBP EXP06:35Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP07:50Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP08:4509:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP09:2009:4020W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP09:3009:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP09:3009:4010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP10:1510:2510TH2A,3A
18422AII PURI EXP10:1510:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS11:05Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS11:2011:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS11:5012:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58216TIG JSG PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22866PURI LTT SF EXP12:2512:4520TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS12:3012:5020W2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP12:3012:5020M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP13:0513:2520M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP13:1513:2510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP13:1513:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP13:3013:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS13:3013:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58214BSP TIG PASS13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58215JSG TIG PASS14:0014:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18408SNSI PURI EXP14:0514:1510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58213TIG BSP PASS14:5515:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58132PURI ROU PASS15:4016:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12894BBS EXPRESS16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS16:4016:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP17:2017:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58304JNRD SBP PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58302KRPU SBP PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68031JSG SBP PASS18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP19:30Des--M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES20:2022:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
02410RIG SBP SPL21:30Des--TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS22:0522:2520W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES22:1522:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS22:5023:0010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP23:3023:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS23:3023:4010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP23:3023:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP23:3023:4010M2A,3A,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP23:3023:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS23:3023:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP23:3523:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78104SBP ROU PASSENGERSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68032SBP JSG PASSSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58303SBP JNRD PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68034SBP JSG PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58301SBP KRPU PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08301SBP BAND SPLSrc09:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSrc13:10--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSSourcee11:10--M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPSourcee20:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
02409SBP RIG SPLSourcee01:00--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
582/2019-2018-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to poor patronage the following Regular and Special trains are cancelled

In view of poor patronage of trains due to out break of Corona Virus, the following Special trains and Regular trains are cancelled.

 

Cancellation of Regular Trains

Train No. 16204 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express is cancelled from 18.03.202020 to 31.03.2020 (14 trips)

Train No. 16203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express is cancelled from 18.03.202020 to 31.03.2020 (14 trips)

Cancellation of special trains

Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Jn Special fare special train o­n 25.03.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 07118 Ernakulam Jn - Hyderabad Special fare special train o­n 26.03.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 07610 Hyderabad – Tiruchchirappalli Special fare special train o­n 23rd and 30th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 07609 Tiruchchirappalli - Hyderabad Special fare special train o­n 25th March, 01st April, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi Special fare special train o­n 18th and 25th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special fare special train o­n 19th and 26th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06059 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special fare special train o­n 27thand 29th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06060 Secunderabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special fare special train o­n 28th and 30thMarch, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06048 Thiruvananthapuram - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special fare special train o­n 01.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06047 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

 

Train No. 06045 Ernakulam Jn - Rameswaram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn Special fare special train o­n 03.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special fare special train o­n 01.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
21-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

Kolkata, 21st February 2020:

 

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway upto 25.02.2020, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will remain cancelled from 23.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·18108 Jagdalpur-Rourkela Express will remain cancelled from 24.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah upto 25.02.2020 will be short terminated at Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020 and 18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express will be short originated from Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Sambalpur-Jagdalpur-Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express leaving Howrah from 23.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be short terminated at Balangir and 12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be short originated from Balangir from 24.02.2020 to 26.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Balangir-Titlagarh-Balangir during the above period.

 

………..

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search