For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13576 JSME TBM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13576-JSME TBM EXP
Jasidih jn to Tambaram | Distance-1868Kms | Travel Time 34:45Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22951560XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JSMEJASIDIH JNSource13:1001
2MDPMADHUPUR JN13:3513:372:00291
3CRJCHITTARANJAN14:3014:322:00861
4ASNASANSOL JN15:3516:0025:001111
5JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR16:4116:432:001481
6PRRPURULIA JN17:2317:252:001871
7CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:1319:152:003051
8ROUROURKELA20:4521:0520:004061
9JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:3522:405:005081
10SBPSAMBALPUR23:3023:4010:005561
11BRGABARGARH ROAD00:1500:172:005992
12BLGRBALANGIR01:1501:205:006742
13TIGTITLAGARH02:4502:5510:007382
14KSNGKESINGA03:1003:122:007512
15MNGDMUNIGUDA04:1504:172:008242
16RGDARAYAGADA06:0506:105:008772
17PVPPARVATIPURAM06:5506:572:009242
18VBLBOBBILI07:2107:232:009482
19VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:1008:155:0010012
20VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:3509:5520:0010622
21SLOSAMALKOT JN12:0012:011:0012132
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:5512:572:0012632
23EEELURU14:0214:031:0013532
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:3015:4515:0014122
25TELTENALI JN16:1216:131:0014442
26OGLONGOLE17:2817:302:0015502
27NLRNELLORE18:5318:552:0016662
28GDRGUDUR JN19:5820:002:0017052
29MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:4522:5510:0018432
30TBMTAMBARAM23:55Destination18682
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.24 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-03-2021
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES BETWEEN JASIDIH & TAMBARAM


RESTORATION OF  TRAIN SERVICES  BETWEEN JASIDIH & TAMBARAM

Kolkata, March 29, 2021:

For the sake of convenience of passengers, 13576/13575 Jasidih-Tambaram-Jasidih Express will be restored and will run as 02376/02375 Jasidih-Tambaram-Jasidih Superfast special train.

02376 Jasidih-Tambaram Superfast special will leave Jasidih o­n every Wednesday at 13:20 hrs. w.e.f. 14.04.2021 to reach Tambaram at 22:25 hrs. o­n the next day. 02375 Tambaram-Jasidih Superfast special will leave Tambaram o­n every Saturday at 12:55 hrs. w.e.f. 17.04.2021 to reach jasidih at 22:25 hrs. o­n the next day. 

Booking of special train  ( 02376 ) will be available o­n and from 02.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. through PRS counters and internet. Normal fare will be realized. Tatkal quota will be available in the train.




2
208/2019-20 09-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Bombay Division of Central Railway and landslides over South Western Railway and East Coast Railway the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Samparkkranti Express of 09th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur/Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Central Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16586 Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Panvel.

Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CST Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

DIVERSION

Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Bokaro Express which left Dhanbad o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Bargrhraod – Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad – Palasa – Vizainagarm.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi special train which left Sambalpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No. 13576 Jasidih – Tambaram Weekly Express which left Jasidih o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No.12836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Express which left Yesvantpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No. 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Bokaro Express which left Alappuzha o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No.22838 Ernakulam – Hatia Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Express which left Ernakulam o­n 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search