For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BOBBILI

STATION INFO

Address: Bobbili Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Bobbili, Andhra Pradesh 535558, India

Station Code: VBL)BOBBIL

Station Name: VBL)BOBBILI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58530VSKP DURG PAS00:3200:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP00:3300:352M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP01:2501:272TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP03:0803:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP05:3805:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS05:4505:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP06:0006:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E06:0006:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS06:1706:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP06:1706:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78512SALR VBL RAIL BUS06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58503RGDA VSKP PASS06:3906:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP07:0007:022TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP07:0507:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP07:2107:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS07:2107:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP07:2107:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP07:2107:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78514SALR VBL RAIL BUS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS08:1808:202TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
78516SALR VBL RAIL BUS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
58538VSKP KRPU PASS09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP10:1210:142TU,SAUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS10:5010:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST10:5310:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
58537KRPU VSKP PASS11:5511:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17243GNT RGDA EXP11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP12:2312:252M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18512VSKP KRPU INT E15:4115:432M,FUNRESERVED
12808SAMTA EXPRESS15:4315:452M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78518SALR VBL RAIL BUS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS17:3517:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22974PURI GIMB EXP18:1318:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS18:2018:222M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78520SALR VBL RAIL BUS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58504VSKP RGDA PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS20:3320:352TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP22:4522:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP22:4522:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78511VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78513VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78515VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78517VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78519VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
0108-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
FIVE PAIRS OF TRAINS WILL HAVE ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES:



Two pairs of trains will have revised timings at four Stations over Central Railway jurisdiction.


For the convenience of passengers and after restoration to regular trains, the following trains will be provided with additional stoppages at various Stations over East Coast Railway jurisdiction. Apart from this, two pairs of trains in Central Railway jurisdiction will have revised timings.


During Covid19 pandemic, these trains were running as Special trains with limited Stoppages keeping in view the Guidelines issued for train movements. The trains to provide additional Stoppages are Visakhapatnam-Digha-Visakhapatnam Weekly S.F. Express, Howrah-Puri-Howrah Super Fast Express, Puri- Ahmedabad-Puri Weekly S.F. Express, Visakhapatnam- Korba-Visakhapatnam daily Express and Gandhidham-Puri Gandhidham Weekly S.F. Express.


VISAKHAPATNAM-DIGHA-VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY S.F. EXPRESS:


 22874/22873 Visakhapatnam-Digha-Visakhapatnam Weekly S.F. Express from Visakhapatnam w.e.f. 9th December and from Digha w.e.f. 10th December, 2021 will have stoppage at Jajpur Keonjhar Road Station. This train from Visakhapatnam will arrive at Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 2348hrs and will leave at 2350hrs towards Digha. In the return direction, this train from Digha will arrive at Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 2316hrs and will leave at 2318hrs towards Visakhapatnam.


HOWRAH-PURI-HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS:


12837/12838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Super Fast Express from both the directions w.e.f. 8th December, 2021 will provide stoppage at Kanas Road & Delang. This train from Howrah will arrive at Kanas Road at 0605hrs and will leave at 0606hrs. This train will arrive at Delang at 0611hrs and will leave at 0612hrs towards Puri. In the return direction, this train from Puri will arrive at Delang at 2047hrs and will leave at 2048hrs. This train will arrive at Kanas Road at 2052hrs and will leave at 2053hrs towards Howrah.


PURI- AHMEDABAD-PURI WEEKLY S.F. EXPRESS:


20861/20862 Puri- Ahmedabad-Puri Weekly S.F. Express from Puri w.e.f. 8th December and from Ahmedabad w.e.f. 10th December, 2021 will provide stoppage at Bagbahra. This train from Puri will arrive at Bagbahra at 0658hrs and will leave at 0700hrs towards Ahmedabad. In the return direction, this train from Ahmedabad will arrive at Bagbahra at 1736hrs and will leave at 1738hrs towards Puri.


VISAKHAPATNAM-KORBA-VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS:


18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba-Visakhapatnam daily Express from both the directions w.e.f. 8th December, 2021 will provide stoppage at Bagbahra. This train from Visakhapatnam will arrive at Bagbahra at 0445hrs and will leave at 0447hrs towards Korba. In the return direction, this train from Korba will arrive at Bagbahra at 2135hrs and will leave at 2137hrs towards Visakhapatnam.


GANDHIDHAM-PURI GANDHIDHAM WEEKLY S.F. EXPRESS:


22973/22974 Gandhidham-Puri Gandhidham Weekly S.F. Express from Puri w.e.f. 8th December and from Gandhidham w.e.f. 11th December, 2021 will provide stoppage at Bobbili. This train from Gandhidham will arrive at Bobbili at 2357hrs and will leave at 2359hrs towards Puri. In the return direction, this train from Puri will arrive at Bobbili at 1848hrs and will leave at 1850hrs towards Gandhidham.


REVISED TIME OF PURI-AHMEDABAD EXP AT NANDURA & MALKAPUR STATION:


12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express will arrive at Nandura at 1939hrs and will leave at 1940hrs. This train will arrive at Malkapur at 2003hrs and will leave at 2005hrs towards Ahmedabad instead of its earlier scheduled timings.


REVISED TIME OF PURI-SURAT EXPRESS AT BHUSAWAL & JALGAON STATION:


22827 Puri-Surat Express will arrive at Bhusawal at 2100hrs and will leave at 2105hrs. This train will arrive at Jalgaon at 2127hrs and will leave at 2130hrs towards Surat instead of its earlier scheduled timings.  


The scheduled timings and stoppages for the above trains at different places will remain unchanged.  





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.470/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Kacheguda – TATA - Kacheguda Festival Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush during festival season, six festival special trains will be run as detailed below:

  1. Festival Special Trains: -

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Dates of Journey

1

08197

TATA - Kacheguda

05.15 (Fri)

11.00 (Sat)

15.10.2021, 22.10.2021, 29.10.2021

2

08198

Kacheguda – TATA

12.45 (Sat)

16.00 (Sun)

16.10.2021, 23.10.2021, 30.10.2021

Train No. 08197/08198 TATA – Kacheguda – TATA festival special trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Raigada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili Jn, Vizianagaram, Simhachalam Road, Duvvada, Vijayawada and Guntur stations in both the directions.

     These special trains consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Seating Coaches.

 



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search