For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BOBBILI

STATION INFO

Address: Bobbili Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Bobbili, Andhra Pradesh 535558, India

Station Code: VBL)BOBBIL

Station Name: VBL)BOBBILI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58530VSKP DURG PAS00:3200:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP00:3300:352M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP01:2501:272TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP03:0803:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP05:3805:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS05:4505:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP06:0006:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E06:0006:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS06:1706:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP06:1706:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78512SALR VBL RAIL BUS06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58503RGDA VSKP PASS06:3906:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP07:0007:022TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP07:0507:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP07:2107:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS07:2107:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP07:2107:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP07:2107:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78514SALR VBL RAIL BUS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS08:1808:202TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
78516SALR VBL RAIL BUS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
58538VSKP KRPU PASS09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP10:1210:142TU,SAUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS10:5010:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST10:5310:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
58537KRPU VSKP PASS11:5511:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17243GNT RGDA EXP11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP12:2312:252M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18512VSKP KRPU INT E15:4115:432M,FUNRESERVED
12808SAMTA EXPRESS15:4315:452M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78518SALR VBL RAIL BUS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS17:3517:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22974PURI GIMB EXP18:1318:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS18:2018:222M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78520SALR VBL RAIL BUS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58504VSKP RGDA PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS20:3320:352TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP22:4522:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP22:4522:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78511VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78513VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78515VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78517VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78519VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR. No.803 /2014-1524-02-2015
Secunderabad
Run of Premium and Special Trains to clear Summer Rush

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, Premium Special Trains between Bhubaneshwar - Bangalore Cantonment, Bhubaneshwar - Pune  and Special Trains between Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam – Tirupati and Sambalpur – Yesvantapur will be run between 1st April to 1stJuly as detailed below:-

 

I)Train No. 00851 / 00852 Bhubaneshwar-Bangalore Cantonment-Bhubaneswar Premium Bi-Weekly Special Trains via., Vijayawada - 52 services:-

Train No. 00851 Bhubaneshwar - Bangalore Cantonment Bi-Weekly Premium special train will depart Bhubaneshwar at 10:50 pm (on Wednesdays and Saturdays) during the period from 1st April to 27thJune, 2015 and arrive Bangalore Cantonment at 10:40 pm o­n Thursdays and Sundays.

 In the return direction, Train No. 00852 Bangalore Cantonment – Bhubaneshwar Bi-Weekly Premium special train will depart Bangalore Cantonment at 01:00 am (on Fridays and Mondays) during the period from 3rd April to 29th June, 2015 and arrive Bhubaneshwar at 01:45 am o­n Sundays and Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Brahmapur, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Renigunta and Jolarpettai stations in both the directions. These special trains will have 19 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, four AC III Tier, eleven Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

 

II)Train No. 02882 / 02881 Bhubaneshwar-Pune-Bhubaneswar Weekly Premium Special Trains via., Vijayawada, Secunderabad - 26 services:-

Train No. 02882 Bhubaneshwar – Pune Weekly Premium special train will depart Bhubaneshwar at 10:15 pm o­n Sundays during the period from 5th April to 28th June, 2015 arrive/depart Secunderabad at 04.10/04.20 pm o­n Mondays and arrive Pune at 05:00 am o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 02881 Pune – Bhubaneshwar Weekly Premium special train will depart Pune at 11:15 am, arrive/depart Secunderabad at   10.00/10.15 pm o­n Tuesdays during the period from 7th April to 30th June, 2015 and arrive Bhubaneshwar at 05.35 am o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Brahmapur, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Secunderabad and Solapur stations in both the directions. These special trains will have 15 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

 

III)Train No. 08502/08501 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Weekly Special  Trains via Vijayawada - 26 services:

Train No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train will depart Secunderabad o­n Tuesday  at 04:30 pm during the period from 7thApril to 30th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:30 am o­n the next day. 

In the opposite direction, Train No.08501 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Weekly Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam o­n Wednesdays at 11:00 pm during the period from 8th April to 1stJuly, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 11:45 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these Weekly Special Trains will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions. These trains will have 20 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, nine Sleeper class, six General Second class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches.

IV)Train No. 02873/02874 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati-Visakhapatnam Weekly Special via Vijayawada - 26 services:

Train No. 02873 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Weekly Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 04:45 pm o­n Mondays during the period from 6thApril to 29th June, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 04:30 am o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No.02874 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train will depart Tirupati at 04:00 pm o­n Tuesdays during the period from 7th April to 30th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 05:15 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these Weekly Special Trains will stop at Duvvada, Anakapalli, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada and Renigunta stations in both the directions. These trains will have 20 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, nine Sleeper class, six General Second class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches.

V)Train No. 08301/08302 Sambalpur-Yesvantpur-Sambalpur Weekly Special Trains - 26 services:

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur-Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train will depart Sambalpur at 08:50 am o­n Wednesdays during the period from 1stApril to 24th June, 2015 arrive/depart Vijayawada at 01:45/01:55 am and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:30 pm o­n Thursdays. 

In the return direction, Train No.08302 Yesvantpur-Sambalpur Weekly Special Train will depart Yesvantpur at 00:30 am o­n Fridays during the period from 3rd April to 26th June, 2015 arrive/depart Vijayawada at 02:15/02:35 pm o­n the same day and arrive Sambalpur at 06:15 am o­n Saturday.

Enroute, these Weekly Special Trains will stop at Bargarh, Bolangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vijayanagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram stations in both the directions. These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper class, three General Second class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search