For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BOBBILI

STATION INFO

Address: Bobbili Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Bobbili, Andhra Pradesh 535558, India

Station Code: VBL)BOBBIL

Station Name: VBL)BOBBILI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58530VSKP DURG PAS00:3200:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP00:3300:352M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP01:2501:272TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP03:0803:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP05:3805:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS05:4505:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP06:0006:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E06:0006:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS06:1706:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP06:1706:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78512SALR VBL RAIL BUS06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58503RGDA VSKP PASS06:3906:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP07:0007:022TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP07:0507:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP07:2107:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS07:2107:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP07:2107:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP07:2107:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78514SALR VBL RAIL BUS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS08:1808:202TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
78516SALR VBL RAIL BUS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
58538VSKP KRPU PASS09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP10:1210:142TU,SAUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS10:5010:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST10:5310:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
58537KRPU VSKP PASS11:5511:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17243GNT RGDA EXP11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP12:2312:252M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18512VSKP KRPU INT E15:4115:432M,FUNRESERVED
12808SAMTA EXPRESS15:4315:452M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78518SALR VBL RAIL BUS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS17:3517:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22974PURI GIMB EXP18:1318:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS18:2018:222M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78520SALR VBL RAIL BUS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58504VSKP RGDA PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS20:3320:352TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP22:4522:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP22:4522:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78511VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78513VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78515VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78517VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78519VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/2609-12-2020
Revised Timings of Mumbai-Bhubaneswar/Puri/Visakhapatnam Festival Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Revised Timings of Mumbai-Bhubaneswar/Puri/Visakhapatnam Festival Special Trains

Railways will run festival special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bhubaneswar (bi-weekly} and LTT-Visakhapatnam/Puri (weekly) as per revised timings given below:

1)Mumbai - Bhubaneswar Festival Superfast Special (Bi-weekly)
02880 Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 07.20 hrs o­n every Mon and Thu from 14.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.00 hrs next day.
02879 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.15 hrs  on every Wed and Sat from 16.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 and arrive Bhubaneswar at 07.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Champa, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher Road, Dhenkanal and Cuttack
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry car, 2 second class seating.

2)Mumbai- Puri Festival Superfast Special (Weekly)
02866 Special will leave Puri at 06.00 hrs o­n every Tue from 15.12.2020 to 29.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.00 hrs next day.
02865 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.15 hrs o­n every Thu from 17.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 and arrive Puri at 08.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher Road, Dhenkanal, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road Jn.,
Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating, o­ne Pantry car.

3)Mumbai- Visakhapatnam Festival Superfast special Express (Weekly)
02857 Special will leave Visakhapatnam at 08.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 13.12.2020 to 27.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.00 hrs next day.
02858 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.15 hrs o­n every Tue from 15.12.2020 to 29.12.2020 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 05.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Mahasamund, Khariar Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili and Vizianagram 
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 second class seating.

For detailed timings at halts of these festival special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 8, 2020
PR No.2020/12/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
19-12-2019
SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANTT.

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANTT.

Kolkata, 19th December, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run nine pairs of Weekly Suvidha Special trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt. leaving Hatia every Friday from 03.01.20 to 28.02.20 and leaving Bengaluru Cantt. every Sunday from 05.01.20 to 01.03.20.

80635 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt. Special leaving Hatia at 23.00 hrs every Friday will reach Bengaluru Cant. at 12.15 hrs every Sunday. In the opposite direction, 80636 Bengaluru Cantt.-Hatia Weekly Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt. at 22.00 hrs every Sunday will arrive Hatia at 12.00 hrs every Tuesday.

The Special train consisting of two AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier, four Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry,Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta, Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai stations enroute.

----------



 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search