For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BOBBILI

STATION INFO

Address: Bobbili Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Bobbili, Andhra Pradesh 535558, India

Station Code: VBL)BOBBIL

Station Name: VBL)BOBBILI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58530VSKP DURG PAS00:3200:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP00:3300:352M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP01:2501:272TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP03:0803:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP05:3805:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS05:4505:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP06:0006:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E06:0006:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS06:1706:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP06:1706:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78512SALR VBL RAIL BUS06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58503RGDA VSKP PASS06:3906:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP07:0007:022TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP07:0507:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP07:2107:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS07:2107:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP07:2107:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP07:2107:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78514SALR VBL RAIL BUS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS08:1808:202TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
78516SALR VBL RAIL BUS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
58538VSKP KRPU PASS09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP10:1210:142TU,SAUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS10:5010:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST10:5310:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
58537KRPU VSKP PASS11:5511:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17243GNT RGDA EXP11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP12:2312:252M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18512VSKP KRPU INT E15:4115:432M,FUNRESERVED
12808SAMTA EXPRESS15:4315:452M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78518SALR VBL RAIL BUS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS17:3517:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22974PURI GIMB EXP18:1318:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS18:2018:222M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78520SALR VBL RAIL BUS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58504VSKP RGDA PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS20:3320:352TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP22:4522:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP22:4522:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78511VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78513VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78515VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78517VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78519VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
594/2022-23 10-01-2023
Chennai
One Way Special Train between Shalimar and SMVT Bengaluru



South Eastern Railway has notified o­ne Way Special train in Shalimar – SMVT Bengaluru Sector as given below:

Train No.08863 Shalimar – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne Way Special:

Train No.08863 Shalimar – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne Way Special via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi & Jolarpettai will leave Shalimar Jn at 18.30 hrs o­n 13th January, 2023 and reach SMVT Bengaluru at 20.00 hrs, the third day

Coach Composition2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 15- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches & 2Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.08863 Shalimar – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne Way Special are as follows (Timings in hours):


Date & Day

Station

Train No. 08863 Shalimar – SMVT Bengaluru        One Way Special

13.01.2023 (Friday)

Shalimar

(d)

18.30

Santragachi

(a/d)

18.45/18.47

Kharagpur

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

Tatanagar

(a/d)

22.30/22.35

14.01.2023 (Saturday)

Purulia

(a/d)

00.30/00.40

Muri

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

Ranchi

(a/d)

03.40/04.00

Rourkela

(a/d)

07.40/07.45

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

09.45/09.50

Sambalpur

(a/d)

10.45/10.55

Bargarh

(a/d)

11.30/11.35

Balangir

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

Titlagarh

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

Kesinga

(a/d)

14.20/14.22

Muniguda

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

Rayagada

(a/d)

17.10/17.15

Parvatipuram

(a/d)

17.48/17.50

Bobbili

(a/d)

18.13/18.15

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

19.05/19.15

Simhachalam North

(a/d)

20.15/20.20

Duvvada

(a/d)

20.43/20.45

Anakapalle

(a/d)

20.58/21.00

Samalkot

(a/d)

22.43/22.45

15.01.2023 (Sunday)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

00.24/00.25

Bhimavaram

(a/d)

01.23/01.25

Gudivada

(a/d)

02.43/02.45

Vijayawada

(a/d)

03.45/04.00

Ongole

(a/d)

06.28/06.30

Nellore

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

Gudur

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

Perambur

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.08/14.10

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.15/15.35

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

17.03/17.05

SMVT Bengaluru

(a)

20.00


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 29805-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 298, ONE-WAY SPECIAL TRAINS FROM HATIA & TATANAGAR TO SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 298 Dt: 05.01.2023

ONE-WAY SPECIAL TRAINS FROM HATIA & TATANAGAR TO SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU

In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to operate o­ne-way special fare trains from Tatanagar & Hatia to Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru as detailed below:-

1.On January 6, 2023, Train No. 08885 Tatanagar - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­ne-way special fare express will depart from Tatanagar at 4:50 a.m. and arrive at Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 8 p.m. the next day.

This train will have stoppages at Sini Jn., Chakaradharpur, Goilkera, Jaraikela, Rourkela, Rajgangpur, Jharsuguda Jn., Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili Jn., Vizianagaram Jn., Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Tuni,  Samalkot Jn., Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu Jn.,Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town,Kaikalur,  Gudivada Jn., Vijayawada Jn., Tenali Jn., Bapatla,Chirala, o­ngole,Kavali,  Nellore, Gudur Jn., Perambur, Arakkonam Jn., Katpadi Jn. and Jolarpettai Jn.

2.On January 7, 2023, Train No. 08887 Hatia - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­ne-way special fare express will depart from Hatia at 4:50 a.m. and arrive at Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 8 p.m. the next day.

This train will have stoppages at Nawagaon, Rourkela, Jharsuguda Jn., Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili Jn., Vizianagaram Jn., Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Samalkot Jn., Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu Jn., Bhimavaram Town, Gudivada Jn., Vijayawada Jn., o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur Jn., Perambur, Arakkonam Jn., Katpadi Jn. and Jolarpettai Jn.

The above mentioned trains will consist of 24 coaches, including 2 - AC Two tier coaches, 3 – AC Three tier Coaches, 15 – Second Class Sleeper Coaches, 2 – General Second Class Coaches and 2- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled friendly comportment. 

                                                                                                                                Aneesh Hegde
                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search