For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BOBBILI

STATION INFO

Address: Bobbili Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Bobbili, Andhra Pradesh 535558, India

Station Code: VBL)BOBBIL

Station Name: VBL)BOBBILI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58530VSKP DURG PAS00:3200:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP00:3300:352M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP01:2501:272TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP03:0803:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP05:3805:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS05:4505:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP06:0006:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E06:0006:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS06:1706:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP06:1706:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78512SALR VBL RAIL BUS06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58503RGDA VSKP PASS06:3906:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP07:0007:022TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP07:0507:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP07:2107:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS07:2107:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP07:2107:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP07:2107:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78514SALR VBL RAIL BUS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS08:1808:202TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
78516SALR VBL RAIL BUS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
58538VSKP KRPU PASS09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP10:1210:142TU,SAUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS10:5010:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST10:5310:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
58537KRPU VSKP PASS11:5511:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17243GNT RGDA EXP11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP12:2312:252M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18512VSKP KRPU INT E15:4115:432M,FUNRESERVED
12808SAMTA EXPRESS15:4315:452M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78518SALR VBL RAIL BUS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS17:3517:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22974PURI GIMB EXP18:1318:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS18:2018:222M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78520SALR VBL RAIL BUS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58504VSKP RGDA PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS20:3320:352TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP22:4522:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP22:4522:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78511VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78513VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78515VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78517VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78519VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
19-12-2019
SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANTT.

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANTT.

Kolkata, 19th December, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run nine pairs of Weekly Suvidha Special trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt. leaving Hatia every Friday from 03.01.20 to 28.02.20 and leaving Bengaluru Cantt. every Sunday from 05.01.20 to 01.03.20.

80635 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt. Special leaving Hatia at 23.00 hrs every Friday will reach Bengaluru Cant. at 12.15 hrs every Sunday. In the opposite direction, 80636 Bengaluru Cantt.-Hatia Weekly Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt. at 22.00 hrs every Sunday will arrive Hatia at 12.00 hrs every Tuesday.

The Special train consisting of two AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier, four Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry,Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta, Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai stations enroute.

----------



 





2
Press Release No. 31512-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 315, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 315  Dt. 12.12.2019

CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special for thirteen more trips to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Hatia at 23:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.01.2020 to 27.03.2020 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 12:15 hrs o­n respective Sundays (13 Trips) .

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Rourkela – 01:55/02:00 hrs, Jharsuguda – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Sambalpur - 04:30/04:40 hrs, Bargarh Road - 05:45/05:47 hrs, Balangir - 06:55/07:00 hrs, Titlagarh - 07:55/08:05 hrs, Kesinga - 08:25/08:27 hrs, Muniguda - 09:58/10:00 hrs, Rayagada - 11:30/11:40 hrs, Parvatipuram - 12:40/12:42 hrs, Bobbili - 13:05/13:07 hrs , Vizianagaram - 14:15/14:25 hrs, Kottavalasa - 14:53/14:55 hrs, Duvvada - 16:03/16:05 hrs, Tuni - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Samalkot - 18:10/18:12 hrs, Rajahmundry - 19:20/19:22 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 20:10/20:12 hrs, Eluru - 20:44/20:46 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:50/22:05 hrs, o­ngole - 00:50/00:52 hrs, Nellore - 02:32/02:34 hrs, Gudur - 03:40/03:42 hrs, Sullurupeta - 04:30/04:32 hrs, Perambur - 06:40/06:45 hrs, Katpadi - 08:33/08:35 hrs and  Jolarpettai - 09:50/09:52 hrs.

Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 22:00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 05.01.2020 to 29.03.2020 and arrive Hatia at 12:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesday (13 Trips).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Jolarpettai – 01:40/01:42 hrs,  Katpadi - 02:52/02:54 hrs, Perambur - 04:45/04:50 hrs, Sullurupeta - 06:08/06:10 hrs , Gudur - 07:08/07:10 hrs, Nellore - 07:38/07:40 hrs, o­ngole - 09:10/09:12 hrs, Vijayawada - 11:45/12:00 hrs, Eluru - 12:53/12:55 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 13:33/13:35 hrs, Rajahmundry - 14:25/14:27 hrs, Samalkot - 15:08/15:10 hrs, Tuni - 16:05/16:07 hrs, Duvvada - 18:03/18:05 hrs, Kottavalasa - 18:53/18:55 hrs, Vizianagaram - 19:30/19:40 hrs, Bobbili - 20:45/20:47 hrs , Parvatipuram - 21:10/21:12 hrs, Rayagada - 22:30/22:40 hrs, Muniguda - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Kesinga 01:10/01:12 hrs, Titlagarh - 01:30/01:40 hrs, Balangir - 03:00/03:05 hrs, Bargarh Road - 04:10/04:12 hrs, Sambalpur – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Jharsuguda - 06:35/06:40 hrs and Rourkela - 08:10/08:15 hrs.

The train will have a composition of TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, FOUR Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum brake-vans with generator.

         

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search