For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BOBBILI

STATION INFO

Address: Bobbili Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Bobbili, Andhra Pradesh 535558, India

Station Code: VBL)BOBBIL

Station Name: VBL)BOBBILI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58530VSKP DURG PAS00:3200:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP00:3300:352M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP01:2501:272TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP03:0803:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP05:3805:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS05:4505:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP06:0006:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E06:0006:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS06:1706:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP06:1706:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78512SALR VBL RAIL BUS06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58503RGDA VSKP PASS06:3906:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP07:0007:022TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP07:0507:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP07:2107:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS07:2107:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP07:2107:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP07:2107:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78514SALR VBL RAIL BUS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS08:1808:202TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
78516SALR VBL RAIL BUS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
58538VSKP KRPU PASS09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP10:1210:142TU,SAUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS10:5010:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST10:5310:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
58537KRPU VSKP PASS11:5511:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17243GNT RGDA EXP11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP12:2312:252M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18512VSKP KRPU INT E15:4115:432M,FUNRESERVED
12808SAMTA EXPRESS15:4315:452M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78518SALR VBL RAIL BUS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS17:3517:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22974PURI GIMB EXP18:1318:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS18:2018:222M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78520SALR VBL RAIL BUS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58504VSKP RGDA PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS20:3320:352TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP22:4522:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP22:4522:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78511VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78513VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78515VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
78517VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78519VBL SALR RAIL BUSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31512-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 315, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 315  Dt. 12.12.2019

CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special for thirteen more trips to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Hatia at 23:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.01.2020 to 27.03.2020 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 12:15 hrs o­n respective Sundays (13 Trips) .

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Rourkela – 01:55/02:00 hrs, Jharsuguda – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Sambalpur - 04:30/04:40 hrs, Bargarh Road - 05:45/05:47 hrs, Balangir - 06:55/07:00 hrs, Titlagarh - 07:55/08:05 hrs, Kesinga - 08:25/08:27 hrs, Muniguda - 09:58/10:00 hrs, Rayagada - 11:30/11:40 hrs, Parvatipuram - 12:40/12:42 hrs, Bobbili - 13:05/13:07 hrs , Vizianagaram - 14:15/14:25 hrs, Kottavalasa - 14:53/14:55 hrs, Duvvada - 16:03/16:05 hrs, Tuni - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Samalkot - 18:10/18:12 hrs, Rajahmundry - 19:20/19:22 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 20:10/20:12 hrs, Eluru - 20:44/20:46 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:50/22:05 hrs, o­ngole - 00:50/00:52 hrs, Nellore - 02:32/02:34 hrs, Gudur - 03:40/03:42 hrs, Sullurupeta - 04:30/04:32 hrs, Perambur - 06:40/06:45 hrs, Katpadi - 08:33/08:35 hrs and  Jolarpettai - 09:50/09:52 hrs.

Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 22:00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 05.01.2020 to 29.03.2020 and arrive Hatia at 12:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesday (13 Trips).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Jolarpettai – 01:40/01:42 hrs,  Katpadi - 02:52/02:54 hrs, Perambur - 04:45/04:50 hrs, Sullurupeta - 06:08/06:10 hrs , Gudur - 07:08/07:10 hrs, Nellore - 07:38/07:40 hrs, o­ngole - 09:10/09:12 hrs, Vijayawada - 11:45/12:00 hrs, Eluru - 12:53/12:55 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 13:33/13:35 hrs, Rajahmundry - 14:25/14:27 hrs, Samalkot - 15:08/15:10 hrs, Tuni - 16:05/16:07 hrs, Duvvada - 18:03/18:05 hrs, Kottavalasa - 18:53/18:55 hrs, Vizianagaram - 19:30/19:40 hrs, Bobbili - 20:45/20:47 hrs , Parvatipuram - 21:10/21:12 hrs, Rayagada - 22:30/22:40 hrs, Muniguda - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Kesinga 01:10/01:12 hrs, Titlagarh - 01:30/01:40 hrs, Balangir - 03:00/03:05 hrs, Bargarh Road - 04:10/04:12 hrs, Sambalpur – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Jharsuguda - 06:35/06:40 hrs and Rourkela - 08:10/08:15 hrs.

The train will have a composition of TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, FOUR Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum brake-vans with generator.

         

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 30402-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 304, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 304  Dt. 29.11.2019

CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special for four more trips to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Hatia at 23:00 hrs o­n every Fridays from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 12:15 hrs o­n respective Sundays (04 Trips) .

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Rourkela – 01:55/02:00 hrs, Jharsuguda – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Sambalpur - 04:30/04:40 hrs, Bargarh Road - 05:45/05:47 hrs, Balangir - 06:55/07:00 hrs, Titlagarh - 07:55/08:05 hrs, Kesinga - 08:25/08:27 hrs, Muniguda - 09:58/10:00 hrs, Rayagada - 11:30/11:40 hrs, Parvatipuram - 12:40/12:42 hrs, Bobbili - 13:05/13:07 hrs , Vizianagaram - 14:15/14:25 hrs, Kottavalasa - 14:53/14:55 hrs, Simhachalam North - 15:20/15:25 hrs, Duvvada - 16:03/16:05 hrs, Tuni - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Samalkot - 18:10/18:12 hrs, Rajahmundry - 19:20/19:22 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 20:10/20:12 hrs, Eluru - 20:44/20:46 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:50/22:05 hrs, o­ngole - 00:50/00:52 hrs, Nellore - 02:32/02:34 hrs, Gudur - 03:40/03:42 hrs, Sullurupeta - 04:30/04:32 hrs, Perambur - 06:40/06:45 hrs, Katpadi - 08:33/08:35 hrs and  Jolarpettai - 09:50/09:52 hrs.

Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 22:00 hrs o­n every Sundays from 08.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 and arrive Hatia at 12:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesdays (04 Trips).

Jolarpettai – 01:40/01:42 hrs,  Katpadi - 02:52/02:54 hrs, Perambur - 04:45/04:50 hrs, Sullurupeta - 06:08/06:10 hrs , Gudur - 07:08/07:10 hrs, Nellore - 07:38/07:40 hrs, o­ngole - 09:10/09:12 hrs, Vijayawada - 11:45/12:00 hrs, Eluru - 12:53/12:55 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 13:33/13:35 hrs, Rajahmundry - 14:25/14:27 hrs, Samalkot - 15:08/15:10 hrs, Tuni - 16:05/16:07 hrs, Duvvada - 18:03/18:05 hrs, Simhachalam North - 18:33/18:38 hrs, Kottavalasa - 18:53/18:55 hrs, Vizianagaram - 19:30/19:40 hrs, Bobbili - 20:45/20:47 hrs , Parvatipuram - 21:10/21:12 hrs, Rayagada - 22:30/22:40 hrs, Muniguda - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Kesinga 01:10/01:12 hrs, Titlagarh - 01:30/01:40 hrs, Balangir - 03:00/03:05 hrs, Bargarh Road - 04:10/04:12 hrs, Sambalpur – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Jharsuguda - 06:35/06:40 hrs and Rourkela - 08:10/08:15 hrs.

The train will have a composition of TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, FOUR Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum brake-vans with generator.

            

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search