For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13352-DHANBAD EXPRESS
to Dhanbad jn | Distance-2547Kms | Travel Time 61:30Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26951815XX690XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1ALLPALLEPPEYSource05:5501
2MAKMMARARIKULAM06:1106:121:00131
3SRTLSHERTALAI06:2406:251:00241
4TUVRTURAVUR06:3706:381:00341
5ERSERNAKULAM JN07:0507:105:00571
6AWYALUVA07:3307:352:00771
7TCRTHRISUR08:2708:303:001311
8SRRSHORANUR JN09:4010:0020:001641
9PGTPALAKKAD JN10:3710:403:002081
10CBECOIMBATORE JN11:5512:005:002631
11TUPTIRUPPUR12:4312:452:003131
12EDERODE JN13:5014:0010:003631
13SASALEM JN14:5014:555:004261
14BQIBOMMIDI15:2315:252:004691
15SLYSAMALPATTI15:5816:002:005151
16TPTTIRUPATTUR JN16:2816:302:005391
17JTJJOLARPETTAI17:0017:055:005461
18VNVANIYAMBADI17:2317:252:005611
19GYMGUDIYATTAM17:5317:552:006051
20KPDKATPADI JN18:2018:255:006301
21MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM18:4318:452:006471
22AJJARAKKONAM19:3519:405:006901
23TRLTIRUVALLUR20:0320:052:007171
24PERPERAMBUR20:4320:452:007531
25MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:0522:5550:007591
26SPESULLURUPETA00:0800:102:008422
27NYPNAYADUPETA00:3300:352:008692
28GDRGUDUR JN01:5802:002:008962
29NLRNELLORE02:2602:282:009352
30BTTRBITRAGUNTA02:4802:502:009692
31KVZKAVALI03:0803:102:009852
32SKMSINGARAYAKONDA03:3403:351:0010232
33OGLONGOLE03:5904:001:0010512
34CJMCHINNA GANJAM04:2904:301:0010802
35CLXCHIRALA04:4304:452:0011002
36BPPBAPATLA04:5905:001:0011152
37NDONIDUBROLU05:1905:201:0011362
38TELTENALI JN05:3905:401:0011582
39BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:1007:2515:0011892
40EEELURU08:0608:071:0012482
41TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:3808:402:0012962
42NDDNIDADAVOLU JN09:0709:081:0013162
43KVRKOVVUR09:4209:431:0013312
44GVNGODAVARI09:5709:581:0013352
45RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:1010:155:0013382
46DWPDWARAPUDI10:3210:331:0013582
47APTANAPARTI10:3810:391:0013622
48SLOSAMALKOT JN11:0011:011:0013892
49PAPPITHAPURAM11:1311:141:0014012
50ANVANNAVARAM11:3511:361:0014252
51TUNITUNI11:5111:521:0014422
52NRPNARSIPATNAM RD12:1412:151:0014642
53YLMELLAMANCHILI12:3112:321:0014822
54AKPANAKAPALLE12:5913:001:0015062
55DVDDUVVADA14:2314:252:0015222
56VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:1515:3520:0015392
57SCMSIMHACHALAM15:5315:552:0015472
58KTVKOTTAVALASA16:1016:122:0015652
59VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN16:4316:485:0016002
60VBLBOBBILI17:3517:383:0016532
61PVPPARVATIPURAM18:0118:032:0016772
62PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN18:0718:092:0016792
63RGDARAYAGADA19:0019:055:0017242
64SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD19:2819:302:0017332
65THVTHERUBALI19:4019:422:0017422
66MNGDMUNIGUDA20:1620:182:0017782
67AMBAMBODALA20:4020:422:0018032
68NRLRNORLA ROAD21:0521:072:0018272
69RPRDRUPRA ROAD21:1821:202:0018342
70KSNGKESINGA21:3621:382:0018502
71TIGTITLAGARH22:0022:1010:0018632
72BUDMBADMAL22:3022:322:0018832
73BLGRBALANGIR23:0523:105:0019272
74BRPLBARPALI00:0200:042:0019833
75BRGABARGARH ROAD00:2000:255:0020023
76ATSATTABIRA00:4300:452:0020213
77SBPSAMBALPUR01:4001:5010:0020453
78SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD01:5501:572:0020473
79RGLRENGALI02:2002:222:0020683
80JSGJHARSUGUDA JN03:2503:3510:0020933
81BMBBAMRA04:0604:071:0021303
82GPRAJ GANGPUR04:3504:361:0021653
83ROUROURKELA05:0905:2920:0021953
84NXNNUAGAON06:0706:081:0022263
85BANOBANO06:5406:551:0022693
86GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD07:3707:381:0023203
87HTEHATIA08:2008:255:0023623
88RNCRANCHI08:4008:5515:0023693
89MURIMURI10:0810:102:0024343
90JAAJHALIDA10:2910:301:0024463
91PNWPUNDHAG10:5310:552:0024693
92BKSCBOKARO STL CITY11:1511:2510:0024863
93CRPCHANDRAPURA11:5311:552:0025013
94KTHKATRASGARH12:3712:392:0025223
95TETTETULMARI12:5012:522:0025383
96DHNDHANBAD JN13:30Destination25473
Slip Train
98ROUROURKELA05:0906:101:0021953
99BNDMBONDAMUNDA06:1806:191:0022023
100JRAJARAIKELA06:3806:391:0022243
101MOUMANOHARPUR06:4906:501:0022353
102CKPCHAKRADHARPUR07:4807:535:0022963
103RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN08:0808:091:0023163
104SINISINI JN08:2308:241:0023313
105ADTPADITYAPUR08:4508:461:0023543
106TATATATANAGAR JN09:10Destination23583
Popular Station Combinations
106 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
632/2021-22 25-12-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Trains


Due to temporary suspension of Traffic o­n Bridge No.299 between Mukundarayapuram and Tiruvalam stations in Arakkonam – Katpadi section of Chennai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of Express train services o­n 25th and 26th December 2021.

1.Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express that left Dhanbad at 11.40 hrs o­n 23rd & 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppages at Nayudupeta, Sullurpeta, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Tiruvallur, Arakkonam

2.Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur duly skipping the stoppages at Arakkonam, TiruvallurDr MGR Chennai Central, Sullurpeta, Nayadupeta

3.Train No. 22646 Kochuveli – Indore Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur duly skipping the stoppage at Dr MGR Chennai Central

4.Train No.12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express that left Silchar at 20.10 hrs o­n 23rd December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppages Perambur, Arakkonam

5.Train No.12540 Lucknow –Yesvantpur Express leaving Lucknow at 20.00 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppages Perambur

6.Train No.22669 Ernakulam – Patna Superfast Express leaving Ernakulam at 23.55 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur duly skipping the stoppage Perambur

7.Train No. 12551 Yesvantpur – Kamakhya AC Superfast Express leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur duly skipping the stoppage at Dr MGR Chennai Central

8.Train No. 22605 Purulia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly Superfast Express that left Purulia at 10.00 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Renigunta, Pakala and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppages at Puttur and Tiruttani

9.Train No. 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Bi-Weekly Superfast Express leaving Villupuram at 12.15 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via KatpadiPakala and Reningunta duly skipping the stoppages at Tiruttani and Puttur

10.Train No. 12688 Chandigarh – Madurai Express that left Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Arakkonam, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Tiruchchirappalli and Dindigul duly skipping the stoppages at Katpadi, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Karur

11.Train No. 22620 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Superfast Express leaving Tirunelveli at 01.15 hrs o­n 26th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur

12.Train No. 18568 Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Express leaving Kollam at 19.35 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala and Renigunta


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
590/2021-22 06-12-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Consequent to the cancellation of trains due to cyclone Jawad, East Coast Railway has advised the cancellation of the following trains due to Non availability of Rake.

Cancellation of train services

Sl.

No

Train

No.

From - To

Journey Commencing o­n

1.

22860

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Puri Weekly Superfast Express

06.12.2021

2.

13352

Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express

06.12.2021

&

07.12.2021

3.

22878

Ernakulam Jn – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express

06.12.2021

4.

12507

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Silchar Weekly Superfast Express

07.12.2021

                                                                                                                                                                                  

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search