For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13352-DHANBAD EXPRESS
to Dhanbad jn | Distance-2547Kms | Travel Time 61:30Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26951815XX690XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1ALLPALLEPPEYSource05:5501
2MAKMMARARIKULAM06:1106:121:00131
3SRTLSHERTALAI06:2406:251:00241
4TUVRTURAVUR06:3706:381:00341
5ERSERNAKULAM JN07:0507:105:00571
6AWYALUVA07:3307:352:00771
7TCRTHRISUR08:2708:303:001311
8SRRSHORANUR JN09:4010:0020:001641
9PGTPALAKKAD JN10:3710:403:002081
10CBECOIMBATORE JN11:5512:005:002631
11TUPTIRUPPUR12:4312:452:003131
12EDERODE JN13:5014:0010:003631
13SASALEM JN14:5014:555:004261
14BQIBOMMIDI15:2315:252:004691
15SLYSAMALPATTI15:5816:002:005151
16TPTTIRUPATTUR JN16:2816:302:005391
17JTJJOLARPETTAI17:0017:055:005461
18VNVANIYAMBADI17:2317:252:005611
19GYMGUDIYATTAM17:5317:552:006051
20KPDKATPADI JN18:2018:255:006301
21MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM18:4318:452:006471
22AJJARAKKONAM19:3519:405:006901
23TRLTIRUVALLUR20:0320:052:007171
24PERPERAMBUR20:4320:452:007531
25MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:0522:5550:007591
26SPESULLURUPETA00:0800:102:008422
27NYPNAYADUPETA00:3300:352:008692
28GDRGUDUR JN01:5802:002:008962
29NLRNELLORE02:2602:282:009352
30BTTRBITRAGUNTA02:4802:502:009692
31KVZKAVALI03:0803:102:009852
32SKMSINGARAYAKONDA03:3403:351:0010232
33OGLONGOLE03:5904:001:0010512
34CJMCHINNA GANJAM04:2904:301:0010802
35CLXCHIRALA04:4304:452:0011002
36BPPBAPATLA04:5905:001:0011152
37NDONIDUBROLU05:1905:201:0011362
38TELTENALI JN05:3905:401:0011582
39BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:1007:2515:0011892
40EEELURU08:0608:071:0012482
41TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:3808:402:0012962
42NDDNIDADAVOLU JN09:0709:081:0013162
43KVRKOVVUR09:4209:431:0013312
44GVNGODAVARI09:5709:581:0013352
45RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:1010:155:0013382
46DWPDWARAPUDI10:3210:331:0013582
47APTANAPARTI10:3810:391:0013622
48SLOSAMALKOT JN11:0011:011:0013892
49PAPPITHAPURAM11:1311:141:0014012
50ANVANNAVARAM11:3511:361:0014252
51TUNITUNI11:5111:521:0014422
52NRPNARSIPATNAM RD12:1412:151:0014642
53YLMELLAMANCHILI12:3112:321:0014822
54AKPANAKAPALLE12:5913:001:0015062
55DVDDUVVADA14:2314:252:0015222
56VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:1515:3520:0015392
57SCMSIMHACHALAM15:5315:552:0015472
58KTVKOTTAVALASA16:1016:122:0015652
59VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN16:4316:485:0016002
60VBLBOBBILI17:3517:383:0016532
61PVPPARVATIPURAM18:0118:032:0016772
62PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN18:0718:092:0016792
63RGDARAYAGADA19:0019:055:0017242
64SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD19:2819:302:0017332
65THVTHERUBALI19:4019:422:0017422
66MNGDMUNIGUDA20:1620:182:0017782
67AMBAMBODALA20:4020:422:0018032
68NRLRNORLA ROAD21:0521:072:0018272
69RPRDRUPRA ROAD21:1821:202:0018342
70KSNGKESINGA21:3621:382:0018502
71TIGTITLAGARH22:0022:1010:0018632
72BUDMBADMAL22:3022:322:0018832
73BLGRBALANGIR23:0523:105:0019272
74BRPLBARPALI00:0200:042:0019833
75BRGABARGARH ROAD00:2000:255:0020023
76ATSATTABIRA00:4300:452:0020213
77SBPSAMBALPUR01:4001:5010:0020453
78SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD01:5501:572:0020473
79RGLRENGALI02:2002:222:0020683
80JSGJHARSUGUDA JN03:2503:3510:0020933
81BMBBAMRA04:0604:071:0021303
82GPRAJ GANGPUR04:3504:361:0021653
83ROUROURKELA05:0905:2920:0021953
84NXNNUAGAON06:0706:081:0022263
85BANOBANO06:5406:551:0022693
86GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD07:3707:381:0023203
87HTEHATIA08:2008:255:0023623
88RNCRANCHI08:4008:5515:0023693
89MURIMURI10:0810:102:0024343
90JAAJHALIDA10:2910:301:0024463
91PNWPUNDHAG10:5310:552:0024693
92BKSCBOKARO STL CITY11:1511:2510:0024863
93CRPCHANDRAPURA11:5311:552:0025013
94KTHKATRASGARH12:3712:392:0025223
95TETTETULMARI12:5012:522:0025383
96DHNDHANBAD JN13:30Destination25473
Slip Train
98ROUROURKELA05:0906:101:0021953
99BNDMBONDAMUNDA06:1806:191:0022023
100JRAJARAIKELA06:3806:391:0022243
101MOUMANOHARPUR06:4906:501:0022353
102CKPCHAKRADHARPUR07:4807:535:0022963
103RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN08:0808:091:0023163
104SINISINI JN08:2308:241:0023313
105ADTPADITYAPUR08:4508:461:0023543
106TATATATANAGAR JN09:10Destination23583
Popular Station Combinations
106 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
614/2022-23 26-01-2023
Chennai
Trains to run as per normal schedule


Consequent to non availing of block in Coimbatore North Yard Up line, the following trains will run to its normal schedule:

·Train No. 06812 Coimbatore – Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 09.35 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified cancellation stands cancelled)


·Train No. 06813 Mettupalayam – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Mettupalayam at 10.55 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified cancellation withdrawn)


·Train No. 06814 Coimbatore – Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 11.50 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified cancellation withdrawn)


·Train No. 06815 Mettupalayam – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Mettupalayam at 13.05 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified cancellation withdrawn)


·Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha Jn at 06.00 hrs o­n 26th, 29th January 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Diversion withdrawn)


·Train No.12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express leaving Ernakulam Jn at 09.10 hrs o­n 26th & 29th January 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Diversion withdrawn)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
564/2022-23 30-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services



In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating Engineering works in Vanjipalayam - Somanur, Samalpatti - Dasampatti, Dasampatti - Doddamppatti/Tokur, Kulitalai - Pettaivaytalai Sections and Irugur and Coimbatore North Yard, the following changes are made in  the pattern of train services:

Full Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No. 06802 Coimbatore – Salem MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 09.05 hrs o­n 01st, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 10th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 20th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, & 31st January, 2023 (Except Mondays & Wednesdays) will be fully Cancelled


·Train No. 06803 Salem – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Salem Jn at 13.40 hrs o­n 01st, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 10th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 20th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, & 31st January, 2023 (Except Mondays & Wednesdays) will be fully Cancelled


·Train No. 06812 Coimbatore – Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 09.35 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06813 Mettupalayam – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Mettupalayam at 10.55 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06814 Coimbatore – Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 11.50 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06815 Mettupalayam – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Mettupalayam at 13.05 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06882 Karur – Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special leaving Karur Jn at 15.55 hrs from 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th & 31st January 2023 (Except Saturdays) will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06123 Tiruchchirappalli – Karur DEMU Express Special leaving Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 18.20 hrs from 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th & 31st January 2023 (Except Saturdays) will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 16843 Tiruchchirappalli – Palakkad Town Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 13.00 hrs o­n 31st January 2023 will be fully cancelled



Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No.16844 Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Express leaving Palakkad Town at 06.30 hrs o­n 31st January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Erode and Tiruchirappalli. The Train will not run from Erode to Tiruchchirappalli o­n the mentioned date


·Train No.16844 Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Express leaving Palakkad Town at 06.30 hrs o­n 01st February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Palakkad Town and Erode. The Train will commence service from Erode Jn at its scheduled departure time of 10.30 hrs o­n the mentioned date


Short Termination of Train Service:


·Train No. 06458 Shoranur – Coimbatore Express Special leaving Shoranur Jn at 08.20 hrs from 17th to 30th January 2023 will be Short terminated at Podanur Jn. The train will be partially cancelled between Podanur to Coimbatore Jn o­n the mentioned date


Change in Origination of Train Service:


·Train No. 06459 Coimbatore – Shoranur Jn Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 16.30 hrs from 17th to 30th January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Coimbatore and Podanur Jn. The train will commence service from Podanur Jn at its scheduled departure time of 16.41 hrs


Diversion of Train Services:

·Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha Jn at 06.00 hrs o­n 26th, 29th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Podanur Jn and Irugur skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur Jn for the convenience of passengers


·Train No.12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express leaving Ernakulam Jn at 09.10 hrs o­n 26th & 29th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Podanur Jn and Irugur skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur Jn for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 07125 Secunderabad – Kottayam Jn Express leaving Secunderabad at 18.50 hrs o­n 01st & 08th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Irugur & Podanur Jn skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Superfast Express leaving Bilaspur at 08.15 hrs o­n 02nd & 09th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Irugur & Podanur Jn skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 22619 Bilaspur – Tirunelveli Superfast Express leaving Bilaspur at 08.15 hrs o­n 03rd & 10th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Irugur & Podanur Jn skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur for the convenience of passengers

·Train No. 22630 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express leaving at 07.15 hrs o­n 04th & 11th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Irugur & Podanur Jn skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur for the convenience of passengers


Rescheduling of Train Services:


·Train No. 06809 Tiruchchirappalli – Erode Jn Express Special scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 16.30 hrs o­n 31st January 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 17.30 hrs (Late by 1 hour)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search