For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13352-DHANBAD EXPRESS
to Dhanbad jn | Distance-2547Kms | Travel Time 61:30Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26951815XX690XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1ALLPALLEPPEYSource05:5501
2MAKMMARARIKULAM06:1106:121:00131
3SRTLSHERTALAI06:2406:251:00241
4TUVRTURAVUR06:3706:381:00341
5ERSERNAKULAM JN07:0507:105:00571
6AWYALUVA07:3307:352:00771
7TCRTHRISUR08:2708:303:001311
8SRRSHORANUR JN09:4010:0020:001641
9PGTPALAKKAD JN10:3710:403:002081
10CBECOIMBATORE JN11:5512:005:002631
11TUPTIRUPPUR12:4312:452:003131
12EDERODE JN13:5014:0010:003631
13SASALEM JN14:5014:555:004261
14BQIBOMMIDI15:2315:252:004691
15SLYSAMALPATTI15:5816:002:005151
16TPTTIRUPATTUR JN16:2816:302:005391
17JTJJOLARPETTAI17:0017:055:005461
18VNVANIYAMBADI17:2317:252:005611
19GYMGUDIYATTAM17:5317:552:006051
20KPDKATPADI JN18:2018:255:006301
21MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM18:4318:452:006471
22AJJARAKKONAM19:3519:405:006901
23TRLTIRUVALLUR20:0320:052:007171
24PERPERAMBUR20:4320:452:007531
25MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:0522:5550:007591
26SPESULLURUPETA00:0800:102:008422
27NYPNAYADUPETA00:3300:352:008692
28GDRGUDUR JN01:5802:002:008962
29NLRNELLORE02:2602:282:009352
30BTTRBITRAGUNTA02:4802:502:009692
31KVZKAVALI03:0803:102:009852
32SKMSINGARAYAKONDA03:3403:351:0010232
33OGLONGOLE03:5904:001:0010512
34CJMCHINNA GANJAM04:2904:301:0010802
35CLXCHIRALA04:4304:452:0011002
36BPPBAPATLA04:5905:001:0011152
37NDONIDUBROLU05:1905:201:0011362
38TELTENALI JN05:3905:401:0011582
39BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:1007:2515:0011892
40EEELURU08:0608:071:0012482
41TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:3808:402:0012962
42NDDNIDADAVOLU JN09:0709:081:0013162
43KVRKOVVUR09:4209:431:0013312
44GVNGODAVARI09:5709:581:0013352
45RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:1010:155:0013382
46DWPDWARAPUDI10:3210:331:0013582
47APTANAPARTI10:3810:391:0013622
48SLOSAMALKOT JN11:0011:011:0013892
49PAPPITHAPURAM11:1311:141:0014012
50ANVANNAVARAM11:3511:361:0014252
51TUNITUNI11:5111:521:0014422
52NRPNARSIPATNAM RD12:1412:151:0014642
53YLMELLAMANCHILI12:3112:321:0014822
54AKPANAKAPALLE12:5913:001:0015062
55DVDDUVVADA14:2314:252:0015222
56VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:1515:3520:0015392
57SCMSIMHACHALAM15:5315:552:0015472
58KTVKOTTAVALASA16:1016:122:0015652
59VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN16:4316:485:0016002
60VBLBOBBILI17:3517:383:0016532
61PVPPARVATIPURAM18:0118:032:0016772
62PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN18:0718:092:0016792
63RGDARAYAGADA19:0019:055:0017242
64SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD19:2819:302:0017332
65THVTHERUBALI19:4019:422:0017422
66MNGDMUNIGUDA20:1620:182:0017782
67AMBAMBODALA20:4020:422:0018032
68NRLRNORLA ROAD21:0521:072:0018272
69RPRDRUPRA ROAD21:1821:202:0018342
70KSNGKESINGA21:3621:382:0018502
71TIGTITLAGARH22:0022:1010:0018632
72BUDMBADMAL22:3022:322:0018832
73BLGRBALANGIR23:0523:105:0019272
74BRPLBARPALI00:0200:042:0019833
75BRGABARGARH ROAD00:2000:255:0020023
76ATSATTABIRA00:4300:452:0020213
77SBPSAMBALPUR01:4001:5010:0020453
78SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD01:5501:572:0020473
79RGLRENGALI02:2002:222:0020683
80JSGJHARSUGUDA JN03:2503:3510:0020933
81BMBBAMRA04:0604:071:0021303
82GPRAJ GANGPUR04:3504:361:0021653
83ROUROURKELA05:0905:2920:0021953
84NXNNUAGAON06:0706:081:0022263
85BANOBANO06:5406:551:0022693
86GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD07:3707:381:0023203
87HTEHATIA08:2008:255:0023623
88RNCRANCHI08:4008:5515:0023693
89MURIMURI10:0810:102:0024343
90JAAJHALIDA10:2910:301:0024463
91PNWPUNDHAG10:5310:552:0024693
92BKSCBOKARO STL CITY11:1511:2510:0024863
93CRPCHANDRAPURA11:5311:552:0025013
94KTHKATRASGARH12:3712:392:0025223
95TETTETULMARI12:5012:522:0025383
96DHNDHANBAD JN13:30Destination25473
Slip Train
98ROUROURKELA05:0906:101:0021953
99BNDMBONDAMUNDA06:1806:191:0022023
100JRAJARAIKELA06:3806:391:0022243
101MOUMANOHARPUR06:4906:501:0022353
102CKPCHAKRADHARPUR07:4807:535:0022963
103RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN08:0808:091:0023163
104SINISINI JN08:2308:241:0023313
105ADTPADITYAPUR08:4508:461:0023543
106TATATATANAGAR JN09:10Destination23583
Popular Station Combinations
106 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
208/2019-20 09-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Bombay Division of Central Railway and landslides over South Western Railway and East Coast Railway the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Samparkkranti Express of 09th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur/Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Central Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16586 Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Panvel.

Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CST Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

DIVERSION

Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Bokaro Express which left Dhanbad o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Bargrhraod – Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad – Palasa – Vizainagarm.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi special train which left Sambalpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No. 13576 Jasidih – Tambaram Weekly Express which left Jasidih o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No.12836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Express which left Yesvantpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No. 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Bokaro Express which left Alappuzha o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No.22838 Ernakulam – Hatia Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Express which left Ernakulam o­n 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit