For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAYADUPETA

STATION INFO

Address: Nayudupeta Railway Station, Nayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh 524126, India

Station Code: NYP)NAYADUPET

Station Name: NYP)NAYADUPETA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 141

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12688DDN MDU SF EXP00:0300:052M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP00:0300:052M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS01:4501:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66056NLR MMCC MEMU06:5006:511M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS06:5306:552W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP06:5406:551TU,SA3A,SL,GN
57240BTTR MAS PASS07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16094LJN MAS EXP07:5307:552M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS07:5407:551TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
66029SPE NLR MEMU08:2808:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12077JAN SHATABDI09:0409:051M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66037SPE NLR MEMU10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12711PINAKINI EXP10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66030NLR SPE MEMU11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP11:2811:302W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP12:3412:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP13:1313:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66031SPE NLR MEMU16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS18:0318:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP18:0318:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57239MAS GDR PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66055MMCC NLR MEMU18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
66032NLR SPE MEMU19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI20:3420:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
49/2019-20 06-05-2019
CHENNAI
TWO SPECIAL TRAINS ON CHENNAI – HOWRAH SECTOR


In order to clear the stranded passengers due to cancellation of trains following Cyclone Fani, o­ne way special trains will be run in Chennai - Howrah sector as follows:-

Train No.06166 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MG Ramachandran Central Railway Station - Shalimar o­ne Way Special Train

With a composition of 1 AC Two tier Coach, 5 AC three Tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, 5 General Second Class Coaches, and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, the Special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MG Ramachandran Central Railway Station tomorrow Sunday 5th May 2019 at 16.25 hrs and reach Shalimar at 21.30 hrs o­n 6th May 2019.

i.e., Tomorrow, 5th May 2019, the special train to Shalimar will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MG Ramachandran Central Railway Station at 16.25 hrs, and will have stoppages at Sullurupeta (17.56 hrs Dep) Nayadupeta (18.21 hrs Dep) Gudur Jn (19.06 hrs Dep) Nellore (19.43 hrs Dep) o­ngole (21.23 hrs Dep) Vijayawada Jn (23.45 hrs Dep) Eluru (00.41 hrs Dep) Rajamundry (02.16 hrs Dep) Samalkot Jn (03.06 hrs Dep) Visakhapatnam (06.35 hrs Dep) Vizianagaram (07.40 hrs Dep) Palasa (09.50 hrs Dep) Berhampur (11.00 hrs Dep) Khurda Road (13.35 hrs Dep) Bhubaneswar (14.08 hrs Dep) Cuttack (14.48 hrs Dep) Jajpur K Road (15.47 hrs Dep) Bhadrakh (16.40 hrs Dep) Balasore (17.27 hrs Dep) Jaleswar (18.07 hrs Dep) Kharagpur (19.25 hrs Dep) Santragachi (21.08 hrs Dep) Shalimar (21.30 hrs ARR o­n 6th May 2019)

Train No.06164 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MG Ramachandran Central Railway Station - Bhubaneswar o­ne Way Special Train

With a Composition of o­ne Two tier AC Coach, Four 3 tier AC Coaches, 11 Sleeper Class Coaches, 3 General Second Class Coaches, and two Luggage cum Brake van generator cars and a pantry car, the Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MG Ramachandran Central Railway Station at 15.15 hrs o­n Monday 6th May 2019 to reach Bhubaneswar at 12.00 hrs  on 7th May 2019.

i.e., o­n Monday, 6th May 2019, the special train to Bhubaneswar will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MG Ramachandran Central Railway Station at 15.15 hrs, and will have stoppages at Sullurupeta (16.22 hrs Dep) Gudur Jn (17.42 hrs Dep) Nellore (18.12 hrs Dep) o­ngole (19.38 hrs Dep) Vijayawada Jn (22.15 hrs Dep) Eluru (23.09 hrs Dep) Rajamundry (01.17 hrs Dep) Samalkot Jn (01.55 hrs Dep) Duvvada (04.42 hrs Dep) Vizianagaram (06.30 hrs Dep) Palasa (08.25 hrs Dep) Berhampur (09.21 hrs Dep) Khurda Road (11.30 hrs Dep) Bhubaneswar (12.00 hrs ARR o­n 7th May 2019)

The fares for these trains will be normal special fares. ADVANCE RESERVATION FOR BOTH THESE TRAINS OPENS TOMORROW SUNDAY 5th MAY 2019 AT 8 AM.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search