For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAYADUPETA

STATION INFO

Address: Nayudupeta Railway Station, Nayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh 524126, India

Station Code: NYP)NAYADUPET

Station Name: NYP)NAYADUPETA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 141

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12688DDN MDU SF EXP00:0300:052M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP00:0300:052M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS01:4501:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66056NLR MMCC MEMU06:5006:511M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS06:5306:552W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP06:5406:551TU,SA3A,SL,GN
57240BTTR MAS PASS07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16094LJN MAS EXP07:5307:552M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS07:5407:551TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
66029SPE NLR MEMU08:2808:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12077JAN SHATABDI09:0409:051M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66037SPE NLR MEMU10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12711PINAKINI EXP10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66030NLR SPE MEMU11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP11:2811:302W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP12:3412:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP13:1313:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66031SPE NLR MEMU16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS18:0318:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP18:0318:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57239MAS GDR PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66055MMCC NLR MEMU18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
66032NLR SPE MEMU19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI20:3420:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
540/2020-21 29-03-2021
Chennai
Special Fare Special Trains


South Central Railway has notified Special fare Special Trains as detailed below:

Train No.07237/07238 Bitragunta –Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta MEMU Special (5 Days a week)

With the composition of Six- Trailer Coaches and Two- Motor Car Coaches,     Train No.07237 Bitragunta – Dr MGR Chennai Central MEMU Special (5 Days a week)will leave Bitragunta o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 09.05 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07238 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta MEMU Special (5 Days a week) will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays at 16.30 hrs o­n and from 01st April and reach Bitragunta at 20.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.07237/07238 Bittragunta – Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta MEMU Special are as follows:

Train No.07237 Bitragunta –         Dr MGR Chennai Central MEMU Special

Stations

Train No. 07238    Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta MEMU Special

04.45

(d)

Bitragunta

(a)

20.45

04.59/05.00

(a/d)

Padugupadu

(a/d)

19.59/20.00

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

05.47/05.48

(a/d)

Vedapalem

(a/d)

19.42/19.43

05.54/05.55

(a/d)

Venkatachalam

(a/d)

19.35/19.36

06.18/06.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

19.15/19.17

06.49/06.50

(a/d)

Nayadupeta

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

07.09/07.10

(a/d)

Sullurpeta

(a/d)

18.18/18.20

07.21/07.22

(a/d)

Tada

(a/d)

17.58/18.00

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Gummidipundi

(a/d)

17.33/17.35

07.54/07.55

(a/d)

Ponneri

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

09.05

(a)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(d)

16.30

Advance Reservation for the above Special fare Special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th March, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
341/2020-21 11-12-2020
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the following special trains with revised timings and stoppages as detailed below: -

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 02859 / 02860 Puri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02859 Puri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special train will leave Puri at 17.30 hrs o­n Sundays i.e.,13th, 20th and 27th December, 2020 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.50 hrs the next day. (3 services)

In return direction Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.25 hrs o­n Mondays i.e.,14th, 21st and 28th December, 2020 to reach Puri at 13.45 hrs the next day. (3 services)

Revised schedule and timings of Train No. 02859 / 02860 Puri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special trains as follows.

Train No. 02859 Puri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special train

Station

Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special train

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

17:30

--

17:30

Puri

15:10

--

13:45

--

18:20

18:40

18:20

18:40

Khurda Road

13:15

13:35

12:23

12:43

19:40

19:42

19:27

19:29

Balugan

12:03

12:05

11:05

11:07

20:26

20:28

20:06

20:08

Chatrapur

11:15

11:17

10:23

10:25

20:50

20:55

20:23

20:28

Brahmapur

10:55

11:00

09:59

10:04

21:35

21:37

20:56

20:58

Sompeta

10:19

10:21

09:29

09:31

22:18

22:20

22:09

22:11

Palasa

09:48

09:50

09:03

09:05

23:13

23:15

23:03

23:05

Srikakulam Road

08:35

08:37

08:00

08:05

00:10

00:12

00:01

00:03

Vizianagram

07:35

07:40

07:00

07:05

01:10

01:30

01:05

01:25

Visakhapatnam

06:15

06:35

05:45

06:05

03:19

03:20

03:18

03:20

Samalkot

02:41

02:42

02:09

02:10

04:05

04:07

04:03

04:05

Rajamundry

01:56

01:58

01:23

01:25

05:24

05:25

05:13

05:15

Eluru

00:24

00:25

00:09

00:10

07:15

07:30

06:25

06:35

Vijayawada

23:30

23:40

22:55

23:05

07:49

07:50

07:03

07:05

Tenali

22:13

22:15

22:23

22:25

09:09

09:10

08:39

08:40

Ongole

20:49

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit