For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAYADUPETA

STATION INFO

Address: Nayudupeta Railway Station, Nayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh 524126, India

Station Code: NYP)NAYADUPET

Station Name: NYP)NAYADUPETA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 141

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12688DDN MDU SF EXP00:0300:052M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP00:0300:052M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS01:4501:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66056NLR MMCC MEMU06:5006:511M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS06:5306:552W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP06:5406:551TU,SA3A,SL,GN
57240BTTR MAS PASS07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16094LJN MAS EXP07:5307:552M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS07:5407:551TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
66029SPE NLR MEMU08:2808:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12077JAN SHATABDI09:0409:051M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66037SPE NLR MEMU10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12711PINAKINI EXP10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66030NLR SPE MEMU11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP11:2811:302W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP12:3412:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP13:1313:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66031SPE NLR MEMU16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS18:0318:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP18:0318:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57239MAS GDR PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66055MMCC NLR MEMU18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
66032NLR SPE MEMU19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI20:3420:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
261/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as per details below:-

1. TrainNo.06194/06193 Coimbatore-Tirupati-Coimbatore (4 Days a Week) Superfast Special:

Train No. 06194 Coimbatore -Tirupati Superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 06.00 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Tuesday) and reach Tirupati at 13.20 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No.06193 Tirupati-Coimbatore Superfast Special will leave Tirupati at 14.55 hrs o­n and from 10th July, 2021 (Thursday, Saturday, Monday & Wednesday) and reach Coimbatore at 22.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

Composition: One- AC Chair Car, Six- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06194/06193 Coimbatore-Tirupati-Coimbatore (4 Days a Week) Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No. 06194 Coimbatore-Tirupati Superfast Special

Stations

Train No.06193 Tirupati-Coimbatore Superfast Special

06.00

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

22.45

---

--

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

22.19/22.20

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.23/21.25

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.37/20.40

08.22/08.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.37/19.40

10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

11.23/11.24

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

11.47/11.48

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

12.14/12.15

(a/d)

Pakala

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

13.20

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

14.55

2. Train No02687/02688Madurai-Chandigarh-Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial (With Revised timings and Frequency):

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Madurai at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2021 (Sundays & Wednesdays) and reach Chandigarh at 03.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n and from 16th July, 2021 (Fridays & Mondays) and reach Madurai at 13.55 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Faridabad

Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Nayadupeta

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02687/02688Madurai-Chandigarh-Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Station

Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi WeeklySuperfastSpecial

23.35

(d)

Madurai

(a)

13.55

00.37/00.40

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

12.37/12.40

01.43/01.45

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

02.55/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.00/10.10

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.47/08.50

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

06.21/06.23

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

07.10/07.25

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.25/05.40

08.18/08.20

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

09.10/09.15

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

03.25/03.35

11.23/11.25

(a/d)

Nayadupeta

--

---

16.00/16.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

20.45/20.55

18.22/18.27

(a/d)

Warangal

2
255/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved SR Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as detailed below:

1. Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial:

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 09th June, 2021(Fridays) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno   Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 12th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.25 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Gundur Junction

Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at TrivandrumPetta, Tiruppur, Julana, Barsola, Uchana

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06317Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra Spl

Stations

Train No.06318Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari Spl

(Fri)14.15

(d)

Kanniyakumari

(a)

23.25(Thu)

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Nagarcoil

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

---

--

TrivandrumPetta

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

17.07/17.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

19.02/19.05

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

19.02/19.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.57/17.00

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

21.18/21.20

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.57/14.00

23.19/23.20

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

23.47/23.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

(Sat)01.17/01.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

11.17/11.20

---

--

Tiruppur

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.15/09.20

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.20/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Gudurjn

--

---

11.46/11.48

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit