For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAYADUPETA

STATION INFO

Address: Nayudupeta Railway Station, Nayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh 524126, India

Station Code: NYP)NAYADUPET

Station Name: NYP)NAYADUPETA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 141

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12688DDN MDU SF EXP00:0300:052M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP00:0300:052M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS01:4501:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66056NLR MMCC MEMU06:5006:511M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS06:5306:552W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP06:5406:551TU,SA3A,SL,GN
57240BTTR MAS PASS07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16094LJN MAS EXP07:5307:552M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS07:5407:551TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
66029SPE NLR MEMU08:2808:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12077JAN SHATABDI09:0409:051M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66037SPE NLR MEMU10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12711PINAKINI EXP10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66030NLR SPE MEMU11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP11:2811:302W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP12:3412:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP13:1313:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66031SPE NLR MEMU16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS18:0318:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP18:0318:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57239MAS GDR PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66055MMCC NLR MEMU18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
66032NLR SPE MEMU19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI20:3420:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.680/2021-2230-12-2021
Secunderabad
Un Reserved MEMU Express Special Between Sullurupeta – Nellore



South Central Railway will run the Un reserved MEMU Express special trains between Sullurupeta – Nellore as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep

Arr

Frequency

With effect from

1

06745

Sullurpeta – Nellore

08.00

09.55

Daily

03.01.2022

2

06746

Nellore - Sullurpeta

10.20

12.20

Daily


Enroute, these MEMU trains will stop at Polireddipalem, Doravarichatram, Nayadupeta, Pedapariya, Odur, Gudur, Manubolu, Venkatachalam, Vedayapalem and Nellore South Stations in both the directions.







2
640/2021-2229-12-2021
Chennai
Restoration of Train Services



Railway Board has permitted restoration of the following trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express:

Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express will leave Mangalore Central at 05.15 hrs and reach Kozhikode at 10.15 hrs, the same day o­n and from 03rd January, 2022

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Reserved Daily Express are as follows:


Station

Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express

Mangalore Central

(d)

05.15

Manjeshwar

(a/d)

05.36/05.37

Uppala

(a/d)

05.43/05.44

Kumbla

(a/d)

05.54/05.55

Kasaragod

(a/d)

06.04/06.05

Kotikulam

(a/d)

06.14/06.15

Bekal Fort

(a/d)

06.19/06.20

Kanhangad

(a/d)

06.29/06.30

Nileshwar

(a/d)

06.39/06.40

Charvattur

(a/d)

06.45/06.46

Trikarpur

(a/d)

06.53/06.54

Payyanur

(a/d)

07.09/07.10

Elimala

(a/d)

07.16/07.17

Payangadi

(a/d)

07.24/07.25

Kannapuram

(a/d)

07.34/07.35

Pappinisseri

(a/d)

07.39/07.40

Valapattanam

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

Kannur

(a/d)

08.02/08.05

Kannur South

(a/d)

08.12/08.13

Ettakkot

(a/d)

08.20/08.21

Thalassery

(a/d)

08.29/08.30

Jagannath Temple Gate

(a/d)

08.34/08.35

Mahe

(a/d)

08.39/08.40

Vadakara

(a/d)

08.54/08.55

Payyoli

(a/d)

09.01/09.02

Tikkotti

(a/d)

09.09/09.10

Quilandi

(a/d)

09.19/09.20

Elattur

(a/d)

09.34/09.35

West Hill

(a/d)

09.44/09.45

Kozhikode

(a)

10.15

**Advance Reservation for the above Reserved Special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th December, 2021 (Tomorrow) **


2. Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special:


Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Kozhikode at 14.05 hrs and reach Kannur at 16.30 hrs, the same day o­n and from 03rd January, 2022

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special are as follows:


Station

Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved  Express Special

Kozhikode

(d)

14.05

West Hill

(a/d)

14.14/14.15

Elattur

(a/d)

14.22/14.23

Chemancheri

(a/d)

14.29/14.30

Quilandi

(a/d)

14.37/14.38

Tikkoti

(a/d)

14.49/14.50

Payyoli

(a/d)

14.54/14.55

Vadakara

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

Mahe

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

Jagannath Temple Gate





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit