For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAYADUPETA

STATION INFO

Address: Nayudupeta Railway Station, Nayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh 524126, India

Station Code: NYP)NAYADUPET

Station Name: NYP)NAYADUPETA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 141

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12688DDN MDU SF EXP00:0300:052M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP00:0300:052M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS01:4501:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66056NLR MMCC MEMU06:5006:511M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS06:5306:552W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP06:5406:551TU,SA3A,SL,GN
57240BTTR MAS PASS07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16094LJN MAS EXP07:5307:552M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS07:5407:551TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
66029SPE NLR MEMU08:2808:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12077JAN SHATABDI09:0409:051M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66037SPE NLR MEMU10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12711PINAKINI EXP10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66030NLR SPE MEMU11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP11:2811:302W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP12:3412:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP13:1313:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66031SPE NLR MEMU16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS18:0318:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP18:0318:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57239MAS GDR PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66055MMCC NLR MEMU18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
66032NLR SPE MEMU19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI20:3420:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
256/202-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Weekly Superfast Express between Chennai Central and Shalimar

South Eastern Railway has notified resumption of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Superfast Weekly Express Ex. Shalimar with effect from 09thAugust, 2022 and Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central with effect from 10thAugust, 2022 as detailed below.

Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express will leave Shalimar o­n Tuesdays at 12.20 hrs o­n and from 09th August, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Wednesdays at 19.55 hrs o­n and from 10thAugust, 2022 and reach Shalimar at 23.55 hrs, the next day.

Composition:2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 2 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans. (Total: 18)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express

Station

Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

12.20

(d)

Shalimar

(a)

23.55

12.33 / 12.35

(a/d)

Santragachi Jn

(a/d)

23.22 / 23.24

14.05 / 14.10

(a/d)

Kharagpur Jn

(a/d)

21.45 / 21.50

15.04 / 15.06

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

20.31 / 20.33

15.38 / 15.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.58 / 20.00

16.38 / 16.40

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

19.10 / 19.12

17.10 / 17.12

(a/d)

Jajpur Keonjhar Road

(a/d)

17.11 / 17.13

18.05 / 18.10

(a/d)

Cuttack Jn

(a/d)

16.45 / 16.50

18.45 / 18.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

16.00 / 16.05

19.10 / 19.25

(a/d)

Khurda Road Jn

(a/d)

15.20 / 15.40

20.55 / 21.00

(a/d)

Brahmapur

(a/d)

13.20 / 13.25

22.40 / 22.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.28 / 12.30

00.25 / 00.30

(a/d)

Vizianagaram Jn

(a/d)

10.23 /10.28

01.30 / 01.50

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam Jn

(a/d)

09.10 / 09.30

03.44 / 03.45

(a/d)

Samalkot Jn

(a/d)

05.04 / 05.05

04.29 / 04.30

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

04.14 /04.15

05.24 / 05.25

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

02.54 /02.55

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.680/2021-2230-12-2021
Secunderabad
Un Reserved MEMU Express Special Between Sullurupeta – Nellore



South Central Railway will run the Un reserved MEMU Express special trains between Sullurupeta – Nellore as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep

Arr

Frequency

With effect from

1

06745

Sullurpeta – Nellore

08.00

09.55

Daily

03.01.2022

2

06746

Nellore - Sullurpeta

10.20

12.20

Daily


Enroute, these MEMU trains will stop at Polireddipalem, Doravarichatram, Nayadupeta, Pedapariya, Odur, Gudur, Manubolu, Venkatachalam, Vedayapalem and Nellore South Stations in both the directions.










COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit