For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22860 MAS PURI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22860-MAS PURI EXPRESS
Chennai central to Puri | Distance-1247Kms | Travel Time 22:45Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18101255XX480XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee16:2501
2SPESULLURUPETA17:3817:402:00831
3NYPNAYADUPETA18:0318:052:001101
4GDRGUDUR JN18:5919:001:001381
5NLRNELLORE19:2419:251:001761
6OGLONGOLE20:4920:501:002921
7TELTENALI JN22:1422:151:003991
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:3023:4010:004311
9EEELURU00:2400:251:004902
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:5601:582:005802
11SLOSAMALKOT JN02:4102:421:006302
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:1506:3520:007802
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:3507:405:008412
14CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:3508:372:009102
15PSAPALASA09:4809:502:009832
16SPTSOMPETA10:1910:212:0010152
17BAMBRAHMAPUR10:5511:005:0010572
18CAPCHATRAPUR11:1511:172:0010792
19BALUBALUGAN12:0312:052:0011332
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:1513:3520:0012042
21PURIPURI15:10Destination12472
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
596/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF PURI EXPRESS TRAIN


Train No. 22859 / 22860 Puri – Dr MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coaches ex. Puri  on 22.03.2020 and ex. Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n  23.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition:

AC 2- tier – 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 3, Sleeper Class Coaches- 11, Second class – 4, Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches- 2.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
435 / 2019-20 16-12-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


In Continuation to earlier Bulletin, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No.12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs on 15th December 2019 is cancelled.  

Train No.22859 Puri – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Puri at 17.30 hrs on 15th December 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.22860 Chennai – Puri Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 16.25 hrs on 16th December 2019 is cancelled.




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search