For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16093LUCKNOW EXPMAS05:15BZA14:409:25TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMAS05:15BZA14:409:25W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSPER05:35BZA13:057:30M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35BZA13:057:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35BZA13:057:30W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHMAS06:05BZA11:505:45SA3A12611 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPMAS06:05BZA11:505:45F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12269DURONTO EXPRESSMAS06:40BZA12:205:40M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12269 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPPER06:45BZA13:406:55SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPER06:45BZA13:406:55SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMS07:00BZA14:157:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPPER07:10BZA15:558:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12077JAN SHATABDIMAS07:25BZA14:457:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12077 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAMAS08:10BZA14:106:00WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMAS08:10BZA14:106:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPMAS08:45BZA15:006:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPPER09:05BZA16:457:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMS09:05BZA15:556:50TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPPER09:05BZA16:307:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARMS09:05BZA16:057:00TU3A19604 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPMS09:05BZA15:556:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMAS09:35BZA16:306:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMAS10:00BZA16:356:35TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPMAS10:00BZA16:406:40W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMAS11:00BZA17:406:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSMS12:55BZA20:007:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSMS12:55BZA20:007:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
16793SHRADDHA SETHUMS13:00BZA20:007:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16793 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPMAS14:05BZA21:107:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12712 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPMS14:20BZA21:156:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSMAS14:40BZA21:156:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSMAS14:40BZA21:056:25TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS15:15BZA22:006:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPMS15:15BZA21:556:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMAS15:40BZA22:106:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARPER15:45BZA22:457:00TU,F3A12503 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMAS16:15BZA22:206:05SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPMAS16:15BZA22:506:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPMAS16:25BZA23:307:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS16:25BZA22:506:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSMAS16:25BZA23:307:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPMS17:15BZA02:309:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPMAS17:40BZA00:056:25TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMAS17:40BZA00:056:25M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPMAS17:40BZA00:056:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPMAS18:10BZA01:107:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS18:20BZA01:357:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMAS19:15BZA01:456:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPMS19:50BZA03:257:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARMS19:50BZA03:257:35F3A14816 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMS20:00BZA03:507:50TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMAS21:10BZA03:556:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSMAS21:10BZA03:506:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12852 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPMAS21:10BZA04:507:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPMAS21:10BZA03:456:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPMAS22:00BZA04:006:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMS22:30BZA05:206:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSMS22:30BZA05:206:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSMS22:30BZA05:206:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMS22:30BZA05:206:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPMS22:30BZA05:206:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSMS22:30BZA05:206:50TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSMAS22:55BZA07:108:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSMS23:00BZA07:008:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPMAS23:30BZA06:006:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPMAS23:30BZA06:006:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSMAS23:30BZA06:006:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:30BZA06:006:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILMAS23:45BZA06:156:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
606/2019-20 23-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi special journey commence o­n 21.03.2020 and its pairing train 06025 Santragachi –Dr MGR Chennai Central  special journey commenced o­n 23.03.2020 are Cancelled.

2. Train No 56701 Punalur – Madurai Passenger Journey commenced o­n 22.03.2020 is Cancelled.

3. Train No 06008 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Express  scheduled to leave Ernakulam o­n 22.03.2020 is Cancelled.

Follow us                                                                       

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869                                                                                                     



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
605/2019-20 23-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020


The details of the EMU services cancelled in view of the fact that demand for travel will be reduced o­n account of Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday)are given below: Also in order to cater to the essential travel requirements minimum number of passenger specials are being run. The same is also detailed below:

EMU TRAIN SERVICES FULLY CANCELLED ON 22.03.2020:

EMU trains running between

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam,

vMoore Market Complex - Gummidipundi,

vChennai Beach - Chengalpattu,

vChennai Beach - Velachery stations

are fully cancelled o­n 22.03.2020.

In lieu of cancelled EMU trains, passengers specials will be operated for every o­ne hour from 06:00 hrs to 11:00 hrs & 18:00 hrs to 22:00 hrs between:

vChennai Beach- Chengalpattu,

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam,

vMoore Market Complex - Gummidipundi stations.

Note: NO PASSENGER SPECIALS will be operated in Chennai Beach - Velachery MRTS section o­n 22.03.2020

MEMU TRAIN SERVICES FULLY CANCELLED o­n 22.03.2020

MEMU Trains running between

vMoore Market Complex - Sullurupeta/ Nellore,

vVellore Cantonment/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach / Melmaruvathur / Villupuram,

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam - Tirupathy,

vTambaram - Villupuram,

vArakkonam – Katpadi / Vellore Cantonment,

vArakkonam – Cuddapah,

vBittragunta – Moore market Complex - Gudur.


                                                                                                                                                            Follow us         

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit