For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP
Chennai central to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1890Kms | Travel Time 32:55Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
407023651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee09:3501
2SPESULLURUPETA10:4910:501:00831
3GDRGUDUR JN11:4011:455:001381
4NLRNELLORE12:1912:201:001761
5KVZKAVALI12:4912:501:002271
6OGLONGOLE13:4913:501:002921
7CLXCHIRALA14:2214:231:003421
8BPPBAPATLA14:4314:441:003571
9TELTENALI JN15:2315:241:003991
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:3016:4010:004311
11KMTKHAMMAM17:5417:562:005301
12MABDMAHBUBABAD18:4118:421:005771
13WLWARANGAL20:0020:055:006381
14MCIMANCHIRYAL21:3421:351:007521
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:2922:301:008101
16BPQBALHARSHAH00:0500:105:008802
17CDCHANDRAPUR00:3800:391:008942
18WRRWARORA01:1901:201:009402
19HGTHINGANGHAT01:4301:441:009782
20WRWARDHA JN02:3102:343:0010132
21PLOPULGAON JN02:5903:001:0010422
22DMNDHAMANGAON03:1403:151:0010622
23BDBADNERA JN04:1504:205:0011082
24MZRMURTAJAPUR04:4804:502:0011492
25AKAKOLA JN05:1505:205:0011872
26SEGSHEGAON05:4905:501:0012242
27NNNANDURA06:0906:101:0012482
28MKUMALKAPUR06:2906:301:0012762
29BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:5508:005:0013262
30JLJALGAON JN08:4408:451:0013512
31DXGDHARANGAON09:2909:301:0013812
32ANAMALNER09:5309:552:0014062
33SNKSINDKHEDA10:3510:361:0014472
34DDEDONDAICHA10:5310:541:0014672
35NDBNANDURBAR11:3011:355:0015012
36VYAVYARA13:0913:101:0016012
37UDNUDHNA JN14:0914:101:0016572
38STSURAT14:2514:3510:0016612
39AKVANKLESHWAR JN15:1015:111:0017112
40BRCVADODARA JN16:2116:265:0017902
41ANNDANAND JN16:5716:581:0018262
42NDNADIAD JN17:1917:201:0018442
43MANMANINAGAR18:0618:071:0018872
44ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:30Destination18902
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.700/2022-2321-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 700 - Cancellation / Reschedule / Regulation of Trains due to Non-Interlocking Working

                      

 

Due to Non-Interlocking working for commissioning of 3rd line between Chinnaganjam – Karavadi stations, the following train services are cancelled / rescheduled / regulated as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

07461

Vijayawada – o­ngole

19.11.2022 to 22.11.2022 & 25.11.2022

2

07576

Ongole – Vijayawada

3

07500

Vijayawada – Gudur

19.11.2022 to 21.11.2022

4

07458

Gudur – Vijayawada

19.11.2022 to 22.11.2022

5

07978

Vijayawada – Bitragunta

6

07977

Bitragunta – Vijayawada

7

17260

Vijayawada – Gudur

8

17259

Gudur – Vijayawada


Regulation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Regulated by

1

12665

Howrah – Kanniyakumari

21.11.2022

60 min

2

22841

Santragachi – Tambaram

21.11.2022

45 min

3

22878

Ernakulam – Howrah

21.11.2022

70 min

4

17480

Tirupati – Puri

22.11.2022

60 min

 

Re-Schedule:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Sch. Dep

Re-Sch by

1

12743

Gudur – Vijayawada

21.11.2022

06.10

60 min

2

16787

Tirunelveli-SVD Katra

21.11.2022

17.35

180 min

3

12390

Chennai Central – Gaya

22.11.2022

09.15

180 min

4

12651

Madurai – H.Nizamuddin

22.11.2022

00.55

150 min

5

22501

SMV Bengaluru – New Tinsukia

22.11.2022

03.10

COMMENTS
1
Anshu raj- Sun Apr 2 10:49 2017
Amejansi


Add Comment






Submit