For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP
Chennai central to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1890Kms | Travel Time 32:55Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
407023651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee09:3501
2SPESULLURUPETA10:4910:501:00831
3GDRGUDUR JN11:4011:455:001381
4NLRNELLORE12:1912:201:001761
5KVZKAVALI12:4912:501:002271
6OGLONGOLE13:4913:501:002921
7CLXCHIRALA14:2214:231:003421
8BPPBAPATLA14:4314:441:003571
9TELTENALI JN15:2315:241:003991
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:3016:4010:004311
11KMTKHAMMAM17:5417:562:005301
12MABDMAHBUBABAD18:4118:421:005771
13WLWARANGAL20:0020:055:006381
14MCIMANCHIRYAL21:3421:351:007521
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:2922:301:008101
16BPQBALHARSHAH00:0500:105:008802
17CDCHANDRAPUR00:3800:391:008942
18WRRWARORA01:1901:201:009402
19HGTHINGANGHAT01:4301:441:009782
20WRWARDHA JN02:3102:343:0010132
21PLOPULGAON JN02:5903:001:0010422
22DMNDHAMANGAON03:1403:151:0010622
23BDBADNERA JN04:1504:205:0011082
24MZRMURTAJAPUR04:4804:502:0011492
25AKAKOLA JN05:1505:205:0011872
26SEGSHEGAON05:4905:501:0012242
27NNNANDURA06:0906:101:0012482
28MKUMALKAPUR06:2906:301:0012762
29BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:5508:005:0013262
30JLJALGAON JN08:4408:451:0013512
31DXGDHARANGAON09:2909:301:0013812
32ANAMALNER09:5309:552:0014062
33SNKSINDKHEDA10:3510:361:0014472
34DDEDONDAICHA10:5310:541:0014672
35NDBNANDURBAR11:3011:355:0015012
36VYAVYARA13:0913:101:0016012
37UDNUDHNA JN14:0914:101:0016572
38STSURAT14:2514:3510:0016612
39AKVANKLESHWAR JN15:1015:111:0017112
40BRCVADODARA JN16:2116:265:0017902
41ANNDANAND JN16:5716:581:0018262
42NDNADIAD JN17:1917:201:0018442
43MANMANINAGAR18:0618:071:0018872
44ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:30Destination18902
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
535/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES




Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.
Cancellation of train services
Sl. No Train No. From – To Journey commencing o­n
1. 12841 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 21.11.2021
2. 22664 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore Express 21.11.2021
3. 09054 (20954) Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central (earlier advised for diversion now cancelled) 20.11.2021
4. 16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express 22.11.2021
5. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Express 21.11.2021
6. 12295 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Express 21.11.2021
7. 12659 Nagercoil  Jn – Shalimar Express 21.11.2021
8. 12603 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hyderabad Express 21.11.2021
9. 12967 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jaipur Express 21.11.2021
10. 12615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Express 21.11.2021
11. 12759 Tambaram – Hyderabad Express 21.11.2021
12. 17643 Changalpattu – Kakinada Port Express 21.11.2021
13. 20895 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar 21.11.2021
14. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram – New Delhi 21.11.2021
15. 12712 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Express 21.11.2021

Partial cancellation of train services
1. Train No. 22802 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatanam Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n 20th November, is partially cancelled between Nellore and Visakhapatnam.
2. Train No. 12656 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navajeevan Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.10 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nellore and Ahmedabad.

Short termination of train services
 Train No. 22612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central which left New Jalpaiguri at 21.15 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is short terminated at Visakhapatnam.
Diversion of train services  
1. Train No. 12688 Chandigarh – Madurai Bi-Weekly Superfast Express which left Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.
2. Train No. 16788 Shri Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Jn Express which left Shri Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.
3. Train No. 12540 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express which left Lucknow at 20.00 hrs o­n 19th  November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
4. Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express which left Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 19th  November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
5. Train No. 22351 Pataliputra – Yesvantpur Express which left Pataliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
6. Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express which left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 19th November,  2021 is diverted to run via Vijayawada – Krishna Canal Jn – Guntur – Nandyal – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka and Jolarpettai.
7. Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Express which left Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16.55 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021  is diverted to run via Katpadi – Pakala- Dharmavaram – Dhone – Nandyal – Guntur and Vijayawada duly skipping stoppages at Perambur and o­ngole.
                                                                              
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
533/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES




Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of train services Originating from Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n 21-11-2021

Train No. 12433 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

 Train No. 12842 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Howrah Coromondel Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

Train No. 12077 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central 07.25 hrs o­n 21st November 2021 is cancelled.

Train No. 22808 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Santragachi Bi-Weekly Superfast AC Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 08.10 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

Train No. 12656 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navajeevan Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.10 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

            

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

1
Anshu raj- Sun Apr 2 10:49 2017
Amejansi


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search