For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP
Chennai central to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1890Kms | Travel Time 32:55Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
407023651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee09:3501
2SPESULLURUPETA10:4910:501:00831
3GDRGUDUR JN11:4011:455:001381
4NLRNELLORE12:1912:201:001761
5KVZKAVALI12:4912:501:002271
6OGLONGOLE13:4913:501:002921
7CLXCHIRALA14:2214:231:003421
8BPPBAPATLA14:4314:441:003571
9TELTENALI JN15:2315:241:003991
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:3016:4010:004311
11KMTKHAMMAM17:5417:562:005301
12MABDMAHBUBABAD18:4118:421:005771
13WLWARANGAL20:0020:055:006381
14MCIMANCHIRYAL21:3421:351:007521
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:2922:301:008101
16BPQBALHARSHAH00:0500:105:008802
17CDCHANDRAPUR00:3800:391:008942
18WRRWARORA01:1901:201:009402
19HGTHINGANGHAT01:4301:441:009782
20WRWARDHA JN02:3102:343:0010132
21PLOPULGAON JN02:5903:001:0010422
22DMNDHAMANGAON03:1403:151:0010622
23BDBADNERA JN04:1504:205:0011082
24MZRMURTAJAPUR04:4804:502:0011492
25AKAKOLA JN05:1505:205:0011872
26SEGSHEGAON05:4905:501:0012242
27NNNANDURA06:0906:101:0012482
28MKUMALKAPUR06:2906:301:0012762
29BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:5508:005:0013262
30JLJALGAON JN08:4408:451:0013512
31DXGDHARANGAON09:2909:301:0013812
32ANAMALNER09:5309:552:0014062
33SNKSINDKHEDA10:3510:361:0014472
34DDEDONDAICHA10:5310:541:0014672
35NDBNANDURBAR11:3011:355:0015012
36VYAVYARA13:0913:101:0016012
37UDNUDHNA JN14:0914:101:0016572
38STSURAT14:2514:3510:0016612
39AKVANKLESHWAR JN15:1015:111:0017112
40BRCVADODARA JN16:2116:265:0017902
41ANNDANAND JN16:5716:581:0018262
42NDNADIAD JN17:1917:201:0018442
43MANMANINAGAR18:0618:071:0018872
44ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:30Destination18902
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0302-03-2020
mumbai
SOME W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO POWER BLOCK

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 2nd March, 2020

SOME W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO POWER BLOCK

Due to power block o­n down line for delaunching of Arch Bridge No.646 by reinforced cement concrete box in Anand Yard between Vadod and Anand, some WR trains will be affected. The block will be taken after passing of Train No.22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express. The block will be between 13.20 hrs to 17.16 hrs i.e. for 4.30 hrs o­n 4th March, 2020. The details of the same are as under:

Short-termination of Trains:

·Train No. 59049 Valsad-Viramgam Passenger will be short terminated at Vadodara and will reverse as 59050 ex Vadodara to Valsad.

·Train No. 59050 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and will reverse as 59049 ex Ahmedabad to Viramgam.

Regulation of Trains :

·Train No.22969 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.55 hrs.

·Train No.15636 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.25 hrs.

·Train No.12656 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.00 hrs.

In addition to the above, the repercussion over trains (which are running between Anand – Petlad) o­n 3rdMarch, 4th March and 5th March will be as under:

Partially Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No.79421 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

2.Train No.79417 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

3.Train No.79425 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

4.Train No.79415 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

5.Train No.79413 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

6.Train No.79423 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

7.Train No.79419 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

8.Train No.79427 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

9.Train No.79428 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

10.Train No.79418 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

11.Train No.79422 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

12.Train No.79416 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

13.Train No.79414 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

14.Train No.79426 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

15.Train No.79420 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

16.Train No.79424 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

 

***********





2
412/2019-2019-11-2019
Chennai
LHB RAKE FOR NAVJIVAN EXPRESS

The coach composition of the service of Train No. 12656/12655 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Ahmedabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Navjivan Express will be converted to LHB coaches as detailed below:

 

·The service of Train No. 12656 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Ahmadabad Navjivan Express will be operated with LHB coaches fourth and final rake from 21st November, 2019.

 

·The service of Train No. 12655 Ahmadabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Navjivan Express will be operated with LHB coaches fourth and final rake from 23rd November, 2019

 

Existing Coach composition:

AC First Class Coach -1, AC 2-Tier Coach -1, AC-3 Tier Coaches -5, Sleeper Class Coaches -11, General Second Class Coaches -3, Pantry Car -1, & Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

Revised Coach Composition (LHB Coaches):

AC First Class Coach -1, AC 2-Tier Coach -1, AC-3 Tier Coaches -5, Sleeper Class Coaches -10, General Second Class Coaches -2, Pantry Car -1, & Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 


 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Anshu raj- Sun Apr 2 10:49 2017
Amejansi


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search