For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP
Chennai central to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1890Kms | Travel Time 32:55Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
407023651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee09:3501
2SPESULLURUPETA10:4910:501:00831
3GDRGUDUR JN11:4011:455:001381
4NLRNELLORE12:1912:201:001761
5KVZKAVALI12:4912:501:002271
6OGLONGOLE13:4913:501:002921
7CLXCHIRALA14:2214:231:003421
8BPPBAPATLA14:4314:441:003571
9TELTENALI JN15:2315:241:003991
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:3016:4010:004311
11KMTKHAMMAM17:5417:562:005301
12MABDMAHBUBABAD18:4118:421:005771
13WLWARANGAL20:0020:055:006381
14MCIMANCHIRYAL21:3421:351:007521
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:2922:301:008101
16BPQBALHARSHAH00:0500:105:008802
17CDCHANDRAPUR00:3800:391:008942
18WRRWARORA01:1901:201:009402
19HGTHINGANGHAT01:4301:441:009782
20WRWARDHA JN02:3102:343:0010132
21PLOPULGAON JN02:5903:001:0010422
22DMNDHAMANGAON03:1403:151:0010622
23BDBADNERA JN04:1504:205:0011082
24MZRMURTAJAPUR04:4804:502:0011492
25AKAKOLA JN05:1505:205:0011872
26SEGSHEGAON05:4905:501:0012242
27NNNANDURA06:0906:101:0012482
28MKUMALKAPUR06:2906:301:0012762
29BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:5508:005:0013262
30JLJALGAON JN08:4408:451:0013512
31DXGDHARANGAON09:2909:301:0013812
32ANAMALNER09:5309:552:0014062
33SNKSINDKHEDA10:3510:361:0014472
34DDEDONDAICHA10:5310:541:0014672
35NDBNANDURBAR11:3011:355:0015012
36VYAVYARA13:0913:101:0016012
37UDNUDHNA JN14:0914:101:0016572
38STSURAT14:2514:3510:0016612
39AKVANKLESHWAR JN15:1015:111:0017112
40BRCVADODARA JN16:2116:265:0017902
41ANNDANAND JN16:5716:581:0018262
42NDNADIAD JN17:1917:201:0018442
43MANMANINAGAR18:0618:071:0018872
44ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:30Destination18902
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
158/2019-20 17-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES



Line Block/Power Block is permitted Chennai – Gudur section for Through Track Renewal Work at Elavur yard for 4 hours from 12.15 hrs to 16.15 hrs o­n 20th July 2019 and for 4 hours from 22.15 hrs from 21.07.2019 to 26.07.2019. Consequently, the following are the changes in pattern of train services in the section

TRAINS FULLY CANCELLED o­n 20th July 2019

Train No.66026/66027 Sulurupetta – Moore Market Complex - Sulurupetta EMUs leaving Sulurupetta at 12.00 hrs and leaving Moore Market Complex at 13.40 hrs will be fully Cancelled o­n 20th July 2019.

Train No.42414 Sullurupetta – Moore Market Complex EMU leaving Sullurupetta at 15.10 hrs o­n 20th July 2019 is fully cancelled

TRAINS PARTIALLY CANCELLED o­n 20th July 2019

Train No.42413 Moore Market Complex – Sulurupetta EMU leaving Moore Market Complex at 12.40 hrs and Train No. 42416 Sulurupetta – Moore Market Complex EMU leaving Sulurupetta at 18.10 hrs are partially cancelled between Gummidipoondi and Sulurupetta and will run o­nly between Moore Market Complex and Gummidipoondi.

There will be a Passenger Special from Sullurupetta to Moore Market Complex at 16.05 hrs on 20th July, 2019.

Regulation of train services

·Train No. 12656 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Ahmedabad Navajeevan Express to be delayed/regulated at Arambakkam for about 90 minutes o­n 20th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12841 Howrah – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Coromandel Express to be delayed/regulated at Tada for about 45 minutes o­n 20th July, 2019.

·Train No.02841 Santragachi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central special train to be delayed/regulated at Arambakkam for about 100 minutes o­n 20thJuly, 2019.

·Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alapphuzha Express to delayed/regulated at Arambakkam for about 145 minutes o­n 22nd, 25th and 26th July, 2019.

Two other Train Services (Train no. 12712 & Train No. 13575) and o­ne EMU Service (Train No. 42851 Velachery – Sullurpetta) in the section are likely to be delayed during the block time o­n 20th July, 2019.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.304/2019-2012-07-2019
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Regulation of Trains

Due to track maintenance work at Elavur Yard o­n Southern Railway the following trains are cancelled/regulated as detailed below: -

 Cancellation:


1.Train No. 66029 Sullurupeta-Nellore MEMU passenger is cancelled from 13th to 20thJuly, 2019.

 

2.Train No. 66030 Nellore-Sullurupeta MEMU passenger is cancelled from 13th to 20thJuly, 2019.


Regulation:


1.Train No. 13351 Dhanbad-Allappuzha Bokaro Express will be regulated for 2 hrs 45 minutes o­n 11th, 14th, 15th, 21st, 24th & 25th July, 2019.

2.Train No. 12656 Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express will be regulated for 1 hr and 30 minutes o­n 13th & 20th July, 2019.

3.Train No. 02841 Santragachi-Chennai Central Special Train will be regulated for 1 hr and 40 minutes o­n 12th& 19th July, 2019.

4.Train No. 12841 Howrah-Chennai Central Coromandel Express will be regulated for 45 minutes o­n 12th & 19th July, 2019.

5.Train No. 12712 Chennai Central-Vijayawada Pinakini Express will be regulated for 30 minutes o­n 13th & 20th July, 2019.

6.Train No. 13575 Tambaram-Jasidih Weekly Express will be regulated for 30 minutes o­n 13th& 20th July, 2019.






COMMENTS

1
Anshu raj- Sun Apr 2 10:49 2017
Amejansi


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search