For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GUDUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR)GUDUR J

Station Name: GDR)GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 208

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12761TPTY KRMR EXP00:1800:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR00:1800:202TU3A
07418NSL TPTY EXP00:3000:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS01:0301:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP01:0301:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS01:1801:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP01:1801:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP01:3501:372TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP01:3501:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX01:3501:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS01:3501:372M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL01:5001:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL02:0502:072W3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS02:3002:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP03:3503:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL04:1304:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS04:1304:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL04:2804:302MUNRESERVED
12764PADMAVATI EXP04:5304:552M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS05:0805:102M3A
12760CHARMINAR EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS05:4305:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS05:4305:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP05:5005:544TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP05:5005:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP05:5005:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP06:1306:152TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP06:2306:252F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP06:2306:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP06:2406:251TU1A,2A,3A,SL
66056NLR MMCC MEMU06:2506:261M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS06:3806:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP06:3806:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP06:5807:002SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS06:5807:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR06:5807:002W3A
07479VSKP TPTY SPL07:0307:052W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
57240BTTR MAS PASS07:1007:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS07:2307:252W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP07:2307:252TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS07:2807:302TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP07:2807:302M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES07:3807:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP07:4307:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12611NZM GARIB RATH07:4907:501SA3A
07115HYB KCVL SPL08:0808:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP08:5308:552W1A,2A,3A
66029SPE NLR MEMU08:5808:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67237TPTY GDR PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06336GUWAHATI EXP09:1309:152SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA09:1309:152SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA09:1309:152SU3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP09:1809:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP09:1809:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK09:1809:202M,TH,SACC
07417TPTY NSL SPL09:1809:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP09:1809:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI09:3309:352M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP10:0810:102TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA10:0810:091WUNRESERVED
12711PINAKINI EXP10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66030NLR SPE MEMU10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12296SANGHA MITRA EX10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66037SPE NLR MEMU11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR11:1811:202SA3A
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS11:2311:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP11:2311:252F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP11:2311:252M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP11:2311:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP11:2511:305M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR11:3311:352TU3A
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS11:3811:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS11:3811:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP11:4511:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS11:4811:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP11:4811:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP11:4811:502TH3A
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL11:5512:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP12:0812:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP12:1312:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP12:3312:352TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP12:3512:405TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS12:4812:502M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP12:4812:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67280OGL GDR MEMU13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67298BZA GDR MEMU13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66034NLR TPTY MEMU13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS13:4313:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP13:4513:505M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS13:4513:505TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP13:5013:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP13:5814:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP13:5814:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66033TPTY NLR MEMU14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16794SHRADDHA SETHU14:0514:072W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI14:2814:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX14:2814:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP14:4314:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP14:5314:552M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67239RU GDR PASS15:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP15:1815:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP15:1815:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS15:3315:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS15:3315:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU15:3315:352SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP16:3316:352W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP16:3316:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP16:3316:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP16:3316:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS16:4816:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP16:4816:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66031SPE NLR MEMU17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67231TPTY GNT PASS17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06521YPR NZM SPL17:2317:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP17:2317:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS17:4017:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP17:4517:472W2A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP18:1318:152SA1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH18:1918:201M3A
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS18:2818:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP18:2818:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
66032NLR SPE MEMU18:4618:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12763PADMAVATHI EXP18:5318:552M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL18:5518:572TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP18:5819:002TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS18:5819:002W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP18:5819:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS18:5919:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
66055MMCC NLR MEMU19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP19:3819:402M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP19:3819:402TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP19:3819:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP19:3819:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22807SRC MAS AC EXP19:4819:502TU,F1A,2A,3A
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS19:4819:502MUNRESERVED
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS19:5820:002TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP19:5820:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP19:5820:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP19:5820:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS20:0320:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI20:0820:102M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP20:4320:452TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP20:4320:452M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX20:4320:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES20:4320:452W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL21:0021:022SUUNRESERVED
57239MAS GDR PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12253ANGA EXPRESS21:3321:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP21:3321:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP21:3321:352SU3A
17230SABARI EXP22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP22:2022:211M2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR22:2022:211F3A
17487TIRUMALA EXP22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS23:1523:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP23:1523:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS23:1523:205TH1A,2A,3A
22802MAS VSKP EXP23:1523:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP23:1523:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS23:1823:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP23:1823:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL23:2523:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK23:3023:322W,F,SUCC
57258TIRUPATI PSGR23:5000:0545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57277GDR BZA PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67238GDR TPTY PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67240GDR RU PASSSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67279GDR OGL MEMUSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMUSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12709SIMHAPURI EXPSourcee18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
No.505/2019-2007-02-2020
Chennai
Thrust on Infra, Safety : Rail Doubling works in Southern Railway get a fillip in Budget 2020-21


Thrust o­n Infra, Safety : Rail Doubling works in Southern Railway get a fillip in Budget  2020-21

HIGHLIGHTS:

·Southern Railway has been granted an amount of Rs.3340 crore as budgetary allocation for the year 2020-2021 with a grant of Rs.1238 crore for doubling, Rs.175 crores towards gauge conversion ,  Rs.37 crores for traffic facilities and Rs.198 crores for passenger amenities.

·New projects at a cost of Rs. 4131 has been sanctioned towards doubling of Katpadi-Villupuram line, Salem-Karur-Dindigul line, Erode-Karur line and Chennai Beach- Chennai Egmore (4th line).  A sanction of Rs.280 crores for Chennai Beach – Chennai Egmore 4th line will help easing congestion in this section.

·With focus o­n Safety, for  elimination of level crossing gates an amount of Rs.880 crores have been sanctioned for new road over bridges and Road under bridges particularly o­n the Golden quadrilateral/diagonal routes (Chennai – Gudur/Chennai – Arakkonam – Renigunta).  This has the potential to increase the speed of trains.

·Replacement of Route relay interlocking (RRI) and A, B and C cabins at Jolarpettai has been allotted an outlay of Rs.6 crore.

·Provision of centralized traffic control in connection with modern train control system has been sanctioned at a cost of Rs.148 cr.  This will help in enhancing the line capacity and safety.

·Harnessing the benefits of technology for Safe train operations, provision of  indigenous train collision avoidance system o­n low density railway network has been sanctioned at a cost of Rs.468.9 cr.

·Under Passenger amenities head, a new work for an amount of Rs.150 crores towards minimum essential amenities with more focus o­n  facilities for divyangjan at stations across southern railway has been sanctioned. Rs.75 crores sanctioned towards soft upgrades at stations ( like improvement in station buildings, tall flags, steel benches, cover over platform, etc.)

 

1.Budgetary grant (BG) under various Plan heads

Plan Head

BG 2020-21 (In Rs.Crores)

11

New lines

     2.70

14

Gauge Conversion

175.18

15

Doubling

1238.10

including EBR (IF)

16

Traffic Facilities

 37.12

17

Computerisation

  7.03

21

Rolling Stock

106.59

29

Road Safety Work- Level Crossings

102.36

30

Road Safety Work-ROBs/RUBs

335.52

31

Track Renewals

      730.00

32

Bridge Works

        54.5

33

Signalling & Telecommunication works

105.06

36

Other Electrical work, incl. TRD

39.48

41

Machinery & Plant

         27.76

42

Workshop including PUs

55.04

51

Staff Welfare

63.96

53

Passenger Amenities

198.11

64

Other Specified work

53.34

65

Training/HRD

8.1

Grand Total

3340.00


2.Budget grant for some important o­ngoing work is as under:

Sl.No

Plan Head

Section

BG (In. Rs. Cr)

1.

New Line

Rameswaram-Dhanushkodi (17.2 Km)

    2.7       

2

Gauge Conversion

Mayiladuturai-Tiruvarur-Karaikudi   & Tiruturaipundi- Agastiyampalli

 (47.2 Km including Mannargudi-Needamangalam-Mannargudi-Pattukottai Line)

100.00

Madurai-Bodinayakkanur (90.41 Km)

  75.18

3.

Doubling

Chengalpattu-Villupuram (103 Km): Tambaram-Chengalpattu-3rd line by GC of existing MG line alongwith electrification (30Km)

 132.00

Kurruppanthura-Chingavanam

(26.54 km)

 88.00

Ambalapuzha-Haripad (18.13 km)

 13.95

Omalur-Metur dam- With electrification (29.03 km)

 56.85

Trivandrum-Kanyakumari (86.56 km)

133.5

Madurai-Maniyachi-Tuticorin (160 Km)

367.00

Maniyachi-Nagercoil (102 Km)

345.00

Netravati-Mangalore Central (1.5 Km)

  10.7

Salem-Magnesite-Omalur (11 Km)

  22.00

4

Traffic Facilities

Mangalore Central- Addl Platform lines

   3.00

3.Importance New Works sanctioned are as under:

Sl.No

P.Book item no.

Works

Sanctioned Cost (In Rs.Cr)

Doubling

1.

38

Katpadi-Villupuram (160.10 Km)

1601

2.

39

Salem-Karur-Dingigul (160 Km)

1600

3.

40

Erode-Karur (65 km)

  650

4.

41

Chennai Beach- Chennai Egmore (4.3 km)

  280

  Total (a)

4131

Traffic Facilities

1.

60

SR- Yard modification to improve speed, intermediate block hut and development of new coaching terminal (b)

22.51

Road Safety Works- Level Crossings

1.

101

SR-Engineering work at LCs (c )

20

Road Safety works- ROB/RUBs

1.

401

SR- ROB/RUB o­n Golden quadrilateral/diagonal routes

480

2
Press Release No. 35520-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 355, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 355  Dt. 20.01.2020

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Nalwar station from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 to clear rush of pilgrims attending for Jathra Mahotsava as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will arrive/depart Nalwar – 10:15/10:16 hrs.

2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will arrive/depart Nalwar – 02:10/02:11 hrs.

3.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai)– Nagercoil Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020on nominated dayswill arrive/depart Nalwar – 23:35/23:36 hrs.

4.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 o­n nominated days will arrive/depart Nalwar – 07:40/07:41 hrs.

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 56926 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger will be provided with o­ne minute stoppage at Gollahalli o­n experimental basis for a period of six months from 20.01.2020 to 19.07.2020. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Gollahalli – 08:54/08:55 hrs.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 21.01.2020, 22.01.2020, 26.01.2020, 27.01.2020, 28.01.2020 & 29.01.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 22.01.2020, 23.01.2020, 27.01.2020, 28.01.2020, 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be cancelled for want of rake.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Doubling Electrification of track between Guntur and Guntakal stations of Nallapadu – satular section:-

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 27.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishna Canal, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai instead of Krshna Canal, Guntur, Guntakal, Dharmavaram.   

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru 26.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gudur, Krishna Canal instead of Dharmavaram, Guntakal, Guntur, Krshna Canal.

3.Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishna Canal, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai instead of Krshna Canal, Guntur, Dhone, Gooty, Dharmavaram.  

4.Train No. 22884  Yesvantpur – Puri Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gudur, Krishna Canal instead of Dharmavaram, Gooty, Dhone, Guntur, Krshna Canal.

II.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Island Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted via Alappuzha.

                                

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit