For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22872 TPTY BBS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22872-TPTY BBS EXP
Tirupati to Bhubaneswar | Distance-1179Kms | Travel Time 21:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651230XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISourcee12:1501
2GDRGUDUR JN13:5814:002:00931
3NLRNELLORE14:2814:302:001321
4OGLONGOLE15:4815:502:002481
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:2818:302:003861
6EEELURU19:1319:152:004461
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:3820:402:005351
8SLOSAMALKOT JN21:0821:102:005861
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:4301:452:007362
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN02:4302:452:007972
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD03:4003:422:008662
12PSAPALASA04:5304:552:009392
13SPTSOMPETA05:2105:232:009712
14IPMICHCHPURAM05:3705:392:009892
15BAMBRAHMAPUR06:0506:072:0010132
16CAPCHATRAPUR06:2306:252:0010342
17BALUBALUGAN07:2007:222:0010892
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:0009:055:0011602
19BBSBHUBANESWAR09:30Destination11792
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.303/2022-2301-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 303 - Additional Coaches for 30 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during July’22


                                       

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in Summer Season, 30 trains will augment with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

12830

Bhubaneswar-Chennai Central

3AC – 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

2

12829

Chennai Central-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

08.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

3

20896

Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram

3AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

4

20895

Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

5

12845

Bhubaneswar-Bengaluru Cantt.

3AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

6

12846

Bengaluru Cantt.-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

7

12898

Bhubaneswar-Puducherry

3AC – 1

05.07.2022 to 26.07.2022

8

12897

Puducherry-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

06.07.2022 to 27.07.2022

9

22882

Bhubaneswar-Pune

3AC – 1

05.07.2022 to 26.07.2022

10

22881

Pune-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

11

22859

Puri-Chennai Central

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

12

22860

Chennai Central-Puri

Sleeper - 1

04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

13

22883

Puri-Yesvantpur

3AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

14

22884

Yesvantpur-Puri

3AC – 1

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

15

18567

Visakhapatnam-Kollam

Sleeper - 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

16

18568

Kollam-Visakhapatnam

Sleeper - 1

08.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

17

20803

Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham

Sleeper - 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

18

20804

Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam

Sleeper - 1


2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.150/2022-2325-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 150 - Temporary Augmentation of Trains with Additional Coaches



In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in summer season, South Central Railway will augment following trains with additional coaches, as detailed below:

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

22871

Bhubaneswar - Tirupati

3AC (1-Coach)

05.06.2022 to 26.06.2022

2

22872

Tirupati - Bhubaneswar

3AC (1-Coach)

06.06.2022 to 27.06.2022

3

20809

Sambalpur – H. S. Nanded

Sleeper (1-Coach)

03.06.2022 to 27.06.2022

4

20810

H. S. Nanded - Sambalpur

Sleeper (1-Coach)

04.06.2022 to 28.06.2022

5

12861

Visakhapatnam – Kacheguda

Sleeper (1-Coach)

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

6

12862

Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam

Sleeper (1-Coach)

02.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

7

17488

Visakhapatnam – Kadapa

Sleeper (1-Coach)

01.06.2022 to 10.06.2022

8

17487

Kadapa - Visakhapatnam

Sleeper (1-Coach)

02.06.2022 to 11.06.2022

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit