For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








127 Trains from (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
08132PURI ROU SPLKUR00:20BBS00:450:25TH,F3A,SL,GN,08132 Status
20816VSKP TATA EXPKUR00:30BBS00:550:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20816 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXKUR00:30BBS00:550:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPKUR00:30BBS00:550:25TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPKUR00:30BBS00:550:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPKUR00:30BBS00:550:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPKUR00:30BBS00:550:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXKUR00:45BBS01:130:28W3A19318 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLKUR00:55BBS01:250:30SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLKUR00:55BBS01:250:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKUR02:10BBS02:350:25W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSKUR02:10BBS02:350:25M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPKUR02:10BBS02:350:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPKUR02:10BBS02:350:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLKUR03:15BBS03:400:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPKUR03:15BBS03:350:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAKUR03:20BBS03:450:25WUNRESERVED22842 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKUR03:50BBS04:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPKUR04:10BBS04:420:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKUR04:50BBS05:150:25SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKUR04:50BBS05:150:25SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSKUR05:25BBS06:050:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKUR05:25BBS06:050:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKUR05:25BBS06:050:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPKUR05:25BBS06:050:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPKUR05:30BBS06:050:35TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
58132PURI ROU PASSKUR05:40BBS06:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58132 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPKUR06:15BBS06:400:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
22810PRDP SF EXPKUR06:35BBS07:000:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22810 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPKUR06:35BBS07:000:25M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPKUR07:00BBS07:400:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKUR07:00BBS07:400:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSKUR07:00BBS07:400:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
18416PURI KDJR EXPKUR07:00BBS07:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18416 Status
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESSKUR07:05BBS07:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18414 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPKUR07:05BBS07:400:35TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPKUR07:20BBS07:500:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSKUR07:20BBS07:500:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPKUR07:30BBS07:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
18448HIRAKHAND EXPKUR08:10BBS08:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18448 Status
18438BWIP BBS LINK EXKUR08:10BBS08:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18438 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPKUR08:25BBS08:450:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
02784SC BBS SPLKUR08:45BBS09:300:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
58534PSA CTC PASSKUR08:55BBS09:250:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58534 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPKUR09:05BBS09:300:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPKUR09:05BBS09:300:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
68421ANGL PURI MEMULGTR09:10RTN09:160:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68421 Status
58416PURI CTC PASSKUR09:15BBS09:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58416 Status
58421ANGL PURI PASSLGTR09:17RTN09:260:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58421 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPKUR09:30BBS09:560:26W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPKUR09:30BBS09:560:26SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
68434IPM CTC MEMUKUR09:35BBS10:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68434 Status
68413TLHR PURI PASSLGTR09:51RTN09:580:07M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED68413 Status
58413TLHR PURI PASSLGTR09:53RTN10:010:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58413 Status
58420PSA BBS PASSKUR10:05BBS11:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58420 Status
58411BBS BAM PASSLGTR10:07RTN10:160:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58411 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPKUR10:25BBS10:530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPKUR10:50BBS11:150:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKUR11:05BBS11:330:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSKUR11:05BBS11:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSKUR11:05BBS11:330:28TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSKUR11:30BBS11:500:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSLGTR11:31RTN11:380:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPKUR11:35BBS12:000:25TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARKUR11:35BBS12:000:25TU,F3A12503 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPKUR11:45BBS12:130:28M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPKUR11:45BBS12:130:28TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLKUR12:15BBS12:400:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
12822DHAULI EXPKUR12:25BBS12:530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSKUR13:35BBS14:030:28W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPKUR13:35BBS14:030:28TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPKUR13:35BBS14:030:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPKUR13:35BBS14:030:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSKUR14:45BBS15:200:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPKUR15:05BBS15:300:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPKUR15:05BBS15:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSKUR15:10BBS15:370:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPKUR15:10BBS15:370:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPKUR15:10BBS15:370:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPKUR15:20BBS15:480:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSKUR15:20BBS15:480:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPKUR15:20BBS15:480:28TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSKUR16:40BBS17:020:22W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
58006KUR KGP FAST PASSKUR16:45BBS17:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58006 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPKUR16:55BBS17:250:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSKUR16:55BBS17:250:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
18304PURI SBP INT EXPKUR16:55BBS17:200:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,18304 Status
58422PURI ANGL PASSKUR17:15BBS17:500:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58422 Status
68422PURI ANGL MEMUKUR17:25BBS17:550:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68422 Status
58533CTC PSA PASSLGTR17:26RTN17:330:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58533 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKUR17:40BBS18:050:25TU3A22834 Status
58414PURI TLHR PASSKUR17:50BBS18:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58414 Status
68414PURI TLHR PASSKUR17:55BBS18:250:30M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68414 Status
58415CTC PURI PASSLGTR18:03RTN18:100:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58415 Status
58412BAM BBS PASSKUR18:05BBS19:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58412 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSKUR18:25BBS18:550:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPKUR18:25BBS18:550:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPKUR18:40BBS19:070:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSKUR18:40BBS19:070:27M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSKUR18:40BBS19:070:27TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPKUR18:40BBS19:070:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPKUR19:15BBS19:380:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
58419BBS PSA PASSLGTR19:21RTN19:280:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58419 Status
18425PURI DURG EXPKUR19:25BBS19:500:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18425 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILKUR20:25BBS20:530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPKUR20:35BBS21:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPKUR20:40BBS21:050:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22827 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPKUR20:40BBS21:050:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPREKUR20:45BBS21:100:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18452 Status
58131ROU PURI PASSLGTR21:16RTN21:230:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58131 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSKUR21:20BBS21:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSKUR21:50BBS22:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSKUR21:55BBS22:200:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
18118RAJYA RANI EXPKUR22:05BBS22:330:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18118 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPKUR22:15BBS22:430:28TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPKUR22:35BBS23:020:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLKUR22:40BBS23:000:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKUR22:45BBS23:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22820INTER CITY EXPKUR22:50BBS23:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22820 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHKUR23:05BBS23:310:26M,W3A12882 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSKUR23:05BBS23:310:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSKUR23:05BBS23:310:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPKUR23:05BBS23:310:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESKUR23:05BBS23:310:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPKUR23:20BBS23:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPKUR23:35BBS00:030:28F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPKUR23:35BBS00:030:28M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-04-2020
Press Release : ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                               

ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, March 31, 2020

 

To maintain the availability of essential items along with other daily needs, it has been decided to run parcel express train in timings of express trains in following routes and timings:-

 

·New Delhi-Howrah & back (via DDU-DHN) (Ex NDLS o­n Thu i.e. 02.04.20, 09.04.20 & 16.04.20 and Ex HWH o­n Sat i.e. 04.04.20, 11.04.20 & 18.04.20)

 

NDLS-HWH

Station

HWH-NDLS

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

-

07.00

NDLS

17.20

-

13.30

13.40

CNB/GMC

10.22

10.32

16.30

16.40

PRYJ

07.50

07.55

19.23

19.38

DDU

05.05

05.15

01.40

02.00

DHN

22.35

22.55

06.25

-

HWH

-

18.35

 

·New Delhi-Howrah & back (via DDU-PNBE-JAJ-ASN)(Ex NDLS o­n Mon i.e. 06.04.20 & 13.04.20 and Ex HWH o­n Wed i.e. o­n 08.04.20 & 15.04.20)

 

NDLS-HWH

Station

HWH-NDLS

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

-

07.00

NDLS

17.20

-

13.30

13.40

CNB/GMC

10.22

10.32

16.30

16.40

PRYJ

07.50

07.55

19.23

19.38

DDU

05.00

05.15

23.00

23.15

PNBE

01.05

01.20

02.45

02.50

JAJ

22.00

22.05

05.30

05.40

ASN

19.10

19.20

08.40

-

HWH

-

16.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

·Yesvantpur-Chennai-Howrah & back

 

Dates in April2020

Ex YPR (Wed & Sat)

1,4,8,11,15,18

Ex HWH (Fri & Mon)

3,7,10,13,17,20


2
29-03-2020
Press Release : FULL REFUND FOR ALL COUNTERS BOOKED PRS TICKETS & E-TICKETS FOR JOURNEY PERIOD FROM 21.3.2020 TO 14.4.2020

                                                  

   FULL REFUND FOR ALL COUNTERS BOOKED PRS TICKETS &

E-TICKETS FOR JOURNEY PERIOD FROM 21.3.2020 TO 14.4.2020

 

Kolkata, March 29.2020:

 

In view of cancellation of all passenger trains and all passenger ticketing upto 14th April 2020, it has been decided by Indian Railways vide notification issued o­n 27.3.2020 to give full refund for all tickets for journey period from 21st March - 14th April 2020. These instructions shall be in addition to and in continuation of the relaxations in Refund Rules vide notification issued earlier o­n 21.3.2020 in the wake of COVID -19 to avoid crowding and to maintain social distancing. The procedure for grant of refund shall be as follows:

 

I. Counter booked PRS Tickets

a)Tickets already cancelled for the journey period from 2I,! March-14th April 2Q20:Passengers who have already cancelled their tickets for the said journey period can apply for refund of balance amount to the office of Chief Claims Officer (CCO) or Chief Commercial Manager/Refund (CCM-Refund) of concerned Zonal Railway Head Quarters. The application for said refund can be made through post in the prescribed format within six months of cancellation of ticket for which refund of remaining amount is sought.

b)Tickets cancelled after issuance of this notification: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations. The period of availing refund shall be within three months from date of journey.

II. E-tickets

a)Tickets cancelled prior to issuance of this notification: Balance refund amount shall be credited to the account of the passengers from which ticket was booked.

b)Tickets cancelled alter issuance of this notification: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations.

 ...................................................................................................................

Proforma for applying refund of cancellation/clerkage charge if any levied o­n cancellation of reserved tickets for journey period from 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020.

 

To,

 

Chief Claims officer/Chief Commercial Managers

(Name of Zonal Railway as per list)

 

Sub: Refund of cancellation/clerkage charge if any levied  for journey tickets already cancelled for journey   period from 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020.

 

Sir/Madam,

 

I have already cancelled my journey tickets for the journey period 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020 o­n which cancellation/clerkage charge was levied. Kindly refund the amount deducted, details of the tickets are as under:-

 

1)PNR No.(If available):

2)Train Name and Number:

3)Date of journey:

4)Name of all passengers (as mentioned o­n the ticket along with valid id proof of any o­ne passenger).

5)From:                                       To:

6)Class of travel:

7)Mobile Number:

8)Date of cancellation of tickets:

9)Amount deducted as cancellation/ clerkage charge for which refund sought:

 

10)Account number with IFSC code (optional for passengers who want the refund to be transferred directly in their account):

 

11)Complete Postal Address with Pin Code (for passengers who want the refund pay order to be sent through Post).

...............................................................................................................................................

List of Zonal Railways:

1. Central Railway/Mumbai,       

 2. Western Railway/Mumbai,

 3. Eastern Railway/Kolkata,

4. South Eastern Railway/Kolkata,        

 5. Southern Railway/Chennai,

 6. Northern Railway/New Delhi,

7. East Central Railway/Hajipur,

8. Northeast Frontier Railway/Guwahati,

9. North Eastern Railway/ Gorakhpur,

10. North Central Railway/Allahabad,

11. West Central Railway/Jabalpur,

12. South Central Railway/ Secunderabad,

13. South East Central Railway/ Bilaspur,

14. South Western Railway/Hubli,

15. East Coast Railway/Bhubaneswar,

16. North Western Railway/Jaipur,

17. Konkan Railway Corporation Limited/Navi Mumbai.

Note : Application for Refund may be addressed to the office of CCO/CCM-Refund of the Zonal Railways where the passenger wants to collect the refund amount from.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit