For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58006 KUR KGP FAST PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58006-KUR KGP FAST PASS
Khurda road jn to Kharagpur jn | Distance-367Kms | Travel Time 7:05Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KURKHURDA ROAD JNSource16:4501
2LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH17:0217:031:00141
3BBSBHUBANESWAR17:0917:134:00191
4MCSMANCHESWAR17:2217:231:00261
5BRAGBARANG17:3317:341:00351
6GHNHGHANTIKHAL NDPR17:5117:521:00511
7KISKAPILAS ROAD18:3018:311:00831
8DNMDHANMANDAL18:5218:531:001041
9JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD19:2019:222:001401
10BTVBAITARANI ROAD19:3119:321:001521
11MZZMANJURI ROAD19:4119:421:001601
12KEDKENDUAPADA19:4819:491:001681
13BHCBHADRAKH20:1020:155:001841
14RNTLRANITAL20:2220:231:001921
15MKOMARKONA20:3020:311:001981
16SOROSORO20:4520:461:002131
17BNBRBAHANAGA BAZAR20:5420:551:002211
18KHFKHANTAPARA21:0421:051:002311
19NGRDNILGIRI ROAD21:1021:111:002351
20BLSBALASORE21:2121:265:002461
21HIPHALDIPADA21:3721:381:002581
22ROPRUPSA JN21:4421:451:002641
23NMBRNUAGAON MAYURBHANJ ROAD21:5221:531:002701
24BTSBASTA21:5922:001:002741
25ARDAMARDA ROAD22:0622:071:002791
26RGTRAJGHAT PH22:1322:141:002861
27JERJALESWAR22:2122:221:002931
28LXDLAKSHANNATH ROAD22:3122:321:002991
29DNTDANTAN22:4122:421:003101
30NSINIKURSINI22:5022:511:003181
31BLDABELDA23:0023:011:003261
32VKDBAKHRABAD23:0523:061:003321
33NYANARAYANGARH23:1423:151:003391
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:50Destination3671
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-09-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN EAST COAST RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

IN EAST COAST RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 30th September, 2019

 

In view of Non-Interlocking work at Haridaspur Station in East Coast Railway, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated :—

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

 

• 58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger leaving Howrah from 30.09.19 to 03.10.19 will remain cancelled.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

 

• 58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Road Passenger leaving Kharagpur from 30.9.19 to 03.10.19 will be short terminated at Soro.

 

• 58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Passenger scheduled to leave Khurda Road from 30.09.19 to 03.10.19 will be short originated from Soro.

 

 

 

……..





2
24-04-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 24th April, 2019:          

In view of Non-Interlocking Work at Kapilas Road and Salegaon Stations of Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway, the following trains will be cancelled & diverted:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58005/58006 Kharagpur-Khurda Road-Kharagpur Passenger leaving Kharagpur and Khurda Road will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019 (except Sunday).

·58001/58002 Howrah-Puri-Santragachi Passenger leaving Howrah and Puri will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·58132/58131 Puri-Rourkela-Puri Passenger leaving Puri and Rourkela will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·22890 Puri-Digha Express leaving Puri will remain cancelled o­n 27.04.2019 and 04.05.2019.

·22889 Digha-Puri Express leaving Digha will remain cancelled o­n 28.04.2019 and 05.05.2019.

·22814 Paradeep-Santragachi Express leaving Paradeep will remain cancelled o­n 29.04.2019 and 06.05.2019.

·22813 Santragachi-Paradeep Express leaving Santragachi will remain cancelled o­n 30.04.2019 and 07.05.2019.

·22874 Visakhapatnam-Digha Express leaving Visakhapatnam will remain cancelled o­n 25.04.2019 and 02.05.2019.

·22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Digha will remain cancelled o­n 26.04.2019 and 03.05.2019.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·22804 Sambalpur-Howrah Express leaving Sambalpur o­n 26.04.2019 and 03.05.2019 will run via Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Kharagpur instead of Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·22803 Howrah-Sambalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 27.04.2019 and 04.05.2019 will run via Kharagpur-Rourkela-Jharsuguda instead of Kharagpur-Bhadrakh.

·18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 07.05.2019.

·18117 Rourkela-Gunupur Rajya Rani Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 07.05.2019.

·18118 Gunupur-Rourkela Rajya Rani Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search