For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARANG

STATION INFO

Address: Barang Railway Station, Barang, Odisha 754005, India

Station Code: BRAG)BARAN

Station Name: BRAG)BARANG

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP00:1000:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP02:2602:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS06:4506:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP08:2108:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68421ANGL PURI MEMU08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58421ANGL PURI PASS08:3608:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58413TLHR PURI PASS09:0209:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68413TLHR PURI PASS09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58407BHC BBS PASS09:1709:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58416PURI CTC PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58534PSA CTC PASS10:2010:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68434IPM CTC MEMU10:3710:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58001HWH PURI PASS10:4610:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58425KDJR BBS FAST PASS10:5610:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58005KGP KUR PASS11:1511:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58002PURI SRC PASS12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58426BBS KDJR FAST PASS16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58533CTC PSA PASS16:4116:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58415CTC PURI PASS17:1617:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS17:3317:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68433CTC IPM MEMU17:4617:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58422PURI ANGL PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58408BBS BHC PASS18:2018:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68422PURI ANGL MEMU18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58414PURI TLHR PASS18:5518:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68414PURI TLHR PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS20:2620:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
0305-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
KHARAGPUR-KHURDA ROAD-KHARAGPUR TRAIN SERVICE RESTORED



Kharagpur-Khurda Road-Kharagpur Train service has been restored w.e.f. 3rd May, 2022 from both the directions. During Covid19 pandemic, the train service was restricted as per Covid Protocol.


 18021/18022 Kharagpur-Khurda Road-Kharagpur Train from Kharagpur is leaving at 0440hrs (04.40a.m.) and from Khurda Road leaving at 1645hrs (04.45p.m.) w.e.f. 3rd May, 2022.

 
This train has o­ne AC Chair Car, 13 Second Class Seating and Two Guard, Luggage cum Second Class Seating Coaches in its composition having stoppages at Narayangarh, Bakhrabad, Belda, Nekurseni, Dantan, Laxamannath Road, Jaleswar, Rajghat Halt, Amarda Road, Basta, New Mayurbhanj Road, Rupsa, Haldipara, Balasore, Nilgiri Road, Khantapara, Bahanaga Bazar, Soro, Markona, Ranital, Bhadrak, Kenduapada, Manjuri Road, Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Dhanmandal, Kapilas Road, Ghantikhal Nidhipur, Barang, Bhubaneswar New, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar and Lingaraj Temple Road between Kharagpur  and Khurda Road.





2
14-04-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND HYDERABAD

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND HYDERABAD

 

Kolkata, 14th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Special Train between Howrah and Hyderabad w.e.f. 18.04.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 16.04.2021 from Hyderabad.

 

08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special leaving Howrah daily from 18.04.2021 to 02.05.2021 at 11.30 hrs will arrive Hyderabad at 17.30 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08646 Hyderabad-Howrah Special leaving Hyderabad daily from 16.04.2021 to 30.04.2021 at 08.00 hrs will arrive Howrah at 14.40 hrs the next day.

The train will stop at Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak,Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Dhanmandal, Cuttack, Barang, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Nirakarpur, Kalupara Ghat, Balugaon, Khallikot, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichachpuram, Sompeta, Palasa, Naupada, Sirkakulam Road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Elamanchili, Tuni, Annavaram, Pithapuram, Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad,Warangal, Kazipet, Jangaon, Aler, Bhongir and Secunderabad stations enroute.

This train will also stop at Mecheda & Panskura in UP direction and Kendrapara & Santragachi in down direction.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search