For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARANG

STATION INFO

Address: Barang Railway Station, Barang, Odisha 754005, India

Station Code: BRAG)BARAN

Station Name: BRAG)BARANG

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP00:1000:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP02:2602:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS06:4506:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP08:2108:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68421ANGL PURI MEMU08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58421ANGL PURI PASS08:3608:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58413TLHR PURI PASS09:0209:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68413TLHR PURI PASS09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58407BHC BBS PASS09:1709:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58416PURI CTC PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58534PSA CTC PASS10:2010:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68434IPM CTC MEMU10:3710:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58001HWH PURI PASS10:4610:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58425KDJR BBS FAST PASS10:5610:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58005KGP KUR PASS11:1511:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58002PURI SRC PASS12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58426BBS KDJR FAST PASS16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58533CTC PSA PASS16:4116:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58415CTC PURI PASS17:1617:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS17:3317:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68433CTC IPM MEMU17:4617:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58422PURI ANGL PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58408BBS BHC PASS18:2018:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68422PURI ANGL MEMU18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58414PURI TLHR PASS18:5518:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68414PURI TLHR PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS20:2620:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
14-04-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND HYDERABAD

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND HYDERABAD

 

Kolkata, 14th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Special Train between Howrah and Hyderabad w.e.f. 18.04.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 16.04.2021 from Hyderabad.

 

08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special leaving Howrah daily from 18.04.2021 to 02.05.2021 at 11.30 hrs will arrive Hyderabad at 17.30 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08646 Hyderabad-Howrah Special leaving Hyderabad daily from 16.04.2021 to 30.04.2021 at 08.00 hrs will arrive Howrah at 14.40 hrs the next day.

The train will stop at Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak,Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Dhanmandal, Cuttack, Barang, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Nirakarpur, Kalupara Ghat, Balugaon, Khallikot, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichachpuram, Sompeta, Palasa, Naupada, Sirkakulam Road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Elamanchili, Tuni, Annavaram, Pithapuram, Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad,Warangal, Kazipet, Jangaon, Aler, Bhongir and Secunderabad stations enroute.

This train will also stop at Mecheda & Panskura in UP direction and Kendrapara & Santragachi in down direction.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 





2
23-03-2021
Press Release:SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & PURI



SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & PURI

Kolkata, March 22, 2021:

In order to clear extra rush of the traffic during ensuing Holi festival, Special Train will  run between Kolkata & Puri stations.
03101  Kolkata-Puri  Superfast Special  will leave Kolkata o­n 27.03.2021 ( Saturday) at 23:45 hrs. to reach Puri at 09:35 hrs o­n the next  day.  03102 Puri- Kolkata Superfast  Special   will leave Puri  o­n 28.03.2021( Sunday ) at 14:00 hrs. to reach Kolkata  at 23:50 hrs.  o­n the same  day. 
The Special train will stop at Bhattanagar, Andul, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations enroute in both direction and will run via Kapilas Road, Radhakishorepur, Naraj Marthapur and Barang without touching Cuttack. 
Booking of the special train in UP direction (03101)   will be made available through internet and PRS counters o­n and from 24.03.2021 at 08:00 hrs. Special charges for this special train will be levied. The above special is fully reserved. No concessional booking will be allowed.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search