For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARANG

STATION INFO

Address: Barang Railway Station, Barang, Odisha 754005, India

Station Code: BRAG)BARAN

Station Name: BRAG)BARANG

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP00:1000:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP02:2602:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS06:4506:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP08:2108:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68421ANGL PURI MEMU08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58421ANGL PURI PASS08:3608:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58413TLHR PURI PASS09:0209:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68413TLHR PURI PASS09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58407BHC BBS PASS09:1709:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58416PURI CTC PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58534PSA CTC PASS10:2010:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68434IPM CTC MEMU10:3710:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58001HWH PURI PASS10:4610:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58425KDJR BBS FAST PASS10:5610:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58005KGP KUR PASS11:1511:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58002PURI SRC PASS12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58426BBS KDJR FAST PASS16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58533CTC PSA PASS16:4116:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58415CTC PURI PASS17:1617:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS17:3317:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68433CTC IPM MEMU17:4617:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58422PURI ANGL PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58408BBS BHC PASS18:2018:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68422PURI ANGL MEMU18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58414PURI TLHR PASS18:5518:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68414PURI TLHR PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS20:2620:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
602/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Dr MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi


The following Special  will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers.

1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central  to Santragachi Special train  will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.55 hrs of 21st March,2020  and 23rd March 2020 (Saturday,Monday) (2 services) and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs  o­n 23rd and 25th March,2020 (Monday,Wednesdays)

 

  Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-    

brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole Chirala Tenali, Vijayawada,Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam  North,Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram,Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar,Jaipur K.Road, Bhadrak ,Balasore, and Kharagpur.

2.Train No 06025 Santragachi  to Dr MGR Chennai Central Special train  will leave Santragachi  at 14.10 hrs of 23rd March,2020  and 25th  March 2020 (Monday, Wednesday) (2 services) and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central  at 17.30 hrs o­n (Tuesday and Thursday) 24th and 26th March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:Kharagpur,Balasore, Bhadrak,Jaipur K.Road, Barang,Bhubaneswar, Khurada Road,Brahmapur,Sompeta, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam  North,Duvvada,Samlakot,Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupeta and Sullurpeta

Reservations for the above  special  trains are  open

                                                                                                                                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-06-2019
SER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF RATH YATRA SPECIAL BETWEEN ROURKELA AND PURI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF RATH YATRA SPECIAL BETWEEN ROURKELA AND PURI

Kolkata, 25th June, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Rath Yatra Festival, South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special train between Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela leaving Rourkela o­n 03.07.19 & 11.07.19 and leaving Puri o­n 04.07.19 & 12.07.19.

08131 Rourkela-Puri Special leaving Rourkela at 23.40 hrs will reach Puri at 10.30 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08132 Puri-Rourkela Special leaving Puri at 18.50 hrs will arrive Rourkela at 04.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The trains will have three AC-3 tier, seven Sleeper Class and six General Second Class Coaches with stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rengali, Sambalpur City, Jujomura, Rairakhol, Bamur, Boinda, Jarapada, Angul, Talcher Road, Meramandoli, Hindol Road, Dhenkanal, Raj Athagarh, Radha Kishorepur, Ghantikal Nidipur, Barang, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar, Lingaraj Temple Road, Retang, Khurda Road, Kanas Road, Delang, Sakhi Gopal and Malatipatpur between Rourkela and Puri.

 

-----------------

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search