For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP
Howrah jn to Puri | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 9:55Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X995695XX255XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource19:0001
2MCAMECHEDA19:5619:582:00591
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:5020:555:001161
4BLDABELDA21:2421:262:001541
5DNTDANTAN21:4121:432:001701
6JERJALESWAR21:5822:002:001871
7ARDAMARDA ROAD22:1422:162:002011
8BTSBASTA22:2522:261:002061
9ROPRUPSA JN22:3822:402:002161
10BLSBALASORE23:0023:055:002341
11SOROSORO23:3023:322:002671
12BHCBHADRAKH00:1500:172:002962
13JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:5300:552:003402
14KISKAPILAS ROAD01:3601:371:003972
15CTCCUTTACK02:0502:105:004122
16BRAGBARANG02:2602:271:004232
17BBSBHUBANESWAR02:5503:005:004392
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:3003:355:004582
19SILSAKHI GOPAL04:1004:122:004862
20PURIPURI04:55Destination5022
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0104-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
MORE TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED IN VIEW OF CYCLONE JAWAD


In order to ensure the Safety of passengers and in view of Cyclone - Jawad, it has been decided to cancel the following trains o­n 4th & 5th December, 2021.

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 4th December, 2021:

 

01.18045 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Howrah.

 

02.12841 Howrah Chennai Central Coromandal Express from Howrah.

 

03.22877 Howrah-Ernakulam Express from Howrah.

 

04.18420 Jayanagar—Puri Express from Jaynagar.

 

05.18409 Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Howrah.

 

06.12837 Howrah-Puri Express from Howrah.

 

07.12863 Howrah0Yesvantpur Express from Howrah.

 

08.18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express from Hatia.

 

10.18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-gama Amaravati Express from Howrah.

 

11.12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail from Howrah.

 

12.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

13.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express from Bilaspur.

 

14.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba.

 

15.13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad.

 

16.18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

17.20837 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

18.18426 Durg-Puri Express from Durg.

 

19.08461 Cuttack-Paradeep Special from Cuttack.

 

20.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad.

 

21.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad.

 

22.17480 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express from Tirupati.

 

23.22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express from Villupuram.

 

24.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express from Secunderabad.

 

25.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai.

 

26.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express.

 

27.11019 CSMT, Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express from Mumbai.

 

28.17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur.

 

29.18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

30.13352 Alleppy-Dhanbad Express from Allppey.

 

31.12375 Tambaram-Jasidih Express from Tambaram.

 

32.18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express from Jagadalpur.

 

33.20838 Junagarh Road-Bhubaneswar Express from Junagarh Road.

 

34.08462 Paradeep-Cuttack Special from Paradeep.

 

35.08454 Cuttack-Bhadrak Special from Cuttack.

 

36.08453 Bhadrak-Cuttack Special from Bhadrak.

 

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 5th December, 2021:

 

01.18531 Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express from Palasa.

 

02.18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

03.12845 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cant Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

04.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

05.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

07.18417 Puri-Gunupur Express from Puri.

 

08.18418 Gunupur-Puri Express from Gunupur.

 

09.20819 Puri-Okha Express from Puri.

 

10.22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

11.18105 Rourkela-Puri Express from Rourkela.

 

12.17244 Rayagada-Guntur Express from Rayagada.

2

04-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 4th December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

Cancellation of UP Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

04.12.2021

2

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

04.12.2021

3

22877

Howrah

Ernakulam

04.12.2021

4

18420

Jaynagar

Puri

04.12.2021

5

18409

Howrah

Puri

04.12.2021

6

12837

Howrah

Puri

04.12.2021

7

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

04.12.2021

8

18451

Hatia

Puri

04.12.2021

9

18047

Howrah

Vasco Da Gama

04.12.2021

10

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

04.12.2021

11

13351

Dhanbad

Allappuzha

04.12.2021

12

18105

Rourkela

Puri

05.12.2021

13

12821

Howrah

Puri

05.12.2021

Cancellation of DN Trains:

 

SL

Train No. COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit