For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (BLS)BALASORE to (PURI)PURI


Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High

Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI

Station Name: PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBLS00:09PURI05:305:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSBLS00:24PURI05:505:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBLS00:26PURI05:505:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBLS00:26PURI05:505:24TU,TH3A12881 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBLS00:26PURI05:505:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBLS00:55PURI06:205:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBLS01:51PURI07:205:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLBLS04:00PURI10:156:15F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALBLS04:00PURI10:156:15F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBLS05:55PURI15:309:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBLS07:06PURI12:054:59M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBLS09:37PURI14:304:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBLS11:40PURI16:505:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBLS17:42PURI22:054:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSBLS21:35PURI03:205:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBLS21:35PURI03:205:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBLS21:35PURI03:205:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXBLS21:49PURI03:205:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLBLS22:02PURI04:005:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBLS23:05PURI04:555:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 3rd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of UP Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

22642

Shalimar

Thiruvananthapuram

05.12.2021

2

12663

Howrah

Tiruchchirapalli

05.12.2021

3

12073

Howrah

Bhubaneswar

04.12.2021

4

07029

Agartala

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

 

 

Cancellation of DN Trains:

 

SL

Train No.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

18106

Puri

Rourkela

05.12.2021

2

22818

Mysuru

Howrah

06.12.2021

3

22808

MGR Chennai

Santragachi

05.12.2021

4

12890

Yesvantpur

Tatanagar

06.12.2021

5

18638

Bengaluru Cantt

Hatia

07.12.2021

6

12509

Bengaluru Cantt

Guwahati

03.12.2021

 

........





2
02-12-2021
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

Kolkata, December 2, 2021:

 

In view of cyclone 'Jawad', the service of following trains have been cancelled by East Coast Railway :-

·22644 Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22201 Sealdah – Puri Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·12509 Bangalore Cant. – Guwahati Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22202 Puri – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

·15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit