For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12887 HWH PURI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12887-HWH PURI EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Puri | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 8:55Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1040740XX285XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:4022:5010:001161
3BLSBALASORE00:2200:242:002342
4BHCBHADRAKH01:3501:372:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:1402:162:003402
6CTCCUTTACK03:2003:255:004122
7BBSBHUBANESWAR04:0504:105:004392
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:3504:405:004582
9SILSAKHI GOPAL05:1005:122:004862
10PURIPURI05:50Destination5022
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2022
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS AT SANTRAGACHI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS AT SANTRAGACHI

 

Kolkata, 3rd June 2022:

It has been decided to revise the stoppage timings of the following trains at Santragachi:-

· 22642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Express leaving Shalimar from 05.06.2022 to 27.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 00.05 hrs & will depart at 00.12 hrs.

 

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram from 04.06.2022 to 29.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 11.13 hrs & will depart at 11.20 hrs.

 

·12660 Shalimar-Nagercoil Express leaving Shalimar from 08.06.2022 to 28.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 00.05 hrs & will depart at 00.12 hrs.

 

·12659 Nagercoil-Shalimar Express leaving Nagercoil from 05.06.2022 to 25.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 11.13 hrs & will depart at 11.20 hrs.

 

·12887 Shalimar-Puri Express leaving Shalimar from 06.06.2022 to 26.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 20.58 hrs & will depart at 21.05 hrs.

 

 

·12888 Puri-Shalimar Express leaving Puri from 05.06.2022 to 25.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 06.13 hrs & will depart at 06.20 hrs.

 

 

·12895 Shalimar-Puri Express leaving Shalimar from 10.06.2022 to 30.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 20.58 hrs & will depart at 21.05 hrs.

 

·12896 Puri-Shalimar Express leaving Puri from 09.06.2022 to 29.09.2022 will arrive Santragachiat at 06.13 hrs & will depart at 06.20 hrs.

…….





2
03-08-2021
CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF FIVE TRAINS FROM HOWRAH TO SHALIMAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF FIVE TRAINS FROM HOWRAH TO SHALIMAR

Kolkata, 3rd  August, 2021

It has been decided that there will be a shift in Terminal from Howrah Station to Shalimar Station with additional stoppage at Santragachi in UP direction for the following 5 pairs of trains :

Ø12881/12882 Howah-Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Bi-weekly Express

Ø12887/12888 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Weekly Express

Ø12895/12896 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Weekly Express

Ø22803/22804 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Weekly Express

Ø12152/12151 Howrah-LTT Mumbai-Howrah Samarsata Bi-weekly Express

The date of Change of Terminal from Howrah to Shalimar will be from the date of resumption of services of these trains.

Timings of services from Shalimar Station instead of Howrah Station after Shift of Terminal are as under:

·12881, 12887, 12895 & 22803 will leave Shalimar at 20:45 hrs o­n respective days of journey and will depart from Santragachi at 21:00 hrs. In the return direction, 12882, 12888, 12896 & 22804 will depart Santragachi at 06:15 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 06:50 hrs.

The Terminal of 08305/08306 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Special running in the path of 22803/22804 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Weekly Express will be shifted to Shalimar from Howrah and will run as per the above mentioned timings. 08306 Sambalpur-Howrah Special leaving Sambalpur from 03.12.2021 will arrive Shalimar instead of Howrah and 08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special will depart from Shalimar from 4thDecember, 2021 instead of Howrah.

·12152 will leave Shalimar at 19:55 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 20:10 hrs. In the return direction, 12151 will depart from Santragachi at 06:00 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 06:25 hrs.

The Terminal of 01052/01051 Howrah-LTT Mumbai-Howrah Special running in the path of 12152/12151 Howrah-LTT Mumbai-Howrah Bi-weekly Express will be shifted to Shalimar from Howrah and will run as per the above mentioned timings. 01051 LTT Mumbai-Howrah Special leaving LTT Mumbai from 1st December, 2021 will arrive Shalimar instead of Howrah. 01052 Howrah-LTT Mumbai Special will depart from Shalimar from 3rd December, 2021 instead of Howrah.

Though additional stoppage will be provided at Santragachi in Up Direction but there will be no change in timings from Kharagpur and o­nwards.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search