For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAJPUR K ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR)JAJPUR K ROA

Station Name: JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 109

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18477UTKAL EXPRESS00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP00:4500:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP00:5500:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08403PURI SRC SPL01:1001:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRES01:1101:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS01:1101:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP01:1101:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
22836PURI SHM SF EXP01:1101:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS01:1101:132SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12882PURI HWH G RATH01:1101:132M,W3A
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP01:2301:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP01:5601:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS02:1402:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRES02:1402:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP02:1402:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXP02:1402:162W2A,3A,SL,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATH02:1402:162TU,TH3A
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP02:3502:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP02:3502:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP02:3502:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX02:3502:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXP03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08016PURI SRC SPL03:5503:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
08038PURI SRC AC SPL03:5503:572SA1A,2A,3A,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP04:2004:222W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP04:2004:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP04:2004:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS04:2004:222M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS04:2004:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP04:2004:222M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS04:5805:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS04:5805:002TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS04:5805:002TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP04:5805:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA05:1505:172WUNRESERVED
08037SHM PURI SPECIAL05:4005:422F1A,2A,3A
08019SHM PURI SPL05:4005:422F1A,2A,3A
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS05:5405:562TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS06:0406:062M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS06:0406:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS06:0406:062TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP06:2506:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58407BHC BBS PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP07:5007:522TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS07:5407:551TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS07:5407:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP07:5407:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
12278SATABDI EXPRESS08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS08:2508:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX08:4808:502M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI10:2710:292TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58424CTC BHC PASS10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58436CTC BHC PASS12:5212:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP13:0013:022W,SU1A,2A,3A
22852SRC VIVEK EXP13:1313:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22613HALDIA EXPRESS13:1413:151TH3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP13:3013:322TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP13:5513:572M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP13:5513:572TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI14:0614:082M,F1A,2A,3A
58423BHC CTC PASS14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12822DHAULI EXP14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22604KHARAGPUR EXP15:3715:381TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS15:3715:381W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP15:3715:381TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58435BHC CTC PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP17:0117:032TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP17:1117:132TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS17:1117:132M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP17:1117:132SA3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP17:1117:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI17:2117:232W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP17:3117:332TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP17:3117:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS17:4017:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02841SRC MAS SF SPL17:5818:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABD18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS18:3418:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12277SATABDI EXPRESS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12841COROMANDAL EXP19:4119:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP20:2420:262TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58408BBS BHC PASS20:3020:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58009KGP JJKR PASS22:17Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAIL22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS23:1523:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP23:2623:282TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP23:2623:282F2A,3A,SL,GN
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX23:2623:282SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX23:2623:282SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP23:2623:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS23:4023:422MUNRESERVED
08404SRC PURI SPL23:4523:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58010JJKR KGP PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
207/2021-22 23-06-2021
Chennai
Reserved Special between Silchar - Coimbatore


North Frontier Railway has notified Weekly Special trains in Silchar - Coimbatore sectors as detailed below:

Train No.02516/02515 Silchar- Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special will leave Silchar at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 22nd June, 2021(Tuesdays) and reach Coimbatore at 12.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02515 Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs o­n and from 27th June, 2021(Sundays) and reach Silchar at 16.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 02515 Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special will have an additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02516/02515 Silchar-Coimbatore –Silchar Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No.02516 Silchar-Coimbatore Spl

Station

Train No.02515 Coimbatore-Silchar Spl

20.10

(d)

Silchar

(a)

16.50

20.50/21.05

(a/d)

Badarpur

(a/d)

14.50/15.15

22.51/22.56

(a/d)

New Haflong

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

23.55/23.57

(a/d)

Maibong

(a/d)

10.38/10.40

01.40/02.00

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

08.45/09.10

03.06/03.08

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

07.46/07.48

06.00/06.20

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

04.45/05.00

06.35/06.37

(a/d)

Kamakhya

(a/d)

04.25/04.28

06.58

(T)

Changsari

(T)

04.23

07.17/07.22

(a/d)

Rangiya

(a/d)

03.15/03.20

08.15/08.17

(a/d)

BarpetaRoad

(a/d)

02.24/02.26

09.45/09.50

(a/d)

New Bongaigaon

(a/d)

01.30/01.35

10.18/10.20

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

00.32/00.34

11.12/11.14

(a/d)

New Alipurduar

(a/d)

23.37/23.39

11.35/11.40

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

22.55/23.00

12.45/12.47

(a/d)

Dhupguri

(a/d)

22.02/22.04

14.10

(T)

RQJ (Operational)

(T)

21.20

14.35/14.45

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

20.40/20.50

15.50/15.52

(a/d)

Kishanganj

(a/d)

18.30/18.32

18.50/19.00

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

16.10/16.20

19.32/19.34

(a/d)

New Farakka

(a/d)

15.14/15.16

21.16/21.18

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

13.12/13.14

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Bolpur S Niktn

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

00.10/00.15

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

09.42/09.47

02.45/03.00

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

07.00/07.05

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

05.23/05.25

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

05.56/05.58

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road


2
100/2021-22 18-05-2021
Chennai
Resumption of Train No.02877/02878 Howrah - Ernakulam - Howrah Weekly Superfast Festival Special:



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit