For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAJPUR K ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR)JAJPUR K ROA

Station Name: JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 109

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18477UTKAL EXPRESS00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP00:4500:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP00:5500:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08403PURI SRC SPL01:1001:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRES01:1101:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS01:1101:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP01:1101:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
22836PURI SHM SF EXP01:1101:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS01:1101:132SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12882PURI HWH G RATH01:1101:132M,W3A
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP01:2301:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP01:5601:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS02:1402:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRES02:1402:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP02:1402:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXP02:1402:162W2A,3A,SL,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATH02:1402:162TU,TH3A
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP02:3502:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP02:3502:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP02:3502:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX02:3502:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXP03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08016PURI SRC SPL03:5503:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
08038PURI SRC AC SPL03:5503:572SA1A,2A,3A,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP04:2004:222W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP04:2004:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP04:2004:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS04:2004:222M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS04:2004:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP04:2004:222M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS04:5805:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS04:5805:002TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS04:5805:002TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP04:5805:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA05:1505:172WUNRESERVED
08037SHM PURI SPECIAL05:4005:422F1A,2A,3A
08019SHM PURI SPL05:4005:422F1A,2A,3A
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS05:5405:562TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS06:0406:062M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS06:0406:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS06:0406:062TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP06:2506:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58407BHC BBS PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP07:5007:522TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS07:5407:551TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS07:5407:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP07:5407:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
12278SATABDI EXPRESS08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS08:2508:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX08:4808:502M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI10:2710:292TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58424CTC BHC PASS10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58436CTC BHC PASS12:5212:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP13:0013:022W,SU1A,2A,3A
22852SRC VIVEK EXP13:1313:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22613HALDIA EXPRESS13:1413:151TH3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP13:3013:322TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP13:5513:572M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP13:5513:572TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI14:0614:082M,F1A,2A,3A
58423BHC CTC PASS14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12822DHAULI EXP14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22604KHARAGPUR EXP15:3715:381TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS15:3715:381W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP15:3715:381TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58435BHC CTC PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP17:0117:032TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP17:1117:132TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS17:1117:132M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP17:1117:132SA3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP17:1117:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI17:2117:232W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP17:3117:332TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP17:3117:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS17:4017:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02841SRC MAS SF SPL17:5818:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABD18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS18:3418:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12277SATABDI EXPRESS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12841COROMANDAL EXP19:4119:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP20:2420:262TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58408BBS BHC PASS20:3020:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58009KGP JJKR PASS22:17Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAIL22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS23:1523:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP23:2623:282TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP23:2623:282F2A,3A,SL,GN
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX23:2623:282SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX23:2623:282SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP23:2623:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS23:4023:422MUNRESERVED
08404SRC PURI SPL23:4523:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58010JJKR KGP PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 





2
01-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 1st January, 2020:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 03.01.2020 for launching of two Limited Height Subways in Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-


SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari o­n 01.01.2020 will be short terminated at Rourkela o­n 02.01.2020. Therefore, the service between Rourkela-Tatanagar will remain cancelled o­n 02.01.2020.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar o­n 03.01.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela o­n 03.01.2020. Therefore, the service between Tatanagar-Rourkela will remain cancelled o­n 03.01.2020.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 09.25 hrs. instead of06.55 hrs. o­n 03.01.2020.

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 09.55 hrs. instead of08.20 hrs. o­n 03.01.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express leaving Puri o­n 02.01.2020 will run o­n diverted route via Cuttack-Angul-Jharsuguda Road-Bilaspur instead of Cuttack-Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur. The service of this train will remain cancelled between Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Jharsuguda o­n this day.

 

------------

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search