For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAJPUR K ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR)JAJPUR K ROA

Station Name: JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 109

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18477UTKAL EXPRESS00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP00:4500:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP00:5500:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08403PURI SRC SPL01:1001:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRES01:1101:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS01:1101:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP01:1101:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
22836PURI SHM SF EXP01:1101:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS01:1101:132SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12882PURI HWH G RATH01:1101:132M,W3A
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP01:2301:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP01:5601:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS02:1402:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRES02:1402:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP02:1402:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXP02:1402:162W2A,3A,SL,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATH02:1402:162TU,TH3A
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP02:3502:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP02:3502:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP02:3502:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX02:3502:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXP03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08016PURI SRC SPL03:5503:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
08038PURI SRC AC SPL03:5503:572SA1A,2A,3A,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP04:2004:222W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP04:2004:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP04:2004:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS04:2004:222M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS04:2004:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP04:2004:222M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS04:5805:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS04:5805:002TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS04:5805:002TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP04:5805:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA05:1505:172WUNRESERVED
08037SHM PURI SPECIAL05:4005:422F1A,2A,3A
08019SHM PURI SPL05:4005:422F1A,2A,3A
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS05:5405:562TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS06:0406:062M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS06:0406:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS06:0406:062TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP06:2506:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58407BHC BBS PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP07:5007:522TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS07:5407:551TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS07:5407:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP07:5407:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
12278SATABDI EXPRESS08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS08:2508:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX08:4808:502M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI10:2710:292TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58424CTC BHC PASS10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58436CTC BHC PASS12:5212:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP13:0013:022W,SU1A,2A,3A
22852SRC VIVEK EXP13:1313:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22613HALDIA EXPRESS13:1413:151TH3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP13:3013:322TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP13:5513:572M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP13:5513:572TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI14:0614:082M,F1A,2A,3A
58423BHC CTC PASS14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12822DHAULI EXP14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22604KHARAGPUR EXP15:3715:381TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS15:3715:381W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP15:3715:381TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58435BHC CTC PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP17:0117:032TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP17:1117:132TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS17:1117:132M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP17:1117:132SA3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP17:1117:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI17:2117:232W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP17:3117:332TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP17:3117:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS17:4017:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02841SRC MAS SF SPL17:5818:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABD18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS18:3418:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12277SATABDI EXPRESS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12841COROMANDAL EXP19:4119:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP20:2420:262TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58408BBS BHC PASS20:3020:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58009KGP JJKR PASS22:17Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAIL22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS23:1523:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP23:2623:282TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP23:2623:282F2A,3A,SL,GN
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX23:2623:282SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX23:2623:282SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP23:2623:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS23:4023:422MUNRESERVED
08404SRC PURI SPL23:4523:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58010JJKR KGP PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
27-08-2019
CONVERSION OF KHARAGPUR-JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD PASSENGER TO MEMU

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF KHARAGPUR-JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD PASSENGER TO MEMU

 

Kolkata, 27thAugust, 2019:

It has been decided that the existing conventional rake of 58009/58010 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road Passenger will be replaced by MEMU Rake w.e.f. 28/8/2019. With the conversion of rake, the above trains will be re-numbered and will run as 68109/68110 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU Passenger w.e.f 28/8/2019.

68109 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU Passenger leaving Kharagpur at 16:50 hours will arrive Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 22:15 hours. In the return direction, 68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger leaving Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 05:40 hours will arrive Kharagpur at 10:55 hours.

...........





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.299/2019-2015-07-2019
Secunderabad
34 Special Trains between Chennai Central – Santragachi and Puducherry - Santragachi


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, 34 weekly special trains will be run between Chennai Central – Santragachi & Puducherry – Santragachi as detailed below: -

1. Chennai Central -Santragachi-Chennai Central Special Trains (16 services):

Train No. 06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi special train will depart Chennai Central at 15:15 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Santragachi at 19:00 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In return direction, Train No. 06057 Santragachi - Chennai Central special train will depart Santragachi at 23:50 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Chennai Central at 05:30 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

These trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2. Puducherry – Santragachi - Puducherry Special Trains (18 services):

Train No. 06010 Puducherry-Santragachi (Kolkata) Special Train will depart Puducherry at 18:45 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st August, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and arrive Santragachi at 04:30 hrs o­n Mondays.

In the return direction, Train No. 06009 Santragachi (Kolkata) - Puducherry Special Train will depart Santragachi at 14:10 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th August, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Puducherry at 21:45 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurupeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

These trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search