For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAJPUR K ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR)JAJPUR K ROA

Station Name: JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 109

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18477UTKAL EXPRESS00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP00:4500:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP00:5500:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08403PURI SRC SPL01:1001:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRES01:1101:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS01:1101:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP01:1101:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
22836PURI SHM SF EXP01:1101:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS01:1101:132SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12882PURI HWH G RATH01:1101:132M,W3A
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP01:2301:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP01:5601:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS02:1402:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRES02:1402:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP02:1402:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXP02:1402:162W2A,3A,SL,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATH02:1402:162TU,TH3A
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP02:3502:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP02:3502:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP02:3502:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX02:3502:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXP03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08016PURI SRC SPL03:5503:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
08038PURI SRC AC SPL03:5503:572SA1A,2A,3A,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP04:2004:222W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP04:2004:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP04:2004:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS04:2004:222M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS04:2004:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP04:2004:222M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS04:5805:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS04:5805:002TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS04:5805:002TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP04:5805:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA05:1505:172WUNRESERVED
08037SHM PURI SPECIAL05:4005:422F1A,2A,3A
08019SHM PURI SPL05:4005:422F1A,2A,3A
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS05:5405:562TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS06:0406:062M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS06:0406:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS06:0406:062TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP06:2506:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58407BHC BBS PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP07:5007:522TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS07:5407:551TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS07:5407:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP07:5407:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
12278SATABDI EXPRESS08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS08:2508:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX08:4808:502M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI10:2710:292TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58424CTC BHC PASS10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58436CTC BHC PASS12:5212:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP13:0013:022W,SU1A,2A,3A
22852SRC VIVEK EXP13:1313:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22613HALDIA EXPRESS13:1413:151TH3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP13:3013:322TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP13:5513:572M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP13:5513:572TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI14:0614:082M,F1A,2A,3A
58423BHC CTC PASS14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12822DHAULI EXP14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22604KHARAGPUR EXP15:3715:381TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS15:3715:381W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP15:3715:381TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58435BHC CTC PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP17:0117:032TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP17:1117:132TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS17:1117:132M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP17:1117:132SA3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP17:1117:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI17:2117:232W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP17:3117:332TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP17:3117:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS17:4017:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02841SRC MAS SF SPL17:5818:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABD18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS18:3418:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12277SATABDI EXPRESS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12841COROMANDAL EXP19:4119:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP20:2420:262TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58408BBS BHC PASS20:3020:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58009KGP JJKR PASS22:17Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAIL22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS23:1523:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP23:2623:282TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP23:2623:282F2A,3A,SL,GN
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX23:2623:282SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX23:2623:282SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP23:2623:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS23:4023:422MUNRESERVED
08404SRC PURI SPL23:4523:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58010JJKR KGP PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
0122-11-2022
Bhubaneswar
Derailment of Goods train at Korai

TRAIN SERVICES IN KHARAGPUR-CUTTACK RAILWAY SECTION HAVE BEEN AFFECTED FOR DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN:

→THERE HAS BEEN 03 CAUSALITIES (DEATHS) AND 04 MINOR INJURIES.

→RESTORATION WORK BY ECOR o­n WAR FOOTING BASIS. 

→HELP DESK FOR PASSENGERS AT IMPORTANT STATIONS WERE OPENED.

→FREE FOOD AND TRANSPORTATION FOR STRANDED PASSENGERS:
 

Eight Wagons of a Goods Train from Dongoaposi (Jharkhand) moving towards Chhatrapur (Odisha) got derailed at about 6.44a.m o­n Monday (21.11.2022) at Korai Railway Station in Bhadrak-Kapilas Road Railway Section under Khurda Road Railway Division of East Coast Railway blocking both UP & Down lines.

RESTORATION WORK:

Accident Relief Train and Accident Relief Medical Teams were rushed to the site immediately for restoration work. Apart from this, General Manager ECoR Shri Roop Narayan Sunkar along with Principal Heads of the Departments of ECoR rushed to the site to monitor the restoration work so that train traffic movement will be done at the earliest along with relief work. Earlier, Divisional Railway Manager of Khurda Road Division Shri Rinkesh Roy along with Divisional Branch Officers rushed to the site for early restoration work. Wagons from rear portion and front portion of the affected Train were taken away from the accident site.  The affected wagons were also cleared from the track at about 5.35p.m. and track fit given in Down Line. Restoration work for Over Head Equipments (OHE) Work is o­n war footing basis. 


HELPLINE NUMBERS & DESK FOR PASSENGERS AT IMPORTANT STATIONS:

Emergency Helpline Numbers have been provided at important Railway Stations. These Numbers are - Korai Station – 8455889905, 8455887864, 8455887862; Bhubaneswar – 0674-2534027, Emergency Help Line Number at Control Room, Khurda Road - 0674-2492245, 


FREE FOOD ARRANGEMENTS FOR PASSENGERS: 

Railways have provided with free food and water to the stranded passengers at different Stations and in trains. 

ARRANGEMENTS FOR STRANDED PASSENGERS:

Free Road Transportation service for stranded passengers has also been arranged at Haridaspur station by the Railways. About 30 passengers at Jakhapura and 300 at Haridaspur were stranded. Out of 300 passengers stranded at Haridaspur station, 210 long distance passengers were accommodated in 18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express for their o­nward journey. 
 Similarly, 45 local passengers were provided with free road transport to reach their destinations at Chandikhole, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak and Balasore. The rest 45 passengers were also provided with free road transportation to reach their destinations. All the above passengers were also provided with food and water free of cost, at the station.

EX-GRATIA:
 
Railway Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 5 lakhs each to the kins of the deceased person and Rs 1 Lakh each for grievous injuries and Rs 25 thousand for minor injuries.

DECEASED & INJURED:

There has been 03 causalities (Deaths) and 04 minor injuries. List of Casualties (dead) in Goods Train derailment at Korai Station are 1. Abujan Bibi (F/47), 2. Parbati Bindhani (F/55), 3. Kandhei Bindhani (F/26) (All from Jajpur District). 


TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED AS PER THE FOLLOWING:

The following trains have been cancelled, partially cancelled and diverted due to Goods Train derailment at Korai Station in Bhadrak-Kapilas Road railway section under Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway. 19 Trains have been cancelled, Six have cancelled partially and 20 trains were diverted in substitute route as per the following…

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS (21.11.2022):

1.12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Express
2.12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express
3.12821 Shalimar-Puri Express
4.12822 Puri-Shalimar Express
5.18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad Express
6.08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Passenger Special
7.08441/08442 Bhbuaneswar-Brahmapur-Bhubaneswar Passenger Special
8.08412 Bhbuaneswar-Balasore Passenger Special
9.08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Passenger Special
10.22863 Howrah-SMVB Bangalore Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.11.2022 will be cancelled.
11.22841 Santragachi-Tambram Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.11.2022.
12.18037 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Express leaving Kharagpur o­n 21.11.2022.
13.18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Express leaving Jajpur Keonjhar Road o­n 22.11.2022.
14.08031/08031 Balasore-Bhadrak-Balasore Passenger Spl leaving o­n 21.11.2022.
15.18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Exp leaving Khurda Road o­n 21.11.2022.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Janshatabdi Express will run upto Jajpur and remain cancelled between Jajpur and Howrah.
2.12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express will run upto Jajpur and remain cancelled between Jajpur and Howrah.
3.08411 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Passenger Special will run upto Kenduapada and remain cancelled between Kendupada and Bhubaneswar.
4.18021 Kharagpur-Khurda Express will run upto Khantapara and remain cancelled between Khantapara and Bhubaneswar..
5.12891 Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Express will run upto Soro and remain cancelled between Soro and Bhubaneswar.
6.12892 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi Express will originate from Soro towards Bangiriposi and will be remain cancelled between Bhubaneswar and Soro.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
2.22852 Bangalore-Santragachi Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
3.22641 Trivendrum-Shalimar Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
4.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
5.20890 Tirupati-Howrah Express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
6.12246 Bangalore-Howrah Duronto Express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
7.12864 Bangalore-Howrah Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
8.22305 Bangalore-Jasidih Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata..
9.22808 Chennai-Santragachi Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata..
10.22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
11.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandan Kanan Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
12.15906 Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari will be diverted via Hijili-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
13.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
14.12876 Anand Vihar-Puri Neelachal Express will be diverted via Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
15.22605 Purilia-Villupuram Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
16.18449 Puri-Patna Baidyanath Dham Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata-Kharagpur-Midnapore.
17.18048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Shalimar Express (left Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Cuttack-Angul-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda.
18.12840 Chennai-Howrah Express (left Chennai o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Cuttack-Angul-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda.
19.12841 Shalimar-Howrah Coromandal Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur City-Cuttack.
20.18477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh (leaving Puri o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda Road-IB instead of Jharsuguda.




2
21-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Page 1 of 2

Bulletin No.4

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

Kolkata, 21st November, 2022:

 

Due to derailment of a Goods Train in Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway at about 06.44 hrs today morning (21.11.2022), the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

2.18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express will remain cancelled o­n 21-11-2022.

3.22863 Howrah-Sir M Visvesvaraya AC Express will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

4.12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

5.12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

6.08412 Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

7.08031/08032 Bhadrak-Balasore-Bhadrak Special will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

8.18037 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express will remain cancelled o­n 21-11-2022.

9.22841 Santragachi-Tambaram Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 21-11-2022.

10.18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 21-11-2022.

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

1.12891 Bangriposi-Bhubaneswar Express leaving Bangriposi o­n 21.11.2022 to short terminate at Soro.

2.12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Janshatabdi Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 21.11.2022 to short terminate at Jajpur Keonjhar Road.

3.12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express leaving Puri o­n 21.11.2022 to short terminate at Jajpur Keonjhar Road.

4.08411 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Balasore o­n 21.11.2022 to short terminate at Kenduapada.

5.18021 Kharagpur-Khurda Road Express leaving Kharagpur o­n 21.11.2022 to short terminate at Khantapara.

6.12892 Bhubaneswar-Bangriposi Express schedule to leave Bhubaneswar o­n 21.11.2022 will be short originated from Soro.

Diversion of Trains:

1.12841 Shalimar-MGR Chennai Coromondal Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

2.15906 Dibrugarh-Kanniyakumari Express journey commencing o­n 19.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

3.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

4.12876 Anand Vihar-Puri Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

5.22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

6.18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

7.18477 Puri-Yognagari Rishikesh Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

8.22852 Mangalore-Santragachi Express journey commencing o­n 19.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

9.22641 Thiruvanathapuram-Shalimar Express journey commencing o­n 19.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

10.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

11.12246 Sir M Visvesvaraya-Howrah Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

12.12864 Sir M Visvesvaraya-Howrah Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

13.22305 Sir M Visvesvaraya-Jasidih Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

14.22808 MGR Chennai-Santragachi Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

15.22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

16.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

17.18449 Puri-Patna Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

18.18048 Vasco-da-Gama-Shalimar Amaravathi Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

19.12840 MGR Chennai-Howrah Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

Rescheduling of Train:

1.12665 Howrah-Kanniyakumari Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 19.15 hrs instead of 16.15 hrs o­n 21.11.2022 and will run o­n normal route.

 

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search