For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAJPUR K ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR)JAJPUR K ROA

Station Name: JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 109

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18477UTKAL EXPRESS00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP00:4500:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP00:5500:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08403PURI SRC SPL01:1001:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRES01:1101:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS01:1101:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP01:1101:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
22836PURI SHM SF EXP01:1101:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS01:1101:132SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12882PURI HWH G RATH01:1101:132M,W3A
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP01:2301:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP01:5601:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS02:1402:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRES02:1402:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP02:1402:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXP02:1402:162W2A,3A,SL,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATH02:1402:162TU,TH3A
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP02:3502:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP02:3502:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP02:3502:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX02:3502:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXP03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08016PURI SRC SPL03:5503:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
08038PURI SRC AC SPL03:5503:572SA1A,2A,3A,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP04:2004:222W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP04:2004:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP04:2004:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS04:2004:222M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS04:2004:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP04:2004:222M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS04:5805:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS04:5805:002TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS04:5805:002TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP04:5805:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA05:1505:172WUNRESERVED
08037SHM PURI SPECIAL05:4005:422F1A,2A,3A
08019SHM PURI SPL05:4005:422F1A,2A,3A
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS05:5405:562TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS06:0406:062M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS06:0406:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS06:0406:062TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP06:2506:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58407BHC BBS PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP07:5007:522TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS07:5407:551TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS07:5407:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP07:5407:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
12278SATABDI EXPRESS08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS08:2508:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX08:4808:502M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI10:2710:292TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58424CTC BHC PASS10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58436CTC BHC PASS12:5212:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP13:0013:022W,SU1A,2A,3A
22852SRC VIVEK EXP13:1313:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22613HALDIA EXPRESS13:1413:151TH3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP13:3013:322TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP13:5513:572M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP13:5513:572TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI14:0614:082M,F1A,2A,3A
58423BHC CTC PASS14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12822DHAULI EXP14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22604KHARAGPUR EXP15:3715:381TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS15:3715:381W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP15:3715:381TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58435BHC CTC PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP17:0117:032TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP17:1117:132TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS17:1117:132M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP17:1117:132SA3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP17:1117:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI17:2117:232W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP17:3117:332TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP17:3117:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS17:4017:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02841SRC MAS SF SPL17:5818:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABD18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS18:3418:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12277SATABDI EXPRESS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12841COROMANDAL EXP19:4119:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP20:2420:262TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58408BBS BHC PASS20:3020:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58009KGP JJKR PASS22:17Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAIL22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS23:1523:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP23:2623:282TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP23:2623:282F2A,3A,SL,GN
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX23:2623:282SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX23:2623:282SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP23:2623:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS23:4023:422MUNRESERVED
08404SRC PURI SPL23:4523:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58010JJKR KGP PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
446/2020-2102-02-2021
Chennai
FULLYRESERVED DAILY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, South Eastern Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First cum AC 2-tier Class Coach, Two AC 2-tier Coaches, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train will leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs o­n and from 05th February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 03.00 hrs, the third day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n and from 07th February, 2021 and will reach Howrah at 23.00 hrs, the next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train

23.55

(d)

Howrah

(a)

23.00

---

--

Santragachi

(a/d)

22.20/22.22

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

20.47/20.52

02.59/03.04

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.07/19.12

04.05/04.07

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

04.38/04.40

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road

(a/d)

16.59/17.01

05.40/05.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

16.05/16.10

06.20/06.25

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

06.50/07.10

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

14.45/15.05

07.55/07.57

(a/d)

Balugan

(a/d)

13.47/13.49

08.40/08.42

(a/d)

Chatrapur

(a/d)

13.05/13.07

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

09.26/09.28

(a/d)

Ichchpuram

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

09.48/09.50

(a/d)

Sompeta

(a/d)

12.09/12.11

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

11.00/11.02

(a/d)

Naupada

(a/d)

11.06/11.08

11.37/11.39

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

10.28/10.30

12.07/12.09

(a/d)

Chipurupalle

(a/d)

09.56/09.58

12.40/12.45

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

13.50/14.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

08.05/08.25

14.54/14.55

(a/d)

Anakapalle

(a/d)

06.14/06.15

15.49/15.50

(a/d)

Tuni

(a/d)

05.24/05.25

16.04/16.05

(a/d)

Annavaram

(a/d)

05.09/05.10

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.44/04.45

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

03.53/03.55

17.53/17.55

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

2
30-01-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND CHENNAI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND CHENNAI

 

Kolkata, 30th January, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Train between Howrah and Chennai w.e.f. 05.02.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 07.02.2021 from Chennai till further advice.

 

02821 Howrah-Chennai Special leaving Howrah daily at 23.55 hrs will arrive Chennai at 03.00 hrs the third day. In the return direction, 02822 Chennai-Howrah Special leaving Chennai at 19.15 hrs daily will arrive Howrah at 23.00 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne First AC, two Second AC, three Third AC, twelve Sleeper Class and two General Second Class (Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak,Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Balugaon, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichchapuram, Sompeta, Palasa, Naupada, Srikakulam Road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Anakapalle, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatala, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore and Gudur stations enroute. This train will also stop at Santragachi in return direction.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit