For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAJPUR K ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR)JAJPUR K ROA

Station Name: JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 109

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18477UTKAL EXPRESS00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP00:4500:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP00:5500:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08403PURI SRC SPL01:1001:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRES01:1101:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS01:1101:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP01:1101:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
22836PURI SHM SF EXP01:1101:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS01:1101:132SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12882PURI HWH G RATH01:1101:132M,W3A
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP01:2301:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP01:5601:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS02:1402:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRES02:1402:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP02:1402:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXP02:1402:162W2A,3A,SL,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATH02:1402:162TU,TH3A
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP02:3502:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP02:3502:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP02:3502:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX02:3502:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXP03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08016PURI SRC SPL03:5503:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
08038PURI SRC AC SPL03:5503:572SA1A,2A,3A,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP04:2004:222W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP04:2004:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP04:2004:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS04:2004:222M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS04:2004:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP04:2004:222M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS04:5805:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS04:5805:002TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS04:5805:002TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP04:5805:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA05:1505:172WUNRESERVED
08037SHM PURI SPECIAL05:4005:422F1A,2A,3A
08019SHM PURI SPL05:4005:422F1A,2A,3A
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS05:5405:562TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS06:0406:062M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS06:0406:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS06:0406:062TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP06:2506:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58407BHC BBS PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP07:5007:522TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS07:5407:551TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS07:5407:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP07:5407:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
12278SATABDI EXPRESS08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS08:2508:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX08:4808:502M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI10:2710:292TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58424CTC BHC PASS10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58436CTC BHC PASS12:5212:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP13:0013:022W,SU1A,2A,3A
22852SRC VIVEK EXP13:1313:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22613HALDIA EXPRESS13:1413:151TH3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP13:3013:322TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP13:5513:572M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP13:5513:572TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI14:0614:082M,F1A,2A,3A
58423BHC CTC PASS14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12822DHAULI EXP14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22604KHARAGPUR EXP15:3715:381TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS15:3715:381W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP15:3715:381TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58435BHC CTC PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP17:0117:032TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP17:1117:132TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS17:1117:132M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP17:1117:132SA3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP17:1117:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI17:2117:232W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP17:3117:332TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP17:3117:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS17:4017:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02841SRC MAS SF SPL17:5818:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABD18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS18:3418:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12277SATABDI EXPRESS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12841COROMANDAL EXP19:4119:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP20:2420:262TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58408BBS BHC PASS20:3020:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58009KGP JJKR PASS22:17Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAIL22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS23:1523:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP23:2623:282TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP23:2623:282F2A,3A,SL,GN
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX23:2623:282SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX23:2623:282SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP23:2623:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS23:4023:422MUNRESERVED
08404SRC PURI SPL23:4523:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58010JJKR KGP PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
358/2020-21 21-12-2020
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In connection with Engineering work at Rajamundry Station Yard of Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway following are the changes in pattern of Train Services

Fully Cancelled  Special Trains:

Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment Tri-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 27th, 28th, 29th December, 2020 and 03rd, 04th and 05th January, 2021 (Mondays, Tuesdays, Sundays  - 6 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02509 Bangalore Cantonment – Guwahati Tri-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 30th, 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 06th, 07th, 08th January, 2021 (Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays - 6 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02643 Ernakulam – Patna Bi-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 28th and 29th December, 2020 and 04th and 05th January, 2021 (Mondays, Tuesdays – 4 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 02644 Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 07th and 08th January, 2021 (Thursdays and Fridays – 4 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 30th December, 2020 and 06th January, 2021 (Wednesdays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 02nd January and 09th January, 2021 (Saturdays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 02835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 29th December and 05th January, 2021 (Tuesdays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 01st and 08th January, 2021 (Fridays- 2 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.02867 Howrah - Puducherry Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 27th December, 2020 and 03rd January, 2021 (Sundays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02868 Puducherry - Howrah Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 30th December, 2020 and 06th January, 2021 (Wednesdays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.02889 TataNagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25th December, 2020 and 01st January, 2021 (Fridays – 2 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.02890 Yesvantpur - TataNagar Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 28th December, 2020 and 04th January, 2021 (Mondays- 2 Trips) are cancelled

Trains Partially Cancelled:

Train No.07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Port Daily Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th January, 2021 (15 Trips) are partially cancelled between Bhimavaram Town and Kakinada Port

Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th and 08th January, 2021 (15 Trips) are partially cancelled between Kakinada Port and Bhimavaram Town

Diversion of Trains:

Train No.02873 Howrah – Yesvantpur Daily Special Journey Commencing o­n o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th January, 2021 (15 Trips) will be diverted via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Gondia, Chanda Fort, Balharshah, Vijayawada and will skip the stoppages at Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Balugan, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam road, Vizianagram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem and Eluru

Train No.02874 Yesvantpur- Howrah Daily Special Journey Commencing o­n 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th and 08th January, 2021 (15 Trips) will be diverted via Vijayawada, Balharshah, Chanda Fort, Gondia, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Kharagpur and will skip the stoppages at Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Balugan, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam road, Vizianagram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem and Eluru

Fully Cancelled Parcel Specials:

Train No. 00615 KSR Bengaluru - Howrah Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 25th, 30th December, 2020 and 01st, 06th January, 2021 (Wednesdays, Fridays- 4 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00616 Howrah – Bengaluru Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 27th December, 2020 and 01st, 03rd, 08th January, 2021 (Fridays, Sundays - 4 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00617 KSR Bengaluru – Dimapur Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 27th December, 2020 and 03rd January, 2021 (Sundays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00618 Dimapur - KSR Bengaluru Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 30th December, 2020  and 06th January, 2021 (Wednesdays- 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.00619 KSR Bengaluru – Guwahati Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 29th December, 2020 and 05th January, 2021 (Tuesdays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00620 Guwahati - KSR Bengaluru Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 02nd and 09th January, 2021 (Saturdays - 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No. 00803 Shalimar- Thiruvananthapuram Central Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 28th December, 2020 and 04th January, 2021 (Mondays - 2 Trips) are fully cancelled

Train No.00804 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Parcel Special Journey Commencing o­n 01st, 08th January, 2021 (Fridays - 2 Trips) are fully cancelled


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
346/2020-21 14-12-2020
Chennai
ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES


As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the elimination of stoppages at Cuttack, Jajpur K Road & Bhadrak for Train No. 02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special train.

Revised Schedule and timings of Trains No. 02611 / 02612 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special trains is advised as follow.

 

T. No.02611 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Special train

Stations

T. No.02612 New Jalpaiguri - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special train

10.45

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

14.10

13.14/13.15

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

14.44/14.45

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

16.50/17.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.05/07.15

17.54/17.55

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Anakapalle

(a/d)

02.33/02.35

22.36/22.38

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

02.20/02.22

23.10/23.30

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

01.30/01.50

00.25/00.27

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

00.25/00.27

03.22/03.24

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

20.23/20.28

05.30/05.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

17.50/18.10

06.05/06.10

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

17.25/17.30

10.55/11.05

(a/d)

Hijilli

(a/d)

12.50/13.00

13.48/13.50

(a/d)

Bankura

(a/d)

10.34/10.36

14.50/14.55

(a/d)

Adra

(a/d)

09.50/09.55

16.25/16.35

(a/d)

Asansol

(a/d)

08.50/09.00

17.25/17.45

(a/d)

Durgapur

(a/d)

07.40/08.00

20.15/20.20

(a/d)

Rampurhat

(a/d)

04.20/04.25

23.15/23.25

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

02.00/02.10

00.45/00.47

(a/d)

Barsoi

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

01.30/01.35

(a/d)

Kishanganj

(a/d)

23.18/23.20

04.15

(a)

New Jalpaiguri

(d)

21.15


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search