For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22605 PRR VM EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22605-PRR VM EXPRESS
Purulia jn to Villupuram jn | Distance-1997Kms | Travel Time 34:45Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24501675XX645XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PRRPURULIA JNSourcee10:3501
2ADRAADRA JN11:2011:255:00401
3BQABANKURA12:0312:052:00931
4VSUBISHNUPUR12:2412:262:001231
5MDNMIDNAPORE13:2313:252:001951
6HIJHIJILLI14:0514:1510:002181
7BLDABELDA14:3914:412:002501
8JERJALESWAR15:0015:022:002831
9BLSBALASORE15:3715:425:003301
10JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:1117:132:004361
11CTCCUTTACK18:1518:205:005081
12BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0019:055:005351
13KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:3019:4515:005541
14BAMBRAHMAPUR21:2521:305:007011
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:4500:505:009172
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:5002:1020:009782
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:5504:572:0011792
18EEELURU06:0906:101:0012692
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:4508:0520:0013282
20OGLONGOLE09:5910:001:0014672
21NLRNELLORE11:3411:351:0015832
22GDRGUDUR JN12:4812:502:0016212
23RURENIGUNTA JN14:1514:205:0017042
24PUTPUTTUR14:5314:552:0017302
25TRTTIRUTTANI15:2315:252:0017622
26KPDKATPADI JN17:0017:3030:0018372
27VLRVELLORE CANT17:4317:452:0018472
28ARVARNI ROAD18:2418:251:0018822
29TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI19:2419:251:0019302
30TRKTIRUKOILUR19:5419:551:0019632
31VMVILLUPURAM JN21:20Destination19972
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN ADRA DIVISION

Kolkata, 26th May, 2022:

 

Due to Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Normal Height Subway in Bankura-Ondagram Section in Adra Division o­n 27.05.2022, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

 

·08686/08685 Adra-Kharagpur-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 27.05.2022 both from Kharagpur and Adra .

 

Short Termination of Train:

·18024 Gomoh-Kharagpur Express leaving Gomoh o­n 27.05.2022 will be short terminated at Bankura.

 

Rescheduling of Train:

 

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 13.50 hrs instead of 10.00 hrs o­n 27.05.2022

Additional Stoppage of Train:

·22330/22329 Asansol-Haldia-Asansol leaving Asansol and Haldia o­n 27.05.2022 will also stop at Indrabil, Jhantipahari, Piardoba and Godapiasal

 

Special Train:

·A Passenger Special will run between Bankura and Kharagpur, leaving Bankura at 17.30 hrs o­n 27.05.2022 with all stoppages enroute.

 

.........

 





2
70/2022-23 23-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


South Eastern Railway has advised changes in the pattern of train service due to Non-Interlocking programme in connection with Electronic interlocking of Adra station as detailed below.

Partially cancellation of train service


Train No. 22605 Purulia – Villupuram Junction Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Purulia at 10.00 hrs o­n 30th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Purulia and Adhra. The train will commence its journey from Adra at its schedule departure time of 10.50 hrs o­n 30th May, 2022.

Diversion of train services


Train No. 22611 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.45 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Hijli, Tatanagar, Chandil, Anara, Joychandi Pahar and Asansol.


Train No. 22643 Ernakulam Junction – Patna Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 17.15 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Hijli, Tatanagar, Chandil, Anara, Joychandi Pahar and Asansol.

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search