For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PUTTUR

STATION INFO

Address: Puttur, Andhra Pradesh 517583, India

Station Code: PUT)PUTTU

Station Name: PUT)PUTTUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 25

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11027CHENNAI MAIL00:4800:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56041TPTY PDY PASS05:3205:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66050TPTY AJJ MEMU06:0506:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56011AJJ HX PASS08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66039AJJ TPTY MEMU09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS10:5310:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16054MADRAS EXPRESS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP13:4313:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22605PRR VM EXPRESS14:5314:552M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16053TIRUPATHI EXP16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS16:2916:301W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56012HX AJJ PASS18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16203TIRUPATHY EXP18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16058SAPTAGIRI EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56042PDY TPTY PASS21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66049AJJ TPTY MEMU21:4521:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
435/2020-21 28-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.06095 / 06096 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, Six Second Class Chair Cars, Nine General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06095 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Tirupati at 17.45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave Tirupati at 18.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06095 / 06096 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06095 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train

14.15

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

22.00

---

--

Perambur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

---

--

Ambattur

(a/d)

20.58/21.00

14.53/14.55

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

15.23/15.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

15.43/15.45

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

19.48/19.50

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Ekambarakuppam

(a/d)

19.28/19.30

16.18/16.20

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

19.13/19.15

17.10/17.15

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.35/18.45

17.45

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

18.10

2. Train No.06089 / 06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, One Second Class Chair Car, Nineteen General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Daily Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.55 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Jolarpettai at 22.30 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave Jolarpettai at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 09.20 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06089 / 06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train

17.55

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

09.20

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

08.43/08.45

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

08.13/08.15

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

07.48/07.50

19.17/19.18

(a/d)

Chitteri

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

19.24/19.26

(a/d)

Anavardikhanpet

(a/d)

07.20/07.21

19.35/19.37

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Walajha Road

(a/d)

06.53/06.55

20.06/20.08

(a/d)

Mukundarayapuram

(a/d)

06.42/06.43

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

20.52/20.54

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

21.01/21.03

(a/d)

Valathoor

(a/d)

05.50/05.51

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Melpati

(a/d)

05.44/05.45

21.23/21.25

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

05.33/05.35

21.38/21.40

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

22.30

(a)

Jolarpettai

(d)

05.00

3. Train No.06867 / 06868 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train will leave Villupuram at 16.25 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Madurai at 23.45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Daily Express Special train will leave Madurai at 03.35 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Villupuram at 11.25 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings Train No.06867 / 06868 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train

Stations

2
425/2020-21 22-01-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special trains



The timings of the Special Trains are revised as detailed below:-  

1.Revised Timings of Train No. 06071 Dadar –Tirunelveli  Weekly Superfast Special Train with effect from  28th January, 2021

Station

Train No. 06071 Dadar-Tirunelveli  Special

Existing Time

Revised Time

Tirunelveli

(arr)

04.00

04.10

2.Revised Timings of Train No.02633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Daily Superfast Special Train With effect from 24th January, 2021

Station

Train No.02633 Chennai Egmore –Kanniyakumari Special

Existing Time

Revised Time

Chennai Egmore

(dep)

17.15

17.20

Tambaram

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

17.48/17.50

Chengalpet

(a/d)

18.13/18.15

18.18/18.20

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

18.43/18.45

Tindivanam

(a/d)

19.03/19.05

19.08/19.10

Villupuram

(a/d)

19.50/19.55

19.55/20.00

Vridhachalam

(a/d)

20.35/20.37

20.40/20.42

Kanniyakumari

(arr)

06.20

06.25

3. Revised Timings of Train No.06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Daily Special Train with effect from 25th January, 2021

Station

Train No.06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Daily Special

Existing Time

Revised Time

Tiruchchirapalli

(a/d)

22.00/22.05

21.50/21.55

Madurai

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.40/00.45

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.23/01.25

Srivilliputtur

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

02.04/02.05

Rajapalayam

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

02.15/02.17

Sankarankovil

(a/d)

03.54/03.55

02.44/02.45

Kadayanallur

(a/d)

04.16/04.17

03.09/03.10

Tenkasi

(a/d)

04.37/04.40

03.33/03.35

Sengottai

(a/d)

05.05/05.15

04.05/04.15

Punalur

(a/d)

07.15/07.20

06.45/06.50

Avaneswaram

(a/d)

07.30/07.31

07.03/07.04

Kottarakara

(a/d)

07.40/07.41

07.13/07.15

Kundara

(a/d)

07.50/07.51

07.24/07.25

Kollam

(arr)

08.45

08.15

4. Revised Timings of Train No.06188 Karaikal - Eranakulam Daily Special Train With Effect from 24th January, 2021

Station

Train No.06188 Karaikal - Eranakulam Daily Special

Existing Time

<



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit