For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17651 KACHEGUDA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17651-KACHEGUDA EXP
Chengalpattu to Kacheguda | Distance-829Kms | Travel Time 16:35Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1370950XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource15:2001
2TBMTAMBARAM15:4915:501:00311
3MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:2516:4015:00561
4AJJARAKKONAM18:1318:152:001301
5TRTTIRUTTANI18:3418:351:001451
6EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM18:5919:001:001631
7PUTPUTTUR19:1919:201:001771
8RURENIGUNTA JN19:5020:1020:002031
9KOUKODURU20:4920:501:002431
10RJPRAZAMPETA21:1421:151:002771
11HXCUDDAPAH22:1422:151:003281
12YAYERRAGUNTLA22:4922:501:003671
13TUTADIPATRI23:5423:551:004361
14RLORAYALCHERUVU00:1900:201:004602
15GYGOOTY01:0401:051:004842
16DHNEDHONE02:2502:305:005392
17KRNTKURNOOL TOWN03:3303:352:005932
18GWDGADWAL04:2904:301:006482
19MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR05:3805:402:007232
20JCLJADCHERLA05:5705:581:007412
21SHNRSHADNAGAR06:3006:311:007772
22KCGKACHEGUDA07:55Destination8292
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.24 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
490/2019-2030-01-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 17652 / 17651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Express will be permanently augmented by Two Sleeper coaches. ex. Kacheguda from 01.02.2020 and Chengalpattu from 04.02.2020.

Train No. 17643 / 17644 Chengalpattu– Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Circar Express will be permanently augmented by Two Sleeper coaches. ex. Chengalpattu from 02.02.2020 and Kakinada Port from 03.02.2020

 

                                                                                    

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 





2
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit