For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17651 KACHEGUDA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17651-KACHEGUDA EXP
Chengalpattu to Kacheguda | Distance-829Kms | Travel Time 16:35Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1370950XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource15:2001
2TBMTAMBARAM15:4915:501:00311
3MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:2516:4015:00561
4AJJARAKKONAM18:1318:152:001301
5TRTTIRUTTANI18:3418:351:001451
6EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM18:5919:001:001631
7PUTPUTTUR19:1919:201:001771
8RURENIGUNTA JN19:5020:1020:002031
9KOUKODURU20:4920:501:002431
10RJPRAZAMPETA21:1421:151:002771
11HXCUDDAPAH22:1422:151:003281
12YAYERRAGUNTLA22:4922:501:003671
13TUTADIPATRI23:5423:551:004361
14RLORAYALCHERUVU00:1900:201:004602
15GYGOOTY01:0401:051:004842
16DHNEDHONE02:2502:305:005392
17KRNTKURNOOL TOWN03:3303:352:005932
18GWDGADWAL04:2904:301:006482
19MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR05:3805:402:007232
20JCLJADCHERLA05:5705:581:007412
21SHNRSHADNAGAR06:3006:311:007772
22KCGKACHEGUDA07:55Destination8292
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
603/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020



In view of the fact that the demand for rail travel will be vastly reduced during the Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday) the following Mail/Express trains and Intercity trains originating  on 22-03-2020 from Dr.MGR Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Chengalpattu, Arakkonam junction, Jolarpettai are cancelled

Sl.No

Train no.

Train Name

JCO

1

16085

Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Exp.

22.03.2020

2

17651

Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Exp

22.03.2020

3

17643

Chengalpattu – Kakinada Exp

22.03.2020

4

16519

Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru Memu Exp

22.03.2020

5

16090

Jolarpettai  Dr MGR Chennai Central Yelagiri Exp

22.03.2020

6

16086

Jolapettai – Arakkonam Exp

22.03.2020

7

16031

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  Andaman Exp

22.03.2020

8

12007

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore  Jn Shatabdi Exp

22.03.2020

9

12433

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Nizamuddin Rajdhani Exp

22.03.2020

10

12675

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore

22.03.2020

11

16057

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Saptagiri Exp

22.03.2020

12

12243

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Coimbatore Shatabdi

22.03.2020

13

12077

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi

22.03.2020

14

22625

Dr MGR Chennai Central- KSR Bengaluru Double Decker

22.03.2020

15

12639

Dr MGR Chennai Central- KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Express

22.03.2020

16

16003

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagarsole Express

22.03.2020

17

22637

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Mangalore West Coast Express

22.03.2020

18

11042

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Dadar Express

22.03.2020

19

12609

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express

22.03.2020

20

12712

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Vijayawada Pinakini Express

22.03.2020

21

16053

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Tirupati Saptagiri Express

22.03.2020

22

12679

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Coimbatore Intercity Express

22.03.2020

23

22698

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Hubbali Express

22.03.2020

24

12697

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Trivandrum Express

22.03.2020

25

12695

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Trivandrum Express

22.03.2020

26

12607

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Bangalore Express

22.03.2020

27

16203

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Express

22.03.2020

28

12603

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Hyderabad Express

22.03.2020

29

12685

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Mangalore Express

22.03.2020

30

12027

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Bangalore Express

22.03.2020

31

12967

2

490/2019-2030-01-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 17652 / 17651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Express will be permanently augmented by Two Sleeper coaches. ex. Kacheguda from 01.02.2020 and Chengalpattu from 04.02.2020.

Train No. 17643 / 17644 Chengalpattu– Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Circar Express will be permanently augmented by Two Sleeper coaches. ex. Chengalpattu from 02.02.2020 and Kakinada Port from 03.02.2020

 

                                                                                    

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit