For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17651 KACHEGUDA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17651-KACHEGUDA EXP
Chengalpattu to Kacheguda | Distance-829Kms | Travel Time 16:35Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1370950XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource15:2001
2TBMTAMBARAM15:4915:501:00311
3MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:2516:4015:00561
4AJJARAKKONAM18:1318:152:001301
5TRTTIRUTTANI18:3418:351:001451
6EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM18:5919:001:001631
7PUTPUTTUR19:1919:201:001771
8RURENIGUNTA JN19:5020:1020:002031
9KOUKODURU20:4920:501:002431
10RJPRAZAMPETA21:1421:151:002771
11HXCUDDAPAH22:1422:151:003281
12YAYERRAGUNTLA22:4922:501:003671
13TUTADIPATRI23:5423:551:004361
14RLORAYALCHERUVU00:1900:201:004602
15GYGOOTY01:0401:051:004842
16DHNEDHONE02:2502:305:005392
17KRNTKURNOOL TOWN03:3303:352:005932
18GWDGADWAL04:2904:301:006482
19MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR05:3805:402:007232
20JCLJADCHERLA05:5705:581:007412
21SHNRSHADNAGAR06:3006:311:007772
22KCGKACHEGUDA07:55Destination8292
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
554/2021-22 23-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train services


In view of track suspension between Razampeta and Nandalur sections in Guntakal Division of South Central Railway and heavy seepage between Renugunta and Pudi sections in Chennai Division of Southern Railway, the following changes are made in pattern of Train Services

Cancellation of Train Services

·Train No. 22611 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 10.45 hrs o­n 24.11.2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 17643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Circar Express scheduled to leave  Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 12840 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Superfast Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 19.10  hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled

Diversion of Train Services

·Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Pakala, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
542/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


South Western Railway has advised restoration of the following trains commencing journey o­n 22.11.2021 which were earlier cancelled due to water over flowing o­n Track between Padugupadu - Nellore Section of Vijayawada Division, are now restored and diverted as given below:

Diversion of Train Services:

1.Train No. 12684 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Perambur and Gudur

2.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Perambur and Gudur

3.Train No. 22160 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.25 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Dharmavaram and Guntakal

4.Train No. 12164 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal  Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Dharmavaram and Guntakal

5.Train No. 11018 Karaikal – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Express scheduled to leave Karaikal at 14.00 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Dharmavaram and Guntakal

6.Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Pakala, Dharmavaram and Gooty

Cancellation of Train Service:

1.Train No. 15629 Tambaram – Silghat Town Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 18.40  hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is fully cancelled due to operational reasons


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search