For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

EKAMBARAKUPPAM

STATION INFO

Address: Nagari, Andhra Pradesh 517590, India

Station Code: EKM)EKAMBARAKUPPA

Station Name: EKM)EKAMBARAKUPPAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17652KCG CGL EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56041TPTY PDY PASS05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66050TPTY AJJ MEMU06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56011AJJ HX PASS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESS08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66039AJJ TPTY MEMU09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16054MADRAS EXPRESS11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASS14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16053TIRUPATHI EXP15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16203TIRUPATHY EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56012HX AJJ PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16058SAPTAGIRI EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66049AJJ TPTY MEMU21:2521:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
513/2020-2117-03-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS



As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following fully Reserved Daily Special Fare Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.06204 / 06203 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special fare special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coach, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06204 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special fare special train will leave Tirupati at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.35 hrs, same day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Daily Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.35 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 to reach Tirupati at 20.25 hrs, same day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06204 / 06203 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special fare special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06204 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special fare special train

Station

Train No. 06203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Daily Special fare special train

            06.45

(d)

Tirupati

(a)

20.25

07.20/07.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

19.22/19.32

07.48/07.50

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

08.03/08.50

(a/d)

Ekambarakuppam

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

08.07/08.09

(a/d)

Nagari

(a/d)

18.18/18.20

08.23/08.25

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

09.13/09.15

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

17.18/17.20

09.33/09.35

(a/d)

Avadi

(a/d)

-

09.48/09.50

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

    10.35

  (a)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

  (d)

16.35

Advance Reservation for all the above Weekly Special trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 17 March, 2021 from Southern Railway End

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
435/2020-21 28-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.06095 / 06096 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, Six Second Class Chair Cars, Nine General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06095 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Tirupati at 17.45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave Tirupati at 18.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06095 / 06096 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06095 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train

14.15

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

22.00

---

--

Perambur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

---

--

Ambattur

(a/d)

20.58/21.00

14.53/14.55

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

15.23/15.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

15.43/15.45

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

19.48/19.50

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Ekambarakuppam

(a/d)

19.28/19.30

16.18/16.20

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

19.13/19.15

17.10/17.15

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.35/18.45

17.45

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

18.10

2. Train No.06089 / 06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, One Second Class Chair Car, Nineteen General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Daily Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.55 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Jolarpettai at 22.30 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave Jolarpettai at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 09.20 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06089 / 06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train

17.55

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

09.20

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

08.43/08.45

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

08.13/08.15

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

07.48/07.50

19.17/19.18

(a/d)

Chitteri

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

19.24/19.26

(a/d)

Anavardikhanpet

(a/d)

07.20/07.21

19.35/19.37

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Walajha Road

(a/d)

06.53/06.55

20.06/20.08

(a/d)

Mukundarayapuram

(a/d)

06.42/06.43

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

20.52/20.54

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

21.01/21.03

(a/d)

Valathoor

(a/d)

05.50/05.51

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Melpati

(a/d)

05.44/05.45

21.23/21.25

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

05.33/05.35

21.38/21.40

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

22.30

(a)

Jolarpettai

(d)

05.00

3. Train No.06867 / 06868 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train will leave Villupuram at 16.25 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Madurai at 23.45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Daily Express Special train will leave Madurai at 03.35 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Villupuram at 11.25 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings Train No.06867 / 06868 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train

Stations

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit