For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

EKAMBARAKUPPAM

STATION INFO

Address: Nagari, Andhra Pradesh 517590, India

Station Code: EKM)EKAMBARAKUPPA

Station Name: EKM)EKAMBARAKUPPAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17652KCG CGL EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56041TPTY PDY PASS05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66050TPTY AJJ MEMU06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56011AJJ HX PASS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESS08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66039AJJ TPTY MEMU09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16054MADRAS EXPRESS11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASS14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16053TIRUPATHI EXP15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16203TIRUPATHY EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56012HX AJJ PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16058SAPTAGIRI EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66049AJJ TPTY MEMU21:2521:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
325/2020-21 05-12-2020
Chennai
As approved by Railway Board the South Central Railway has notified the following Daily Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.07652/07651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu- Kacheguda Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kacheguda at 16.30 hrs with effect from 05th December 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 08.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs with effect from 08th December 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 07.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachalam Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Chennai Egmore and Tambaram

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Perambur and Mambalam

Train No. 07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Ekambarakuppam and Koduru

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End  will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2020

2. Train No. 07643/07644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs with effect from 06th December, 2020 and reach Kakinada Port at 09.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs, with effect from 07th December, 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 07.25 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gummidipundi, Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, Bitrgunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Vetapalemu, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Town

Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Nayudupeta and Godavari

Train No.07644 Kakinada - Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Mambalam, New Guntur and Mangalagiri

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End is open

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search