For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16054 MADRAS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16054-MADRAS EXPRESS
Tirupati to Chennai central | Distance-151Kms | Travel Time 3:40Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX230XX70X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISource10:0001
2RURENIGUNTA JN10:2510:3510:00101
3PUTPUTTUR10:5811:002:00361
4EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM11:1311:152:00501
5TRTTIRUTTANI11:2811:302:00681
6AJJARAKKONAM12:0312:052:00821
7TRLTIRUVALLUR12:2812:302:001091
8PERPERAMBUR12:5813:002:001451
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:40Destination1511
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY ALREADY DESPATCHED MORE THAN 16000 MT OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN (LMO) TO DIFFERENT PARTS OF THE COUNTRY

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY ALREADY DESPATCHED MORE THAN 16000 MT OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN (LMO) TO DIFFERENT PARTS OF THE COUNTRY

 

 

 

Kolkata, 14th June, 2021

 

South Eastern Railway has continuously been despatching Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) to different parts of the country for treatment of Covid affected patients o­n priority. So far, SER has dispatched 219 Oxygen Express Trains delivering 16054 MT of LMO to various corners of the country.

 

Till noon of 14.06.2021, South Eastern Railway from its three LMO loading points viz. Tatanagar, Rourkela and Bokaro has despatched 6927 MT, 7037 MT and 2090 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) respectively to bring relief to the Covid affected patients in different parts of the country.

 

The Oxygen Express Trains from SER have already been despatched to Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Karnataka, Uttarakhand, Punjab, Andhra Pradesh, Kelara, Assam and Delhi.

 

A number of initiatives has been taken by SER for swift loading and hassle free movement of Oxygen Special Trains like Identifying suitable rail wagon, construction of ramps to load tankers o­n wagons, swift trials, mapping of railway routes, stringent safety protocols due to hazardous nature and Intensive o­nline Real time Monitoring and Coordination. The complete process right from its loading points to respective destinations is being monitored at the apex level with top priority. 

…….





2
26/2015-1621-04-2015
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


            Due to line block/power block to facilitate engineering works in Arakkonam – Renigunta section, the following changes will be made in the pattern of train services on 24.04.2015, Friday.


 


 


The following train services will reach Chennai Central late.


 


  1. Train No.16054 Tirupati – Chennai Central express, scheduled to reach Chennai Central at 13.40 hrs., will reach Chennai Central late by 60 minutes.
  2. Train No.16058 Tirupati – Chennai Central Saptagiri express, scheduled to reach Chennai Central at 21.35 hrs., will reach Chennai Central late by 60 minutes.
  3. Train No.11041 Mumbai CST – Chennai express, scheduled to reach Chennai Central at 16.45 hrs., will reach Chennai Central late by 80 minutes.


 


 


The following train service will leave late from Chennai Central.


           


            Train No.16053 Chennai Central – Tirupati express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs., will leave Chennai Central late by 60 minutes.


 


 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search