For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








79 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (RU)RENIGUNTA JN


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Andhra Pradesh 517520, India

Station Code: RU

Station Name: RENIGUNTA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 529

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17229SABARI EXPRESSTPTY00:15RU00:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPTPTY00:50RU01:250:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRTPTY01:15RU01:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRYPD01:31RU02:000:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPTPTY02:10RU02:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPTPTY02:20RU02:400:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTPTY02:40RU03:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
56889TPTY KPD PASSTPTY02:45TPW02:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56889 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTPTY03:50RU04:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
56041TPTY PDY PASSTPTY04:25RU04:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56041 Status
66050TPTY AJJ MEMUTPTY05:10RU05:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66050 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTITPTY05:40RU06:000:20M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSTPTY05:50RU06:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
57274TPTY UBL PASSTPTY06:10RU06:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57274 Status
67237TPTY GDR PASSTPTY06:30RU06:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67237 Status
57401TPTY KPD PASSTPTY06:45TPW06:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57401 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTPTY06:45RU07:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPTPTY07:20RU07:450:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTPTY07:20RU07:450:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPTPTY07:20RU07:450:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLTPTY07:30RU07:480:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
57404KPD TPTY PASSKEN07:50TPW08:040:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57404 Status
56011AJJ HX PASSTDK08:13RU08:450:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56011 Status
57475TPTY GTL PASSTPTY08:15TPW08:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57475 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPTPTY08:30RU08:500:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTPTY09:25RU09:500:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTPTY09:25RU09:500:25F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPTPTY09:25RU09:500:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTPTY09:25RU09:500:25M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSTPTY09:35RU09:500:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTPTY10:00RU10:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
66039AJJ TPTY MEMUTDK10:10RU10:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66039 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPTPTY10:35RU10:500:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPTPTY10:35RU10:500:15M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
67232GNT TPTY PASSYPD10:56RU11:220:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
57405TPTY KPD PASSTPTY11:00TPW11:040:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57405 Status
17419TPTY VSG EXPTPTY11:20RU11:380:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17419 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPTPTY11:20RU11:500:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
66033TPTY NLR MEMUTPTY11:30RU11:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66033 Status
56882VM TPTY PASSKEN11:45TPW12:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56882 Status
67240GDR RU PASSYPD12:05RU12:300:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67240 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPTPTY12:15RU12:330:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSTPTY13:30RU13:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
56885TPTY VM PASSTPTY13:50TPW13:550:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56885 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPTPTY14:25RU14:450:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPTPTY14:25RU14:450:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPTPTY14:25RU14:450:20W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPTPTY14:25RU14:450:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
66034NLR TPTY MEMUYPD14:50RU15:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66034 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSTPTY15:00RU15:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPTPTY15:45RU16:050:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFTPTY16:10RU16:300:20SU3A20890 Status
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPTPTY16:25RU16:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12793 Status
57476GTL TPTY PASSKEN16:25TPW16:390:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57476 Status
57402KPD TPTY PASSKEN16:30TPW17:040:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57402 Status
56012HX AJJ PASSBLPE16:50RU17:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56012 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPTPTY17:00RU17:150:15M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLTPTY17:00RU17:150:15TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESTPTY17:20RU17:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
67238GDR TPTY PASSYPD17:50RU18:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67238 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTPTY18:05RU18:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTPTY18:25RU18:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
12798VENKATADRI EXPTPTY18:30RU18:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12798 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLTPTY19:00RU19:200:20SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPTPTY19:00RU19:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPTPTY19:15RU19:450:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPTPTY19:15RU19:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPTPTY19:15RU19:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
57403TPTY KPD PASSTPTY19:30TPW19:340:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57403 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPTPTY19:50RU20:080:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
57273UBL TIRUPATI PASBLPE20:00RU20:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57273 Status
57406KPD TPTY PASSKEN20:10TPW20:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57406 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPTPTY20:15RU20:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
17415HARIPRIYA EXPTPTY21:00RU21:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17415 Status
56042PDY TPTY PASSTDK21:20RU22:130:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56042 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKTPTY21:50RU22:080:18W,F,SUCC22708 Status
66049AJJ TPTY MEMUTDK21:57RU22:500:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66049 Status
12761TPTY KRMR EXPTPTY22:40RU22:580:18W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12761 Status
56884VM TPTY PASSKEN22:53TPW23:140:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56884 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.309/2022-2302-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 309 - Railway Protection Force, SCR Organizes Bike Rally To Commemorate “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav”






Railway Protection Force, South Central Railway organized a Motorcycle rally to commemorate the celebrations of 75 years of Independence this year under the aegis of “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav”. As envisaged by the Ministry of Railways, the Motorcycle Rally tour was flagged off today i.e., 01st July, 2022 from seven locations by the concerned Divisional Railway Managers and Senior Railway officials across the six divisions of SCR’s jurisdiction.

The Motorcycle Rally consisting of 5 to 7 bikes with 10 to14 male & female RPF riders took off from seven cities viz., Hyderabad, Secunderabad, Vijayawada, Tirupati, Guntur, Guntakal and Nanded. This rally of RPF personnel will be touring to promote Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav in cities, towns & village areas during the next 15 days.

Shri Arun Kumar Jain, General Manager (In-Charge), SCR appreciated the RPF officials and personnel for undertaking this motorcycle rally to promote Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav amongst the public in urban & rural areas across the SCR jurisdiction. He wished all the riders a safe and successful tour. The Railway Protection Force is o­n the forefront in celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav in a big way across the Indian Railways.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
148/2022-23 23-06-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Express/Special trains




As approved by the Railway Board, the following Unreserved Daily Express/Special trains will resume services as detailed below.


1. Train No. 16870 Villupuram Junction – Tirupati Daily Unreserved Express 


Train No. 16870 Villupuram Junction – Tirupati Daily Unreserved Express will leave Villupuram Junction at 17.20 hrs o­n and from 01st July, 202 and reach Tirupati at 23.00 hrs the same day.


CompositionGeneral Second Class Coaches – and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -(Total – 9 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 16870 Villupuram Junction – Tirupati Daily Unreserved Express is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 16870 Villupuram Junction – Tirupati Daily Unreserved Express 

¯

Station

17.20

d

Villupuram JN

17.55/17.56

a/d

Tirukoilur

18.04/18.05

a/d

Adhichchanur 

18.40/18.42

a/d

Tiruvannamalai

19.14/19.15

a/d

Polur

19.29/19.30

a/d

Arni Road

19.37/19.38

a/d

Sedarampattu 

19.43/19.44

a/d

Onnupuram 

19.49/19.50

a/d

Kannamangalam

20.13/20.15

a/d

Vellore CANT

20.45/21.00

a/d

Katpadi JN

21:09 / 21:10

a/d

Ramapuram

21:29 / 21:30

a/d

Chittor

21:54 / 21:55

a/d

Pakala JN

22:29 / 22:30

a/d

Chandragiri

23:00

a

Tirupati

2. Train No. 06693 Tirupati - Katpadi Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special


Train No. 06693 Tirupati – Katpadi Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Tirupati at 02.35 hrs o­n and from 02nd July, 202 and reach Katpadi Junction at 04.55 hrs the same day.


CompositionGeneral Second Class Coaches – and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -(Total – 9 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06693 Tirupati - Katpadi Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06693 Tirupati - Katpadi Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special

¯

Station

02:35

d

Tirupati

03:14 / 03:15

a/d

Pakala JN

03:44 / 03:45

a/d

Chittor

04:09 / 04:10

a/d

Ramapuram

04:55

a

Katpadi JN

3. Train No. 06699 Katpadi Junction – Villupuram Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special


Train No. 06699 Katpadi Junction – Villupuram Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Katpadi Junction at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 02nd July, 202 and reach Villupuram Junction at 10.45 hrs the same day.


CompositionGeneral Second Class Coaches – and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -(Total – 9 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06699 Katpadi Junction – Villupuram Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special is as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06699 Katpadi Junction – Villupuram Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special

¯

Station

06.45

d

Katpadi JN

06.55/06.56

a/d

Vellore Town 

07.00/07.02

a/d

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit