For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16058 SAPTAGIRI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16058-SAPTAGIRI EXP
Tirupati to Chennai central | Distance-151Kms | Travel Time 4:05Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX230XX70X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISource18:0501
2RURENIGUNTA JN18:3518:4510:00101
3PUTPUTTUR19:0819:102:00361
4EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM19:2419:251:00501
5TRTTIRUTTANI19:3819:402:00681
6AJJARAKKONAM20:0820:102:00821
7TRLTIRUVALLUR20:3420:351:001091
8ABUAMBATTUR21:2121:232:001361
9PERPERAMBUR21:3921:401:001451
10MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:10Destination1511
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.388/2019-2002-08-2019
Secunderabad
Extension of Temporary Stoppage of Sapthagiri Express at Ambattur Railway Station

Train No. 16057/16058 Chennai Central – Tirupati – Chennai Central Sapthagiri Express is provided with two minute stoppage at Ambattur Railway Station o­n an experimental basis for period of six months previously is now extended until further advise as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16057 Chennai Central – Tirupati Sapthagiri Express will arrive/depart Ambattur Railway station at 06:43/06:45 hrs.

 

           2. Train No. 16058 Tirupati – Chennai Central Sapthagiri Express will arrive/depart                             Ambattur Railway Station at 21:21/21:23 hrs.


(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
26/2015-1621-04-2015
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


            Due to line block/power block to facilitate engineering works in Arakkonam – Renigunta section, the following changes will be made in the pattern of train services on 24.04.2015, Friday.


 


 


The following train services will reach Chennai Central late.


 


  1. Train No.16054 Tirupati – Chennai Central express, scheduled to reach Chennai Central at 13.40 hrs., will reach Chennai Central late by 60 minutes.
  2. Train No.16058 Tirupati – Chennai Central Saptagiri express, scheduled to reach Chennai Central at 21.35 hrs., will reach Chennai Central late by 60 minutes.
  3. Train No.11041 Mumbai CST – Chennai express, scheduled to reach Chennai Central at 16.45 hrs., will reach Chennai Central late by 80 minutes.


 


 


The following train service will leave late from Chennai Central.


           


            Train No.16053 Chennai Central – Tirupati express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs., will leave Chennai Central late by 60 minutes.


 


 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search