For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16058 SAPTAGIRI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16058-SAPTAGIRI EXP
Tirupati to Chennai central | Distance-151Kms | Travel Time 4:05Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX230XX70X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISource18:0501
2RURENIGUNTA JN18:3518:4510:00101
3PUTPUTTUR19:0819:102:00361
4EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM19:2419:251:00501
5TRTTIRUTTANI19:3819:402:00681
6AJJARAKKONAM20:0820:102:00821
7TRLTIRUVALLUR20:3420:351:001091
8ABUAMBATTUR21:2121:232:001361
9PERPERAMBUR21:3921:401:001451
10MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:10Destination1511
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
569/2021-2201-12-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF UNRESERVED COACHES IN EXPRESS TRAINS

Railway Board has approved for restoration of unreserved coaches in the following 6 pairs of Express trains with effect from 3rdDecember, 2021. The number andtype of coaches earmarked for unreserved passengers are also given below.

Sl. No

Train No.

Train Name

Number of unreserved coaches restored

1

12639

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Superfast Express

2 General Second Class Coaches &

1 General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

12640

KSR Bengaluru - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Brindavan Superfast Express

2

12675

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Intercity (Kovai) Superfast Express

12676

Coimbatore Jn – Dr. MGR Chennai CentralIntercity (Kovai) Superfast Express

3

16854

Villupuram – Tirupati Express

4 General Second Class Coaches

16853

Tirupati - Villupuram Express

4

16053

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Express

6 General Second Class Coaches

&

2 General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

16054

Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express

5

16057

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Sapthagiri Express

16058

Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Sapthagiri Express

6

56640

Mangalore Central – Madgaon Passenger

8 General Second Class Coaches

&

2 General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

 

 

56641

 

 

Madgaon - Mangalore Central Passenger


The fare structure for these trains will be Second Class Sitting Mail/Express fare and wherever they are run as superfast trains additional superfast charges will be applicable.

 

         

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
543/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of Train services


In View of dislocation in various sections of South Central Railway consequent to heavy rain the past few days, the following are the changes in pattern of the train services.

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

12296

Danapur - KSR Bengaluru

22.11.2021

2

13351

Dhanbad - Alappuzha

22.11.2021

3

15228

Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur

22.11.2021

4

12670

Chhapra - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

5

17237

Bitragunta - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

6

17238

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta

22.11.2021

7

12852

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur

22.11.2021

8

12655

Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

9

12711

Vijayawada - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

10

12665

Howrah - Kanniyakumari

22.11.2021

11

12510

Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment

22.11.2021

12

 16053

Dr MGR Chennai Central-  Tirupati

22.11.2021

13

 16058

Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

14

 16203

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati

22.11.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search