For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUTTANI

STATION INFO

Address: Thiruthani Railway Station, Thiruthani, Tamil Nadu 631209, India

Station Code: TRT)TIRUTTAN

Station Name: TRT)TIRUTTANI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11027CHENNAI MAIL01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56041TPTY PDY PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66050TPTY AJJ MEMU06:4906:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56011AJJ HX PASS07:1907:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS08:5008:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66039AJJ TPTY MEMU09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS10:2310:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP10:2910:301TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16054MADRAS EXPRESS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP14:1814:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL15:1015:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS15:2315:252M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16053TIRUPATHI EXP15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS15:5916:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16203TIRUPATHY EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56012HX AJJ PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16058SAPTAGIRI EXP19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56042PDY TPTY PASS20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66049AJJ TPTY MEMU20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP21:1921:201TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
460/2020-2110-02-2021
Chennai
ACTIVATING FACILITY TO BOOK UNRESERVED TICKETS THROUGH UTSONMOBILE APP


Based o­n popular demand, Southern Railway will be extending  booking of unreserved tickets (except Season Tickets & Platform Tickets)  through UTS o­n Mobile App with effect from 11-02-2021 in suburban area of Chennai  covered by EMU services (viz.. for  all stations in Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur section, Chennai Central to Tiruttani section, Royapuram to Sulurpeta  Section  & Chennai Beach to Velachery Section).

   UTS o­n Mobile App can be downloaded from Google Play Store and Apple Store. Tickets can be booked using UTS o­n Mobile App from anywhere within the periphery of 5kms from the station premises. In view of the o­ngoing pandemic of COVID issue of tickets will be restricted during peak hours (i.e from 06.30 hrs to 09.30 hrs & 16.00 hrs to 19.00 hrs. Passengers are encouraged to avail the services of UTS o­n Mobile app for unreserved tickets in order to avoid large queues at Stations. UTS o­n Mobile App provides multiple e-payment options for topping of Rail Wallet including payment of cash at counters and e-payment options through IRCTC website i.e. www.irctc.co.in. Railway offers a 5% bonus for all R-Wallet transactions i.e. if R-wallet recharge is done for Rs.100/-, tickets can be booked up to  Rs. 105/-.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
435/2020-21 28-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.06095 / 06096 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, Six Second Class Chair Cars, Nine General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06095 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Tirupati at 17.45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave Tirupati at 18.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06095 / 06096 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06095 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train

14.15

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

22.00

---

--

Perambur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

---

--

Ambattur

(a/d)

20.58/21.00

14.53/14.55

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

15.23/15.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

15.43/15.45

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

19.48/19.50

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Ekambarakuppam

(a/d)

19.28/19.30

16.18/16.20

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

19.13/19.15

17.10/17.15

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.35/18.45

17.45

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

18.10

2. Train No.06089 / 06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, One Second Class Chair Car, Nineteen General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Daily Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.55 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Jolarpettai at 22.30 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave Jolarpettai at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 09.20 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06089 / 06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train

17.55

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

09.20

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

08.43/08.45

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

08.13/08.15

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

07.48/07.50

19.17/19.18

(a/d)

Chitteri

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

19.24/19.26

(a/d)

Anavardikhanpet

(a/d)

07.20/07.21

19.35/19.37

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Walajha Road

(a/d)

06.53/06.55

20.06/20.08

(a/d)

Mukundarayapuram

(a/d)

06.42/06.43

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

20.52/20.54

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

21.01/21.03

(a/d)

Valathoor

(a/d)

05.50/05.51

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Melpati

(a/d)

05.44/05.45

21.23/21.25

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

05.33/05.35

21.38/21.40

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

22.30

(a)

Jolarpettai

(d)

05.00

3. Train No.06867 / 06868 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train will leave Villupuram at 16.25 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Madurai at 23.45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Daily Express Special train will leave Madurai at 03.35 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Villupuram at 11.25 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings Train No.06867 / 06868 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train

Stations

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit