For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUTTANI

STATION INFO

Address: Thiruthani Railway Station, Thiruthani, Tamil Nadu 631209, India

Station Code: TRT)TIRUTTAN

Station Name: TRT)TIRUTTANI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11027CHENNAI MAIL01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56041TPTY PDY PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66050TPTY AJJ MEMU06:4906:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56011AJJ HX PASS07:1907:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS08:5008:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66039AJJ TPTY MEMU09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS10:2310:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP10:2910:301TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16054MADRAS EXPRESS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP14:1814:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL15:1015:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS15:2315:252M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16053TIRUPATHI EXP15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS15:5916:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16203TIRUPATHY EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56012HX AJJ PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16058SAPTAGIRI EXP19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56042PDY TPTY PASS20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66049AJJ TPTY MEMU20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP21:1921:201TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
458/2019-20 27-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th of January 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Train no. 02842 has been renumbered as Train no.82842 for the above 4 services.

Special fare Special train from Tirunelveli to Jabalpur

Train No.01703 Special fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 16.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th of January & 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th of February, 2020 (Saturdays)  and reach Jabalpur at 15.50 hrs o­n the third day (9 Services)

Composition: AC Two Tier- 1, AC Three Tier-4, Sleeper Class-11, General Second Class- 4 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

 Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renugunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balarshah, New Amaravati, Narkher, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarvara and Narsinghpur .

Advance reservations for above special trains is open tomorrow (27.12.2019)






(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
448 /2019-20 20-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following Special fare special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Chengalpattu to Mumbai CSMT

Train No.01064 Chengalpattu – Mumbai CSMT Special fare special will leave from Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs. o­n 25th December-2019, 01st & 08th January, 2020 and reach Mumbai CSMT at 16.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 14, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kanchipuram, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Razampeta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Soloapur, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 21.12.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search