For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUTTANI

STATION INFO

Address: Thiruthani Railway Station, Thiruthani, Tamil Nadu 631209, India

Station Code: TRT)TIRUTTAN

Station Name: TRT)TIRUTTANI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11027CHENNAI MAIL01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56041TPTY PDY PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66050TPTY AJJ MEMU06:4906:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56011AJJ HX PASS07:1907:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS08:5008:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66039AJJ TPTY MEMU09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS10:2310:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP10:2910:301TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16054MADRAS EXPRESS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP14:1814:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL15:1015:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS15:2315:252M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16053TIRUPATHI EXP15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS15:5916:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16203TIRUPATHY EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56012HX AJJ PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16058SAPTAGIRI EXP19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56042PDY TPTY PASS20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66049AJJ TPTY MEMU20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP21:1921:201TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
129/2022-23 20-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Weekly Express Trains between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Nagersol


As approved by the Railway Board, the Weekly Express trains between Dr.MGR Chennai Central and Nagersol will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 16003 / 16004 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Nagersol – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express



Train No. 16003 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Nagersol Weekly Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays at 09.10 hrs o­n and from 26th June, 2022 and reach Nagersol at 11.55 hrs the next day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 16004 Nagersol - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express will leave Nagersol o­n Mondays at 13.30 hrs o­n and from 27th June, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs the next day


Composition : 2-tier AC coaches - 3, 3-tier AC coaches -3, Sleeper Class coaches - 13General Second Class Coaches – and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled persons - 2 (Total – 23 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 16003 / 16004 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Nagersol – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 16003 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Nagersol Weekly Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 16004 Nagersol - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express

09:10

 (Sunday)

(d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a)

15:30

(Tuesday)

-

a/d

Perambur

a/d

14:48/14:50

10:08/10:10

a/d

Arakkonam jn

a/d

14:03/14:05

10:26/10:28

a/d

Tiruttani

a/d

13:33/13:35

10:56/10:58

a/d

Puttur

a/d

13:03/13:05

11.43/11.45

a/d

Renigunta jn

a/d

12.38/12:40

12.44/12.45

a/d

Razampeta

a/d

11.09/11.10

13.33/13.35

a/d

Cuddapah

a/d

10.18/10.20

14.09/14.10

a/d

Yerraguntla

a/d

09.39/09.40

15.09/15.10

a/d

Tadipatri

a/d

08.39/08.40

15.54/15.55

a/d

Gooty

a/d

07.54/07.55

17.03/17.05

a/d

Dhone

a/d

07.13/07.15

17.58/18.00

a/d

Kurnool city

a/d

05.38/05.40

19:09/19:10

a/d

Gadwal

a/d

04.09/04.10

20.43/20.45

a/d

Mahbubnagar

a/d

-

23.10/23.20

a/d

Kacheguda

a/d

01:15/01:25

01.29/01.30

a/d

Kamareddi

a/d

22.09/22.10

02.48/02.50

a/d

Nizamabad jn

a/d

21.28/21.30

03.29/03.30

a/d

Basar

a/d

2
No.PUB/MAS/2022/05/10 31-05-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES


चेन्नैमंडल/CHENNAI DIVISION

                                                      प्रेसविज्ञप्ति /PRESS RELEASE


According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Chennai Central - Arakkonam section at Arakkonam Yard on 31st May and 01st June 2022 from 09:45 hrs to 13:45 hrs (04 Hours). Consequently, the following are the changes in pattern of EMU train services.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF EMU TRAIN SERVICES

1.Train No. 43407, Moore Market Complex – Arakkonam EMU local leaving Moore Market Complex at 08:20 hrs is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Kadambattur and Arakkonam on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

2.Train No. 43409, Moore Market Complex – Arakkonam EMU local leaving Moore Market Complex at 09:10 hrs is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Tiruvallur and Arakkonam on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

3.Train No. 66047, Moore Market Complex – Arakkonam MEMU leaving Moore Market Complex at 09:50 hrs is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Kadambattur and Arakkonam on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

4.Train No. 43507, Moore Market Complex – Tiruttani EMU local leaving Moore Market Complex at 10:00 hrs is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Tiruvallur and Tiruttani on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

5.Train No. 43413, Moore Market Complex – Arakkonam EMU local leaving Moore Market Complex at 11:00 hrs is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Kadambattur and Arakkonam on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

FULL CANCELLATION OF EMU TRAIN SERVICES

1.Train No. 66008, Arakkonam – Moore Market Complex MEMU leaving Arakkonam at 10:00 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

2.Train No. 43510, Tiruttani – Moore Market Complex EMU local leaving Tiruttani at 10:15 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

3.Train No. 43418, Arakkonam – Moore Market Complex EMU local leaving Arakkonam at 11:10 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

4.Train No. 43420, Arakkonam – Moore Market Complex EMU local leaving Arakkonam at 12:00 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

5.Train No. 43512, Tiruttani – Moore Market Complex EMU local leaving Tiruttani at 12:35 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

6.Train No. 43422, Arakkonam – Moore Market Complex EMU local leaving Arakkonam at 13:50 hrs is FULLY CANCELLED on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

In lieu of cancelled MEMU (66008), passenger special (PS2) will be operated between Kadambattur and Moore Market Complex leaving Kadambattur at 10:25 hrs on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

In lieu of cancelled EMU (43510), passenger special (PS4) will be operated between Tiruvallur and Moore Market Complex leaving Tiruvallur at 11:10 hrs on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

In lieu of cancelled EMU (43418), passenger special (PS6) will be operated between Kadambattur and Moore Market Complex leaving Kadambattur at 11:35 hrs on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

In lieu of cancelled EMU (43420), passenger special (PS8) will be operated between Tiruvallur and Moore Market Complex leaving Tiruvallur at 12:35 hrs on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

In lieu of cancelled EMU (43512), passenger special (PS10) will be operated between Kadambattur and Moore Market Complex leaving Kadambattur at 13:25 hrs on 31st May and 01st June 2022.

In lieu of cancelled EMU (43422), passenger special (PS12) will be operated between Arakkonam and Moore Market Complex leaving Arakkonam at 13:50 hrs on 31st May and 01st June 2022.


Follow us

https://sr.indianrailways.gov.in/index.jsp

https://twitter.com/DrmChennai

https://www.facebook.com/Chennai-Division-Southern-Railway-103282828869816



(Elumalai A)
PRO/MAS







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit