For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUTTANI

STATION INFO

Address: Thiruthani Railway Station, Thiruthani, Tamil Nadu 631209, India

Station Code: TRT)TIRUTTAN

Station Name: TRT)TIRUTTANI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11027CHENNAI MAIL01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56041TPTY PDY PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66050TPTY AJJ MEMU06:4906:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56011AJJ HX PASS07:1907:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS08:5008:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66039AJJ TPTY MEMU09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS10:2310:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP10:2910:301TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16054MADRAS EXPRESS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP14:1814:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL15:1015:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS15:2315:252M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16053TIRUPATHI EXP15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS15:5916:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16203TIRUPATHY EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56012HX AJJ PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16058SAPTAGIRI EXP19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56042PDY TPTY PASS20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66049AJJ TPTY MEMU20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP21:1921:201TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
351/2019-20 27-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Tirunelveli to Jabalpur Jn

Train No.01703 Tirunelveli – Jabalpur Jn Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 16.00 hrs. o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd November, 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Mondays at 15.50 hrs.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagazhnagar, Balarshah, Wardha, New Amaravati, Narkher, Jujharpur, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.

Special fare special train from Coimbatore to Jabalpur Jn

Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Jn Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Wednesday at 12.45 hrs. 

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur,Tirur,Kozhikkode, Vadakkara, Thalasery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika  Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara  and Narsinghpur.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.82622 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 23rd October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Suvidha special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

 Train No.82620 Puducherry – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n Saturday 05th & 26th October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada,  Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Secunderabad

Train No.82614 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Secunderabad Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.30 hrs o­n 04th October, 2019 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda and Nalgonda.

Advance reservations for above Suvidha special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28.09.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/08/2406-08-2019
4 SPECIAL TRAINS FOR VELANKANNI FESTIVAL

Central Railway

Press Release

 

4 SPECIAL TRAINS FOR VELANKANNI FESTIVAL

 

Railways have decided to run additional special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Velankanni /Chennai/Tiruchchirappalli to clear the extra rush of passengers during Velankanni Festival. The details of services are as under:

 

 Velankanni-LTT- MGR Chennai Central Specials (2 Trips)

 

06042 special train will leave Velankanni at 0830 hrs on Monday 09.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1815 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Mayiladurhurai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt., Katpadi,Tiruttani, Renigunta,Razampet, Kadapa, Yerraguntla,Tadipatri, Gooty,Guntakal, Adoni, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala & Thane.

 

06045 special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  at 0045 hrs on Tuesday 11.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 0345 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa,Razampet, Renigunta,Tiruttani, Arakkonam, & Perambur.  

 

COMPOSITION:- For 06042 & 06045: One AC 2-tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper class and 2 General second class. 

 

Velankanni- LTT-Tiruchchirappalli special trains (2 Trips)

 

06040 special train will leave Velankanni at 2145 hrs on Sunday 08.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1145 hrs on third day.

 

Halts: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Mayiladurhurai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt., Katpadi,Tiruttani, Renigunta,Razampet, Kadapa, Yerraguntla,Tadipatri, Gooty,Guntakal, Adoni, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala & Kalyan.

 

06041 special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.05 hrs on Tuesday 10.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Tiruchchirappalli 2145 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampet, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt., Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Vrindachalam and Ariyalur  

      

COMPOSITION OF 06045 & 06041: One AC 2-tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper class, 4 General second class.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Special Train No.06045 and 06041 on Special Charges will open from 07.08.2019 and on website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 

Date: August 05, 2019.

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search