For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUTTANI

STATION INFO

Address: Thiruthani Railway Station, Thiruthani, Tamil Nadu 631209, India

Station Code: TRT)TIRUTTAN

Station Name: TRT)TIRUTTANI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11027CHENNAI MAIL01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56041TPTY PDY PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66050TPTY AJJ MEMU06:4906:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56011AJJ HX PASS07:1907:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS08:5008:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66039AJJ TPTY MEMU09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS10:2310:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP10:2910:301TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16054MADRAS EXPRESS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP14:1814:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL15:1015:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS15:2315:252M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16053TIRUPATHI EXP15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS15:5916:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16203TIRUPATHY EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56012HX AJJ PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16058SAPTAGIRI EXP19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56042PDY TPTY PASS20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66049AJJ TPTY MEMU20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP21:1921:201TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
20-04-2021
RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PURULIA AND VILLUPURAM

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

PURULIA AND VILLUPURAM

Kolkata, 20th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train between Purulia and Villupuiram. The train will run w.e.f 23.04.2021 from Purulia and w.e.f 21.04.2021 from Villupuram.

 

06169 Purulia-Villupuram Bi- Weekly Special leaving Purulia every Friday and Monday at 10.00 hrs will arrive Villupuram at 19.00 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 06170 Villupuram-Purulia Special leaving Villupuram every Wednesday and Saturday at 12.05 hrs will arrive Purulia at 22.35 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, o­neAC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Adra, Bankura, Bishnupur, Midnapur, Hijli, Belda, Jaleswar, Balasore, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore Cant and Tiruvannamalai stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 





2
37/2021-2220-04-2021
Chennai
Revision in Date of Commencement of Special Trains


The revised date of commencement of the following Superfast Special trains is detailed below:

1.Revised Date of Commencement of Train No. 06170/06169   Villupuram – Purulia - Villupuram Bi-weekly Superfast Special trains:

·Train No.06170 Villupuram- Purulia Bi-weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Villupuram o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays with effect from 21st April 2021 and run until further advice.(Vide earlier Press Release No.20 dt.10.4.2021, the date of commencement of service was notified as 5th May 2021.  This has now been advanced).

·Train No. 06169 Purulia-Villupuram Bi-weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Purulia o­n Fridays and Mondays with effect from 23rd April 2021 and run until further advice. (Vide earlier Press Release No.20 dt.10.4.2021, the date of commencement of service was notified as 7th May 2021.  This has now been advanced).

Composition : One- AC 2 Tier, One- AC 3 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06170/06169 Villupuram – Purlia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06170 Villupuram-Purlia B/W Spl

Stations

Train No.06169 Purlia-Villupuram B/W Spl

12.05

(d)

Villupuram

(a)

19.00

13.00/13.02

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

17.10/17.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Vellore cant

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

15.10/15.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

16.08/16.10

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

14.18/14.20

16.38/16.40

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

13.48/13.50

17.15/17.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.15/13.20

18.59/19.00

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.13/09.15

23.10/23.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.00/07.10

00.09/00.10

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

05.48/05.50

01.23/01.25

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

04.28/04.30

05.45/06.05

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

01.30/01.50

07.00/07.05

(a/d)

Vizianagram

(a/d)

00.25/00.30

10.03/10.08

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

20.55/21.00

12.00/12.20

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.10/19.25

12.45/12.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

18.45/18.50

13.20/13.25

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.05/18.10

14.14/14.15

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road

(a/d)

17.10/17.12

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.37/15.42

16.35/16.36

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

15.04/15.06

17.06/17.08

(a/d)

Belda

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

17.50/17.55

(a/d)

Hijilli

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

19.20/19.22

(a/d)

Midnapore

(a/d)

13.06/13.08

20.22/20.24

(a/d)

Bishnupur

(a/d)





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit