For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16352-NCJ MUMBAI EXP
Nagercoil jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1949Kms | Travel Time 38:50Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource06:0001
2VLYVALLIYUR06:3406:351:00321
3TENTIRUNELVELI JN.07:4007:455:00741
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:2908:301:001031
5KDUKADAMBUR08:4108:421:001171
6CVPKOVILPATTI09:0209:031:001391
7SRTSATUR09:2209:231:001601
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:5309:552:001871
9MDUMADURAI JN11:0011:055:002301
10DGDINDIGUL JN12:1012:155:002961
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:3513:4510:003911
12SRGMSRIRANGAM14:0414:051:004021
13ALUARIYALUR15:0215:031:004601
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN15:4415:462:005141
15VMVILLUPURAM JN16:4016:455:005681
16TMVTINDIVANAM17:2417:251:006051
17MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:4917:501:006361
18CGLCHENGALPATTU18:2518:305:006711
19CJKANCHIPURAM19:2319:252:007071
20AJJARAKKONAM20:1521:0045:007341
21TRTTIRUTTANI21:1921:201:007481
22RURENIGUNTA JN23:0023:1515:008061
23KOUKODURU23:4923:501:008471
24RJPRAZAMPETA00:1900:201:008802
25HXCUDDAPAH01:0901:101:009312
26YAYERRAGUNTLA01:4401:451:009702
27KDPKONDAPURAM02:2402:251:0010122
28TUTADIPATRI02:4902:501:0010392
29GYGOOTY03:4403:451:0010872
30GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:1504:205:0011162
31ADADONI04:5905:001:0011672
32RCRAICHUR06:0906:101:0012372
33YGYADGIR07:0907:101:0013052
34WADIWADI09:0009:055:0013442
35SDBSHAHABAD09:1809:191:0013552
36KLBGKALABURAGI JN09:4209:431:0013812
37SURSOLAPUR JN11:4511:505:0014942
38KWVKURDUVADI12:4912:501:0015732
39DDDAUND JN15:1515:205:0016822
40PUNEPUNE JN16:4016:455:0017572
41LNLLONAVALA17:5918:001:0018212
42KYNKALYAN JN19:2919:301:0018962
43TNATHANE19:4919:501:0019162
44DRDADAR20:1920:201:0019402
45CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI20:50Destination19492
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
54/2022-23 17-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


Central Railway has advised diversion of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block for 18 days for construction of Road under Bridge in Daund Yard at Solapur as detailed below.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 25th, 26th and 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16340 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th and 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04.25 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16352 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 13.15 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 22602 Srinagar Siridi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Srinagar Siridi at 08.25 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.

        

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.114/2022-2316-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 114 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation / Diversion of Trains due to Traffic Block over Central Railway

    

Due to construction of RUB in Daund Yard o­n Daund – Solapur section of Solapur Division over Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted as detailed below:-

Cancellation of Trains:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

JCO

1

11409

Pune – Nizamabad DEMU

13.05.2022 to 29.05.2022

2

11410

Nizamabad – Pune DEMU

13.05.2022 to 29.05.2022

3

01413

Nizamabad – Pandharpur

13.05.2022 to 29.05.2022

4

01414

Pandharpur – Nizamabad

13.05.2022 to 29.05.2022


Short Termination of Trains:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

JCO

Short terminated at

1

17014

Hyderabad – Hadapsar

12.05.2022, 14.05.2022, 16.05.2022, 19.05.2022, 21.05.2022, 23.05.2022, 26.05.2022, 28.05.2022

Barsi Town

2

11302

Bengaluru – CST Mumbai

25.05.2022 to 28.05.2022

Solapur

3

17614

Nanded – Panvel

25.05.2022 to 28.05.2022

Kurduwadi


Short Origination of Trains:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

JCO

Short Originated at

1

17013

Hadapsar - Hyderabad

13.05.2022, 15.05.2022, 17.05.2022, 20.05.2022, 22.05.2022, 24.05.2022, 27.05.2022, 29.05.2022

Barsi Town

2

11301

CST Mumbai - Bengaluru

26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022

Solapur

3

17613

Panvel - Nanded

26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022

Kurduwadi


Diversion of Trains:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

JCO

Diverted via

1

18519

Visakhapatnam – LTT Mumbai

12.05.2022 to 16.05.2022 & 25.05.2022 to 28.05.2022

Kurduwadi, Miraj

2

18520

LTT Mumbai – Visakhapatnam

13.05.2022 to 17.05.2022 & 26.05.2022

Miraj, Kurduwadi

3

17221

Kakinada Port – LTT Mumbai

25.05.2022 & 28.05.2022

Kurduwadi, Miraj

4

17222

LTT Mumbai – Kakinada Port

26.05.2022 & 29.05.2022

Miraj, Kurduwadi

5

16339

CST Mumbai – Nagercoil

25.05.2022, 26.05.2022, 28.05.2022

Miraj, Kurduwadi

6

16340

Nagercoil – CST Mumbai

25.05.2022, 27.05.2022

Kurduwadi, Miraj

7

16332

Thiruvananthapuram – CST Mumbai

28.05.2022

Kurduwadi, Miraj

8

16351

CST Mumbai – Nagercoil

27.05.2022

Miraj, Kurduwadi

9

16352

Nagercoil – CST Mumbai

26.05.2022

Kurduwadi, Miraj

10

22881

Pune – Bhubaneswar

26.05.2022

Miraj, Kurduwadi

11

11017

LTT Mumbai – Karaikal

28.05.2022

Miraj, Kurduwadi

12

22602

Sainagar Shirdi – Chennai Central

27.05.2022

Miraj, Kurduwadi


Regulation of Trains:

Sl. No

Tr. No

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit