For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16352-NCJ MUMBAI EXP
Nagercoil jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1949Kms | Travel Time 38:50Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource06:0001
2VLYVALLIYUR06:3406:351:00321
3TENTIRUNELVELI JN.07:4007:455:00741
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:2908:301:001031
5KDUKADAMBUR08:4108:421:001171
6CVPKOVILPATTI09:0209:031:001391
7SRTSATUR09:2209:231:001601
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:5309:552:001871
9MDUMADURAI JN11:0011:055:002301
10DGDINDIGUL JN12:1012:155:002961
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:3513:4510:003911
12SRGMSRIRANGAM14:0414:051:004021
13ALUARIYALUR15:0215:031:004601
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN15:4415:462:005141
15VMVILLUPURAM JN16:4016:455:005681
16TMVTINDIVANAM17:2417:251:006051
17MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:4917:501:006361
18CGLCHENGALPATTU18:2518:305:006711
19CJKANCHIPURAM19:2319:252:007071
20AJJARAKKONAM20:1521:0045:007341
21TRTTIRUTTANI21:1921:201:007481
22RURENIGUNTA JN23:0023:1515:008061
23KOUKODURU23:4923:501:008471
24RJPRAZAMPETA00:1900:201:008802
25HXCUDDAPAH01:0901:101:009312
26YAYERRAGUNTLA01:4401:451:009702
27KDPKONDAPURAM02:2402:251:0010122
28TUTADIPATRI02:4902:501:0010392
29GYGOOTY03:4403:451:0010872
30GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:1504:205:0011162
31ADADONI04:5905:001:0011672
32RCRAICHUR06:0906:101:0012372
33YGYADGIR07:0907:101:0013052
34WADIWADI09:0009:055:0013442
35SDBSHAHABAD09:1809:191:0013552
36KLBGKALABURAGI JN09:4209:431:0013812
37SURSOLAPUR JN11:4511:505:0014942
38KWVKURDUVADI12:4912:501:0015732
39DDDAUND JN15:1515:205:0016822
40PUNEPUNE JN16:4016:455:0017572
41LNLLONAVALA17:5918:001:0018212
42KYNKALYAN JN19:2919:301:0018962
43TNATHANE19:4919:501:0019162
44DRDADAR20:1920:201:0019402
45CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI20:50Destination19492
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
534/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

                                                                               


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of trains originating o­n 21-11-2021 from Southern Railway

1.Train No. 22620 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Express scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 1:15 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 18190 Ernakulam – Tatanagar Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 06:00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06:00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

4.Train No.12512 Kochuveli – Gorakpur Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06:35hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 17229 Trivandrum Central – Secunderabad Express scheduled to leave Trivandrum at  07:00hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

6.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 06:00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion

1.Train No.17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express which left KSR Bengaluru at 11.00 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is diverted to run via Pakala, Dharmavaram, Gooty, Dhone, Nandyal, Guntur and Krishna Canal

Changes in pattern of train services bound for Southern Railway destinations

Cancellation

1.Train No.22647 Korba-Kochuveli Express scheduled to leave 19.40 hrs of 20th November 2021 is cancelled

2.Train No.18189 Tatanagar-Ernakulam Express scheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.30 hrs of 21st November is cancelled

Partial Cancellation

1.Train No.17644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Express that left Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is partially cancelled between New Guntur and Chengalpattu

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
530/2021-22 20-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Following heavy rain and due to suspension of track between Tanakallu – Mulacalacheruvu in Dharmavaram – Pakala section of Guntakal Division of South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Diversion of train service

Train No. 12790 Mangalore Central – Kacheguda Express scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 20.05 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Salem – Tirupattur – Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram – Yelahanka  and Dharmavaram.


Train No 22160 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CSMT scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13:25 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram – Dharmavaram and Gooty.


Train No. 22159 Mumbai CSMT – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.45 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Gooty - Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram -  Jolarpettai  – Katpadi.


Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port  Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Renigunta – Gudur – Tenali – Pagidipalli and Moula Ali.


Train No. 17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Express scheduled to leave Kacheguda at 17.00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Moula Ali – Pagidipalli – Guntur – Tenali – Gudur and Renigunta.


Train No 12164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18:20 hrs o­n 21st November 2021 diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram - Dharmavaram and Gooty.


Train No. 12163 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 18.45 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Gooty, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuramand Jolarpettai.


Train No 16352 Nagercoil Jn – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn at 06.00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Palakkad – Shoranur – Mangalore Jn – Madgaon – Ratnagiri  and Roha


 Train No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak – Karaikal Express which left Lokmanya Tilak at 13.15 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Gooty – Dharmavaram – KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – Katpadi and Arakkonam.


Train No. 20954 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express which left Ahmedabad at 09.40 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Pune – Miraj – Hubballi – Arsikere – Yesvantpur – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.


Train No. 20191 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kevadia Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.40 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Katpadi – Jolarpettai – Dharmavaram and Gooty.

                                                                                                                   

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search