For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DINDIGUL JN

STATION INFO

Address: Dindigul Junction Railway Station, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu 624003, India

Station Code: DG)DINDIGUL J

Station Name: DG)DINDIGUL JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 104

Train Frequency Weekly: 390

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16101MS QLN EXP00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL00:3000:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP00:3200:353W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP00:5500:583M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI00:5500:583TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17236BANGALORE EXP00:5501:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP01:1501:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06003MS TEN EXPRESS01:2801:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12667NAGERCOIL EXP01:3001:333TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS01:3001:333M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP01:4501:505W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI01:4501:505TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP01:4501:505SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP01:5101:532TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES02:1502:205F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP02:1502:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12693PEARL CITY EXP02:1702:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12631NELLAI EXPRESS02:3202:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS02:4502:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22669TN CBE LINK EXP02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP03:1303:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12661POTHIGAI EXP03:3203:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12637PANDIAN EXP04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56706MDU VM PASS04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22629DADAR TEN EXP04:2004:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP04:3504:405F1A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP04:3504:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20601MAS MDU AC EXP06:0306:052F1A,2A,3A
22651PALAKKAD EXP06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP07:0407:051TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12636VAIGAI EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS08:0508:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
22627TVC EXPRESS08:1708:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22623MADURAI EXPRESS08:3808:402F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56769PGT TCN PASS08:5709:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56710MDU PLNI PASS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56822TEN MV FAST PASS11:0011:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56826TEN ED PASS11:0011:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22630TEN DR EXPRESS11:0511:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP11:1011:155M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP11:1011:155M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS12:1012:155M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP12:1012:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS12:5012:555TH1A,2A,3A
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP13:0813:102THUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16130TN MS LINK EXP13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP13:4513:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP13:4513:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP13:4513:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP13:5714:003W2A,3A,SL,GN
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS14:2014:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP14:5615:015TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56821MV TEN PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22632ANUVRAT EXP17:0517:072SU1A,2A,3A
56770TCN PGT PASS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS18:0018:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP18:0518:072SUUNRESERVED
56709PLNI MDU PASS18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22628TPJ EXPRESS18:0718:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP18:4518:505M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
06004TEN MS EXPRESS18:5518:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP18:5519:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP19:0019:055TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS19:4019:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56708MDU DG PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16339NAGARCOIL EXP19:5019:555W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16102QLN MS EXPRESS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12635VAIGAI EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP20:1020:155M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS20:2520:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP20:3020:355M,F2A,SL,GN
56703TPJ DG PASS20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12638PANDIAN EXP21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22624CHENNAI EXPRESS22:0322:052TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12668CHENNAI EXP22:1822:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESS22:1822:202TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
56705VM MDU PASS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12662POTHIGAI EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP23:1223:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22670CBE TN LINK EXP23:1223:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESS23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20602MDU MAS AC EXP23:4323:452SU1A,2A,3A
12694PEARL CITY EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP23:5523:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56707DG MDU PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56704DG TPJ PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56776DG PLNI PASSSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
399/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to non-interlocked working between Kalaburgi – Savalgi Railway stations in Central Railway for commissioning of double line, train services will be run o­n diverted route as detailed below.

 1.Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 18, 19, 20, 22, 25, 26 & 27 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

2.Train No.16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 17, 20, 21, 22, 26, 28 & 29 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad and Erode.

3.Train No.16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thrisur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha and Panvel.

4.Train No.16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 25 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur and Thrisur.

5.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 17, 21, 24 & 28 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Dindigul, Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

6.Train No.16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad, Erode and Dindigul.

 

7. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th& 26th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

8. Train No. 11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th & 26thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

9. Train No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23rdNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Bhopal, Vijayawada and Chennai Egmore.

 

10. Train No. 11018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Karaikalon 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada, Bhopal, Wardha, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

11. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

12. Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

13. Train No. 22601 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 27th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund and Ahmednagar.

 

14. Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sainagar Shirdi on 22nd & 29th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Ahmednagar, Daund Kurduvadi, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

15. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin o­n 24th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj and Pune.

 

16. Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha o­n 21st November, 2019 will be diverted run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
396/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special fare special will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. 

 

Suvidha special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.82604 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Suvidha special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.15 hrs. o­n 08th & 29th December, 2019 and Tambaram at 05.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

 

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Shivamogga Town

Train No.06222 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Shivamogga Town Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.00 hrs. o­n 12th& 19th November, 2019 and Shivamogga Townat 03.55 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -3,&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangarpet, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Chikbanavar, Tumkur, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Takere and Badravati.

 

 

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search