For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DINDIGUL JN

STATION INFO

Address: Dindigul Junction Railway Station, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu 624003, India

Station Code: DG)DINDIGUL J

Station Name: DG)DINDIGUL JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 104

Train Frequency Weekly: 390

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16101MS QLN EXP00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL00:3000:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP00:3200:353W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP00:5500:583M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI00:5500:583TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17236BANGALORE EXP00:5501:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP01:1501:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06003MS TEN EXPRESS01:2801:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12667NAGERCOIL EXP01:3001:333TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS01:3001:333M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP01:4501:505W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI01:4501:505TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP01:4501:505SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP01:5101:532TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES02:1502:205F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP02:1502:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12693PEARL CITY EXP02:1702:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12631NELLAI EXPRESS02:3202:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS02:4502:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22669TN CBE LINK EXP02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP03:1303:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12661POTHIGAI EXP03:3203:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12637PANDIAN EXP04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56706MDU VM PASS04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22629DADAR TEN EXP04:2004:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP04:3504:405F1A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP04:3504:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20601MAS MDU AC EXP06:0306:052F1A,2A,3A
22651PALAKKAD EXP06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP07:0407:051TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12636VAIGAI EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS08:0508:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
22627TVC EXPRESS08:1708:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22623MADURAI EXPRESS08:3808:402F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56769PGT TCN PASS08:5709:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56710MDU PLNI PASS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56822TEN MV FAST PASS11:0011:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56826TEN ED PASS11:0011:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22630TEN DR EXPRESS11:0511:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP11:1011:155M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP11:1011:155M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS12:1012:155M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP12:1012:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS12:5012:555TH1A,2A,3A
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP13:0813:102THUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16130TN MS LINK EXP13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP13:4513:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP13:4513:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP13:4513:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP13:5714:003W2A,3A,SL,GN
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS14:2014:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP14:5615:015TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56821MV TEN PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22632ANUVRAT EXP17:0517:072SU1A,2A,3A
56770TCN PGT PASS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS18:0018:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP18:0518:072SUUNRESERVED
56709PLNI MDU PASS18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22628TPJ EXPRESS18:0718:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP18:4518:505M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
06004TEN MS EXPRESS18:5518:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP18:5519:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP19:0019:055TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS19:4019:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56708MDU DG PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16339NAGARCOIL EXP19:5019:555W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16102QLN MS EXPRESS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12635VAIGAI EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP20:1020:155M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS20:2520:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP20:3020:355M,F2A,SL,GN
56703TPJ DG PASS20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12638PANDIAN EXP21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22624CHENNAI EXPRESS22:0322:052TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12668CHENNAI EXP22:1822:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESS22:1822:202TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
56705VM MDU PASS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12662POTHIGAI EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP23:1223:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22670CBE TN LINK EXP23:1223:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESS23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20602MDU MAS AC EXP23:4323:452SU1A,2A,3A
12694PEARL CITY EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP23:5523:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56707DG MDU PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56704DG TPJ PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56776DG PLNI PASSSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
572/2019-20 14-03-2020
chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
567/2019-20 11-03-2020
Chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS



The following Summer specials train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special Train from Tambaram to Nagercoil

Train No.06005 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 16.45 Hrs o­n April 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, May 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th, June 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and July 01st, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Nagercoil at 05.25 Hrs the next day (Thursdays)

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Virudhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli and Valliyur

Special fare Special Train from Nagercoil to Chennai Egmore

Train No.06006 Nagercoil – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.40 Hrs o­n April 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, May 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th, June 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th and July 2nd 2020(Thursdays) and reach Chennai Egmore at 09.00 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Stoppages: Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Virudhachalam, Villupuram,Chengalpattu, and Tambaram

Composition: Ac Two Tier-1, Ac Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class- 13 and Luggage cum Brake Van-2

Special fare Special Train from Ernakulam to Velankanni

Train No. 06015 Ernakulam – Velankanni Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam at 11.00 Hrs o­n April 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th, May 02nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th ,June 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th 2020 and reach Velankanni at 07.00 Hrs the next day (Sundays)

Stoppages: Thripunithura, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikkara, Kayamkulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Kottarakkara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmalai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Kadayanallur, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhanagar, Arupukkottai Manamadurai, Karaikudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam

Special fare Special Train from Velankanni to Ernakulam

Train No. 06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam Special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 18.15 Hrs o­n April 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th, May 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st, June 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 14.00 Hrs the next day (Mondays)

Stoppages: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Karaikudi, Manamadurai, Arupukkottai, Virudhanagar, Sivakasi, Sirvilluputhur, Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Sengottai, Tenmalai, Punalur, Avaneeswaram, Kottarakara, Kundara, Kilikollur, Kollam, Sasthankotta, Kayamkulam, Mavelikkara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chenaganasseri, Kottayam and Tripunithura,

Composition: Three Tier -3, Sleeper Class- 7, Second Class-2, Luggage cum Brake van – 2

Special fare Special Train Ernakulam to Rameswaram

Train No.06045 Ernakulam – Rameswaram Special fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 Hrs o­n April 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, May 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th, June 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th 2020 and reach Rameswaram at 07.30 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Stoppages: Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Palakkad Town, Kollengode, Pollachi, Udumalaipettai, Palani, Oddanchaitiram, Dindigul, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram, Uchippuli and Mandapam

Special fare Special Train from Rameswaram to Ernakulam

Train No.06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Special fare Special train will leave Rameswaram at 16.00 Hrs o­n April 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, May 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, June 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 04.30 Hrs the next day         (Saturdays)

Stoppages: Mandapam, Uchippuli, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Dindigul, Oddanchaitiram, Palani, Udamalaipettai, Pollachi, Kollengode, Palakkad Town, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva

Composition: AC Two Tier- 1, AC Three Tier – 3, Sleeper Class- 12, Second Class-3 and Luggage cum Brake Van- 2

Advance reservations for above Summer Special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 11.03.2020

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search