For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DINDIGUL JN

STATION INFO

Address: Dindigul Junction Railway Station, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu 624003, India

Station Code: DG)DINDIGUL J

Station Name: DG)DINDIGUL JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 104

Train Frequency Weekly: 390

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16101MS QLN EXP00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL00:3000:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP00:3200:353W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP00:5500:583M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI00:5500:583TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17236BANGALORE EXP00:5501:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP01:1501:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06003MS TEN EXPRESS01:2801:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12667NAGERCOIL EXP01:3001:333TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS01:3001:333M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP01:4501:505W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI01:4501:505TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP01:4501:505SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP01:5101:532TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES02:1502:205F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP02:1502:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12693PEARL CITY EXP02:1702:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12631NELLAI EXPRESS02:3202:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS02:4502:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22669TN CBE LINK EXP02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP03:1303:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12661POTHIGAI EXP03:3203:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12637PANDIAN EXP04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56706MDU VM PASS04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22629DADAR TEN EXP04:2004:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP04:3504:405F1A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP04:3504:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20601MAS MDU AC EXP06:0306:052F1A,2A,3A
22651PALAKKAD EXP06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP07:0407:051TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12636VAIGAI EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS08:0508:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
22627TVC EXPRESS08:1708:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22623MADURAI EXPRESS08:3808:402F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56769PGT TCN PASS08:5709:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56710MDU PLNI PASS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56822TEN MV FAST PASS11:0011:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56826TEN ED PASS11:0011:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22630TEN DR EXPRESS11:0511:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP11:1011:155M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP11:1011:155M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS12:1012:155M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP12:1012:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS12:5012:555TH1A,2A,3A
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP13:0813:102THUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16130TN MS LINK EXP13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP13:4513:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP13:4513:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP13:4513:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP13:5714:003W2A,3A,SL,GN
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS14:2014:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP14:5615:015TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56821MV TEN PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22632ANUVRAT EXP17:0517:072SU1A,2A,3A
56770TCN PGT PASS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS18:0018:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP18:0518:072SUUNRESERVED
56709PLNI MDU PASS18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22628TPJ EXPRESS18:0718:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP18:4518:505M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
06004TEN MS EXPRESS18:5518:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP18:5519:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP19:0019:055TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS19:4019:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56708MDU DG PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16339NAGARCOIL EXP19:5019:555W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16102QLN MS EXPRESS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12635VAIGAI EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP20:1020:155M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS20:2520:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP20:3020:355M,F2A,SL,GN
56703TPJ DG PASS20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12638PANDIAN EXP21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22624CHENNAI EXPRESS22:0322:052TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12668CHENNAI EXP22:1822:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESS22:1822:202TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
56705VM MDU PASS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12662POTHIGAI EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP23:1223:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22670CBE TN LINK EXP23:1223:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESS23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20602MDU MAS AC EXP23:4323:452SU1A,2A,3A
12694PEARL CITY EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP23:5523:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56707DG MDU PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56704DG TPJ PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56776DG PLNI PASSSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
430/2021-22 11-10-2021
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES


The following trains are diverted due to traffic blocks for commission of Doubling line between Bhalwani and Washimbe stations in Duand – Kurudwadi section of Solapur Division, Central Railway. Details as mentioned below.  

1)Train No. 01201 Lokmanya Tilak – Madurai Special train journey commencing o­n  20th and 27th October, 2021 will be diverted via Roha – Madgaon – Mangalore Jn – Shoranur –Palakkad – Erode and Tiruchchirappalli.

2)Train No. 01202 Madurai - Lokmanya Tilak Special train journey commencing o­n  22ndOctober, 2021 will be diverted via Tiruchchirappalli - Erode  - Palakkad – Shoranur - Mangalore Jn – Madgaon – Roha.

3)Train No. 06340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Special train journey commencing o­n 18th, 19th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 26th and 27th October, 2021 will be diverted via Dindigul – Karur – Erode – Palakkad – Shoranur – Mangalore Jn – Madgaon – Roha – Panvel – Thane.  

4)Train No. 06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special train journey commencing o­n 19th, 20th, 21st, 23rd,  26th and 27th October, 2021 will be diverted via Thane - Panvel – Roha – Madgaon – Mangalore Jn – Shoranur– Palakkad– Erode– Karur – Dindigul.

5)Train No. 06352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Special train journey commencing o­n 21st and 24th October, 2021 will be diverted via Tiruchchirappalli - Erode – Palakkad – Shoranur – Mangalore Jn – Madgaon – Roha – Panvel – Thane.  

6)Train No. 06351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special train journey commencing o­n 18th and 25th October, 2021 will be diverted via Thane - Panvel – Roha – Madgaon – Mangalore Jn – Shoranur– Palakkad– Erode– Tiruchchirappalli.

7)Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train journey commencing o­n 23rd October, 2021 will be diverted via Surat – Jalgaon -  Bhusaval – Wardha  - Balharshah – Secunderabad – Raichur.   

8)Train No. 09053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special train journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2021 will be diverted via Raichur– Secunderabad - Balharshah – Wardha  -  Bhusaval– Jalgaon – Surat.

9)Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train journey commencing o­n 18th and 25th October, 2021 will be diverted via Surat – Jalgaon -  Bhusaval – Wardha  - Balharshah – Secunderabad – Raichur.   

10)Train No. 09219 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special train journey commencing o­n 20th and 27th October, 2021 will be diverted via Raichur– Secunderabad - Balharshah – Wardha  -  Bhusaval– Jalgaon – Surat.

11)Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak – Karaikal Special train journey commencing o­n 16th and 23rd October, 2021 will be diverted via Pune – Miraj – Hubballi – Yesvantpur – Jolarpettai – Katpadi – Arakkonam – Perambur – Chennai Egmore – Villupuram.

12)Train No. 01018  Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Special train journey commencing o­n 18th and 25th October, 2021 will be diverted via Villupuram – Chennai Egmore – Perambur - Arakkonam – Katpadi – Jolarpettai - Yesvantpur– Hubballi– Miraj  – Pune.

13)Train No. 09120 Kevadiya - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train journey commencing o­n 20th and 27th October, 2021 will be diverted via Pune – Miraj – Kurduvadi – Solapur.

14)Train No. 09119 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya  Special train journey commencing o­n 17th and 24th October, 2021 will be diverted via Solapur - Kurduvadi – Miraj – Pune.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/10/2009-10-2021
Cancellation/Diversion/Short Termination of Special trains due to Doubling work on Solapur Division

Central Railway

Press Release

Cancellation/Diversion/Short Termination of Special trains due to Doubling work o­n Solapur Division

Following special trains will be cancelled/diverted due to o­ngoing doubling work between Bhalwani-Bhigwan o­n Solapur Division upto 28.10.2021.

Trains Diverted

1)         01201 LTT-Madurai weekly special JCO 20.10.2021 and 27.10.2021 diverted via Roha-Madgaon-Mangaluru Jn-Shoranur-Palakkad-Erode-Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

2)         01202 Madurai-LTT weekly special JCO 22.10.2021 diverted via Tiruchchirappalli Jn. -Erode-Palakkad-Shoranur-Mangaluru Jn. -Madgaon-Roha

3)         02882 Bhubaneshwar-Pune weekly special JCO 19.10.2021 and 26.10.2021 diverted via Wadi-Solapur-Kurduwadi-Miraj-Pune

4)         02881 Pune-Bhubaneshwar weekly special JCO 21.10.2021 diverted via Pune-Miraj-Kurduwadi-Solapur

5)         06340 Nagercoil-CSMT Mumbai Special (four days a week) JCO from

18.10.2021 to 26.10.2021 diverted via Dindigul-Namakkal-Erode-Palakkad-Shoranur-Mangaluru Jn-Madgaon-Roha-Panvel-Thane

6)         06339 CSMT Mumbai-Nagercoil Special (four days a week) JCO from

19.10.2021 to 27.10.2021 diverted via Thane-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Mangaluru Jn-Shoranur-Palakkad-Erode-Namakkal-Dindigul

7)         06352 Nagercoil-CSMT Mumbai Speical (Bi-weekly) JCO 21.10.2021 and 24.10.2021 diverted via Tiruchchirappalli-Erode-Palakkad-Shoranur-Mangaluru Jn-Madgaon-Roha-Panvel-Thane

8)         06351 CSMT Mumbai-Nagercoil Special (Bi-weekly) JCO from 18.10.2021 to 25.10.2021 diverted via Thane-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Mangaluru Jn-Shoranur-Palakkad-Erode-Tiruchchirappalli

9)         08520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Special JCO from 18.10.2021 to 28.10.2021 diverted via LTT-Igatpuri-Manmad-Nanded-Nizamabad-Secunderabad

10)      08519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Special JCO from 18.10.2021 to 26.10.2021 diverted via Secunderabad-Nizamabad-Nanded-Manmad-Igatpuri-LTT

11)      01017 LTT-Karaikkal weekly special JCO 16.10.2021 and 23.10.2021 diverted via Pune-Miraj-Hubballi-Yasvantpur-Jolarpettai Jn.-Katpadi-Vellore-Villupuram

12)      01018 Karaikkal-LTT weekly special JCO 18.10.2021 and 25.10.2021 diverted via Villupuram-Vellore-Katpadi-Jolarpettai Jn-Yasvantpur-Hubballi-Miraj-Pune

13)      07221 Kakinada Port-LTT special (biweekly) JCO from 16.10.2021 to 23.10.2021 diverted via Solapur-Kurduwadi-Miraj-Pune

14)      07222 LTT-Kakinada Port special (biweekly) JCO from 17.10.2021 to 24.10.2021 diverted via Pune-Miraj-Kurduwadi-Solapur

Trains Cancelled

1)         01139 CSMT-Gadag special JCO from 14.10.2021 to 27.10.2021

2)         01140 Gadag-CSMT special JCO from 15.10.2021 to 28.10.2021

3)         02116 Solapur-CSMT special JCO from 17.10.2021 to 27.10.2021

4)         02115 CSMT-Solapur special JCO from 18.10.2021 to 28.10.2021

5)         02207 CSMT-Latur special (4 days a week) JCO from 18.10.2021 to 26.10.2021

6)         02208 Latur-CSMT special (4 days a week) JCO from 19.10.2021 to 27.10.2021

7)         02043 CSMT-Bidar special (triweekly) JCO from 20.10.2021 to 23.10.2021

8)         02044 Bidat-CSMT special (triweekly) JCO from 21.10.2021 to 24.10.2021

9)         07614 Nanded-Panvel special JCO from 14.10.2021 to 27.10.2021

10)      07613 Panvel-Nanded special JCO from 15.10.2021 to 28.10.2021

11)      07014 Hyderabad-Hadapsar special (triweekly) JCO from 18.10.2021 to 28.10.2021

12)      07013 Hadapsar-Hyderabad special (triweekly) JCO from 19.10.2021 to 29.10.2021

13)      01157/01158 Pune-Solapur-Pune daily special upto 28.10.2021

14)      06237 Mysuru-Sainagar Shirdi weekly special JCO 18.10.2021 and 25.10.2021

15)      06238 Sainagar Shirdi-Mysuru weekly special JCO 19.10.2021 and 26.10.2021

Short Termination of Trains

1)         01302 KSR Bengaluru-CSMT special JCO from 17.10.2021 to 27.10.2021 will terminate at Solapur

2)         01301 CSMT-KSR Bengaluru special JCO from 18.10.2021 to 28.10.2021 will originate from Solapur

In addition, the following special trains passing Central Railway are diverted during this period.

1)         06229/06230 Mysuru-Banaras bi-weekly special

2)         09054/09053 Chennai-Ahmedabad weekly special

3)         09220/09219 Chennai-Ahmedabad weekly special

4)         06502/06501 Yasvantpur-Ahmedabad weekly special

5)         02755/02756 Rajkot-Secunderabad triweekly special

6)         07204/07203 Kakinada Town-Bhavnagar Terminus weekly special

7)         09016/09015 Indore-Lingampalli weekly special

8)         09120/09119 Kevadia-Chennai weekly special

Passengers are requested to note the diversion and cancellations and visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/ntes or download the NTES App. They are

requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.

JCO – Journey Commencing o­n

CSMT – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

--- ---

Date: October 9, 2021

PR No.2021/10/20

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search