For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06004 TEN MS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
06004-TEN MS EXPRESS
Tirunelveli jn. to Chennai egmore | Distance-653Kms | Travel Time 12:15Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1175820XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source15:0001
2CVPKOVILPATTI15:5615:582:00661
3SRTSATUR16:0816:102:00871
4VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:3016:322:001141
5MDUMADURAI JN17:4017:455:001571
6DGDINDIGUL JN18:5518:572:002231
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:3020:4010:003171
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:1322:152:004401
9VMVILLUPURAM JN23:1523:2510:004951
10CGLCHENGALPATTU01:1001:155:005982
11TBMTAMBARAM02:0002:022:006282
12MBMMAMBALAM02:2802:302:006462
13MSCHENNAI EGMORE03:15Destination6532
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
.258/2020-21 04-11-2020
Chennai
FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND ONE WAY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, o­ne pair of  reserved festival special trains and Five o­ne way reserved Special Trains will be run as follows: -

FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

1.Train No.02163 / 02164 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Daily Superfast festival Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily superfast festival special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak at 18.45 hrs from 07th November, 2020 to 30th November, 2020 (24 services) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central 16.20 hrs, the next day.

In return direction Train No. 02164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Daily superfast festival Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18.15 hrs from 08th November, 2020 to 01st December, 2020 and reach Lokmanya Tilak at 16.00 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburgi, Wadi, Yadgir, Saidapur, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yeraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta and Arakkonam.

Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily superfast festival special train will also stop at Perambur.

One-Way reserved Special trains

Five o­ne-way reserved Special trains will be run as detailed below.

1.Train No. 06001 Coimbatore – Katihar o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06001 Coimbatore – Katihar o­ne-Way special train will leave Coimbatore at 23.00 hrs o­n 05th November, 2020 and reach Katihar at 01.45 hrs o­n 08th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai,  Katpadi, Renigunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Simachalam North, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Bolangir, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, and  Malda Town.

2. Train No. 06002 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06002 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri o­ne-Way special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 23.00 hrs o­n 05th November, 2020 and reach New Jalpaiguri at 17.00 hrs o­n 07th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  o­nqole, Vijayawada, Raiamundrv, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianaqaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharaqpur, Bhatta Nagar, Bardaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi and Kishanqanj.

3. Train No. 06003 Ernakulam – Guwahati o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Two Sleeper Class Coaches, Sixteen General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06003 Ernakulam – Guwahati o­ne-Way special train will leave Ernakulam at 23.00 hrs o­n 05th November, 2020 and reach Guwahati at 15.45 hrs o­n 08th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Raiamundrv, Duvada, Simachalam North, (Operational halt), Vizianagaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharaqpur, Bardaman, Rampurhat,       Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bonqaiqaon and Rangiya.

4. Train No. 06004 Mangalore Central – Muzaffarpur o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06004 Mangalore Central - Muzaffarpur o­ne-Way special train will leave Mangalore at 23.00 hrs o­n 06th November, 2020 and reach Muzaffarpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 09th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Reniqunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianaqaram, Rayaqada, Titlagarh, Bolanqir, Sambalpur, Jharsuquda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Chittaranian, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kuil, Barauni and Samastipur.

5. Train No. 06005 Trivandrum – Saharsa o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06005 Trivandrum - Saharsa o­ne-Way special train will leave Trivandrum at 23.00 hrs o­n 06th November, 2020 and reach Saharsa 11.15 hrs o­n 09th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottavam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Reniqunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Bolangir, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni(Bye-pass), Begu Sara and Khagaria.

Reservations for the above special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 05.11.2020.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
591 /2019-20 19-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS


In view of poor patronage of trains due to out break of Corona Virus, the following Special trains are cancelled

·Train No.06003 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin Summer Special o­n 6th, 13th and 20th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82604 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special o­n 7th and 14th April 2020 ( two trips) are cancelled.

·Train No.06004 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Summer Special o­n 21st April 2020 (One trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06005 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special Fare Special o­n 8th and 15th April 2020 (Two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06006 Nagercoil - Tambaram Special Fare Special o­n 9th and 16th April 2020 (Two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06015 Ernakulam – Velankanni Special Fare Special o­n 4th, 11th and 18th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Special Fare Special o­n 5th, 12th and 19th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06036 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special Fare Special o­n 2nd, 9th and 16th  April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82615 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Suvidha Special o­n 3rd April 2020 (one trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06035 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Special Fare Special o­n 10th and 17th  April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special Fare Special o­n 8th and 15th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram Special Fare Special o­n 9th and 16th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06045 Ernakulam – Rameswaram Special Fare Special o­n 9th and 16th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06046 Rameswaram – Ernakulam Special Fare Special o­n 10th and 17th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06048 Trivandrum – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special o­n 8th and 15th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82633 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Trivandrum Suvidha Special o­n 9th  April 2020 (one trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06047 Dr MGR Chennai Central– Trivandrum Special Fare Special o­n 16th April 2020 (one trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06051 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Fare Special o­n 4th, 11th and 18th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special o­n 6th, 13th and 20th  April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06059 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th and 19th  April 2020 (six trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06060 Secunderabd – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special o­n 4th , 6th, 11th, 13th , 18th and 20th April 2020 (six trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06064 Nagercoil – Tambaram Special Fare Special o­n 6th and 19th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82624 Nagercoil – Tambaram Suvidha Special o­n 12th April 2020 (one trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06063 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special Fare Special o­n 6th, 13th and 20th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82601 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Suvidha Special o­n 3rd and 10th  April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special o­n 5th and 12th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search