For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (TPJ)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to (VM)VILLUPURAM JN


Address: Tiruchirapalli Junction Platform No 2&3, Sangillyandapuram, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TPJ

Station Name: TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 661

Station Traffic: High

Address: Villupuram Railway, Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu 605602, India

Station Code: VM

Station Name: VILLUPARAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12662POTHIGAI EXPTPJ00:10VM03:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPTPJ00:35VM03:152:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTPJ01:05VM03:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPTPJ01:20VM04:082:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPTPJ01:35VM04:282:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTPJ01:55VM04:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTITPJ03:10VM05:502:40TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPTPJ03:10VM05:502:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARTPJ03:15VM05:502:35TU3A19604 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTPJ03:20VM08:154:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
16793SHRADDHA SETHUTPJ04:30VM09:555:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16793 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSTPJ04:30VM09:555:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPTPJ05:25VM08:403:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPTPJ06:40VM09:232:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
56706MDU VM PASSTPJ06:50VM11:454:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56706 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPTPJ09:15VM11:482:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ10:00VM14:554:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16796 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPTPJ13:45VM16:402:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPTPJ13:50VM18:555:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSTPJ14:15VM17:052:50TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPTPJ14:50VM17:352:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTPJ14:50VM17:352:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPTPJ16:20VM19:002:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJ16:20VM19:002:40TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPTPJ20:40VM23:302:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
06004TEN MS EXPRESSTPJ20:40VM23:152:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSTPJ21:25VM00:202:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
16780RMM TPTY EXPTPJ21:45VM03:205:35M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,16780 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPTPJ22:00VM01:083:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPTPJ22:10VM04:206:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,16862 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ22:30VM03:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSTPJ22:35VM01:353:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXPTPJ22:50VM04:355:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16192 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPTPJ23:15VM01:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ23:30VM04:054:35TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22624 Status
12668CHENNAI EXPTPJ23:45VM02:202:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12668 Status
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSTPJ23:45VM02:202:35TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,22658 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSTPJ23:55VM02:352:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30329-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 303, DIVERSION/REGULATION/RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 303   Dt. 28.11.2019

DIVERSION/REGULATION/RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS

               Following trains will be diverted/regulated/rescheduled due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works for commissioning of Banasandra Yard Phase-I for doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-                              

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express commencing journey from Velankanni o­n 10.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Nelamangala, Hassan.

2.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirapali - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirapali o­n 13.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Nelamangala, Hassan.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Vishwamana Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 10.12.2019 , 11.12.2019 and 12.12.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes, 45 minutes and 75 minutes respectively at enroute stations.

2.Train No. 56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 10.12.2019, 11.12.2019 and 12.12.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes, 60 minutes and 60 minutes respectively at enroute stations.

RESCHEDULE:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.12.2019, 11.12.2019 and 12.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes, 45 minutes and 75 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 07309 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train Nos. 57133/57134 Vijayapura – Raichur – Vijayapura Passengers commencing journey from both sides today i.e. o­n 28.11.2019 are cancelled due to Non-Interlocking work between Kalaburagi to Savalgi stations of Central Railway. 



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 16016-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 160, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION OF TRAINS & SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 160 Dt. 12.08.2019

I.  CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/

 DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Miraj & Kolhapur Section of Pune Division the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted.

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express of 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

2. Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

3. Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

 PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

2. Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

3. Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4. Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n12.08.2019 & 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirapali Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Daund, Pune, Miraj.

2. Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune, Miraj.It was earlier notified as diverted via Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam,Bhopal, Itarsi,Nagpur,Balharshah,Secunderabad, Guntakal.

3. Train No. 19667 Udaipur – Mysuru Humsafar Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will be diverted via Bhopal, Khandwa, Manmad, Daund, Pune. It was earlier notified as diverted via Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune.

II.  SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

·  Train No. 16228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will originate from Shivamogga Town instead of Talaguppa due to suspension of traffic between Anandapuram – Kumsi of Shivamogga town – Talguppa Section. Accordingly this train is partially cancelled between Talguppa – Shivamogga Town.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit