For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (TPJ)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to (VM)VILLUPURAM JN


Address: Tiruchirapalli Junction Platform No 2&3, Sangillyandapuram, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TPJ

Station Name: TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 661

Station Traffic: High

Address: Villupuram Railway, Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu 605602, India

Station Code: VM

Station Name: VILLUPARAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12662POTHIGAI EXPTPJ00:10VM03:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPTPJ00:35VM03:152:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTPJ01:05VM03:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPTPJ01:20VM04:082:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPTPJ01:35VM04:282:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTPJ01:55VM04:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTITPJ03:10VM05:502:40TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPTPJ03:10VM05:502:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARTPJ03:15VM05:502:35TU3A19604 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTPJ03:20VM08:154:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSTPJ04:30VM09:555:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
16793SHRADDHA SETHUTPJ04:30VM09:555:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16793 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPTPJ05:25VM08:403:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPTPJ06:40VM09:232:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
56706MDU VM PASSTPJ06:50VM11:454:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56706 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPTPJ09:15VM11:482:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ10:00VM14:554:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16796 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPTPJ13:45VM16:402:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPTPJ13:50VM18:555:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSTPJ14:15VM17:052:50TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPTPJ14:50VM17:352:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTPJ14:50VM17:352:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPTPJ16:20VM19:002:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJ16:20VM19:002:40TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPTPJ20:40VM23:302:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
06004TEN MS EXPRESSTPJ20:40VM23:152:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSTPJ21:25VM00:202:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
16780RMM TPTY EXPTPJ21:45VM03:205:35M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,16780 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPTPJ22:00VM01:083:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPTPJ22:10VM04:206:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,16862 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ22:30VM03:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSTPJ22:35VM01:353:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXPTPJ22:50VM04:355:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16192 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPTPJ23:15VM01:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ23:30VM04:054:35TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22624 Status
12668CHENNAI EXPTPJ23:45VM02:202:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12668 Status
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSTPJ23:45VM02:202:35TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,22658 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSTPJ23:55VM02:352:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.242/2020-21 17-10-2020
Chennai
FESTIVAL SPECIALS TRAINS



 

Railway Board has approved the following Festival Specials in different routes for the ensuing Festival season as follows:-

East Coast Railway has advised the running of

1.T.No.02389/02390 GAYA-CHENNAI EGMORE - GAYA (Weekly) Superfast Festival Special:

This train will have the timings and stoppages as that of T.No.12389/12390 GAYA-MS-GAYA Weekly Express.

With a composition of Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Three 3-Tier AC Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car and two Luggage cum Generator Cars Train No.02389 GAYA-CHENNAI EGMORE Superfast Festival Special will leave GAYA at 05.35 hrs o­n Sundays to reach Chennai Egmore at 20.45 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 07.00 hrs o­n Tuesdays to reach Gaya at 22.00 hrs the next day.

These Trains will stop at Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur,Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone in both directions.

There will be 6 services of Train No.02389 from Gaya to Chennai Egmore o­n Sundays o­n 25th October, 1st November, 8th November, 15th November, 22nd November and 29th November 2020

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.02390 from Chennai Egmore to Gaya o­n Tuesdays o­n 27th October, 3rd November, 10th November, 17th November, 24th November and 1st December 2020

East Coast Railway has advised the running of

2.T.No.02898/02897 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry – Bhubaneswar (Weekly) Superfast Festival Special:

This train will have the timings as that of T.No.12898/12897 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Express.

With a composition of o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach,  Four 3-Tier AC Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class, o­ne Pantry Car, and Two Luggage Cum Generator Cars, Train No.02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Superfast Festival Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 12.00 hrs o­n Tuesdays to reach Puducherry at 12.40 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Superfast Festival Special will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach Bhubaneswar at 18.55 hrs the next day.

These Trains will stop at Villupuram Jn, Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore, Gudur Jn, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Duvvada, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Balugan, and Khurda Road in both directions.       

There will be 6 services of Train No.02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Superfast Festival special o­n 20th October, 27th October, 3rd November, 10th November, 17th November, and 24th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Superfast Festival Special o­n 21st October, 28th October, 4th November, 11th November, 18th November and 25th November 2020

South Western Railway have advised the running of

3.T.No.06537/06538 Yeswantpur – Kannur – Yeswantpur (Daily) Festival Specials:

This train will have have the timings & stoppages as that of T.No.16527/16528 Yeswantpur – Kannur – Yeswantpur Express

With a composition of o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach, Two 3-Tier AC Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Generator Cars, Train No.06537 Yeswantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Special will leave Yeswantpur at 20.00 hrs to reach Kannur at 09.50 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction, Train No.06538 Kannur – Yeswantpur Daily Festival Special will leave Kannur at 18.05 hrs to reach Yeswantpur at 08.00 hrs the next day.

These Trains will stop at Thalassery, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur Jn, Palakkad Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Karamelaram and Banaswadi      

There will be 42 services of Train No.06537 Yeswantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Special from 20th October 2020 to 30th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 42 services of Train No.06538 Kannur – Yeswantpur Daily Festival Special from 21st October 2020 to 1st December 2020.

South Central Railway have advised the running of

4.T.No.07230/07229 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad (Daily) Festival Specials:

These trains will have the timings as that of T.No.17230/17229 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad Express

With a composition of o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach, Four 3-Tier AC Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class, o­ne pantry and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.07230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Festival Special will leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs to reach Thiruvananthapuram at 18.50 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No.07229 Thiruvananthapuram –Secunderabad Daily Festival Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 07.00 hrs to reach Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs the next day.

These Trains will stop at Varkala, Kollam Jn, Karunagapalli, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Ottappalam, Palakkad Jn, Coimbatore Jn,  Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Morappur, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Chittoor, Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali Jn, Guntur Jn, Sattenapalle, Piduguralla, Nadikode, Miryalaguda,  Nalgonda      and Charlapalli in both the directions.

There will be 40 services of Train No.07230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Festival Specials from 20th October 2020 to 28th November 2020

Similarly, there will be 40 services of Train No.07229 Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad Daily Festival Specials from 22nd October to 30th November 2020.

East Coast Railway have advised the running of

5.T.No.02521/02522 Barauni – Ernakulam – Barauni (Weekly) Superfast Festival Specials:

With a composition of Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Three 3-Tier AC Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach Ernakulam Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n Saturdays. In the return direction, Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Sundays at 10.15 hrs to reach Barauni at 23.10 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

These trains will stop at Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Bhatni , Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki , Badshahnagar , Aishbagh , Unnao , Kanpur Central, Pokhrayan, Orai

Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bhopal , Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Hinganghat, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpurkagazngr, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi , Jolarpettai , Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottappallam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakkudi, Angamali and Aluva in both the directions.

There will be 6 services of Train No.02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 21st October, 28th October, 4th November, 11th November, 18th November and 25th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 25th October, 1st November, 8th November, 15th November, 22nd November and 29th November 2020.

North Eastern Railway have advised the running of

6.T.No.05120/05119 Manduadih – Rameswaram – Manduadih (Weekly) Festival Specials:

This train will have the timings as that of T.No.15120/15119 Manduadih – Rameswaram – Manduadih Weekly Express.

With a composition of o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach, Five 3-Tier AC Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Generator Cars, Train No.05120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special Train will leave Manduadih o­n Sundays at 21.00 hrs to reach Rameswaram at 00.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays. In the return direction, Train No.05119 Rameswaram –Manduadih Weekly Festival Special Train will leave Rameswaram at 23.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach Manduadih at 04.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

These Trains will stop at Paramakkudi, Karaikkudi Jn, Tiruchchirapali, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Sirkazhi, Chidambaram, Cuddalore Port, Villupuram Jn, Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore, Gudur Jn, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Warangal, Ramgundam, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur , Sevagram, Nagpur, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn and Gyanpur Road            in both the directions.

There will be 6 services of Train No.05120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 25th October, 1st November, 8th November, 15th November, 22nd November and 29th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.05119 Rameswaram – Manduadih Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 28th October, 4th November, 11th November, 18th November, 25th November and 2nd December 2020.

North Eastern Railway have advised the running of

7.T.No.02511 / 02512 Gorakhpur – Thiruvananthapuram – Gorakhpur (Bi-Weekly) Super fast Festival Specials:-

With a composition of Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Six 3-Tier AC Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and two luggage cum Generator Cars, Train No.02511 Gorakhpur – Thiruvananthapuram Bi Weekly Super Fast Festival Special will leave Gorakhpur at 06.35 hrs o­n Fridays and Sundays to reach Thiruvananthapuram at 17.20 hrs o­n Sundays and Tuesdays. In the return direction, Train No.02512 Thiruvananthapuram – Gorakhpur Bi Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesdays and Wednesdays to reach Gorakhpur at 15.20 hrs o­n Thursdays and Fridays.

These trains will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Unnao, Kanpur Central, Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Hinganghat, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpurkagaz nagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat , Ottappallam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakkudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kayamkulam and Kollam in both the directions.

There will be 12 services of Train No.02511 Gorakhpur – Thiruvananthapuram Bi-weekly Superfast Specials o­n Fridays and Sundays o­n 23rd October, 25th October, 30th October, 1st November, 6th November, 8th November, 13th November, 15th November, 20th November, 22nd November, 27th November and 29th November 2020

Similarly, there will be 12 services of Train No.02512 Thiruvananthapuram – Gorakhpur Bi-Weekly Superfast Specials o­n Tuesdays and Wednesdays o­n 27th October, 28th October, 3rd November, 4th November, 10th November, 11th November, 17th November, 18th November, 24th November, 25th November, 1st December, and 2nd December 2020.

Reservations for all the above Specials from Southern Railway end will open at 08.00 hrs o­n Sunday 18th October 2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
Press Release No. 30329-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 303, DIVERSION/REGULATION/RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 303   Dt. 28.11.2019

DIVERSION/REGULATION/RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS

               Following trains will be diverted/regulated/rescheduled due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works for commissioning of Banasandra Yard Phase-I for doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-                              

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express commencing journey from Velankanni o­n 10.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Nelamangala, Hassan.

2.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirapali - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirapali o­n 13.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Nelamangala, Hassan.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Vishwamana Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 10.12.2019 , 11.12.2019 and 12.12.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes, 45 minutes and 75 minutes respectively at enroute stations.

2.Train No. 56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 10.12.2019, 11.12.2019 and 12.12.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes, 60 minutes and 60 minutes respectively at enroute stations.

RESCHEDULE:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.12.2019, 11.12.2019 and 12.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes, 45 minutes and 75 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 07309 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train Nos. 57133/57134 Vijayapura – Raichur – Vijayapura Passengers commencing journey from both sides today i.e. o­n 28.11.2019 are cancelled due to Non-Interlocking work between Kalaburagi to Savalgi stations of Central Railway. 



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit