For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16724 ANANTAPURI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16724-ANANTAPURI EXP
Kollam jn to Chennai egmore | Distance-862Kms | Travel Time 17:20Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1415980XX365XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1QLNKOLLAM JNSource15:0001
2PVUPARAVUR15:1015:111:00131
3VAKVARKALA15:1915:201:00241
4TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL16:0516:105:00651
5NYYNEYYATTINKARA16:3616:371:00821
6PASAPARASHSHALA16:4916:501:00951
7KZTKULITTHURAI17:0017:011:001031
8ERLERANIEL17:1517:161:001181
9NCJNAGERCOIL JN17:5018:0010:001361
10AAYARALVAYMOZHI18:2318:241:001491
11NPKN PANAKUDI18:3418:351:001591
12VLYVALLIYUR18:4518:461:001671
13NNNNANGUNERI18:5919:001:001811
14TENTIRUNELVELI JN.19:5019:555:002091
15MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI20:3920:401:002381
16KDUKADAMBUR20:5120:521:002521
17CVPKOVILPATTI21:1421:151:002741
18SRTSATUR21:3621:371:002961
19VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:0822:102:003231
20TMQTIRUMANGALAM22:2922:301:003491
21MDUMADURAI JN23:0523:105:003661
22KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD23:4423:451:004061
23DGDINDIGUL JN00:1300:152:004322
24TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:5001:555:005262
25VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN03:4303:452:006492
26VMVILLUPURAM JN04:5004:555:007042
27TMVTINDIVANAM05:2905:301:007412
28MLMRMELMARUVATTUR05:5405:551:007712
29MMKMADURANTAKAM06:0906:101:007822
30CGLCHENGALPATTU06:4306:452:008072
31TBMTAMBARAM07:1407:151:008372
32MBMMAMBALAM07:3407:351:008552
33MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:20Destination8622
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit