For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KODAIKANAL ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Kodai Road Railway Station, Kodai Road, Tamil Nadu 624206, India

Station Code: KQN)KODAIKANAL ROA

Station Name: KQN)KODAIKANAL ROAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP01:1401:151W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP01:1401:151SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP01:3401:351M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP02:0902:101TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12693PEARL CITY EXP02:3502:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP03:1603:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP03:3403:351M2A,3A,SL,GN
56706MDU VM PASS03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12637PANDIAN EXP04:3404:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP04:5804:591F1A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP04:5804:591SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP06:5006:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56707DG MDU PASS07:5507:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56710MDU PLNI PASS08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56769PGT TCN PASS09:1709:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56826TEN ED PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22671TEJAS EXPRESS11:3411:351M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS11:3911:401M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS12:2412:251TH1A,2A,3A
16130TN MS LINK EXP12:5312:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP12:5312:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP13:2013:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP13:2113:221SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP13:2713:281THUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16318HIMSAGAR EXP13:5413:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX15:0715:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP15:0715:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22672TEJAS EXPRESS15:3415:351M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
56821MV TEN PASS16:4116:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56770TCN PGT PASS16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22632ANUVRAT EXP17:2317:252SU1A,2A,3A
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP18:2418:251SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS18:2418:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56709PLNI MDU PASS18:3018:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56708MDU DG PASS19:0819:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16780RMM TPTY EXP19:3419:351M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP20:0020:022M,F2A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP20:1320:141W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12638PANDIAN EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56705VM MDU PASS22:5522:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12694PEARL CITY EXP23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 





2
No 476/2019-2010-01-2020
Chennai
Un-reserved Special train for Pongal Festival


To clear extra rush during Pongal festival, Un-reserved special train will run between Coimbatore – Rameswaram

<><><> 

1.Train No 06031 Coimbatore – Rameswaram un-reserved special train will leave Coimbatore at 09.45 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 and 16.01.2020 (2 services) and reach Rameswaram at 18.45 hrs.on same day.

Stoppages: Podanur (09.57 hrs Dep) Pollachi (10.45 hrs Dep), Udumalaippettai (11.15 hrs Dep), Palani (11.55 hrs Dep), Oddanchatiram(12.22 hrs Dep), Dindigul (12.55 hrs Dep), Kodaikanal Road (13.15 hrs Dep) Madurai(14.10 hrs Dep), Manamadurai (15.10 hrs Dep), Paramakkudi(15.36 hrs Dep), Ramanathapuram(16.05 hrs Dep), Uchippuli (16.25 hrs Dep), and Mandapam(16.40 hrs Dep).

Composition : General Second class -  8, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

2.Train No 06032  Rameswaram  - Coimbatore un-reserved special train will leave Rameswaram at 08.40 hrs of 15.01.2020 and 17.01.2020 (2 services) and reach Coimbatore  at 17.30 hrs o­n same day.

Stoppages: Mandapam (09.10hrs Dep),Uchippuli (09.25hrs Dep), Ramanathapuram (09.40hrs Dep), Paramakkudi (10.10hrs Dep), Manamadurai (10.40hrs Dep), Madurai (11.30hrs Dep), Kodaikanal Road (12.07hrs Dep), Dindigul (12.45hrs Dep), Oddanchatiram (13.22hrs Dep), Palani (14.05hrs Dep), Udumalaippettai (14.45hrs Dep), Pollachi (15.35hrs Dep), and Podanur (17.05hrs Dep).

 Composition : General Second class -  8, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

C








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search