For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KODAIKANAL ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Kodai Road Railway Station, Kodai Road, Tamil Nadu 624206, India

Station Code: KQN)KODAIKANAL ROA

Station Name: KQN)KODAIKANAL ROAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP01:1401:151W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP01:1401:151SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP01:3401:351M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP02:0902:101TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12693PEARL CITY EXP02:3502:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP03:1603:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP03:3403:351M2A,3A,SL,GN
56706MDU VM PASS03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12637PANDIAN EXP04:3404:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP04:5804:591F1A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP04:5804:591SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP06:5006:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56707DG MDU PASS07:5507:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56710MDU PLNI PASS08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56769PGT TCN PASS09:1709:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56826TEN ED PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22671TEJAS EXPRESS11:3411:351M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS11:3911:401M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS12:2412:251TH1A,2A,3A
16130TN MS LINK EXP12:5312:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP12:5312:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP13:2013:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP13:2113:221SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP13:2713:281THUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16318HIMSAGAR EXP13:5413:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX15:0715:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP15:0715:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22672TEJAS EXPRESS15:3415:351M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
56821MV TEN PASS16:4116:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56770TCN PGT PASS16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22632ANUVRAT EXP17:2317:252SU1A,2A,3A
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP18:2418:251SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS18:2418:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56709PLNI MDU PASS18:3018:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56708MDU DG PASS19:0819:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16780RMM TPTY EXP19:3419:351M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP20:0020:022M,F2A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP20:1320:141W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12638PANDIAN EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56705VM MDU PASS22:5522:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12694PEARL CITY EXP23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
02/2021-22 01-04-2021
Chennai
Stoppage at Dindigul for Tejas Express


Railway Board has permitted stoppage for Train No.02613/02614 Chennai Egmore – Madurai – Chennai Egmore Tejas Special at Dindgul in lieu of Kodaikanal Road for a period of Six months o­n experimental basis with effect from 02nd April, 2021 to 02nd October, 2021as follows:-

Train No.02613 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Tejas Special Express (6 days a Week) will leave Chennai Egmore o­n all days except Thursdays with the stoppage at Dindigul (11.03(Arr)/11.05(Dep))  until 02nd October, 2021

In return direction Train No.02614 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Tejas Special Express (6 days a Week) with the stoppage at Dindigul at (15.45(Arr)/15.47(Dep)) until 02nd October, 2021

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02613/02614 Chennai Egmore – Madurai – Chennai Egmore Tejas Special is as follows:

Train No.02613 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Tejas Special Express (Except Thursdays)

Station

Train No.02614 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Tejas Special Express (Except Thursdays)

06.00

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

21.15

09.55/10.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Dindigul

(a/d)

15.45/15.47

12.15

(a)

Madurai

(d)

15.00

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.01/2021-22 01-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, One-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06787 Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra WeeklySpecial will leave Tirunelveli o­n Mondays at 16.45 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Thursdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Tirunelveli at 19.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra –Tirunelveli Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Julana, Barsola and Uchana

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06787Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi KatraSpl

Stations

Train No.06788Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Spl

16.45

(d)

Tirunelveli

(a)

19.00

17.14/17.15

(a/d)

VanchiManiyachi

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

17.43/17.45

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

16.43/16.45

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

20.35/20.45

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

15.10/15.15

21.13/21.15

(a/d)

KodaikanalRoad

(a/d)

14.29/14.30

21.45/21.50

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

12.50/12.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

02.50/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.30/09.40

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.33/11.35

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.39/00.40

12.59/13.00

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.09/23.10

14.29/14.30

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

15.15/15.25

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

19.34/19.35

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.19/15.20

22.20/22.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.03/12.05

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Nagpur

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit