For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KODAIKANAL ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Kodai Road Railway Station, Kodai Road, Tamil Nadu 624206, India

Station Code: KQN)KODAIKANAL ROA

Station Name: KQN)KODAIKANAL ROAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP01:1401:151W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP01:1401:151SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP01:3401:351M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP02:0902:101TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12693PEARL CITY EXP02:3502:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP03:1603:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP03:3403:351M2A,3A,SL,GN
56706MDU VM PASS03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12637PANDIAN EXP04:3404:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP04:5804:591F1A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP04:5804:591SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP06:5006:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56707DG MDU PASS07:5507:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56710MDU PLNI PASS08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56769PGT TCN PASS09:1709:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56826TEN ED PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22671TEJAS EXPRESS11:3411:351M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS11:3911:401M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS12:2412:251TH1A,2A,3A
16130TN MS LINK EXP12:5312:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP12:5312:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP13:2013:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP13:2113:221SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP13:2713:281THUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16318HIMSAGAR EXP13:5413:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX15:0715:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP15:0715:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22672TEJAS EXPRESS15:3415:351M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
56821MV TEN PASS16:4116:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56770TCN PGT PASS16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22632ANUVRAT EXP17:2317:252SU1A,2A,3A
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP18:2418:251SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS18:2418:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56709PLNI MDU PASS18:3018:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56708MDU DG PASS19:0819:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16780RMM TPTY EXP19:3419:351M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP20:0020:022M,F2A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP20:1320:141W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12638PANDIAN EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56705VM MDU PASS22:5522:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12694PEARL CITY EXP23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
439/2020-21 29-01-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN


The timings of the Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special Train is revised at stations mentioned below:-  

 Revised Timings of Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special Train

Train No

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special Train

-

Dindigul

22.05/22.10

22.00/22.05

Ambaturai

22.40/22.41

22.15/22.16

Kodaikanal Road

22.51/22.53

22.23/22.25

Sholavandan

23.06/23.07

22.40/22.41

Madurai

23.45

23.45

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
435/2020-21 28-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.06095 / 06096 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, Six Second Class Chair Cars, Nine General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06095 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Tirupati at 17.45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave Tirupati at 18.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06095 / 06096 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06095 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train

14.15

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

22.00

---

--

Perambur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

---

--

Ambattur

(a/d)

20.58/21.00

14.53/14.55

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

15.23/15.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

15.43/15.45

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

19.48/19.50

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Ekambarakuppam

(a/d)

19.28/19.30

16.18/16.20

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

19.13/19.15

17.10/17.15

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.35/18.45

17.45

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

18.10

2. Train No.06089 / 06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, One Second Class Chair Car, Nineteen General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Daily Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.55 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Jolarpettai at 22.30 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave Jolarpettai at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 09.20 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06089 / 06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train

17.55

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

09.20

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

08.43/08.45

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

08.13/08.15

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

07.48/07.50

19.17/19.18

(a/d)

Chitteri

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

19.24/19.26

(a/d)

Anavardikhanpet

(a/d)

07.20/07.21

19.35/19.37

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Walajha Road

(a/d)

06.53/06.55

20.06/20.08

(a/d)

Mukundarayapuram

(a/d)

06.42/06.43

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

20.52/20.54

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

21.01/21.03

(a/d)

Valathoor

(a/d)

05.50/05.51

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Melpati

(a/d)

05.44/05.45

21.23/21.25

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

05.33/05.35

21.38/21.40

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

22.30

(a)

Jolarpettai

(d)

05.00

3. Train No.06867 / 06868 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train will leave Villupuram at 16.25 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Madurai at 23.45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Daily Express Special train will leave Madurai at 03.35 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Villupuram at 11.25 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings Train No.06867 / 06868 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train

Stations

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit