For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12665 KANNYAKUMARI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12665-KANNYAKUMARI EXP
Howrah jn to Kanyakumari | Distance-2408Kms | Travel Time 42:40Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26751820XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee16:1001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:5017:555:001161
3BLSBALASORE19:1919:212:002341
4BHCBHADRAKH20:2320:252:002961
5CTCCUTTACK22:0322:085:004121
6BBSBHUBANESWAR22:5022:555:004391
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:2523:3510:004581
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:2501:305:006052
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:3505:5520:008822
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:5108:521:0010832
11EEELURU09:5910:001:0011722
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:1512:2510:0012322
13OGLONGOLE14:1914:201:0013702
14NLRNELLORE16:1416:151:0014862
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:5520:2025:0016662
16TBMTAMBARAM20:4820:502:0016912
17CGLCHENGALPATTU21:1821:202:0017222
18MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:4321:452:0017572
19VMVILLUPURAM JN22:5022:555:0018252
20VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:3823:402:0018792
21ALUARIYALUR00:3000:311:0019323
22SRGMSRIRANGAM01:2801:302:0019903
23TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:5001:555:0020023
24DGDINDIGUL JN03:1303:152:0020973
25KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD03:3403:351:0021223
26MDUMADURAI JN04:2504:305:0021623
27VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN05:1405:151:0022063
28SRTSATUR05:3405:351:0022323
29CVPKOVILPATTI05:5906:001:0022543
30MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI06:4406:451:0022903
31TENTIRUNELVELI JN.08:2008:255:0023193
32NCJNAGERCOIL JN10:2010:255:0023923
33CAPEKANYAKUMARI10:50Destination24083
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-11-2021
RESTORATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति 

PRESS RELEASE

RESTORATION OF TRAINS 

Kolkata, 22nd November, 2021:

      It has been  decided that the following trains which were cancelled earlier due to water logging in Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway will be restored with normal/ rescheduled timings:

■ 22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah today (22.11.2021) at 12.50 hrs instead of 10.50 hrs 
■ 12841 Howrah- Chennai Central Coromandal Express will leave Howrah today (22.11.2021) as per scheduled timings
■ 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Express will leave Howrah today (22.11.2021) as per scheduled timings.




2
21-11-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON 22.11.2021

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 22.11.2021

Kolkata, 21st November, 2021:

      Due to water overflowing o­n track in Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled 0n 22.11.2021:-

• 22863 Howrah -Yesvantpur Express
• 12841 Howrah -Chennai Coromandal Express
• 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Express
• 06169 Purulia - Villupuram Express/Special



……





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search