For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SRIRANGAM

STATION INFO

Address: Srirangam Raiway Station, Srirangam, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620006, India

Station Code: SRGM)SRIRANGA

Station Name: SRGM)SRIRANGAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 130

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS01:1801:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP01:2801:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12653ROCK FORT EXP04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP05:4205:431SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76803LLI TPJ DMU06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12606PALLAVAN EXP06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56706MDU VM PASS07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76845VRI TPJ DMU08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76841TDPR TPJ DMU09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76800TPJ LLI DMU12:1812:191SAUNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX13:1613:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP13:1613:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP14:0414:051TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS14:3414:351TH1A,2A,3A
22632ANUVRAT EXP15:0415:051SU1A,2A,3A
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16130TN MS LINK EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
76842TPJ TDPR DMU16:0116:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP16:3916:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS16:3916:401TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76804TPJ LLI DMU17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16351NAGARCOIL EXP17:3017:311TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
76846TPJ VRI DMU18:3618:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56705VM MDU PASS19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16857MANGALORE EXP19:4119:421SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12605PALLAVAN EXP20:2620:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22661RAMESWARAM EXP22:4222:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
435/2020-21 28-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.06095 / 06096 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, Six Second Class Chair Cars, Nine General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06095 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Tirupati at 17.45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave Tirupati at 18.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06095 / 06096 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06095 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train

14.15

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

22.00

---

--

Perambur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

---

--

Ambattur

(a/d)

20.58/21.00

14.53/14.55

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

15.23/15.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

15.43/15.45

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

19.48/19.50

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Ekambarakuppam

(a/d)

19.28/19.30

16.18/16.20

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

19.13/19.15

17.10/17.15

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.35/18.45

17.45

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

18.10

2. Train No.06089 / 06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, One Second Class Chair Car, Nineteen General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Daily Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.55 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Jolarpettai at 22.30 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave Jolarpettai at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 09.20 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06089 / 06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train

17.55

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

09.20

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

08.43/08.45

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

08.13/08.15

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

07.48/07.50

19.17/19.18

(a/d)

Chitteri

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

19.24/19.26

(a/d)

Anavardikhanpet

(a/d)

07.20/07.21

19.35/19.37

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Walajha Road

(a/d)

06.53/06.55

20.06/20.08

(a/d)

Mukundarayapuram

(a/d)

06.42/06.43

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

20.52/20.54

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

21.01/21.03

(a/d)

Valathoor

(a/d)

05.50/05.51

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Melpati

(a/d)

05.44/05.45

21.23/21.25

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

05.33/05.35

21.38/21.40

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

22.30

(a)

Jolarpettai

(d)

05.00

3. Train No.06867 / 06868 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train will leave Villupuram at 16.25 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Madurai at 23.45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Daily Express Special train will leave Madurai at 03.35 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Villupuram at 11.25 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings Train No.06867 / 06868 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train

Stations

2
2020/12/3010-12-2020
Mumbai-Nagarcoil Bi-weekly festival special Train and other passing festival trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Mumbai-Nagarcoil Bi-weekly festival special Train

 

Railways will run Bi-weekly festival special train between Mumbai and Nagarcoilas per details given below:

 

06352 Special will leave Nagarcoil at 06.00 hrs o­n every Thu and Sun from 13.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19.15 hrs next day.

06351 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.35 hrs o­n every Mon and Fri from 14.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 and arrive Nagarcoil at 07.30 hrs 0n third day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat (for 06351 o­nly), Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Kanchipuram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Ariyalur, Srirangam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelvei and Valliyur.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry car, 2 second class seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no 06351 will open o­n 11.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

The following festival special trains will also be passing Central Railway Jurisdiction the details of which are as under:-

 

1.06067/06068 Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur weekly festival special with halts at Balharshah, Chandrapur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Jalgaon.

2.02646/02645 Kochuveli- Indore weekly festival special with halts at Balharshah, Chandrapur, Sewagram, Nagpur, Pandhurana, Amla, Betul and Ghoradongiri

3.06338/06337 Errnakulam-Okha festival Bi-weekly special will halts at Panvel and Bhiwandi Road.

4.06733/06734 Rameswaram-Okha festival special with halts at Manmad and Jalgaon.

 

For detailed timings at halts of these festival special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 10, 2020

PR No.2020/12/30

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit