For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12666-CAPE HOWRAH EXP
Kanyakumari to Howrah jn | Distance-2408Kms | Travel Time 43:10Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26751820XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISourcee08:0001
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN08:2008:255:00161
3TENTIRUNELVELI JN.09:3509:405:00891
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI10:1310:152:001181
5CVPKOVILPATTI10:4910:501:001541
6SRTSATUR11:1411:151:001761
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN11:3811:402:002031
8MDUMADURAI JN12:4512:505:002461
9KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:2113:221:002861
10DGDINDIGUL JN13:4513:505:003121
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:1016:2010:004061
12SRGMSRIRANGAM16:3916:401:004181
13ALUARIYALUR17:1917:201:004761
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN17:5017:522:005291
15VMVILLUPURAM JN19:0019:055:005841
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR20:0420:051:006511
17CGLCHENGALPATTU20:3820:402:006871
18TBMTAMBARAM21:0921:101:007171
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:0522:3025:007421
20NLRNELLORE01:2901:301:009222
21OGLONGOLE02:5402:551:0010382
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:2005:255:0011772
23EEELURU06:1406:151:0012362
24RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:4007:422:0013262
25VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:4012:0020:0015262
26BAMBRAHMAPUR16:0016:022:0018032
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:2018:4020:0019502
28BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0719:125:0019692
29CTCCUTTACK19:4919:545:0019962
30BLSBALASORE22:4722:492:0021742
31KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:3001:0030:0022923
32HWHHOWRAH JN03:10Destination24083
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
434 /2019-20 16-12-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


The following are the changes in the pattern of train services due to agitation in South Eastern Railway.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1Train No.12840 Chennai – Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.45 hrs o­n 14/12/19 is cancelled.


2Train No.22852 Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Express Scheduled to leave Mangalore at 23.00 hrs o­n 14/12/19 is cancelled.


3Train No.06010 Puducherry – Howrah Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at  18.45 hrs o­n 14/12/19 is cancelled.


4Train No.12842 Chennai –Howrah Coramandel Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 08.45 hrs o­n 15/12/19 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION

·Train No.02842 Chennai – Santragachi Special Fare Special Train that left Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n 14/12/19 is short terminated at Nayudupetta 

·Train No.12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express of 14.12.19 is short terminated at Chennai Egmore.

·Train No.22641 Thiruvananthapuram – Shalimar Express of 14.12.19 is short terminated at Ernakulam Junction.

·Train No.12253 Yeswantpur – Howrah Express of 14.12.19 is short terminated at Renigunta

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

Train No. 22808       Chennai – Santragachi AC Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 08.10 hrs o­n 15.12.2019 is rescheduled to leave at 14.00 hrs

                                                                                                   



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
10-10-2014
KOLKATA
SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 10, 2014 :

South Eastern Railway train services will be regulated as a precautionary measure due to severe cyclone “HUDHUD” which is expected to have a landfall near Visakhapatnam in the forenoon of 12th October, 2014.As a result, the following trains will be cancelled/diverted/short terminated/short originated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS :

·18516 Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Express leaving Visakhapatnam o­n 12.10.14.

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tata o­n 13.10.14

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 11.10.14

·12863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Amaravathi Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12245 Howrah-Yeswantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandel Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

(2)

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

OTHER TRAINS:

·15902 Dibrugarh –Bangalore Express leaving Dibrugarh o­n 10.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18637 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·02510 Kamakhya-Bangalore Cantt. Special leaving Kamakhya o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

DIVERSION OF DN TRAINS

·12864 Yeswantpur-Howrah Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur.

·12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur

·22808 Chennai-Santragachi AC Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12842 Chennai-Howrah Coromandel Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22884 Yeswantpur-Puri Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur.

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express leaving Villupuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

(3)

·12253 Yeswantpur-Bhagalpur Anga Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Nagavali Express leaving Nanded o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda- Sambalpur.

·13352 Alappuzha-Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·12375 Chennai-Asansol Express leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·02842 Chennai-Howrah Premium Special leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12551 Yeswantpur-Kamakhya AC Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada.

·18108 Koraput-Rourkela Express leaving Koraput o­n 12.10.14 will short originate from Rayagada.

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh.

================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search