For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12666-CAPE HOWRAH EXP
Kanyakumari to Howrah jn | Distance-2408Kms | Travel Time 43:10Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26751820XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISourcee08:0001
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN08:2008:255:00161
3TENTIRUNELVELI JN.09:3509:405:00891
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI10:1310:152:001181
5CVPKOVILPATTI10:4910:501:001541
6SRTSATUR11:1411:151:001761
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN11:3811:402:002031
8MDUMADURAI JN12:4512:505:002461
9KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:2113:221:002861
10DGDINDIGUL JN13:4513:505:003121
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:1016:2010:004061
12SRGMSRIRANGAM16:3916:401:004181
13ALUARIYALUR17:1917:201:004761
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN17:5017:522:005291
15VMVILLUPURAM JN19:0019:055:005841
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR20:0420:051:006511
17CGLCHENGALPATTU20:3820:402:006871
18TBMTAMBARAM21:0921:101:007171
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:0522:3025:007421
20NLRNELLORE01:2901:301:009222
21OGLONGOLE02:5402:551:0010382
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:2005:255:0011772
23EEELURU06:1406:151:0012362
24RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:4007:422:0013262
25VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:4012:0020:0015262
26BAMBRAHMAPUR16:0016:022:0018032
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:2018:4020:0019502
28BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0719:125:0019692
29CTCCUTTACK19:4919:545:0019962
30BLSBALASORE22:4722:492:0021742
31KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:3001:0030:0022923
32HWHHOWRAH JN03:10Destination24083
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-10-2014
KOLKATA
SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 10, 2014 :

South Eastern Railway train services will be regulated as a precautionary measure due to severe cyclone “HUDHUD” which is expected to have a landfall near Visakhapatnam in the forenoon of 12th October, 2014.As a result, the following trains will be cancelled/diverted/short terminated/short originated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS :

·18516 Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Express leaving Visakhapatnam o­n 12.10.14.

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tata o­n 13.10.14

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 11.10.14

·12863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Amaravathi Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12245 Howrah-Yeswantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandel Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

(2)

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

OTHER TRAINS:

·15902 Dibrugarh –Bangalore Express leaving Dibrugarh o­n 10.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18637 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·02510 Kamakhya-Bangalore Cantt. Special leaving Kamakhya o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

DIVERSION OF DN TRAINS

·12864 Yeswantpur-Howrah Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur.

·12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur

·22808 Chennai-Santragachi AC Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12842 Chennai-Howrah Coromandel Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22884 Yeswantpur-Puri Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur.

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express leaving Villupuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

(3)

·12253 Yeswantpur-Bhagalpur Anga Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Nagavali Express leaving Nanded o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda- Sambalpur.

·13352 Alappuzha-Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·12375 Chennai-Asansol Express leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·02842 Chennai-Howrah Premium Special leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12551 Yeswantpur-Kamakhya AC Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada.

·18108 Koraput-Rourkela Express leaving Koraput o­n 12.10.14 will short originate from Rayagada.

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh.

================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search