For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TAMBARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Tambaram Railway Bridge, Tambaram East, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

Station Code: TBM)TAMBARA

Station Name: TBM)TAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 87

Train Frequency Weekly: 380

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
06004TEN MS EXPRESS02:0002:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16102QLN MS EXPRESS02:3902:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22154SA CHENNAI EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP03:1403:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS03:2403:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESS03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12638PANDIAN EXP03:5403:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16176CHENNAI EXP04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16186VELANKANNI EXP04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS04:4404:451TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16180MANNAI EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESS05:00Des--TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
12662POTHIGAI EXP05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12694PEARL CITY EXP06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56037MS PDY FAST PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16724ANANTAPURI EXP07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12651SAMPARK KRANTI08:0308:052TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP08:0408:051W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16795TRICHY EXPRESS08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56860VM TBM PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16116CHENNAI EXP08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
66043MSB MLMR MEMU09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS10:3810:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP10:3810:402SU1A,2A,3A
14815TBM HUMSAFR10:40Des--W3A
12606PALLAVAN EXP11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP11:3811:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12636VAIGAI EXP13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12635VAIGAI EXP14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12605PALLAVAN EXP16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMU16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16101MS QLN EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22661RAMESWARAM EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16115MS PDY EXP18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP18:4318:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI18:5318:552TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP18:5318:552M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS19:1419:151TH1A,2A,3A
56038PDY MS FAST PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06003MS TEN EXPRESS19:2319:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
16130TN MS LINK EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12693PEARL CITY EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12631NELLAI EXPRESS20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP20:4820:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS20:4820:502TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS20:50Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS20:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS21:0321:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS21:0921:101TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS21:0921:101W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP21:0921:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12661POTHIGAI EXP21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS21:4821:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16179MANNAI EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12637PANDIAN EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16175KARAIKAL EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16185VELANKANNI EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22153MS SALEM EXP23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP23:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12653ROCK FORT EXP23:5623:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14816BGKT HUMSAFARSrc19:15--F3A
15629NAGAON EXPRESSSrc21:45--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXPSrc21:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56859TBM VM PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13575TBM JSME EXPSrc13:45--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYASrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSSourcee19:20--M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
308/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
9 PAIRS SPECIAL TRAINS


9 PAIRS SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved 8 pairs of Daily special trains and one pair of Weekly special trains will be run as follows: -

1. Train no. 06179 / 06180 Chennai Egmore - Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 3-Tier Coach, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06179 Chennai Egmore – Mannargudi Daily Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 22.15 hrs to reach Mannargudi at 05.25 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

In the return direction, Train No. 06180 Mannargudi - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Mannargudi at 22.30 hrs to reach Chennai Egmore at 05.55 hrs the next day. The first service from Mannargudi will be o­n 09th December, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages for both directions: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur and Nidamangalam

Train No. 06180 Mannargudi - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will also stop at Mambalam.

2. Train no. 02695 / 02696 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02695 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.20 hrs to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.50 hrs the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

In the return direction, Train No. 02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.15 hrs to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Thiruvananthapuram Central will be o­n 09th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions: Arakkonam, Katpadi, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Kollam and Varkala.

3. Train no. 02685 / 02686 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02685 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.00 hrs to reach Mangalore Central at 09.00 hrs the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 02686 Mangalore Central - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Mangalore Central at 16.35 hrs to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 08.00 hrs the next day. The first service from Mangalore Central will be o­n 09th December, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions: Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Podhanur, Palghat, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Tellicherry, Kannur, Payyanur, Nileshwar, Kanhangad and Kasaragod.

Train No. 02685 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special will also stop at Morappur.

4. Train no. 02651 / 02652 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Palakkad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coaches, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, One Second Class Chair Car, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02651 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Palakkad Daily Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 21.40 hrs to reach Palakkad at 10.10 hrs the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02652 Palakkad  - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special will leave Palakkad at 15.35 hrs to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 05.35 hrs the next day. The first service from Palghat will be o­n 09th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions:  Tiruvallur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Namakkal, Mohanur, Karur, Dindugal, Oddanchathiram, Palani, Udumalaipettai, Pollachi and Palakkad Town.

Train No. 02651 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Palakkad Daily Special will also stop at Gudiyatham.

Train No. 02652 Palakkad  - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special will also stop at Rasipuram, Morappur and Perambur.

5. Train no. 06603 / 06604 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06603 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special will leave Mangalore Central at 17.30 hrs to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06.35 hrs the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 10th December, 2020 until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06604 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mangalore Central Daily Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.25 hrs to reach Mangalore Central at 07.50 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Mangalore Central will be o­n 11th December, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions:  Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Payyanur, Payangadi, Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Haripad, Kayankulam, Karunagapalli, Kollam, Paravur and Varkala.

Train No. 06603 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special will also stop at Turavur, Mararikulam and Ambalapuzha

Train No. 06604 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mangalore Central Daily Special will also stop at, Kuttippuram, Tirur, Ferok, and Quilandi. 

6. Train no. 02668 / 02667 Coimbatore - Nagercoil – Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 3-Tier Coach, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Superfast Daily Special will leave Coimbatore at 19.30 hrs to reach Nagercoil at 05.05 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Coimbatore will be o­n 08th December, 2020 to until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special will leave Nagercoil at 21.45 hrs to reach Coimbatore at 07.15 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Nagercoil will be o­n 09th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions:   Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, VanchiManiyachi, Tirunelveli and Valliyur.

7. Train no. 06127 / 06128 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Daily Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 08.25 hrs to reach Guruvayur at 06.40 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Guruvayur at 21.30 hrs to reach Chennai Egmore at 20.35 hrs the next day. The first service from Guruvayur will be o­n 09th December, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions:   Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Pennadam, Ariyalur, Srirangam, Tiruchchirappalli, Manaparai, Dindugal, Sholavandan, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, VanchiManiyachi, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri, Valliyur, Nagarcoil Jn, Eraniel, Kulitthurai, Neyyatinkara, Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Kayankulam, Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Angamali, Chalakudi, Irinjalkuda, Thrisur and Punkunnam.

Train No. 06127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Daily Special will also stop at Kudal Nagar, Chirayinkeezh and Varakala

Train No. 06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will also stop at Mambalam

8. Train no. 06851 / 06852 Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06851 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Daily Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 19.15 hrs to reach Rameswaram at 08.30 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Rameswaram at 17.10 hrs to reach Chennai Egmore at 06.45 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 09th December, 2020  until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions:   Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Villupuram, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Pudukottai, Karaikkudi, Devakottai Road, Kallai, Sivaganga, Manamadurai, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam and Pamban.

Train No. 06851 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Daily Special will also stop at Cuddalore Port and Sirkazhi.

Train No. 06852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will also stop at Mambalam.

9. Train no. 06063 / 06064 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Weekly Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06063 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.55 hrs o­n Thursdays to reach Nagercoil at 07.30 hrs  the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 10th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly Special will leave Nagercoil at 16.15 hrs o­n Fridays to reach Chennai Egmore at 04.45 hrs the next day. The first service from Nagercoil will be o­n 11th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages for both directions: Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Tirunelveli.

Reservations for all the above special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 2nd DECEMBER 2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No. 307/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully reserved Special trains

Fully reserved Special trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1. Train No.06630/06629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains:

With the Composition of  One -AC 2 –tier coach, Four -AC 3-tier coaches, Ten - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four -General  Second Class Coaches, Two - Luggage-cum-Brake Vans,  Train No.06630 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 18.15 hrs and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 9.20 hrs, the next day.

The first service of the train will commence o­n 4th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special train will Thiruvananthapuram at 18.40 hrs and reach Mangalore Central at 10.30 hrs the next day.  The first service of the train will commence o­n 5th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages : Mangalore Central, Ullal,Manjeshwar, Uppala, Kumbla,Kasaragod, Kotikulam, Bekal Fort, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Trikarpur, Payyanur, Elimala, Payangadi, Kannapuram, Valappatnam,Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrissur, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikkara, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Murukkampuzha and Kazhakuttam

Train No. 06630  Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special  will have an additional stoppage at Trivandrum Petta

Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special will have an additional stoppage at Trippunittura

2. Train No. 06105/06106 Chennai Egmore- Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- First Class AC Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, o­ne- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coach, Four – General Second Class Coach and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No. 06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 16.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Tiruchendur at 08.05 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.06106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Tiruchendur at 18.50 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 10.45 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Panruti, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuthurai, Aduthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Seydunganallur, Srivaikuntam, Nazareth, Kurumbur, Arumuganeri and Kayalpattinam

Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Budalur

Train No.06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Satur

3. Train No.06175/06176 Chennai Egmore-Karaikal- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coach, Five – General Second Class Coaches and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Karaikal at 04.50 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Karaikal at 21.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam and Nagore

Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Melmaruvathur and Tindivanam

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Sirkazhi and Peralam

4. Train No. 06729/06730 Madurai – Punalur - Madurai Daily Mail Express Special

With the composition of one – AC 3 Tier, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second ClassCoaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06729 Madurai-Punalur Daily Mail Express Special will leave Madurai at 23.30 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020 and reach Punalur at 10.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 06.20 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tiruparankndrm, Tirumangalam, Virdunagar, Maniyachchi, Nagercoil, Eraniel, Kulithurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum Central, Trivandrum Petta, Kochuveli, Kazhakuttam, Kaniyapuram, Murukkampuzha, Chirayinkeezhu, Kadakavur, Varkala, Edavai, Paravur, Mayyanad, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Ezhukone, Kottarakara and Auvaneswsarem

Train No.06729 Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Valliyur

Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Dhanuvachapuram

Advance Reservations for the above 4 pairs of  trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow  1st December 2020


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search