For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TAMBARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Tambaram Railway Bridge, Tambaram East, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

Station Code: TBM)TAMBARA

Station Name: TBM)TAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 87

Train Frequency Weekly: 380

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
06004TEN MS EXPRESS02:0002:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16102QLN MS EXPRESS02:3902:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22154SA CHENNAI EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP03:1403:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS03:2403:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESS03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12638PANDIAN EXP03:5403:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16176CHENNAI EXP04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16186VELANKANNI EXP04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS04:4404:451TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16180MANNAI EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESS05:00Des--TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
12662POTHIGAI EXP05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12694PEARL CITY EXP06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56037MS PDY FAST PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16724ANANTAPURI EXP07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12651SAMPARK KRANTI08:0308:052TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP08:0408:051W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16795TRICHY EXPRESS08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56860VM TBM PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16116CHENNAI EXP08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
66043MSB MLMR MEMU09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS10:3810:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP10:3810:402SU1A,2A,3A
14815TBM HUMSAFR10:40Des--W3A
12606PALLAVAN EXP11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP11:3811:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12636VAIGAI EXP13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12635VAIGAI EXP14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12605PALLAVAN EXP16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMU16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16101MS QLN EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22661RAMESWARAM EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16115MS PDY EXP18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP18:4318:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI18:5318:552TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP18:5318:552M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS19:1419:151TH1A,2A,3A
56038PDY MS FAST PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06003MS TEN EXPRESS19:2319:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
16130TN MS LINK EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12693PEARL CITY EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12631NELLAI EXPRESS20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP20:4820:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS20:4820:502TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS20:50Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS20:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS21:0321:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS21:0921:101TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS21:0921:101W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP21:0921:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12661POTHIGAI EXP21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS21:4821:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16179MANNAI EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12637PANDIAN EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16175KARAIKAL EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16185VELANKANNI EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22153MS SALEM EXP23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP23:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12653ROCK FORT EXP23:5623:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14816BGKT HUMSAFARSrc19:15--F3A
15629NAGAON EXPRESSSrc21:45--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXPSrc21:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56859TBM VM PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13575TBM JSME EXPSrc13:45--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYASrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSSourcee19:20--M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
419/2019-20 30-11-2019
Chennai
FESTIVALS SPECIALS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers. In order to facilitate Christmas, New Year, Irumudi, Thaiposam and Pongal movement of passengers.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06068 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 22.00 hrs. o­n 23rd, 25th & 30th December-2019, 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th January-2020, 03rd & 05th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06067 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 24th, 26th & 31st December-2019, 02nd, 07th, 09th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th January-2020, 04th & 06th February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06074 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.45 hrs. o­n 28th December-2019, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th January-2020, 01st February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 09.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06073 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 29th December-2019, 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th Januray-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06072 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 21.00 hrs. o­n 02nd, 09th, 23rd & 30th January-2020, 06th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06071 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 19.15 hrs. o­n 03rd, 17th, 24th & 31st January-2020, 07th February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.30 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadaiyam, Pavurchatram, Tenkasi, Kadayanllur, Pambakovil Shandy, Sankarankovil, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Tiruttangal, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06070 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 22nd December-2019, 05th, 12th & 26th January-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 02.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06069 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 16.45 hrs. o­n 30th December-2019, 06th, 20th & 27th January-2020, 03rd February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 04.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class -&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NarajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.11.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
401/2019-2012-11-2019
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

The following Southern Railway trains will be permanently augmented. The details are as under.

 

·Train No. 22620 / 22619 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur – Tirunelveli Weekly Express

have been Permanently augmented by One Sleeper Class Coach ex. Tirunelveli from 17.11.2019 and ex. Bilaspur from 19.11.2019.

 

·Train No. 22657 / 22658 Tambaram – Nagercoil – Tambaram Tri-Weekly Express have been Permanently augmented by Two Sleeper Class Coaches ex. Tambaram from 13.11.2019 and ex. Nagercoil from 14.11.2019.

 

·Train No. 12689 / 12690 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Nagercoil – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express have been Permanently augmented by Two Sleeper Class Coaches ex. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central from 15.11.2019 and ex. Nagercoil from 17.11.2019.

 

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search