For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TAMBARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Tambaram Railway Bridge, Tambaram East, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

Station Code: TBM)TAMBARA

Station Name: TBM)TAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 87

Train Frequency Weekly: 380

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
06004TEN MS EXPRESS02:0002:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16102QLN MS EXPRESS02:3902:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22154SA CHENNAI EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP03:1403:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS03:2403:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESS03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12638PANDIAN EXP03:5403:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16176CHENNAI EXP04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16186VELANKANNI EXP04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS04:4404:451TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16180MANNAI EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESS05:00Des--TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
12662POTHIGAI EXP05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12694PEARL CITY EXP06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56037MS PDY FAST PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16724ANANTAPURI EXP07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12651SAMPARK KRANTI08:0308:052TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP08:0408:051W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16795TRICHY EXPRESS08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56860VM TBM PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16116CHENNAI EXP08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
66043MSB MLMR MEMU09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS10:3810:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP10:3810:402SU1A,2A,3A
14815TBM HUMSAFR10:40Des--W3A
12606PALLAVAN EXP11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP11:3811:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12636VAIGAI EXP13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12635VAIGAI EXP14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12605PALLAVAN EXP16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMU16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16101MS QLN EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22661RAMESWARAM EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16115MS PDY EXP18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP18:4318:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI18:5318:552TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP18:5318:552M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS19:1419:151TH1A,2A,3A
56038PDY MS FAST PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06003MS TEN EXPRESS19:2319:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
16130TN MS LINK EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12693PEARL CITY EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12631NELLAI EXPRESS20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP20:4820:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS20:4820:502TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS20:50Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS20:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS21:0321:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS21:0921:101TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS21:0921:101W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP21:0921:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12661POTHIGAI EXP21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS21:4821:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16179MANNAI EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12637PANDIAN EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16175KARAIKAL EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16185VELANKANNI EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22153MS SALEM EXP23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP23:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12653ROCK FORT EXP23:5623:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14816BGKT HUMSAFARSrc19:15--F3A
15629NAGAON EXPRESSSrc21:45--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXPSrc21:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56859TBM VM PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13575TBM JSME EXPSrc13:45--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYASrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSSourcee19:20--M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
485/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train


                                                                                 


In connection with laying of third line o­n Chengalpattu - Tambaram section in Chennai Division, Train No. 05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Express Special o­n 17th March, 2021 will be diverted via Chengalpattu, Kanchipuram, Arakkonam, Tiruvallur, Perambur, Gudur instead of Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore and Gudur. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Chennai Egmore.

An Additional stoppage will be provided at Perambur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
483/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services

                                                                                 


In order to facilitate engineering works at Tambaram yard, the following are the Changes in Pattern of Train services from 14th to 21st March, 2021

Full Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 06116 Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 06115 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021 is fully cancelled

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 14th to 21st March, 2021  will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 14th to 21st March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02634 Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02206 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Villupuram

·Train No.07644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Special o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.02760 Secunderabad – Tambaram Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.06866 Thanjavur – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02638 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.06180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

Diversion Trains:

·Train No.08496 Bubaneswar – Tambaram Special Train of 19th March, 2021 will be diverted via Perambur, Arakkonam, Kanchipuram route instead of Korukkupet, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram and Chengalpattu route skipping stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An additional stoppage will be provided at Perambur

·Train No.02694 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu and Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam. An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

·Train No.06724 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu, Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam.  An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

·Train No. 06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu and Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam. An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

Change in Originating Station:

The following Trains will originate from Chegalpattu instead of Chennai Egmore as per the dates given below:

·Train No.02635 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Special Train o­n and from 14th to 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Special Train o­n and from14th to 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02693 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021

·Train No.06723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021

·Train No.02611 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06795 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06851 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

The following Trains will originate from Chennai Egmore instead of Chengalpattu/Tambaram as per the dates given below:

·Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02759 Tambaram – Secunderabad Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

The following Train will originate from Villupuram instead of Chennai Egmore

·Train No.06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

                                                       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search