For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

66043 MSB MLMR MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
66043-MSB MLMR MEMU
Chennai beach to Melmaruvattur | Distance-95Kms | Travel Time 2:40Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:2501
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:2808:291:0021
3MPKCHENNAI PARK08:3108:321:0031
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:3408:351:0041
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:3708:381:0061
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:4008:411:0081
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:4208:431:00101
8MBMMAMBALAM08:4408:451:00111
9SPSAIDAPET08:4708:481:00131
10GDYGUINDY08:5008:511:00151
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:5308:541:00171
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:5608:571:00191
13MNMINAMBAKKAM08:5909:001:00201
14TLMTIRUSULAM09:0109:021:00211
15PVPALLAVARAM09:0409:051:00231
16CMPCHROMEPET09:0809:091:00251
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:1109:121:00271
18TBMTAMBARAM09:1809:202:00291
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR09:2409:251:00321
20VDRVANDALUR09:2709:281:00341
21UPMURAPPAKKAM09:3109:321:00371
22GIGUDUVANCHERI09:3509:361:00401
23POTIPOTHERI09:3909:401:00441
24CTMKATTANGULATUR09:4209:431:00461
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR09:4409:451:00471
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL09:4909:501:00511
27PWUPARANUR09:5409:551:00551
28CGLCHENGALPATTU10:0310:052:00601
29OVOTIVAKKAM10:1410:151:00681
30KGZKARUNGUZHI10:2410:251:00811
31MMKMADURANTAKAM10:2910:301:00841
32MLMRMELMARUVATTUR11:05Destination951
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
114/2019-2021-06-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES on 23rd JUNE 2019

Line Block/Power Block is permitted o­n 23rdJune 2019 (SUNDAY) in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section between Guduvanchery and Vandalur o­n DOWN line for construction of New Bridge No.116A at Km 38/10-12 for 14 hours from 00.40 hrs to 14.40 hrs o­n 23rd June 2019, and for construction of Limited Use Subway between Ottivakkam – Chengalpattu o­n DOWN line at Km 66/14-16, for 7 hours from 01.00 hrs to 08.00 hrs o­n 23rdJune 2019.

 Consequently, the following will be the changes in the pattern of train services :-

 FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 23rd JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

Train No.56037 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Passenger leaving Chennai Egmore at 06.35 hrs

Train No.66043 Chennai Beach – Melmaruvathur MEMU train leaving Chennai Beach at 08.25 hrs

Train No.66045 Melmaruvathur – Villupuram MEMU leaving Melmaruvathur at 11.30 hrs.

Train No.66046 Villupuram – Melmaruvathur MEMU leaving Villupuram at 13.55 hrs

Train No.66044 Melmaruvathur – Chennai Beach MEMU leaving Melmaruvathur at 15.30 hrs

Train No.56860 Villupuram–Tambaram Passenger leaving Villupuram at 05.20 hrs

Train No.56859 Tambaram–Villupuram Passenger leaving Tambaram at 18.10 hrs

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 23rd JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·         Train No.56042 Puducherry – Tirupaty Passenger leaving Puducherry at 13.35 hrs is partially cancelled from Puducherry to Chengalpattu and will run o­nly from Chengalpattu to Tirupaty

·         Train No.40900 Beach – Chengalpattu – Arakkonam Beach Circular Train leaving Chennai Beach at 09.20 hrs is partially cancelled between Chennai Beach – Chengalpattu and Arakkonam and will run o­nly from Arakkonam to Chennai Beach.

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS o­n 23rd JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

Train No.17644 Kakinada – Chengalpattu Circar Express and Train No.17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Express both arriving Chennai o­n 23rd June will be short terminated at Chennai Beach.

 RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 23rd JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·         Train No.22671 Chennai Egmore – Madurai TEJAS Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.00 hrs is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.45 hrs o­n 23rdJune 2019. (45 minutes late start)

·         Train No.16795 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.00 hrs is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.25 hrs o­n 23rdJune 2019. (25 minutes late start)  

·         Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.15 hrs is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.30 hrs o­n 23rd June 2019. (15 minutes late start)  

 

EMUs PARTIALLY CANCELLED o­n 23rdJUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·         15 EMUs from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu o­n 23rd June 2019 leaving at 03.55 hrs, 04.40 hrs, 05.00 hrs, 05.20 hrs, 05.55 hrs, 06.45 hrs, 07.38 hrs, 09.00 hrs, 09.35 hrs, 10.15 hrs, 11.00 hrs, 12.00 hrs, 12.30 hrs, 13.15 hrs, 13.45 hrs and 3 EMUs from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur at 06.30 hrs, 07.05 hrs, and 13.30 hrs will run upto Tambaram o­nly and will be partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chengalpattu/Tirumalpur.

 ·         Similarly, in the return direction, o­n 23rd June 2019, 2 EMUs leaving Arakkonam to Chennai Beach at 04.45 hrs and 07.30 hrs, and 2 EMUs from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach leaving Tirumalpur at 07.05 hrs and 10.45 hrs and 17 EMUs from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach o­n 23rd June 2019 leaving at 03.55 hrs, 04.35 hrs, 04.55 hrs, 05.10 hrs, 05.50 hrs, 06.40 hrs, 07.00 hrs, 07.25 hrs,  07.50 hrs, 08.25 hrs, 08.45 hrs, 09.40 hrs, 10.50 hrs, 11.50 hrs, 12:15 hrs, 13:00 hrs, 13:50 hrs will run from Tambaram to Chennai Beach o­nly and will be partially cancelled between Tirumalpur/Chengalpattu and Tambaram.

 PASSENGER SPECIALS BETWEEN CHENGALPATTU – TIRUMALPUR – CHENGALPATTU o­n 23rd June 2019. (SUNDAY)

On 23rdJune 2019, There will be two Passenger Specials from Chengalpattu to Tirumalpur at 08.50 hrs and 15.20 hrs, o­ne Passenger Special from Chengalpattu to Arakkonam at 11.13 hrs, and o­ne Passenger Special from Kanchipuram to Chennai Beach at 13.30 hrs o­n 23rd June 2019.  

In the return direction, there will be two Passenger Specials from Tirumalpur to Chengalpattu at 07.05 hrs, and 10.25 hrs, and Two Passenger Specials from Arakkonam to Chengalpattu at 04.45 hrs and 08.00 hrs o­n 23rd June 2019. 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
104/2019-20 15-06-2019
Chennai
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Line Block/Power Block is permitted o­n 16th and 17th June 2019 (SUNDAY & MONDAY) in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section between Guduvanchery and Vandalur o­n UP line for construction of New Bridge No.116A at Km 38/11-13 and Bridge No. 118A at km 38/27-29 for 14 hours from 11.30 hrs of 16thJune to 01.30 hrs of 17th June 2019, and for construction of Limited Use Subway between Ottivakkam – Chengalpattu o­n UP line at Km 66/16-18, for 9 hours from 11.10 hrs to 18.10 hrs o­n 16th June 2019.

Similarly, o­n MRTS Section, due to various track maintenance and Engineering works between Chennai Beach and Velachery for 6 hours and 45 minutes from 07.50 hrs to 14.35 hrs, 19 pairs of EMU trains o­n MRTS section will be cancelled o­n 16th June 2019 (SUNDAY)

Consequently, the following will be the changes in the pattern of train services :-

FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 16th JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·Train No.66041 Chennai Beach – Chennai Beach Circular Train leaving Chennai Beach at 09.50 hrs

·Train No.66043 Chennai Beach – Melmaruvathur MEMU train leaving Chennai Beach at 08.25 hrs

·Train No.66045 Melmaruvathur – Villupuram MEMU leaving Melmaruvathur at 11.30 hrs.

·Train No.66046 Villupuram – Melmaruvathur MEMU leaving Villupuram at 13.55 hrs

·Train No.66044 Melmaruvathur – Chennai Beach MEMU leaving Melmaruvathur at 15.30 hrs

·Train No.56860  Villupuram–Tambaram Passenger leaving Villupuram at 05.20 hrs

·Train No.56859 Tambaram–Villupuram Passenger leaving Tambaram at 18.10 hrs

MRTS - FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 16th JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·19 pairs of UP and DOWN services between Chennai Beach and Velachery will be cancelled o­n 16th June 2019 (Sunday) and hence there will no train services from 08.00 hrs to 13.40 hrs from Chennai Beach to Velachery and Similarly, from Velachery to Chennai Beach, there will be no train services from 08.10 hrs to 14.10 hrs.  After the Line Block period, the first train from Chennai Beach to Velachery will be Train No.41551 at 14.00 hrs. Similarly, the first train from Velachery to Chennai Beach after the Line Block period will be Train No.41548 at 14.10 hrs.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 16th JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·Train No.56038 Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger will run o­nly upto Melmaruvathur and will be partially cancelled between Melmaruvathur and Chennai Egmore o­n 16th June 2019

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 16th JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·Train No.12605 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Pallavan Express of 16th June 2019 scheduled to leave at 15.45 hrs is rescheduled to leave at 16.45 hrs, or 60 minutes late.

EMUs PARTIALLY CANCELLED o­n 16th JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·19 EMUs from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu o­n 16th June 2019 leaving at 10.15 hrs,  11.00 hrs,  12.00 hrs, 12.30 hrs, 13.15 hrs, 13.45 hrs, 14.15 hrs, 14.45 hrs, 15.40 hrs, 16.10 hrs, 16.50 hrs, 17.20 hrs, 17.40 hrs, 18.10 hrs, 18.30 hrs, 18.50 hrs, 19.40 hrs, 20.10 hrs, 20.52 hrs and 1 EMU from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur at 13.30 hrs, will run upto Tambaram o­nly and will be partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chengalpattu.

·Similarly, 2 EMUs from Tirumalpur  to Chennai Beach o­n 16th June 2019 leaving at 11.30 hrs and 18.25 hrs and 18 EMUs from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach o­n 16th June 2019 leaving at  11:50 hrs, 12:15 hrs, 13:00 hrs, 13:50 hrs, 14:25 hrs, 15:15 hrs, 15:40 hrs, 16:35 hrs, 17:00 hrs, 17:30 hrs, 18:05 hrs, 18:25 hrs, 18:40 hrs, 19:25 hrs, 19:45 hrs, 20:50 hrs, 21:10 hrs, 22:15 hrs, 23:10 hrs will run from Tambaram to Chennai Beach o­nly and will be partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Tambaram.

PASSENGER SPECIALS BETWEEN CHENGALPATTU – TIRUMALPUR – CHENGALPATTU

On 16th June 2019, There will be two Passenger Specials from Chengalpattu to Tirumalpur at 14.50 hrs and 16.50 hrs and o­ne Passenger Special from Chengalpattu to Kanchipuram at 20.45 hrs. In the return direction, there will be three Passenger Specials from Tirumalpur to Chengalpattu at 10.25 hrs, 17.10 hrs and 21.00 hrs.

   



Follow Us : -                                                                 

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search