For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAMBALAM

STATION INFO

Address: Mambalam, Ranganathan Street, West Mambalam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: MBM)MAMBALA

Station Name: MBM)MAMBALAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
06004TEN MS EXPRESS02:2802:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESS03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12638PANDIAN EXP04:1404:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS05:0405:051TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16180MANNAI EXP05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESS06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56037MS PDY FAST PASS06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12694PEARL CITY EXP07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP07:4607:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66043MSB MLMR MEMU08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12606PALLAVAN EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12636VAIGAI EXP14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMU17:2117:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56038PDY MS FAST PASS19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16130TN MS LINK EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS23:0723:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP23:2623:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12653ROCK FORT EXP23:4123:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
514/2020-21 17-03-2021
Chennai
Revised Timing of Trains



Consequent to the electrification of Mayiladuthurai – Mannargudi Section, the following reserved special train will run as per revised timings with effect from 17th March, 2021 on both the ways

Train No.06179 Chennai Egmore - Mannargudi Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 22.15 hrs o­n and from 17th March, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 05.25 hrs, the next day

In return direction Train No.06180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Mannargudi at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 17th March, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.55 hrs, the next day

The details of timings and stoppages are as follows:

Train No.06179 Chennai Egmore – Mannargudi Spl

Station

Train No.06180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Spl

22.15

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

05.55

---

(a/d)

Mambalam

(a/d)

05.13/05.15

22.43/23.45

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

04.48/04.50

23.13/23.15

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

04.18/04.20

00.35/00.40

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

02.45/02.50

02.43/02.45

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

00.38/00.40

03.25/03.27

(a/d)

Mayiladuthurai

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.08/04.10

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

23.18/23.20

04.35/04.37

(a/d)

Nidamangalam

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

05.25

(a)

Mannargudi

 (d)

22.30

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
483/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services

                                                                                 


In order to facilitate engineering works at Tambaram yard, the following are the Changes in Pattern of Train services from 14th to 21st March, 2021

Full Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 06116 Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 06115 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021 is fully cancelled

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 14th to 21st March, 2021  will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 14th to 21st March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02634 Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02206 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Villupuram

·Train No.07644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Special o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.02760 Secunderabad – Tambaram Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.06866 Thanjavur – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02638 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.06180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

Diversion Trains:

·Train No.08496 Bubaneswar – Tambaram Special Train of 19th March, 2021 will be diverted via Perambur, Arakkonam, Kanchipuram route instead of Korukkupet, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram and Chengalpattu route skipping stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An additional stoppage will be provided at Perambur

·Train No.02694 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu and Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam. An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

·Train No.06724 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu, Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam.  An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

·Train No. 06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu and Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam. An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

Change in Originating Station:

The following Trains will originate from Chegalpattu instead of Chennai Egmore as per the dates given below:

·Train No.02635 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Special Train o­n and from 14th to 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Special Train o­n and from14th to 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02693 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021

·Train No.06723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021

·Train No.02611 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06795 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06851 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

The following Trains will originate from Chennai Egmore instead of Chengalpattu/Tambaram as per the dates given below:

·Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02759 Tambaram – Secunderabad Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

The following Train will originate from Villupuram instead of Chennai Egmore

·Train No.06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

                                                       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search