For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16866 UZHAVAN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16866-UZHAVAN EXPRESS
Thanjavur to Chennai egmore | Distance-351Kms | Travel Time 6:50Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1240740520XX195XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TJTHANJAVURSource21:3501
2PMLPAPANASAM21:5721:581:00251
3KMUKUMBAKONAM22:1422:151:00401
4ADTADUTURAI22:2622:271:00511
5KTMKUTRALAM22:3922:401:00621
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J22:5322:552:00711
7VDLVITHISVARANKOL23:0923:101:00851
8SYSIRKAZHI23:1723:181:00911
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM23:3423:351:001081
10CUPJCUDDALORE PORT00:0400:051:001462
11PRTPANRUTI00:3400:351:001732
12VMVILLUPURAM JN01:1001:2010:001932
13TMVTINDIVANAM01:5401:551:002302
14MLMRMELMARUVATTUR02:1902:201:002602
15CGLCHENGALPATTU02:5302:552:002962
16TBMTAMBARAM03:2403:251:003262
17MBMMAMBALAM03:4403:451:003442
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:25Destination3512
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23/2022-23 22-04-2022
Chennai
Temporary augmentation of trains



The following trains have been temporarily augmented with extra coaches to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as detailed below.

Sl. No

Train No.

From

To

Journey commencing o­n

Type & No of Coaches

1

22668

Coimbatore Jn

Nagercoil Jn

21.04.2022

to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

2

22667

Nagercoil Jn

Coimbatore Jn

22.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

3

16866

Thanjavur Jn

Chennai Egmore

21.04.2022

 to

 31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

4

16851

Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram

21.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

5

16852

Rameswaram

Chennai Egmore

21.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

6

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

21.04.2022

 to

03.06.2022

7

16603

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

8

16604

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

9

12602

Mangalore Central

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

10

22637

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

03.06.2022

11

22638

Mangalore Central

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

12

12601

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

 01.06.2022

13

16630

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

14

16629

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

03.06.2022

15

12695

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.04.2022

to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

16

12696

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

 01.06.2022

17

22639

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Alappuzha

21.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

18

22640

Alappuzha

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

19

16159

Chennai Egmore

Mangalore Central

20.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

20

16160

Mangalore Central

Chennai Egmore

22.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

21

2

16/2022-23 18-04-2022
Chennai
Attachment of Additional Coaches in trains to clear festive rush


Keeping in view of Festive Season, for the convenience of passengers Extra Coaches will be attached in the following trains o­n 16th, 1 7th, 18th, 19th, 20th and 21st  April, 2022 as follows:

1.Train No. 22671 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Tejas Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.00 hrs o­n 17th April 2022 will be attached with 2 additional AC First Class Chair Cars

2.Train No. 22672 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Tejas Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 15.00 hrs o­n 17th April 2022 will be attached with 2 additional AC First Class Chair Cars

3.Train No. 16175 Chennai Egmore – Karaikal Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs o­n 16th and 20th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

4.Train No. 16187 Karaikal – Ernakulam Express scheduled to leave Karaikal  at 16.30 hrs o­n 17th and 21st April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

5.Train No. 16188 Ernakulam – Karaikal Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam   at 22.30 hrs o­n 16th and 18th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

6.Train No. 16176 Karaikal – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Karaikal  at 21.20 hrs o­n 17th and 19th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

7.Train No. 12694 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Pearl City Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin at 20.15 hrs o­n 17th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

8.Train No. 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari Superfast Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 17.20 hrs o­n 18th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

9.Train No. 12634 Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast  Express scheduled to leave Kanyakumari at 17.05 hrs o­n 19th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

10.Train No. 12693 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Pearl City Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 19.30 hrs o­n 20th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

11.Train No. 16866 Thanjavur – Chennai Egmore Uzhavan Express scheduled to leave Thanjavur at 21.55 hrs o­n 17th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

12.Train No. 16231 Mayiladuturai – Mysore Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mayiladuturai at 17.55 hrs o­n 17th April 2022 will be attached with 2 additional Sleeper Class Coaches

13.Train No. 16232 Mysore - Mayiladuturai Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mysore at 16.30 hrs o­n 18th April 2022 will be attached with 2 additional Sleeper Class Coaches

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit