For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SIRKAZHI

STATION INFO

Address: Sirkazhi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: SY)SIRKAZH

Station Name: SY)SIRKAZHI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16180MANNAI EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP00:1800:191M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP00:3400:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16179MANNAI EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16175KARAIKAL EXP02:5402:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16185VELANKANNI EXP02:5402:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56874MV VM PASS06:1006:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS07:0007:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS07:3907:401W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS07:3907:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
56873VM MV PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16795TRICHY EXPRESS12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS13:1413:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS14:2914:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP15:2415:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP15:2415:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS16:1116:121M2A,3A,SL,GN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP16:1116:121SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56876MV VM PASS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56875VM MV PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56878MV VM PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17407PAMANI EXPRESS18:1918:201TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56877VM MV PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP20:5020:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP21:2421:251TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP23:2623:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16186VELANKANNI EXP23:4623:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16176CHENNAI EXP23:4623:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
476/2021-2212-11-2021
Chennai
11 PAIRS OF UNRESERVED EXPRESS SPECIALS


                                                                            
As permitted by Railway Board, the following 11 pairs of Un-reserved Express Passenger Special trains will run as detailed below :-

1.T.No 06426/06427 Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram (Daily) Un-reserved Express Specials

With a composition of  o­ne AC 2-Tier Coach, o­ne AC 3-Tier Coach, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum brake vans (with accommodation for physically challenged), Train No. 06426/06427 Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Daily Unreserved Express Specials will run o­n and from 8th November 2021 until further advice.

                

Detailed Timings

T.No.06426

Nagercoil-Thiru-

Vanantha-

-Puram Spl

Station

T.No.06427

Thiru-

Vanantha-

-Puram

Spl

06.30

(d)

Nagercoil Jn

(a)

19.15

06.37/06.38

(a/d)

Nagercoil Town

(a/d)

18.45/18.46

06.51/06.52

(a/d)

Eraniel

(a/d)

18.29/18.30

07.06/07.07

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

18.09/18.10

07.17/07.18

(a/d)

Parassala

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

07.32/07.33

(a/d)

Neyyattinkara

(a/d)

17.37/17.38

07.37/07.38

(a/d)

Balaramapuram

(a/d)

17.32/17.33

07.45/07.46

(a/d)

Nemam

(a/d)

17.24/17.25

08.20

(a)

Thiruvananthapuram

(d)

17.15

2.T.No 06463/06462 Coimbatore – Palani – Coimbatore (Daily) Un-reserved Express Specials

With a composition of 12 General Second Class and 2 Luggage cum Brake vans (with accommodation for physically challenged) Train No.06463 Coimbatore – Palani Unreserved Express Special will run o­n and from 10th November 2021 and Train No.06462 Palani – Coimbatore Express Special will run o­n and from 11th November 2021

Detailed Timings

T.No.06463

Coimbatore-Palani Spl

Station

T.No.06462

Palani –Coimbatore Spl

14.10

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

14.00

14.20/14.21

(a/d)

Podanur

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

14.33/14.34

(a/d)

Kinattukkadavu

(a/d)

12.59/13.00

14.57/15.00

(a/d)

Pollacchi

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

15.23/15.24

(a/d)

Gomangalam

(a/d)

12.08/12.09

15.36/15.38

(a/d)

Udumalaippettai

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

15.45/15.46

(a/d)

Maivadi Road

(a/d)

11.43/11.44

15.58/15.59

(a/d)

Pushpattur

(a/d)

11.28/11.29

16.40

(a)

Palani

(d)

11.15

3.T.No 06480/06479 Madurai – Palani – Madurai (Daily) Un-reserved Express Specials

With a composition of 12 General Second Class and 2 Luggage cum Brake vans (with accommodation for physically challenged) Train No.06480 Madurai – Palani Unreserved Express Special will run o­n and from 11th November 2021 and Train No.06479 Palani – Madurai Express Special will run o­n and from 10th November 2021

Detailed Timings

T.No.06480

Madurai –Palani  Spl

Station

T.No.06479

Palani – Madurai  Spl

07.20

(d)

Madurai

2

470/2021-2205-11-2021
Chennai
REVISION TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.Train No. 06366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.51

15.52

Edavai

2.Train No. 06605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

16.15

16.20

Ernakulam Jn

15.33

15.35

Aluva

3.Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express Special

Station

Arrival

20.50

Ernakulam

4.The following arrival timings at Thiruvananthapuram Central is changed: Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Arrival

1

06084

Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central

04.45

2

06603

Mangalore Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central

06.20

3

02697

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central

06.40


5.Train No. 02668 /02667 Coimbatore – Nagercoil – Coimbatore Superfast Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 02668 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Superfast Special

 

Station

Train No. 02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Superfast Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

01.50

01.52

Kovilpatti

00.03

00.05

02.33

02.35

Maniyanchi

No change

No change

6.Train No. 06503 Sengottai – Madurai Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06503 Sengottai – Madurai Express Special

Station

Arrival

19.15

Madurai Jn

7.Train No. 02084 Coimbatore – Mayiladaturai Janshatabdi Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 02084 CBE-MV

Station

Arrival

Departure

---

07.15

Coimbatore Jn

13.50

-----

Mayiladaturai Jn

 

8.Train No. 06795 / 06796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06795 Chennai Egmore –

Tiruchchirappalli Express Special

Station

Train No. 06796 Tiruchchirappalli -

Chennai Egmore Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

07.15

Chennai Egmore

17.30

---

07.43

07.45

Tambaram

16.43

16.45

08.23

08.25

Chengalpattu

16.13

16.18

08.48

08.50

Melmaruvattur

15.38

15.40

09.13

09.15

Tindivanam

15.13

15.18

09.55

10.00

Villupuram

14.40

14.45

10.20

10.21

Panruti

No Change

No Change

10.42

10.44

Tiruppadirippuliyur

No Change

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit