For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56513 KIK SBC FAST PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56513-KIK SBC FAST PASS
Karaikal to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-566Kms | Travel Time 15:20Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KIKKARAIKALSource03:4001
2NCRNAGORE03:5303:552:00101
3NGTNAGAPPATTINAM04:1004:155:00171
4TVRTHIRUVARUR JN04:3504:4510:00411
5NNMNANNILAM04:5905:001:00551
6PEMPERALAM JN05:0905:101:00631
7MVMAYILADUTURAI J05:4506:3045:00791
8NIDNIDUR06:3606:371:00831
9ANPANANDTANDAVPUR06:4206:431:00861
10VDLVITHISVARANKOL06:5106:521:00931
11SYSIRKAZHI07:0007:011:00991
12CLNKOLLIDAM07:1107:121:001091
13VMPVALLAMPADUGAI07:1807:191:001111
14CDMCHIDAMBARAM07:2807:302:001161
15POPARANGIPETTAI07:3907:401:001271
16CUPJCUDDALORE PORT08:1008:2010:001541
17KJPDKURINIJIPADI08:3908:401:001791
18VLUVADALUR08:4908:501:001851
19NVLNEYVELI08:5909:001:001931
20UMGUTTANGAL MANGALAM09:0909:101:001981
21VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN09:5010:0010:002121
22MKSPMUKHASA PARUR10:2310:241:002221
23KKTIKUTTAKUDI10:3410:351:002321
24PRVPUKKIRAVARI10:5410:551:002511
25SRVTSIRUVATTUR11:0111:021:002561
26CHSMCHINNA SALEM11:1911:201:002641
27MLYRMELNARIYAPPANUR11:2711:281:002701
28TVSTALAIVASAL11:3511:361:002781
29ATUATTUR11:5311:552:002951
30PDKMPEDDANAYAKKANPALAIYAM12:0512:061:003071
31ETPETTAPUR ROAD12:1412:151:003111
32VGEVALAPPADI G HLT12:2212:231:003181
33MPLIMINNAMPALLI12:3412:351:003311
34APNAYODHYAPATTANAM12:4112:421:003371
35SXTSALEM TOWN12:5312:552:003451
36SAMTSALEM MARKET12:5913:001:003471
37SASALEM JN13:2013:255:003511
38OMLOMALUR13:4313:452:003631
39KVLRKARUVALLI13:5914:001:003731
40TPPTOPPUR14:1414:151:003851
41MPCMUTHAMPATTI H14:2914:301:003981
42SZVSIVADI14:3914:401:004061
43DPJDHARMAPURI14:5014:555:004161
44PCVPALAKKODU15:1415:151:004381
45MZUMARANDAHALLI15:2915:301:004511
46RYCRAYAKKOTTAI15:4615:471:004691
47PRNTPERIYANAGA THUMAI15:5916:001:004851
48KMLMKELAMANGALAM16:1116:121:004941
49HSRAHOSUR16:2816:302:005091
50AEKANEKAL ROAD16:4416:451:005231
51HLEHEELALIGE16:5917:001:005331
52CRLMKARAMELARAM17:1417:151:005431
53BLRRBELANDUR ROAD17:2117:221:005461
54BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI18:1918:201:005561
55BNCEBANGALORE EAST18:2518:261:005591
56BNCBANGALORE CANT18:3518:361:005621
57SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN19:00Destination5661
Popular Station Combinations
57 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13406-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 134, PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 134  Dt. 05.08.2019

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled due to land slide at KM 01/000-100 between Londa - Tinaighat station of Hubballi Division o­n 04.08.2019

1.Train No. 51431 Miraj – Londa Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 06.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Khanapur – Londa.

2.Train No. 51432 Londa - Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Londa o­n 06.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Londa - Khanapur.

3.Train No. 51405 Miraj – Castlerock Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 05.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi – Castlerock.

4.Train No. 51405 Castlerock - Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 06.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Castlerock - Belagavi.

II.PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Train as detailed below will be partially cancelled / Regulated due to Re-Girdering of Bridge No. 133 at KM 53/500-600 and Bridge No. 127 at KM 52/200-300 between Sivadi – Toppur in KSR Bengaluru - Salem Section over Bengaluru Division o­n 04.08.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 56513 Karaikal – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Karaikal o­n 08.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Salem – KSR Bengaluru.

REGULATION:

·Train No. 12678 Ernakulam Jn – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Ernakulam Jn o­n 08.08.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute/Toppur

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 12701-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 127, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                        

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 127  Dt. 01.08.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled / regulated due traffic block from 13:00 to 17:00 hrs between Sivadi - Muttampatti over Bengaluru – Salem Section.

1.Train No. 56513 Karaikal – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Karaikal o­n 01.08.2019, 03.08.2019, 04.08.2019, 05.08.2019, 06.08.2019 and 07.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Salem – KSR Bengaluru.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 01.08.2019, 03.08.2019, 04.08.2019, 05.08.2019, 06.08.2019 and 07.08.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Enroute/Toppur station.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search