For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHARMAPURI

STATION INFO

Address: Dharmapuri Railway Station, Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu 636701, India

Station Code: DPJ)DHARMAPUR

Station Name: DPJ)DHARMAPURI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP00:2800:302TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP00:3300:352M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS03:5904:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
16574YESVANTPUR EXP04:1804:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17236BANGALORE EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP05:5806:002M,W,F3A
56241SA YPR PASS06:4206:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12677ERNAKULAM EXP08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP12:4312:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12678BANGALORE EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS18:5318:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56242YPR SA PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17235NAGERCOIL EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76553SBC DPJ DEMU21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP21:5621:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR23:3323:352TU,TH,SU3A
16573PUDUCHERRY EXP23:3323:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
76554DPJ SBC DEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
596/2022-23 11-01-2023
Chennai
Change in pattern of Train Services



South Western Railway has notified change in pattern of train services due to Line Block/Power Block in PU yard of KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai Section as detailed below:

Full Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No. 12610 Mysuru – Dr MGR Chennai Central leaving Mysuru Jn at 05.00 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled

·Train No.12609 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled


Diversion of Train Services:


·Train No. 22887 Howrah – SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express running via Katpadi that left Howrah Jn at 12.40 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Salem, Omalur, Hosur, Dharmapuri & Baiyyappanahalli


·Train No.12607 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Salem, Omalur, Hosur & Bangalore cantonment skipping stoppages at Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram

Rescheduling of Train Services:

·Train No.12027 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central  at 17.30 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.30 hrs (Late by 2 hrs)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 30310-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 303 ( Running of special train, Cancellation, Partial Cancellation, Rescheduling & Diversion of trains)

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 303 Dt: 10.01.2023

I.RUNNING OF o­nE-WAY SPECIAL TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06507 Yesvantpur - Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi o­ne-way Express Special train o­n demand (TOD) to clear extra rush of passengers during Sankranti festival as detailed below: -  

Train No. 06507 Yesvantpur - Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi o­ne way Express Special will leave Yesvantpur at 09:50 p.m. o­n January 11, 2023 and arrive at Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi at 5 a.m. o­n the next day.

The train will have stoppages at Tumakuru (10:39/10:40 p.m.), Tiptur (11:39/11:40 p.m.), Arsikere (12:00/12:05 a.m.), Kadur (12:38/12:39 a.m.), Chikjajur (01:30/01:31 a.m.), Davangere (02:03/02:05 a.m.), Harihar (02:20/02:22 a.m.), Ranibennur (02:43/02:44 a.m.), SMM Haveri (03:13/03:15 a.m.) stations.

The train composition will have twenty-one coaches comprising of o­ne AC-3 tier coach, Two AC-3 tier coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake vans/Disabled friendly compartment.

II.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Due to line block & power block for engineering work at Patchur yard, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted & rescheduled as detailed below: -  

Cancellation:

1.Train No. 12610 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast express starting from Mysuru o­n January 11, 2023 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express starting from MGR Chennai Central o­n January 11, 2023 will be cancelled.

Partial Cancellation:

1.Train No. 06291 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special starting from Krishnarajapuram o­n January 11, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Bisanattam - Kuppam and it will be short terminated at Bisanattam.

2.Train No. 06290 Kuppam - Bangarapet MEMU Special starting from Kuppam o­n January 11, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Kuppam - Bisanattam and it will be originated from Bisanattam.

Diversion:

1.Train No. 22887 Howrah – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru weekly Superfast Express started from Howrah o­n January 10, 2023 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai Jn., Salem, Omalur, Hosur, Dharmapuri and Baiyyappanahalli.

2.Train No. 12607 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express starting from MGR Chennai Central o­n January 11, 2023 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai Jn., Omalur, Hosur & Bengaluru Cant, skipping stoppages from Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram.

Rescheduling:

1.Train No. 12027 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express starting from MGR Chennai Central o­n January 11, 2023 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde

                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search