For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHARMAPURI

STATION INFO

Address: Dharmapuri Railway Station, Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu 636701, India

Station Code: DPJ)DHARMAPUR

Station Name: DPJ)DHARMAPURI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP00:2800:302TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP00:3300:352M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS03:5904:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
16574YESVANTPUR EXP04:1804:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17236BANGALORE EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP05:5806:002M,W,F3A
56241SA YPR PASS06:4206:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12677ERNAKULAM EXP08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP12:4312:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12678BANGALORE EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS18:5318:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56242YPR SA PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17235NAGERCOIL EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76553SBC DPJ DEMU21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP21:5621:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR23:3323:352TU,TH,SU3A
16573PUDUCHERRY EXP23:3323:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
76554DPJ SBC DEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31517-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 315, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY PLANTED MORE THAN 69 THOUSAND PLANTS IN LAST THREE MONTHS

                 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 315 Dt: 09.09.2021

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY PLANTED MORE THAN 69 THOUSAND PLANTS IN LAST THREE MONTHS

In a bid to protect and improve the environment, South Western Railway is undertaking massive plantation drive   o­n its land.  69,947 saplings have been planted in its jurisdiction starting this Environment Day June 5th, as a part of its effort to increase the green cover.

Fruit bearing plants like Jack fruit, Java Plum, Guava, Custard Apple, Lemon, Mango, Jamun etc., medicinal plants like Aloevera, Neem, Tulsi, Turmeric etc. have been planted in the premises of Railway stations, offices, Railway Colonies, Running Rooms, Rest Houses, and other railway land. In Hubballi Division, 28,625 Saplings have been planted in the current Financial Year while in Bengaluru Division 24,705 saplings and in Mysuru Division 14,617 saplings have been planted. Plantations have been done at Ballari, Kulem, Hubballi, Alnawar, Dharwad, Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete, Mudhalpur village, Vijayapura, Castlerock, Londa, Belagavi, Gokak, Ghataprabha, Raybag, Chinchli etc. in Hubballi Division;  Kunigal, Yediyuru, Solur, Channarayapatna, Maddur, Yeliyur, Nayandahalli, Hanakere, Bengaluru, Sivadi, Dharmapuri, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam etc. in Bengaluru Division and Mysuru, Arsikere,  Amaravathi Colony, Mayakonda, Sakaleshpur, Birur, Chitradurga, Hassan, Molkalmuru, etc. in Mysuru Division. It is planned to plant another 23,925 plants in the next two months. In the current Financial Year, it is planned to plant a total 5 Lakh trees; 1.5 Lakh trees each by Bengaluru, Mysuru and Hubballi Divisions and   50 Thousand trees by the Construction Organization.  

This tree plantation drive is being closely monitored by Shri S P S Gupta, Principal Chief Engineer /South western Railway.

General Manager Shri Sanjeev Kishore said that   These trees / plants will add to the green cover but also help in reducing the air pollution. The plantation drive will also contribute in mission of Indian Railways of becoming Net Zero Carbon emitter by the year 2030. He said that as an innovative exercise fruit bearing trees and medicinal plants are being planted in Railway premises and colonies.



                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
356/2021-2227-08-2021
Chennai
DAILY UNRESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has notified running of the unreserved Express Daily Special trains in Yesvantpur – Salem sector as detailed below.

Train No. 07315 / 07316 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Unreserved Express Specials:

With the composition of Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans and General second class for differently abled personsTrain No. 07315 Yesvantpur - Salem Unreserved Express Special will leave Yesvantpur at 15.55 hrs o­n and from 30thAugust, 2021 and reach Salem at 21.45 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No.07316 Salem – Yesvantpur Unreserved Express Special will leave Salem at 05.20 hrs o­n and from 31st August, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 11.15 hrs, the same day.

The details of timings and stoppages Train No. 07315 / 07316 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Unreserved Express Specials are as follows:

 

Train No. 07315 Yesvantpur - Salem Unreserved Express Special

¯

Station

­

Train No.07316 Salem – Yesvantpur Unreserved Express Special

15.55

(d)

Yeswantpur

(a)

11.15

16.04/16.05

(a/d)

Lottegollahalli

(a/d)

10.25/10.26

16.10/16.11

(a/d)

Hebbal

(a/d)

10.03/10.05

16.17/16.18

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

09.48/09.49

16.35/16.36

(a/d)

Belandur Road

(a/d)

09.32/09.33

16.42/16.43

(a/d)

Carmelaram

(a/d)

09.24/09.25

16.52/16.53

(a/d)

Heelalige

(a/d)

09.12/09.13

17.02/17.03

(a/d)

Anekal Road

(a/d)

08.59/09.00

17.11/17.13

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

08.44/08.45

17.30/17.31

(a/d)

Kelamangalam

(a/d)

08.04/08.05

17.53/17.54

(a/d)

Periyanagathunai

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Rayakkottai

(a/d)

07.34/07.35

18.39/18.40

(a/d)

Marandahalli

(a/d)

07.13/07.14

18.41/18.42

(a/d)

Palakkodu

(a/d)

07.02/07.03

19.07/19.08

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

06.42/06.43

19.21/19.22

(a/d)

Sivadi

(a/d)

06.29/06.30

19.39/19.40

(a/d)

Muttampatti

(a/d)

06.19/06.20

19.54/19.55

(a/d)

Toppur

(a/d)

06.04/06.05

20.13/20.14

(a/d)

Karuvalli

(a/d)

05.52/05.53

20.20/20.21

(a/d)

Semmandappatti

(a/d)

05.47/05.48

20.49/20.50

(a/d)

Omalur

(a/d)

05.39/05.40

21.45

(a)

Salem

(d)

05.20

 

 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search