For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHARMAPURI

STATION INFO

Address: Dharmapuri Railway Station, Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu 636701, India

Station Code: DPJ)DHARMAPUR

Station Name: DPJ)DHARMAPURI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP00:2800:302TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP00:3300:352M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS03:5904:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
16574YESVANTPUR EXP04:1804:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17236BANGALORE EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP05:5806:002M,W,F3A
56241SA YPR PASS06:4206:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12677ERNAKULAM EXP08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP12:4312:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12678BANGALORE EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS18:5318:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56242YPR SA PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17235NAGERCOIL EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76553SBC DPJ DEMU21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP21:5621:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR23:3323:352TU,TH,SU3A
16573PUDUCHERRY EXP23:3323:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
76554DPJ SBC DEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 1607-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 16, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 16   Dt: 06.04.2021


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to revise the timings of following trains as detailed below:-


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06230 Varanasi – Mysuru Express Special at some stations with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 08.04.2021 to avoid clashing of path consequent to the introduction of Train No. 06531 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Tri – Weekly Express Special via Mysuru.


There will be no change in timings of this train between Varanasi and Ballari. The train will arrive/depart with revised timings at Chitradurga – 14:10/14:12 hrs, Kadur – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Arsikere – 16:35/16:40 hrs, Tumakuru – 18:13/18:15 hrs, Yesvantpur – 19:43/19:45 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 20:15/20:45 hrs, Kengeri – 21:04/21:05 hrs, Mandya – 22:18/22:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 23:30 hrs instead of 23:15 hrs.


2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.04.2021:-


Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU departs from KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:01/09:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 09:06/09:07 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 09:16/09:17 hrs, Whitefield – 09:30/09:31 hrs, Devangonthi – 09:40/09:41 hrs, Malur – 09:51/09:52 hrs, Tyakal – 10:05/10:06 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:20/10:21 hrs, Kamasamudram – 10:35/10:36 hrs, Bisanattam – 10:41/10:42 hrs, Gudupulli – 10:47/10:48  hrs, Kuppam – 10:55/10:56 hrs, Mulanur – 11:06/11:07 hrs, Patchur – 11:16/11:17 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 11:39/11:40 hrs.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06278 Dharmapuri – Yesvantpur DEMU with effect commencing journey from Dharmapuri  from 09.04.2021:-


Train No. 06278 Dharmapuri – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart from Dharmapuri at 05:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs instead of 08:00 hrs the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Palakkodu 05:15/05:16 hrs, Marandahalli 05:26/05:27 hrs, Rayakkottai 05:44/05:45 hrs, Periyanagathunai 05:55/05:56 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Kelamangalam and Lottegolahalli.


4. Revision in timings of Train No. 02658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Festival Express Special at Bangarapet with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.04.2021:-


Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Bangarapet 23:39/23:40 hrs instead of 23:48/23:50 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
516/2020-21 17-03-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train


Due to Line Block/Power Block to facilitate doubling work at Omalur Yard & between Omalur and Mecheri Road of Salem Division, the following will be changes in pattern of train service

Train No.02678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Special Train leaving Ernakulam at 09.10 hrs of 30th March, 2021 will be diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Krishnarajapuram, KSR Bengaluru duly skipping the stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Karmelaram

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search