For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56242 YPR SA PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56242-YPR SA PASS
Yesvantpur jn to Salem jn | Distance-219Kms | Travel Time 5:35Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource16:0501
2LOGHLOTTE GOLLAHALLI H16:1216:131:0021
3HEBHEBBAL16:1916:201:0051
4BANDBANASWADI16:3016:322:00121
5BLRRBELANDUR ROAD16:4916:501:00251
6CRLMKARAMELARAM16:5816:591:00271
7HLEHEELALIGE17:0817:091:00381
8AEKANEKAL ROAD17:1817:191:00481
9HSRAHOSUR17:3117:332:00621
10KMLMKELAMANGALAM17:4417:451:00761
11PRNTPERIYANAGA THUMAI17:5217:531:00851
12RYCRAYAKKOTTAI18:0918:101:001011
13MZUMARANDAHALLI18:2918:301:001201
14PCVPALAKKODU18:4118:421:001331
15DPJDHARMAPURI19:0419:051:001541
16SZVSIVADI19:1719:181:001651
17MPCMUTHAMPATTI H19:2719:281:001731
18TPPTOPPUR19:4419:451:001851
19KVLRKARUVALLI19:5920:001:001981
20SMDTSEMMANDAPPATTI20:0920:101:002031
21OMLOMALUR20:4920:501:002081
22SASALEM JN21:40Destination2191
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 31311-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 313, CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 313  Dt. 11.12.2019

CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING

/REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to railway related works at Yesvantpur bypass o­n 15.12.2019 from 10:00 hrs to 18:00 hrs as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 56222/56225 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.12.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dodbele – Yesvantpur – Dodbele.

2.Train No. 16023/16024 Mysuru – Yelahanka – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri – Yelahanka – Kengeri.

3.Train No. 56216/56215 Mysuru – Yesvantpur – Mysuru Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikkabanavara – Yesvantpur – Chikkabanavara.

4.Train No. 56242/56241 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Banaswadi - Yesvantpur.

5.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 14.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Yelahanka.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Yelahanka. Accordingly this train will originate from Yelahanka.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12089 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

2.Train No. 06541 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

3.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

4.Train No. 56226 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Tumakuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 15.12.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru.

2.Train No. 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 13.12.2019 will be regulated for 75 minutes between Jolarpettai – Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

2.Train No. 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019, 17.12.2019 & 24.12.2019 will be short terminated at Bantawala due to railway related works at Mangaluru Junction yard.

REGLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 13.12.2019, 22.12.2019 & 27.12.2019 will be regulated fro 100 minutes at Tiruppattur due to railway related works between Tiruppattur – Kagankarai stations o­n up and down line in Jolarpettai – Salem section.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 16229 / 16230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 10.12.2019 from Mysuru and from 12.12.2019 from Varanasi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search