For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANEKAL ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Anekal-Attibele Road, Bengaluru-562106 Karnataka

Station Code: AEK)ANEKAL ROA

Station Name: AEK)ANEKAL ROAD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
76554DPJ SBC DEMU06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06591YPR HSRA PASS SPL07:3307:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06592HSRA YPR PASS SPL08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56241SA YPR PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06571BAND HSRA DEMU SPL10:4210:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06572HSRA BAND DEMU SPL11:3111:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06573BAND HSRA DEMU SPL13:3313:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06574HSRA BAND DEMU SPL15:3615:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76523YPR HSRA PASS16:0116:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56242YPR SA PASS17:1817:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76524HSRA YPR PASS18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76553SBC DPJ DEMU19:2319:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
356/2021-2227-08-2021
Chennai
DAILY UNRESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has notified running of the unreserved Express Daily Special trains in Yesvantpur – Salem sector as detailed below.

Train No. 07315 / 07316 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Unreserved Express Specials:

With the composition of Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans and General second class for differently abled personsTrain No. 07315 Yesvantpur - Salem Unreserved Express Special will leave Yesvantpur at 15.55 hrs o­n and from 30thAugust, 2021 and reach Salem at 21.45 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No.07316 Salem – Yesvantpur Unreserved Express Special will leave Salem at 05.20 hrs o­n and from 31st August, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 11.15 hrs, the same day.

The details of timings and stoppages Train No. 07315 / 07316 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Unreserved Express Specials are as follows:

 

Train No. 07315 Yesvantpur - Salem Unreserved Express Special

¯

Station

­

Train No.07316 Salem – Yesvantpur Unreserved Express Special

15.55

(d)

Yeswantpur

(a)

11.15

16.04/16.05

(a/d)

Lottegollahalli

(a/d)

10.25/10.26

16.10/16.11

(a/d)

Hebbal

(a/d)

10.03/10.05

16.17/16.18

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

09.48/09.49

16.35/16.36

(a/d)

Belandur Road

(a/d)

09.32/09.33

16.42/16.43

(a/d)

Carmelaram

(a/d)

09.24/09.25

16.52/16.53

(a/d)

Heelalige

(a/d)

09.12/09.13

17.02/17.03

(a/d)

Anekal Road

(a/d)

08.59/09.00

17.11/17.13

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

08.44/08.45

17.30/17.31

(a/d)

Kelamangalam

(a/d)

08.04/08.05

17.53/17.54

(a/d)

Periyanagathunai

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Rayakkottai

(a/d)

07.34/07.35

18.39/18.40

(a/d)

Marandahalli

(a/d)

07.13/07.14

18.41/18.42

(a/d)

Palakkodu

(a/d)

07.02/07.03

19.07/19.08

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

06.42/06.43

19.21/19.22

(a/d)

Sivadi

(a/d)

06.29/06.30

19.39/19.40

(a/d)

Muttampatti

(a/d)

06.19/06.20

19.54/19.55

(a/d)

Toppur

(a/d)

06.04/06.05

20.13/20.14

(a/d)

Karuvalli

(a/d)

05.52/05.53

20.20/20.21

(a/d)

Semmandappatti

(a/d)

05.47/05.48

20.49/20.50

(a/d)

Omalur

(a/d)

05.39/05.40

21.45

(a)

Salem

(d)

05.20

 

 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 40809-03-2021
Press Release No. 408, COMMISSIONER OF RAILWAY SAFETY CONDUCTS STATUTARY INSPECTION OF ELECTRIFIED RAILWAY LINE BETWEEN PERIANAGANTUNAI – RAYAKOTTAI

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                            प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 408  Dt: 07.03.2021    

COMMISSIONER OF RAILWAY SAFETY CONDUCTS STATUTARY INSPECTION OF ELECTRIFIED RAILWAY LINE BETWEEN PERIANAGANTUNAI – RAYAKOTTAI

Shri Abhai Kumar Rai, Commissioner of Railway Safety (CRS), Southern Circle  conducted statutary inspection and speed trial of the newly electrified Railway Line between Periyanaganthunai – Rayakottai Railway Stations o­n Bayappanahalli – Omaluru Section of the Bengaluru Division in South Western Railway today (07.03.2021).

            Shri Ashok Kumar Verma, Divisional Railway Manager, Bengaluru Division was also present during the inspection and trial run. Shri Manoj Mahajan, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer, South Western Railway, South Western Railway,  Shri Dinesh Jain, General Manager (Electrical) Rail Vikas Nigam Limited (RVNL) and other Senior Officers were present o­n the occasion.The distance between Periyanaganthunai – Rayakottai is 47 Route Kms (RKMs).

 The section between  Baiyyappanahalli – Anekal Road – Periyanaganthunai (72 Rkm) o­n Bayappanahalli – Omaluru Section has already been commissioned. With this, total of 119 Rkm out of 196 Rkm is completed. This will facilitate faster running of trains including suburban trains in the section.

There will be 14 power line crossings and 8 Level Crossings (4-Interlocked & 4 Non-interlocked) between Periyanaganthunai – Rayakottai.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager, South Western Railway appreciated the efforts of Shri Manoj Mahajan, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer, South Western Railway and Shri Dinesh Jain, General Manager (Electrical), Rail Vikas Nigam Limited who were instrumental in achieving this progress.     

               

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search